Moruya Rodeo

Date 01/01/16 |President: Andrew Mehl |Secretary:Amber Pollard (0404 725 055)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

MORUYA RODEO PROGRAM

Due to excessive entries, Moruya New Years Day Rodeo to be held on 1st January, will now be starting at 12noon.

MORUYA RODEO - 01/01/2016

          Please Note First Performance now commences 12 Noon

FIRST PERFORMANCE 12NOON

  1. NOVICE BARREL                                                  ALL    (47)
  2. JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING                           RD 1   (7)
  3. STEER UNDECORATING                                      RD 1   (6)
  4. JUNIOR STEER RIDE (11-14)                               ALL    (8)
  5. TEAM ROPING                                                      RD 1   (11)
  6. JUNIOR BULL RIDE (14-18)                                 RD 1   (9)
  7. STEER UNDECORATING                                      RD 2   (6)
  8. JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING                           RD 2   (7)        2.30pm
  9. STEER UNDECORATING                                      RD 3   (5)       
  10. JUNIOR STEER RIDE (8-11)                                 ALL    (3)
  11. JUNIOR BULL RIDE (14-18)                                 RD 2   (8)
  12. TEAM ROPING                                                       RD 2   (11)
  13. NOVICE BULL                                                        RD 1   (10)     
  14. JUVENILE BARREL (14-18)                                   ALL    (20)     
  15. JUNIOR BARREL (11-14)                                       ALL    (10)
  16. JUNIOR BARREL (U11)                                         ALL    (20)      4.30pm

SECOND PERFORMANCE 5.00PM

  1. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                       RD 1   (6)
  2. NOVICE BAREBACK                                           ALL    (3)
  3. NOVICE SADDLE                                                RD 1   (5)
  4. TEAM ROPING                                                    RD 3   (11)
  5. NOVICE BULL                                                     RD 2   (10)     
  6. ROPE & TIE                                                         RD 1   (4)
  7. NOVICE SADDLE                                                RD 2   (7)                   
  8. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                       RD 2   (8)
  9. OPEN BULL                                                        RD 1   (11)      6.45PM

15 MINUTE BREAK

  1. OPEN SADDLE                                                    RD 1   (9)
  2. STEER WRESTLING                                           RD 1   (6)
  3. OPEN BAREBACK                                              ALL    (5)
  4. LADIES BARREL RACE                                      ALL    (21)
  5. ROPE & TIE                                                         RD 2   (4)
  6. OPEN SADDLE                                                    RD 2   (8)
  7. STEER WRESTLING                                            RD 2   (5)
  8. OPEN BULL                                                         RD 2   (11)      (9.15PM)
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.23 0.00 Ashleigh Hodson 5.00 547.60
2 2.26 0.00 Rebecca Hancock 4.00 399.60
3 2.38 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 3.00 281.20
4 2.39 0.00 Katie Carlon 2.00 148.00
5 2.40 0.00 Stephanie Shaw * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.15 0.00 Emma Peters 5.00 1360.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.16 0.00 Emma Peters 5.00 665.63
2 16.46 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 4.00 485.73
3 16.48 0.00 Hilary Thrift 3.00 341.81
4 16.65 0.00 Maree Curtis 2.00 179.90
5 16.80 0.00 Kylie Coates 1.00 125.93
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.87 0.00 Thomas Hutton 5.00 0.00
2 20.15 0.00 Connie Besant 4.00 0.00
3 20.17 0.00 Keeley Martin 3.00 0.00
4 20.40 0.00 Cora Wilson 2.00 0.00
5 22.52 0.00 Montana Butt 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.67 0.00 Savannah Potter 5.00 0.00
2 16.91 0.00 Kasey Bramich 4.00 0.00
3 17.26 0.00 Hayley Caine 3.00 0.00
4 17.91 0.00 Kaci Cabot * 0.00 0.00
5 18.01 0.00 Braiden Curtis 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.64 0.00 Brent Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 2.89 0.00 Luke Parkinson 4.00 0.00
3 3.01 0.00 Jackson Clark 3.00 0.00
4 4.09 0.00 Braiden Curtis 2.00 0.00
5 4.39 0.00 Brianna Doyle 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.04 0.00 Chelsey Byers 5.00 0.00
2 16.65 0.00 Jessica Gallagher 4.00 0.00
3 16.70 0.00 Polly Gardner 3.00 0.00
4 16.71 0.00 Tarni Caine 2.00 0.00
5 16.95 0.00 Luke Parkinson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 456.00
2 0.00 69.00 Josh Barnett 0.00 285.00
2 0.00 69.00 Cooper Thatcher 0.00 285.00
4 0.00 62.00 Ryan Cox * 0.00 114.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Sam Chambers 0.00 492.00
2 0.00 60.00 Shannon Davey * 0.00 328.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 65.00 Jade Curtis 0.00 1460.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.21 0.00 Jenise Hinton Viper * 11173 0.00 0.00
2 16.30 0.00 Michelle O'Neill Squiggle * 11174 0.00 0.00
3 16.48 0.00 Sharna-Lee Ross Pixie * 11175 0.00 0.00
4 16.50 0.00 Hilary Thrift Amos * 11176 0.00 0.00
5 16.52 0.00 Michelle O'Neill Connie * 11177 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Robert Bandy Quick Draw RW0589 5.00 606.43
2 0.00 73.00 Ben Maytom Trc Cotton Candy RW0649 3.50 377.97
2 0.00 73.00 Jason Carlon War Dance RW0690 3.50 377.97
4 0.00 72.00 Shaun Read Fourty Four RW0044 2.00 163.90
5 0.00 71.00 Tristan Flower Shadow Boxer RW0707 1.00 114.73
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Gerard Oversby Trc Black Andrew RW0766 5.00 443.63
2 0.00 72.00 Travis Heeb Diva RW0669 3.50 275.77
2 0.00 72.00 Harry Ash Mohawk RW0583 3.50 275.77
4 0.00 69.00 Mitchell Tidyman Covergirl RW0824 2.00 119.90
5 0.00 67.00 Clayton Lane Power Play RW0678 1.00 83.93
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Tim Amey Taipan MC3107 4.50 805.00
1 0.00 75.00 Michael Rowson Egghead MC3134 4.50 805.00
3 0.00 74.00 Edward Carlon G Force MC3511 3.00 460.00
4 0.00 68.00 Nathan West Speckled Ivory MC3088 2.00 230.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.12 0.00 Matt Hedlund 5.00 532.43
2 5.72 0.00 Brett Wilson 4.00 388.53
3 5.81 0.00 Jack Hedlund 3.00 273.41
4 6.64 0.00 Dion Mcilrick 2.00 143.99
5 6.87 0.00 Zak Leitner * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.79 0.00 Russell Lincoln 5.00 488.03
2 15.05 0.00 Robert Bandy 4.00 356.13
3 19.72 0.00 Justin Potter 3.00 250.61
4 20.56 0.00 Roger Parkinson 2.00 131.90
5 20.70 0.00 Warren Byers 1.00 92.33
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Toby Deudney 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 71.00 Jake Swan 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Jackson Searle 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Christopher Wilson 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 68.00 Braiden Curtis 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 68.00 Jack Brodrick * 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 68.00 Travis Lamey 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.11 0.00 Guy Bush 2.50 429.01
2 6.29 0.00 Guy Bush 2.00 313.06
3 6.84 0.00 Phillip Peters 1.50 220.30
4 7.17 0.00 Phillip Peters 1.00 115.95
5 8.40 0.00 Timmy Clarke 0.50 81.16
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.11 0.00 Clay Bush 2.50 429.01
2 6.29 0.00 Kieran Bush 2.00 313.06
3 6.84 0.00 Clay Bush 1.50 220.30
4 7.17 0.00 Russell Lincoln 1.00 115.95
5 8.40 0.00 Benjamin Clarke 0.50 81.16
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Brett Lewis-Jackson 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 71.00 Jade Curtis 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Nicholas Wilson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 63.00 Lane Clarke 2.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Parkinson
1 2 Jack Rattenbury
1 3 Jarrod Edwards
1 4 Casey Woodbridge
1 5 Lawson Stenhouse
1 6 Tom Kerr
1 7 Lauren Hannaford
1 8 Blake Mckinlay
1 9 Brett Lewis-Jackson
2 1 Tallis Swain
2 2 Jesse Bargallie
2 3 Dylan Weir
2 4 Jack Ramon
2 5 Jade Curtis
2 6 Nicholas Wilson
2 7 Jack Barnes
2 8 Zac Southwell-Martin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sarah Mcilrick
1 2 Angela Butt
1 3 Emma Taylor
1 4 Maree Oddy
1 5 Maree Curtis
1 6 Stephanie Shaw
2 1 Laura Papatheofanous
2 2 Rebecca Hancock
2 3 Jaimee-Lee Plum
2 4 Katie Carlon
2 5 Candice Parkinson
2 6 Jocelyn Faulkner
3 1 Ashleigh Hodson
3 2 Bianca Hertel
3 3 Michelle Andrews
3 4 Brianna Carlon
3 5 Rebecca Roberts
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sandra Martin
1 2 Candice Parkinson
1 3 Katie Carlon
1 4 Emma Peters
1 5 Danielle Wilson
1 6 Ashleigh Hodson
1 7 Tracy Macrae
2 1 Emma Taylor
2 2 Suzi Bandy
2 3 Kirby Lincoln
2 4 Laura Papatheofanous
2 5 Rebecca Hancock
2 6 Michelle Andrews
2 7 Jocelyn Faulkner
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brittany Burgess
1 2 Michelle O'Neill
1 3 Maree Oddy
1 4 Katelin Mckinlay
1 5 Courtney Mckinley
1 6 Dee Crawford
1 7 Emma Peters
1 8 Michelle Bush
1 9 Laura Papatheofanous
1 10 Maree Curtis
1 11 Bianca Hertel
1 12 Jessica Burgess
1 13 Danielle Wilson
1 14 Ebony Tyrrell
1 15 Michelle Russell
1 16 Suzi Bandy
1 17 Naomi Bennett
1 18 Kylie Coates
1 19 Rebecca Roberts
1 20 Sharna-Lee Ross
1 21 Hilary Thrift
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cora Wilson
1 2 Amber Haling
1 3 Lacey Besant
1 4 Adell Osborne
1 5 Bob Wilson
1 6 Thomas Hutton
1 7 Chase Russell
1 8 Bailey Searle
1 9 Stevee Besant
1 10 Dakayla Crawley
1 11 Cody Lee Wilson
1 12 Montana Butt
1 13 Jack Mcgovern
1 14 Connie Besant
1 15 Hailey Jeffree
1 16 Montana Jackson
1 17 Savannah Haymen
1 18 Toby Deudney
1 19 Lane Haymen
1 20 Keeley Martin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Niomi Crawley
1 2 Kelsey Parker
1 3 Hayley Caine
1 4 Kasey Bramich
1 5 Sarah Mckinlay
1 6 Casey Mccarthy
1 7 Charlene Mckinlay
1 8 Alison Osborne
1 9 Savannah Potter
1 10 Braiden Curtis
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Parkinson
1 2 Layne Mancell
1 3 Brianna Doyle
1 4 Jackson Clark
1 5 Brent Parkinson
1 6 Chelsey Byers
1 7 Jessica Gallagher
2 1 Polly Gardner
2 2 Sarah Jane Plum
2 3 Kace Potter
2 4 Braiden Curtis
2 5 Chloe Doyle
2 6 Maverick Potter
2 7 Kylie Coates
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Parkinson
1 2 Chelsey Byers
1 3 Brianna Doyle
1 4 Katie Butt
1 5 Sarah Jane Plum
1 6 Charlotte Butt
1 7 Tarni Caine
1 8 Kaesha Nijssen
1 9 Elle Notley
1 10 Katherine O'Brien
1 11 Kylie Coates
1 12 Sophie Crawley
1 13 Jessica Hall
1 14 Jessica Gallagher
1 15 Samantha Moore
1 16 Emily Staples
1 17 Tenille O'Neill
1 18 Polly Gardner
1 19 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 20 Chloe Doyle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Perkins
1 2 Ryan Cox
1 3 Thomas Edmunds
1 4 Cooper Thatcher
1 5 Hayden Murphy
1 6 Josh Barnett
2 1 Daniel Luff
2 2 Mathew Connor
2 3 Cameron Bradley
2 4 Tom Kerr
2 5 Kace Potter
2 6 Ben Tangye
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dion Mcilrick
1 2 Sam Chambers
1 3 Shannon Davey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 George Rodrom
1 2 Damian Perceval
1 3 Sam Chambers
1 4 Jack Brown
1 5 Greg Dowling
1 6 Tom Kerr
1 7 Zac Mitchell
1 8 Jade Curtis
1 9 Jacob Rayner
1 10 Toby Commens
2 1 Jesse Piekar
2 2 Lucas Clayton
2 3 Brent Robert Poile
2 4 Tom Windsor
2 5 Ben Tangye
2 6 Carson Stockley
2 7 Joshua Bush
2 8 Travis Woodbridge
2 9 Jackson Keir
2 10 Josh Barnett
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Naomi Bennett Powder (5663)
1 2 Katrina O'Brien Krystelle By Design (10870)
1 3 Michelle O'Neill Connie (7980)
1 4 Jenise Hinton Viper (10009)
1 5 Katelin Mckinlay Dakota (1597)
1 6 Elle Notley Bobby Socks (6593)
1 7 Kasey Bramich Esme (10090)
1 8 Kate Lindsley Nomad (4970)
1 9 Sharna-Lee Ross Pixie (10006)
1 10 Michelle O'Neill Squiggles (5107)
1 11 Billie Stenhouse Tomorrows Roc (10842)
1 12 Katelin Mckinlay Millie@ (1495)
1 13 Tess Foley Barney (1492)
1 14 Amelia Butt Keajura Jj (5138)
1 15 Terrie-Anne Browne Moose (10847)
1 16 Leonie Martin Hope (10846)
1 17 Brianna Carlon Pilot (10869)
1 18 Brittany Burgess Dusty (9992)
1 19 Jolene Kallus Artc (9485)
1 20 Suzi Bandy Jazz (7983)
1 21 Dee Crawford Jewel N Tradion (1405)
1 22 Vicky Allen-Jones Pandora (9327)
1 23 Emma Taylor Chad (10582)
1 24 Kylie Coates Spirit (1741)
1 25 Katie Carlon Secret (Secrj)
1 26 Cheryl Deaves Lucky (5664)
1 27 Michelle Andrews Wanted (4630)
1 28 Rebecca Roberts Cruz (9464)
1 29 Gail Arabin Boss (10004)
1 30 Emily Lindsley Cheeky (4657)
1 31 Robert Bandy Rocky (1618)
1 32 Hilary Thrift Ruby (3123)
1 33 Ebony Tyrrell Stylish Wolf (7393)
1 34 Kirby Lincoln Barney (7995)
1 35 Tenille O'Neill Rocky (1486)
1 36 Kellie Deudney Dolcity (10853)
1 37 Jessica Burgess Tara (4525)
1 38 Emily Staples Cruise (10732)
1 39 Hilary Thrift Amos (7482)
1 40 Kiralee Cox Cleo (10851)
1 41 Bianca Hertel Notyours (4717)
1 42 Jessica Gallagher Scotch (8248)
1 43 Michelle Russell Pocket (10838)
1 44 Stephanie Shaw Wilson (10586)
1 45 Kaesha Nijssen Lady Bug Snip (10723)
1 46 Katherine O'Brien Bucslast (10871)
1 47 Kiralee Cox Chisel (7992)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tristan Flower Shadow Boxer (Rw0707)
1 2 Ben Maytom Trc Cotton Candy (Rw0649)
1 3 Josh Barnett Bossy (Rw0584)
1 4 Cameron Bradley Red Robin (Rw0702)
1 5 Jason Carlon War Dance (Rw0690)
1 6 Mitch Hamilton Sherriff (Rw0828)
1 7 Cody Ballard Ridetuff Burkes Hill (Rw0721)
1 8 Justin Bulmer Trc Any Way You Want (Rw0703)
2 1 Robert Bandy Quick Draw (Rw0589)
2 2 Michael Kennedy Ridetuff Rose Tattoo (Rw0722)
2 3 Jack Brown Black Widow (Rw0003)
2 4 Hayden Murphy Trc Hillside Terror (Rw0659)
2 5 Shaun Read Ridetuff Fourty Four (Rw0044)
2 6 Cooper Thatcher Ridetuff Trc Opposite Attraction (Rw0670
2 7 Jack Perkins Trc Fools Gold (Rw0693)
2 8 Daniel Luff Ridetuff Trc Small Event (Rw0519)
2 9 Ryan Cox Ridetuff Trc Burra Road (Rw0623)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mitchell Tidyman Covergirl (Rw0824)
1 2 Clayton Lane Power Play (Rw0678)
1 3 Gerard Oversby Trc Black Andrew (Rw0766)
1 4 Travis Heeb Ridetuff Diva (Rw0669)
1 5 Harry Ash Mohawk (Rw0583)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ashley Hanby Crusty Critter (Mc3954)
1 2 Jonathan Couling Hammer Me (Mc3009)
1 3 Nathan West Speckled Ivory (Mc3088)
1 4 Tim Amey Taipan (Mc3107)
1 5 Matthew Esposito Eagle Hawke (Mc3957)
1 6 Mitchell Tidyman Sandfly (Mc3007)
1 7 Troy Cross Slick Willy (Mc3961)
1 8 Stuart Orford Iggy (Mc3020)
1 9 Edward Carlon G Force (Mc3511)
1 10 Richard Treanor Quicksilver (Mc3950)
1 11 Joshua Bush Rock (Mc3010)
2 1 George Rodrom Dollar Coin (Mc3052)
2 2 Thomas Gilvarry G Force (Mc3511)
2 3 Gerard Oversby Iggy (Mc3020)
2 4 Sean Berg Hammer Me (Mc3009)
2 5 Wayne Brown Top Cat (Mc3006)
2 6 Ben Butler Quicksilver (Mc3950)
2 7 Frank Carrigan Juice (Mc3960)
2 8 Michael Rowson Egghead (Mc3134)
2 9 Brett Robson Eight Mile (Mc3136)
2 10 Jacob Rayner Sandfly (Mc3007)
2 11 Josh Barnett Rock (Mc3010)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dion Mcilrick
1 2 Jack Hedlund
1 3 Clay Bush
1 4 Russell Lincoln
1 5 Brett Wilson
1 6 Joel Mancell
2 1 Matt Hedlund
2 2 Zak Leitner
2 3 Troy Everson
2 4 Clinton Butt
2 5 Tim Amey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Roger Parkinson
1 2 Robert Bandy
1 3 Justin Potter
1 4 Joel Mancell
2 1 Warren Byers
2 2 Layne Mancell
2 3 Russell Lincoln
2 4 Clay Bush
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brent Parkinson
1 2 Justin Searle
1 3 Luke Parkinson
1 4 Russell Stanley
1 5 Larry Potter
1 6 Phillip Peters
1 7 Matt Hedlund
1 8 Warren Byers
1 9 Roger Parkinson
1 10 Russell Lincoln
1 11 Benjamin Clarke
2 1 Nathan Craig
2 2 Grant Liversage
2 3 Steve Bush
2 4 Jason Besant
2 5 Clayton Lane
2 6 Zak Leitner
2 7 Timmy Clarke
2 8 Joshua Bush
2 9 Clinton Slater
2 10 Kieran Bush
2 11 Chelsey Byers
3 1 Michelle Bush
3 2 Layne Mancell
3 3 Justin Potter
3 4 Marcus Ashton
3 5 Shane Craig
3 6 Guy Bush
3 7 Jayden Bush
3 8 Joel Mancell
3 9 Ben Robinson
3 10 Clay Bush
3 11 Jackson Clark
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Callan Golby
1 2 Toby Deudney
1 3 Jake Swan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Lamey
1 2 Braiden Curtis
1 3 Christopher Wilson
1 4 Jack Brodrick
1 5 Jake Galvin
1 6 Jackson Searle
1 7 Jake Deudney
1 8 Cory Gatt
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock