Lawrence Rodeo

Date 27/12/15 |President: Bruce Green |Secretary:Michelle Firth (0434 618 646)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Far North Coast

Lawrence Rodeo Program

Order of events: - LAWRENCE RODEO:  27/12/15

1ST PERFORMANCE - 12pm Start:

Rope and Tie (Round 1)

Steer Undecorating (Round 1)

8-U11 Steer Ride (All)

11-14 Steer Ride (All)

Ladies Breakaway (Round 1)

Team Roping (Round 1)

Junior Breakaway (Round 1)

Rope and Tie (Round 2)

Steer Undecorating (Round 2)

Junior Bulls (Round 1)

Junior Breakaway (Round 2)

Laddies Barrel (Round 1)

14-18 Barrel Race

11-14 Barrel Race

 

Main Event 6pm:

Grand Entry

Junior Bulls (Round 2)

Team Roping (Round 2)

Novice Bulls (Round 1)

Ladies Breakaway (Round 2)

Saddle Bronc Ride (Round 1)

Steer Wrestling (Round 1)

Open Bulls (Round 1)

Ladies Barrel (Round 2)

U11 Barrel Race (All)

10 Break

King of the river

Bareback (All)

Breakaway (Round 3)

Novice Bulls (Round 2)

Team Roping (Round 3)

Saddle Bronc Ride (Round 2)

Steer Wrestling (Round 2)

Open Bull Ride (Round 2

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.17 0.00 Teagan Glass 5.00 555.00
2 2.38 0.00 Jannette Glass 4.00 405.00
3 2.47 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 3.00 285.00
4 2.59 0.00 Jody Young * 2.00 150.00
5 3.38 0.00 Nicole Lyon 1.00 105.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.70 0.00 Bianca Canham 5.00 758.50
2 3.32 0.00 Nicole Lyon 4.00 553.50
3 3.33 0.00 Anna Crisp 3.00 389.50
4 3.90 0.00 Cheyenne Whitwell * 0.00 0.00
5 4.51 0.00 Denae Hart * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.61 0.00 Bianca Canham 5.00 740.00
2 16.87 0.00 Bianca Weier * 0.00 0.00
3 17.04 0.00 Louise Swadling 2.50 290.00
3 17.04 0.00 Tui Gordon * 0.00 0.00
5 17.11 0.00 Kylie Siebenhausen * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.42 0.00 Kaydee Hernando 5.00 0.00
2 21.96 0.00 Bobbi Ward 4.00 0.00
3 24.48 0.00 Oscar Phelps 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.25 0.00 Blake Weier * 0.00 0.00
2 17.39 0.00 Matt Canham 4.00 0.00
3 17.49 0.00 Quixote Ramsey * 0.00 0.00
4 17.66 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando 2.00 0.00
5 19.45 0.00 Taylor Lockhart 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.73 0.00 Anna Crisp 5.00 0.00
2 2.90 0.00 Luke Parkinson 4.00 0.00
3 3.13 0.00 Bianca Canham 3.00 0.00
4 4.18 0.00 Blake Weier * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.28 0.00 Bianca Canham 5.00 0.00
2 17.72 0.00 Luke Parkinson 4.00 0.00
3 18.30 0.00 Anna Crisp 3.00 0.00
4 18.68 0.00 Loulou Merritt 2.00 0.00
5 23.54 0.00 Tahnee Small * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Mick Knight * 0.00 890.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Bernie Mcmaugh * Paw Paw KH0064 5.00 740.00
2 0.00 75.00 Joel Taylor Chaz WF673 4.00 540.00
3 0.00 74.00 Luke Morgan * Electric Chair KH0062 2.50 290.00
3 0.00 74.00 Carl Green Little Big Foot KH0067 2.50 290.00
5 0.00 72.00 Ben Lees Midnight Express KH0023 0.50 70.00
5 0.00 72.00 Tony Caldwell Road Open WF653 0.50 70.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Gerard Oversby Carrana Jan WF678 5.00 580.00
2 0.00 77.00 Dee Heinemann Diamond Tina KH0072 4.00 435.00
3 0.00 69.00 Travis Heeb Blue Dee KH0016 3.00 290.00
4 0.00 67.00 Ben Lees Carefree KH0146 2.00 145.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Cody Berriman * Boom Box WF3438 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 78.00 Carl Green Red Head WF3611 3.50 575.00
2 0.00 78.00 Duncan Elks * Seed Money KH3081 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.90 0.00 Glen Chape 5.00 721.50
2 5.90 0.00 Mitch Eastwell * 0.00 0.00
3 6.01 0.00 Blake Hallam 3.00 370.50
4 6.77 0.00 Perry Newman 2.00 195.00
5 7.14 0.00 Johnny Gordon * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.58 0.00 Brock Eastwell * 0.00 0.00
2 10.85 0.00 Mitch Eastwell * 0.00 0.00
3 11.97 0.00 Luke Gall * 0.00 0.00
4 12.10 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.00 195.00
5 12.78 0.00 Cal Baker * 1.00 136.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Mitchell Southern 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 60.00 Samuel Southern 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.43 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.50 430.00
2 14.93 0.00 Luke Gall * 0.00 0.00
3 15.05 0.00 Bob Armitage * 0.00 0.00
4 22.29 0.00 Brent Parkinson * 1.00 107.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.43 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.50 430.00
2 14.93 0.00 Steven Augustin * 0.00 0.00
3 15.05 0.00 Lee Dickinson * 0.00 0.00
4 22.29 0.00 Luke Parkinson 1.00 107.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Braydon Knack * 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Clay Hall * 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 69.00 Eric Richardson 3.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Parkinson
1 2 Clayton Mcroberts
1 3 Braydon Knack
1 4 Tom Donnelly
1 5 Jack Lavender
1 6 Cody Lockhart
1 7 Tom Merritt
2 1 Ethan Mcconnell
2 2 Tyson Smith
2 3 Eric Richardson
2 4 Clay Hall
2 5 Zane Hall
2 6 Brett Taylor
2 7 Kyle Hamilton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Denae Hart
1 2 Nicole Cavanagh
1 3 Jannette Glass
1 4 Teagan Glass
1 5 Cheyenne Whitwell
2 1 Nicole Lyon
2 2 Katie Vaughan
2 3 Brooke Mapp
2 4 Jody Young
2 5 Sallie Pilgrim
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nicole Cavanagh
1 2 Kylie Siebenhausen
1 3 Denae Hart
1 4 Christine Gall
1 5 Cheyenne Whitwell
1 6 Katie Vaughan
1 7 Marie Crisp
2 1 Lacee Good
2 2 Emily Brookes
2 3 Chantelle Robbins
2 4 Kylie Hancock
2 5 Samantha Taylor
2 6 Ashleigh Kennedy
2 7 Julie Small
3 1 Jessie Richardson
3 2 Bianca Canham
3 3 Anna Crisp
3 4 Mahala Doolin
3 5 Sallie Pilgrim
3 6 Jody Young
3 7 Nicole Lyon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Denae Hart
1 2 Kylie Siebenhausen
1 3 Tui Gordon
1 4 Rachel Little
1 5 Katrina Edwards
1 6 Andrea Reid
1 7 Ashleigh Kennedy
1 8 Louise Swadling
1 9 Bianca Weier
1 10 Cheyenne Whitwell
1 11 Taylor Mcalister
2 1 Kym Mcphee
2 2 Kate O'Dea
2 3 Tahlia Hamson
2 4 Taylah Gray
2 5 Laura Bostock
2 6 Skye Evans
2 7 Katie Vaughan
2 8 Jannette Glass
2 9 Bianca Canham
2 10 Mahala Doolin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Oscar Phelps
1 2 Cody Cavanagh
1 3 Kaydee Hernando
1 4 Katie Brisbane
1 5 Bobbi Ward
1 6 Thomas Hutton
1 7 Levi Ward
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Anna Brisbane
1 2 Taylor Lockhart
1 3 Matt Canham
1 4 Kelsey Kennedy
1 5 Shaelynn Hernando
1 6 Katie Vohland
1 7 Blake Weier
1 8 Quixote Ramsey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brent Parkinson
1 2 Luke Parkinson
1 3 Clay Hall
1 4 Jonty Raaen
1 5 Tahnee Small
1 6 Matt Canham
2 1 Anna Brisbane
2 2 Bianca Canham
2 3 Blake Weier
2 4 Rowena Dillon
2 5 Anna Crisp
2 6 Katie Vohland
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Parkinson
1 2 Tahnee Small
1 3 Loulou Merritt
1 4 Anna Crisp
1 5 Bianca Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tom Higgins
1 2 Mick Knight
1 3 Ethan Mcconnell
1 4 Aaron Gilchrist
1 5 Mason Graham
1 6 Mason Brown
2 1 Mark Magnay
2 2 Eric Richardson
2 3 Tom Donnelly
2 4 Clayton Mcroberts
2 5 Ben Murdoch
2 6 Thomas Edmunds
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tom Knight Bad Apple (Kh0068)
1 2 Luke Morgan Electric Chair (Kh0062)
1 3 Ben Lees Midnight Express (Kh0023)
1 4 Mark Edwards Chevallys Surprise (Kh0103)
1 5 Carl Green Little Big Foot (Kh0067)
1 6 Braden Tattam Big Trouble (Kh0012)
1 7 Ben O'Reilly Commotion (Kh0018)
1 8 Bernie Mcmaugh Paw Paw (Kh0064)
2 1 David Mawhinney Ridetuff Roger (Wf401)
2 2 Joel Taylor Ridetuff Chaz (Wf673)
2 3 Tony Caldwell Ridetuff Road Open (Wf653)
2 4 Mitch Hamilton Ridetuff Road Closed (Wf112)
2 5 Chris Williams Poker Face (Wf463)
2 6 Denny Swadling Ridetuff Steely Dan (Wf598)
2 7 Lachlan Miller Ridetuff Tilly Divine (Wf589)
2 8 Nathan Mcguire Pure Blonde (Wf453)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gerard Oversby Carrana Jan (Wf678)
1 2 Dee Heinemann Diamond Tina (Kh0072)
1 3 Ben Lees Carefree (Kh0146)
1 4 Clayton Lane Ridetuff Black Hawk (Wf579)
1 5 Travis Heeb Blue Dee (Kh0016)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gerard Oversby Red Rattler (Wf3439)
1 2 Cody Berriman Boom Box (Wf3438)
1 3 Jesse Glass Hard Edges (Wf3220)
1 4 Daniel Rogan Suicidal (Kh3018)
1 5 Jeb Bennett Pandamonium (Kh3077)
1 6 Ethan Watts Rockstar (Kh3089)
1 7 Robert Hicks Buck Naked (Kh3/83)
1 8 Jackson Felton High Five (Kh3012)
1 9 Steven Mason Black Barney (Kh3003)
1 10 Charlie Colless Hard Core (Kh3009)
1 11 Kaleb Wilson Sunset Boulevard (Wf3355)
2 1 David Mawhinney Little Soldier (Wf3007)
2 2 Carl Green Red Head (Wf3611)
2 3 Bradie Gray Hard Core (Kh3009)
2 4 Lachlan Slade Buck Naked (Kh3/83)
2 5 Clint Glass High Five (Kh3012)
2 6 Mick Knight Western Star (Wf0024)
2 7 Shane Want Red Rattler (Wf3439)
2 8 Mathew Pfingst Black Barney (Kh3003)
2 9 Duncan Elks Seed Money (Kh3081)
2 10 Sam Champ Sunset Boulevard (Wf3355)
2 11 Matthew Goodwin Karma'S Arms (Kh3026)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Steven Augustin
1 2 David Mawhinney
1 3 Aaron Brisbane
1 4 Glen Chape
1 5 Heath Nichols
1 6 Patrick Faras
1 7 Blake Hallam
1 8 Jesse Glass
2 1 Mitch Eastwell
2 2 Johnny Gordon
2 3 Perry Newman
2 4 Clint Glass
2 5 Stephen Mapp
2 6 Tim Richardson
2 7 Glenn Lefoe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Roger Parkinson
1 2 Steven Augustin
1 3 Aaron Brisbane
1 4 John Want
1 5 Mitch Eastwell
1 6 Heath Nichols
1 7 Cal Baker
2 1 Tim Heeb
2 2 Blake Hallam
2 3 Luke Gall
2 4 Perry Newman
2 5 Jay Green
2 6 Josh Green
2 7 Clay Gall
2 8 Brock Eastwell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Aaron Brisbane
1 2 Troy Cavanagh
1 3 Johnny Gordon
1 4 Murray Whitwell
1 5 Josh Green
1 6 Trent Eggins
1 7 Brent Parkinson
1 8 Roger Parkinson
1 9 Christine Gall
2 1 Luke Parkinson
2 2 Lee Dickinson
2 3 Steven Augustin
2 4 Chris Meyer
2 5 Darren Milburn
2 6 Luke Gall
3 1 Heath Nichols
3 2 Stephen Mapp
3 3 Bob Armitage
3 4 James Mc Guire-Spalding
3 5 Blake Hallam
3 6 Brandin Tilse
3 7 Jamie Robbins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Cavanagh
1 2 Hudson Attenborough
1 3 Oscar Phelps
1 4 Mitchell Southern
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kade Attenborough
1 2 Samuel Southern
1 3 Scott Wells
1 4 Thomas Wells
1 5 Leyton Brown
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock