Nowra Rodeo

Date 28/12/15 |President: Matthew Crossley |Secretary:Julie Weymouth (0412 233 198)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

NOWRA RODEO PROGRAM

NOWRA RODEO – 28/12/2015

 

FIRST PERFORMANCE 1:00 PM

 

  1. NOVICE BARREL                                                  ALL
  2. TEAM ROPING                                                      ROUND 1
  3. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                         ROUND 1
  4. 8 - U11 JUNIOR STEER (8-U14)                           ROUND 1
  5. STEER UNDEDORATING                                      ROUND 1
  6. 11-U14 JUNIOR STEER (8-U14)                           ROUND 1
  7. TEAM ROPING                                                       ROUND 2
  8. 14-U18 JUVENEILLE STEERS                              ROUND 1
  9. ROPE AND TIE                                                       ROUND 1
  10. 14-U18 JUVENEILLE STEER                                 ROUND 2
  11. STEER UNDECORATING                                      ROUND 2
  12. U11 JUNIOR BARREL                                          ALL
  13. 11-U14 JUNIOR BARREL                                     ALL
  14. 14-U18 JUNIOR BARREL                                     ALL

 

SECOND PERFORMANCE 4:00PM

 

  1. TEAM ROPING                                                       ROUND 3
  2. NOVICE BULL                                                        ROUND 1
  3. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                          ROUND 2
  4. NOVICE BULL                                                        ROUND 2
  5. STEER WRESTLING                                              ROUND 1
  6. SADDLE BRONC                                                    ROUND 1
  7. LADIES BARREL                                                    ALL
  8. BAREBACK                                                            ALL
  9. ROPE AND TIE                                                       ROUND 2
  10. OPEN BULL                                                            ROUND 1
  11. STEER UNDECORATING                                       ROUND 3
  12. SADDLE BRONC                                                    ROUND 2
  13. STEER WRESTLING                                               ROUND 2
  14. OPEN BULL                                                            ROUND 2

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.31 0.00 Candice Parkinson 5.00 429.20
2 3.60 0.00 Rebecca Hancock 4.00 313.20
3 4.26 0.00 Ashleigh Hodson 3.00 220.40
4 4.70 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 2.00 116.00
5 11.84 0.00 Brianna Carlon * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.91 0.00 Emma Peters 5.00 414.40
2 3.81 0.00 Danielle Wilson * 4.00 302.40
3 4.34 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 2.50 162.40
3 4.35 0.00 Jocelyn Faulkner 2.50 162.40
5 9.23 0.00 Katie Carlon * 1.00 78.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.77 0.00 Emma Peters 5.00 547.60
2 16.14 0.00 Hilary Thrift 4.00 399.60
3 16.15 0.00 Maree Curtis 3.00 281.20
4 16.19 0.00 Sharna-Lee Ross 2.00 148.00
5 16.20 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 1.00 103.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.54 0.00 Thomas Hutton Candy * 11022 5.00 0.00
2 18.62 0.00 Montana Jackson 4.00 0.00
3 20.04 0.00 Toby Deudney 3.00 0.00
4 20.83 0.00 Keeley Martin * 0.00 0.00
5 20.96 0.00 Lacey Besant 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.57 0.00 Kasey Bramich * 5.00 0.00
2 16.92 0.00 Hunta Gallacher 4.00 0.00
3 18.22 0.00 Braiden Curtis 3.00 0.00
4 18.84 0.00 Savannah Potter 2.00 0.00
5 19.03 0.00 Kelsey Parker * 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.94 0.00 Chelsey Byers Joseph * 8636 5.00 0.00
2 16.36 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 7748 4.00 0.00
3 16.53 0.00 Kylie Coates Jester * 7864 3.00 0.00
4 16.74 0.00 Polly Gardner 2.00 0.00
5 16.77 0.00 Emily Staples 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 64.00 George Rodrom 0.00 860.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.52 0.00 Dee Crawford Jewel N Tradion * 605243 0.00 0.00
2 16.10 0.00 Sharna-Lee Ross Pixie * 10006 0.00 0.00
3 16.14 0.00 Kylie Coates Spirit * 7183 0.00 0.00
4 16.46 0.00 Jessica Burgess Tara * 4525 0.00 0.00
5 16.47 0.00 Emily Staples Cruise * 4813 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Shaun Read Brown Bomber RW0607 5.00 488.40
2 0.00 72.00 Robert Bandy Fourty Four RW0044 3.00 246.40
2 0.00 72.00 Ben Maytom Trc Burra Road RW0623 3.00 246.40
2 0.00 72.00 Sam A Taylor War Dance RW0690 3.00 246.40
5 0.00 71.00 Cody Ballard * Kylie RW0439 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Travis Heeb Diva RW0669 5.00 456.00
2 0.00 67.00 Mitchell Tidyman Trc Opposite Attraction RW0670 4.00 304.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 82.00 Nathan West Whipeout GH3101 4.50 700.00
1 0.00 82.00 Richard Treanor * Motely Crew GH3129 4.50 700.00
3 0.00 76.00 Matthew Esposito * Mighty Whity GH3127 3.00 350.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.28 0.00 Joel Mancell 5.00 370.00
2 5.72 0.00 Jack Hedlund 4.00 270.00
3 6.88 0.00 Troy Everson 3.00 190.00
4 8.34 0.00 Tim Amey 2.00 100.00
5 13.72 0.00 Clay Bush 1.00 70.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 13.50 0.00 Joel Mancell 5.00 460.00
2 19.03 0.00 Roger Parkinson 4.00 276.00
3 30.32 0.00 Clay Bush 3.00 184.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Toby Deudney 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Jackson Searle 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 70.00 Travis Lamey 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 67.00 Braiden Curtis 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Casey Woodbridge * 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Jack Rattenbury 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 69.00 Tom Kerr 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 69.00 Luke Parkinson 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 68.00 Brett Lewis-Jackson 0.50 0.00
5 0.00 68.00 Nicholas Wilson * 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.59 0.00 Steve Bush 2.50 333.00
2 7.56 0.00 Phillip Peter 2.00 243.00
3 8.06 0.00 Warren Byers 1.50 171.00
4 10.80 0.00 Jackson Clark 1.00 90.00
5 12.55 0.00 Guy Bush * 0.50 63.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.59 0.00 Russell Lincoln * 2.50 333.00
2 7.56 0.00 Russell Lincoln * 2.00 243.00
3 8.06 0.00 Joshua Bush 1.50 171.00
4 10.80 0.00 Jayden Bush 1.00 90.00
5 12.55 0.00 Clay Bush 0.50 63.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Rebecca Hancock
1 2 Brianna Carlon
1 3 Candice Parkinson
1 4 Emma Taylor
1 5 Maree Curtis
2 1 Stephanie Shaw
2 2 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 3 Maree Oddy
2 4 Laura Papatheofanous
2 5 Bianca Hertel
3 1 Katie Carlon
3 2 Michelle Andrews
3 3 Ashleigh Hodson
3 4 Jaimee-Lee Plum
3 5 Rebecca Roberts
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Suzi Bandy
1 2 Kirby Lincoln
1 3 Michelle Andrews
1 4 Sandra Martin
1 5 Emma Peters
1 6 Danielle Wilson
1 7 Candice Parkinson
2 1 Laura Papatheofanous
2 2 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 3 Ashleigh Hodson
2 4 Emma Taylor
2 5 Rebecca Hancock
2 6 Katie Carlon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle Russell
1 2 Brittany Burgess
1 3 Maree Curtis
1 4 Courtney Mckinley
1 5 Rebecca Nilan
1 6 Tamika Williams
1 7 Laura Papatheofanous
1 8 Hilary Thrift
1 9 Tess Foley
1 10 Sharna-Lee Ross
1 11 Maree Oddy
1 12 Suzi Bandy
1 13 Naomi Bennett
1 14 Katrina O'Brien
1 15 Danielle Wilson
1 16 Michelle Bush
1 17 Bianca Hertel
1 18 Emma Peters
1 19 Ebony Tyrrell
1 20 Rebecca Roberts
1 21 Kylie Coates
1 22 Dee Crawford
1 23 Jessica Burgess
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Montana Jackson
1 2 Bailey Searle
1 3 Jack Mcgovern
1 4 Connie Besant
1 5 Cora Wilson
1 6 Keeley Martin
1 7 Stevee Besant
1 8 Adell Osborne
1 9 Chase Russell
1 10 Hailey Jeffree
1 11 Lane Haymen
1 12 Thomas Hutton
1 13 Amber Haling
1 14 Toby Deudney
1 15 Lacey Besant
1 16 Savannah Haymen
1 17 Bob Wilson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kasey Bramich
1 2 Hunta Gallacher
1 3 Casey Mccarthy
1 4 Alison Osborne
1 5 Kelsey Parker
1 6 Kaci Cabot
1 7 Savannah Potter
1 8 Braiden Curtis
1 9 Hayley Caine
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chloe Doyle
1 2 Kaesha Nijssen
1 3 Kylie Coates
1 4 Jessica Gallagher
1 5 Luke Parkinson
1 6 Elle Notley
1 7 Katherine O'Brien
1 8 Chelsey Byers
1 9 Brianna Doyle
1 10 Tarni Caine
1 11 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 12 Braith Nock
1 13 Sarah Jane Plum
1 14 Jessica Hall
1 15 Polly Gardner
1 16 Tenille O'Neill
1 17 Samantha Moore
1 18 Kyra Van Winden
1 19 Emily Staples
1 20 Mitchell Peel
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Greg Dowling
1 2 Justin Taylor
1 3 Jackson Keir
1 4 Travis Woodbridge
1 5 Josh Barnett
1 6 Cooper Edwards
1 7 Tom Kerr
1 8 Doug Mcfarland
1 9 Carson Stockley
2 1 Toby Commens
2 2 Sam Chambers
2 3 Joshua Bush
2 4 Brent Robert Poile
2 5 Lucas Clayton
2 6 Jacob Rayner
2 7 Damian Perceval
2 8 George Rodrom
2 9 Jesse Piekar
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cheryl Deaves Lucky (5664)
1 2 Naomi Bennett Powder (5663)
1 3 Emma Taylor Chad (10582)
1 4 Jolene Kallus Artc (9485)
1 5 Jenise Hinton Viper (10009)
1 6 Michelle Andrews Wanted (4630)
1 7 Ebony Tyrrell Stylish Wolf (7393)
1 8 Tamika Williams Reagan (1451)
1 9 Kyra Van Winden Buster (10881)
1 10 Kellie Deudney Dolcity (10853)
1 11 Elle Notley Bobby Socks (6593)
1 12 Sharna-Lee Ross Pixie (10006)
1 13 Jessica Burgess Tara (4525)
1 14 Billie Stenhouse Tomorrows Roc (10842)
1 15 Vicky Allen-Jones Pandora (9327)
1 16 Gail Arabin Boss (10004)
1 17 Hilary Thrift Ruby (905)
1 18 Katrina O'Brien Krystelle By Design (10870)
1 19 Brianna Carlon Pilot (10869)
1 20 Dee Crawford Jewel N Tradion (1405)
1 21 Brittany Burgess Dusty (10872)
1 22 Kate Lindsley Nomad (4970)
1 23 Suzi Bandy Jazz (7983)
1 24 Rebecca Roberts Cruz (9464)
1 25 Kaesha Nijssen Lady Bug Snip (10723)
1 26 Katie Carlon Secret (4814)
1 27 Emily Lindsley Cheeky (4657)
1 28 Tess Foley Barney (1492)
1 29 Kirby Lincoln Barney (7995)
1 30 Tenille O'Neill Rocky (1486)
1 31 Leonie Martin Hope (10846)
1 32 Emily Staples Cruise (10732)
1 33 Terrie-Anne Browne Moose (10847)
1 34 Rebecca Nilan Acatattack (1461)
1 35 Michelle Russell Pocket (10838)
1 36 Jessica Gallagher Scotch (8248)
1 37 Katherine O'Brien Bucslast (10871)
1 38 Stephanie Shaw Wilson (10586)
1 39 Bianca Hertel Notyours (4717)
1 40 Kylie Coates Spirit (1741)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michael Kennedy Trc Any Way You Want (Rw0703)
1 2 Jack Perkins Facebook (Rw0614)
1 3 Cooper Thatcher Shadow Boxer (Rw0707)
1 4 Justin Bulmer Jigsaw (Rw0829)
1 5 Sam Taylor War Dance (Rw0690)
1 6 Cameron Bradley Bushman (Rw0723)
1 7 Cameron Latter Down South (Rw0770)
1 8 Luke Moy Red Robin (Rw0702)
1 9 Tristan Flower Springer (Rw0380)
2 1 Josh Barnett Trc Hillside Terror (Rw0659)
2 2 Cody Ballard Kylie (Rw0439)
2 3 Jason Carlon Ridetuff Trc Small Event (Rw0519)
2 4 Ben Maytom Ridetuff Trc Burra Road (Rw0623)
2 5 Hayden Murphy Quick Draw (Rw0589)
2 6 Daniel Luff Ridetuff Rose Tattoo (Rw0722)
2 7 Robert Bandy Ridetuff Fourty Four (Rw0044)
2 8 Jack Brown Trc Fools Gold (Rw0693)
2 9 Tom Kerr Black Widow (Rw0003)
2 10 Shaun Read Brown Bomber (Rw0607)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mitchell Tidyman Ridetuff Trc Opposite Attraction (Rw0670
1 2 Harry Ash Trc Cotton Candy (Rw0649)
1 3 Clayton Lane Trc Black Andrew (Rw0766)
1 4 Travis Heeb Ridetuff Diva (Rw0669)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brett Robson Red Rat (Gh3119)
1 2 Edward Carlon Whipeout (Gh3101)
1 3 Wayne Brown Double Up (Gh3130)
1 4 Matthew Esposito Mighty Whity (Gh3127)
1 5 Richard Treanor Motely Crew (Gh3129)
1 6 George Rodrom Buck Nasty (Gh3138)
1 7 Michael Rowson Nek Minute (Gh3160)
1 8 Stuart Orford Maximum Rat (Gh3121)
2 1 Troy Cross Motely Crew (Gh3129)
2 2 Sean Berg Dead Wood (Gh3128)
2 3 Ben Butler Double Up (Gh3130)
2 4 Tim Amey Nek Minute (Gh3160)
2 5 Frank Carrigan Mighty Whity (Gh3127)
2 6 Jonathan Couling Mr Nimble (Gh3/845)
2 7 Nathan West Whipeout (Gh3101)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brett Wilson
1 2 Joel Mancell
1 3 Clay Bush
1 4 Tim Amey
1 5 Troy Everson
2 1 Jack Hedlund
2 2 Russell Lincoln
2 3 Matt Hedlund
2 4 Andrew Atkins
2 5 Ben Cabot
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Warren Byers
1 2 Clay Bush
1 3 Layne Mancell
1 4 Justin Potter
2 1 Roger Parkinson
2 2 Robert Bandy
2 3 Russell Lincoln
2 4 Joel Mancell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Searle
1 2 Shane Craig
1 3 Grant Liversage
1 4 Russell Stanley
1 5 Kieran Bush
1 6 Larry Potter
1 7 Timmy Clarke
1 8 Jason Besant
1 9 Nathan Craig
1 10 Warren Byers
2 1 Roger Parkinson
2 2 Clay Bush
2 3 Clayton Lane
2 4 Phillip Peters
2 5 Clinton Slater
2 6 Jayden Bush
2 7 Luke Parkinson
2 8 Joel Mancell
2 9 Joshua Bush
2 10 Brent Parkinson
3 1 Ben Robinson
3 2 Michelle Bush
3 3 Russell Lincoln
3 4 Steve Bush
3 5 Chelsey Byers
3 6 Justin Potter
3 7 Layne Mancell
3 8 Benjamin Clarke
3 9 Guy Bush
3 10 Jackson Clark
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Callan Golby
1 2 Toby Deudney
1 3 Cooper Mitchell
1 4 Jake Swan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Lamey
1 2 Braiden Curtis
1 3 Jake Deudney
1 4 Jed Coote
1 5 Christopher Wilson
1 6 Jackson Searle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Barnes
1 2 Brett Lewis-Jackson
1 3 Nicholas Wilson
1 4 Dylan Weir
1 5 Jack Rattenbury
1 6 Mitchell Peel
1 7 Luke Parkinson
1 8 Jade Curtis
1 9 Tom Kerr
1 10 Casey Woodbridge
2 1 Jade Mc Kenzie
2 2 Zac Southwell-Martin
2 3 Thomas Webb
2 4 Jesse Bargallie
2 5 Lawson Stenhouse
2 6 Braith Nock
2 7 Jackson Clark
2 8 Lachlan Burgess
2 9 Clayton Miners
2 10 Cooper Edwards
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock