York Rodeo

Date 14/11/15 |President: Greg Browne |Secretary:Greg Browne (0429 990 241)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Western Australia

York Rodeo Program

Amended York Rodeo Program

ORDER OF EVENTS -York 2015

     
       

1st Performance  -  9am

Round

Competitors

       

Junior Breakaway

1

4

 

Team Roping

1

11

 

Rope & Tie

1

5

 

Junior Breakaway

2

4

 

Team Roping

2

11

 

Ladies Breakaway Roping

1

4

 

Junior Breakaway

3

4

 

Steer Undecorating

1

7

 

Rope & Tie

2

5

 

Steer Undecorating

2

6

 

Ladies Breakaway Roping

2

4

 

Junior Steer Ride 8 - U11

1

3

 

Junior Steer Ride 11 - U14

1

3

 

Juvenile Steer Ride 14 - U18

1

4

 

Novice Bull

1

12

 

Junior Steer Ride 8 - U11

2

2

 

Junior Steer Ride 11 - U14

2

2

 

Juvenile Steer Ride 14 - U18

2

3

 

Ladies Barrels

1

21

 

Junior Barrel 8 - U11

all

8

 

Junior Barrel 11 - U14

all

9

 

Juvenile Barrel 14 - U18

all

11

 

Local Barrels

all

   

Novice Barrels

all

51

 
       
       
       

2nd Performance Main  -  6pm

Round

Competitors

Grand Entry

     

Bareback

1

9

 

Team Roping

3

11

 

Open Bulls

1

9

 

Steer Undecorating

3

6

 

Saddle Bronc

1

7

 

Ladies Barrel

2

15

 

Steer Wrestling

1

3

 

Ladies Breakaway Roping

3

5

 

Novice Bulls

2

12

 

Steer Wrestling

2

4

 

Bull Ride

2

8

 
       
       

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.86 0.00 Stacey Mccarthy 5.00 473.60
2 2.04 0.00 Tammy Kinney * 0.00 0.00
3 2.76 0.00 Freya Tomasini 3.00 243.20
4 2.89 0.00 Elise Croft 2.00 128.00
5 2.92 0.00 Wendy Harris 1.00 89.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.92 0.00 Amanda Oversby 5.00 528.00
2 3.31 0.00 Elise Croft 4.00 396.00
3 3.34 0.00 Tammy Kinney * 0.00 0.00
4 3.53 0.00 Freya Tomasini 2.00 132.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.17 0.00 Stacey Mccarthy Marvin * 10615 5.00 814.00
2 15.41 0.00 Wendy Harris Bindi * 10616 4.00 594.00
3 15.82 0.00 Amber Bowtell Stitch * 10617 3.00 418.00
4 15.89 0.00 Elise Croft Celtic * 10618 2.00 220.00
5 15.90 0.00 Yarnie King Chevey * 10619 1.00 154.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.59 0.00 Samantha Collins 5.00 0.00
2 21.36 0.00 Meghan Oakes 4.00 0.00
3 21.63 0.00 Thomas Hutton 3.00 0.00
4 21.98 0.00 Brianna Maxwell 2.00 0.00
5 22.06 0.00 Kiara Edwards 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.61 0.00 Luke Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 16.44 0.00 Jack Collins 4.00 0.00
3 18.38 0.00 Madeleine Spanjers 3.00 0.00
4 18.59 0.00 Courtney Reinke 2.00 0.00
5 21.20 0.00 Rachel Oakes 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.32 0.00 Luke Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 2.94 0.00 Trey Gallacher 4.00 0.00
3 3.92 0.00 Dylan Ruff 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.94 0.00 Chloe Dawe 5.00 0.00
2 18.37 0.00 Emily Young 4.00 0.00
3 20.86 0.00 Nicola Clark 3.00 0.00
4 21.05 0.00 Kelli Dawe 2.00 0.00
5 21.31 0.00 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Gary Jamal Barnes 0.00 440.30
2 0.00 71.00 Reece Jasper * 0.00 321.30
3 0.00 69.00 Hemi Collier * 0.00 226.10
4 0.00 61.00 Trent Meade * 0.00 119.00
5 0.00 59.00 Derryn Bonisch * 0.00 83.30
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.55 0.00 Kaycee Wilton * Spin * 10620 0.00 0.00
2 15.56 0.00 Yarnie King Chevey * 10621 0.00 0.00
3 16.24 0.00 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins Miss Peppys Dream * 10622 0.00 0.00
4 16.28 0.00 Maddi Edwards Coldplay * 10623 0.00 0.00
5 16.43 0.00 Simone Britten Oakey * 10624 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Chad Dudley Bye Bye AO0120 5.00 1300.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Wade Mccarthy Rusty AO0151 5.00 540.00
2 0.00 66.00 Hemi Collier * Redlands Rebel AO0025 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 64.00 Ashley Price Withnell Stockyards Guess AO0142 3.00 270.00
4 0.00 53.00 Japheth Spinks Wop AO0196 2.00 135.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Wade Mccarthy Money Talks MM3012 5.00 900.00
2 0.00 73.00 Jesse Deburgh Organ Donor MM3090 4.00 540.00
3 0.00 70.00 Jordan Ganci Beef Jerky MM3087 3.00 360.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.22 0.00 Laurance Oversby 5.00 540.00
2 10.39 0.00 Luke Bennett * 0.00 0.00
3 15.19 0.00 Maverick Deburgh 3.00 216.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.47 0.00 Laurance Oversby 5.00 444.00
2 16.97 0.00 Mark Maxwell 4.00 324.00
3 25.75 0.00 Jesse Deburgh 3.00 228.00
4 27.60 0.00 Maverick Deburgh 2.00 120.00
5 35.78 0.00 Trey Gallacher 1.00 84.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Luke Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 69.00 Jack Collins 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 64.00 Joel Ruff 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Trey Gallacher 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 66.00 Benjamin Hickey * 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 64.00 Jeremy Green 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.47 0.00 Duane Fuller 2.50 384.80
2 11.05 0.00 Roger Parkinson 2.00 280.80
3 12.40 0.00 Clinton Vandenbroeke * 0.00 0.00
4 13.08 0.00 Glen Potter 1.00 104.00
5 15.52 0.00 Laurance Oversby 0.50 72.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.47 0.00 Mark Maxwell 2.50 384.80
2 11.05 0.00 Luke Parkinson 2.00 280.80
3 12.40 0.00 Elise Croft 1.50 197.60
4 13.08 0.00 Elise Croft 1.00 104.00
5 15.52 0.00 Amanda Oversby 0.50 72.80
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Amanda Oversby
1 2 Julie Collins
1 3 Yarnie King
1 4 Tammy Kinney
1 5 Stephanie Solomon
1 6 Lesa Boni
1 7 Melissa Foster
2 1 Katie Carlon
2 2 Sally Latham
2 3 Freya Tomasini
2 4 Jackie Mcknight
2 5 Jo O'Donnell-Fry
2 6 Katarina Chalwell
3 1 Stacey Mccarthy
3 2 Bronwyn Hill
3 3 Wendy Harris
3 4 Elise Croft
3 5 Maddi Edwards
3 6 Katie Dudley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Amanda Oversby
1 2 Julie Collins
1 3 Tammy Kinney
1 4 Bronwyn Hill
2 1 Rebekah Robbins
2 2 Freya Tomasini
2 3 Katie Carlon
2 4 Tenika Mccarthy
3 1 Elise Croft
3 2 Philippa Oversby
3 3 Ashleigh Houlihan
3 4 Stacey Mccarthy
3 5 Amber Bowtell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Yarnie King
1 2 Abby Jones
1 3 Angela Whelan
1 4 Carmody Glass
1 5 Rebecca Symes
1 6 Alysia Tringrove
1 7 Elise Croft
1 8 Treahn Mossman
1 9 Bronwyn Hill
1 10 Freya Tomasini
1 11 Jacinta Mauer
1 12 Susan Marriott
1 13 Justine O'Donnell
1 14 Katie Carlon
1 15 Jackie Mcknight
1 16 Violette Moore
1 17 Lesa Boni
1 18 Mickaela Mongoo
1 19 Ruby Hayes
1 20 Toni Burns
1 21 Stephanie Bishop
2 1 Wendy Harris
2 2 Stacey Mccarthy
2 3 Tenika Mccarthy
2 4 Jessie Reynolds
2 5 Simone Britten
2 6 Maddi Edwards
2 7 Amber Bowtell
2 8 Chelsey Fell
2 9 Amber Clark
2 10 Janine Mongoo
2 11 Melissa Foster
2 12 Sally Latham
2 13 Gina Crawford
2 14 Rebekah Robbins
2 15 April Thomson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kiara Edwards
1 2 Brianna Maxwell
1 3 Trinity Matthews
1 4 Meghan Oakes
1 5 Thomas Hutton
1 6 Samantha Collins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jaimie Hill
1 2 Jazmyn Hammond
1 3 Dani Mcginess
1 4 Hunta Gallacher
1 5 Courtney Reinke
1 6 Rachel Oakes
1 7 Luke Parkinson
1 8 Jack Collins
1 9 Madeleine Spanjers
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Clinton Vandenbroeke
1 2 Dylan Ruff
1 3 Chloe Dawe
1 4 Emily Young
2 1 Rebecca Young
2 2 Trey Gallacher
2 3 Luke Parkinson
2 4 Rachel Oakes
3 1 Jack Collins
3 2 Polly Gardner
3 3 Courtney Reinke
3 4 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Emily Young
1 2 Justine O'Donnell
1 3 Nicola Clark
1 4 Rebecca Young
1 5 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
1 6 Polly Gardner
1 7 Samantha Hanks
1 8 Kelli Dawe
1 9 Charly Roberts
1 10 Chloe Dawe
1 11 Kate O'Neill
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Joshua Bryden
1 2 Hemi Collier
1 3 Matthew Gordon
1 4 Derryn Bonisch
1 5 Kaide Senece
1 6 Brent Davison
1 7 Chad Golding
1 8 Trent Meade
1 9 Jayden Chapman
1 10 Gary Jamal Barnes
1 11 Reece Wardlow
1 12 Dain Harrison
2 1 Trey Gallacher
2 2 Samantha Fitzpatrick
2 3 Stuart Rae
2 4 Jordan Ganci
2 5 Trent Holmes
2 6 Mitchell Gray
2 7 Richard Price
2 8 Zac Marchetti
2 9 James Bentley
2 10 Reece Jasper
2 11 Mathew Duthie
2 12 Bailey Glover
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Amanda Oversby Casey (10067)
1 2 Gaynor Dalle-Nogare Spud (10018)
1 3 Bronwyn Hill Buddy (10011)
1 4 Susan Marriott Madonna (10070)
1 5 Rebecca Symes Val (10161)
1 6 Casey Skalski Pally (10062)
1 7 Kaycee Wilton Spin (10089)
1 8 Rebecca Price Lola (10136)
1 9 Samantha Fitzpatrick Ruby (10156)
1 10 Carmody Glass Saffron (10012)
1 11 Ruby Hayes Millie (10119)
1 12 Carol Harris Flo Jo (10069)
1 13 Gina Crawford Cindy (Cindy)
1 14 Katarina Chalwell Indy (10024)
1 15 Madeleine Spanjers Hank (10071)
1 16 Jo O'Donnell-Fry Shenfield Paper Scissors Rock (10151)
1 17 Abby Jones Mighty Mossimo (10064)
1 18 Jacinta Mauer Q (10157)
1 19 Krystal Craven Bud (Budwi)
1 20 Roseanne Mcquoid Bonnie (10066)
1 21 Amber Bowtell Stitch (10020)
1 22 Violette Moore Bandit (10021)
1 23 Amber Clark Windsor (10068)
1 24 Stephanie Solomon Archie Rock (10118)
1 25 Charly Roberts Billy (10153)
1 26 Toni Burns Jestar Gun (10016)
1 27 Jackie Mcknight Pep (10019)
1 28 Lesa Boni Snl Dusty (10059)
1 29 April Thomson Red (10026)
1 30 Rachel Oakes Boof (10148)
1 31 Simone Britten Oakey (Oakey)
1 32 Jaimie Hill Slip (10060)
1 33 Hayley Hall Dark Diamond (10025)
1 34 Freya Tomasini Zam (10065)
1 35 Meghan Oakes Bill (10149)
1 36 Katie Dudley Zena (10015)
1 37 Debi Craven Shotgun (10022)
1 38 Melissa Foster Bullzeye (10063)
1 39 Yarnie King Chevey (10159)
1 40 Treahn Mossman Annikin (10061)
1 41 Kelli Dawe Fella (10162)
1 42 Renee Bol Kahlua (10013)
1 43 Jazmyn Hammond Razzy (10014)
1 44 Hunta Gallacher Croc (10160)
1 46 Angela Whelan Lilo (10050)
1 47 Maddi Edwards Coldplay (401)
1 48 Stephanie Bishop Tequila (10017)
1 49 Chloe Dawe Hank (10163)
1 50 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins Miss Peppys Dream (10137)
1 51 Hunta Gallacher Smartie (10152)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gareth Price Bert (Ao0143)
1 2 Chad Dudley Bye Bye (Ao0120)
1 3 Laurance Oversby Buckskin Billy (Ao0072)
1 4 Reg Percy Steely Bill (Ao0185)
1 5 Jeremiah Day Tou Can (Ao0064)
1 6 Hamish Lamond Pimpstar (Ao0139)
1 7 Gerard Whelan Berty No 1. (Ao0121)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wade Mccarthy Rusty (Ao0151)
1 2 Reece Jasper Rapper (Ao0171)
1 3 Japheth Spinks Wop (Ao0196)
1 4 Ashley Price Withnell Stockyards Guess (Ao0142)
1 5 Richard Price Jt (Ao0190)
1 6 Mathew Duthie Buzz (Ao0123)
1 7 Peter Price Sixpence (Ao0063)
1 8 Hemi Collier Redlands Rebel (Ao0025)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jesse Deburgh Organ Donor (Mm3090)
1 2 Bryce Carnie Locked N Loaded (Mm3091)
1 3 Jayden Lyall Money Talks (Mm3012)
1 4 Jordan Ganci Beef Jerky (Mm3087)
1 5 Scott Lavis Hangover (Mm3036)
1 6 Gary Jamal Barnes Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
1 7 Bill Hargreaves Big Show (Mm3083)
1 8 Kayne Drew Mud Banana (Mm3094)
2 1 Stuart Rae Locked N Loaded (Mm3091)
2 2 Wade Mccarthy Money Talks (Mm3012)
2 3 Dain Harrison Hangover (Mm3036)
2 4 Deneo Hill Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
2 5 Graeme Wilton Big Show (Mm3083)
2 6 Ashley Price Beef Jerky (Mm3087)
2 7 Hemi Collier Organ Donor (Mm3090)
2 8 Jeremiah Day Mud Banana (Mm3094)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Paul Casey
1 2 Zach Kealy
1 3 Hamish Lamond
2 1 Laurance Oversby
2 2 Luke Bennett
2 3 Stan Baker
2 4 Maverick Deburgh
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Edwards
1 2 Dylan Ruff
1 3 Roger Parkinson
1 4 Trey Gallacher
1 5 Jesse Deburgh
2 1 Jay Mccarthy
2 2 Maverick Deburgh
2 3 Mark Maxwell
2 4 Laurance Oversby
2 5 Wade Mccarthy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Don Rogers
1 2 Duane Fuller
1 3 Justin Edwards
1 4 Jason Henneberry
1 5 Dylan Ruff
1 6 Mick Collins
1 7 Rainer Duxorth
1 8 Clinton Vandenbroeke
1 9 Neil Watson
1 10 Amanda Oversby
1 11 Kevin Bowtell
2 1 Stan Baker
2 2 Zach Kealy
2 3 Grant Edwards
2 4 Peter Hull
2 5 Stephen Renshaw
2 6 Tammy Kinney
2 7 Dean Robbins
2 8 Martin Dawe
2 9 Daniel Begg
2 10 Roger Parkinson
2 11 Jesse Deburgh
3 1 Jay Mccarthy
3 2 Elise Croft
3 3 Glen Potter
3 4 Ashleigh Houlihan
3 5 Wade Mccarthy
3 6 Luke Parkinson
3 7 Paul Casey
3 8 Graeme Wilton
3 9 Laurance Oversby
3 10 Mark Maxwell
3 11 Maverick Deburgh
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Trinity Matthews
1 2 Raquel Slater
1 3 Levi Metcalf
2 1 Kade Attenborough
2 2 Patience Slater
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Courtney Reinke
1 2 Christopher Wilson
1 3 Jack Collins
2 1 Joel Ruff
2 2 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Benjamin Hickey
1 2 Everett Coumbe
1 3 Trey Gallacher
1 4 Jeremy Green
2 1 Jack Coumbe
2 2 Jayden Bamkin
2 3 Nicola Clark
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock