Wingham Rodeo

Date 02/01/16 |President: Ian Murray |Secretary:Raelene Marshall (0408 458 879)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Eastern

Wingham Rodeo Program

ORDER OF EVENTS

WINGHAM RODEO:  2ND JANUARY 2016

START:  1.00PM (1ST PERFORMANCE)

14-U18 JUVENILE STEER RIDE      1ST          13

JUNIOR BREAKAWAY                     1ST          9

U11 BARREL RACE                                            9

11-U14 BARREL RACE                                      13

14-U18 BARREL RACE                                      27

JUNIOR STEER RIDE 8-U11                            6

14-U18 STEER RIDE                          2ND          13

JUNIOR BREAKAWAY                     2ND          9

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC                                1ST          8

STEER UNDECORATING                 1ST          6

NOVICE BULL RIDE                           1ST          8

TEAM ROPING                                  1ST          7

NOVICE BAREBACK                                         4

BREAKAWAY ROPING                    1ST          12

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC                                2ND          8

TEAM ROPING                                  2ND          6

OPEN SADDLE BRONC                    1ST          8

ROPE & TIE                                          1ST          6

STEER WRESTLING                           1ST          8

NOVICE BULL RIDE                           2ND          7

 

MAIN:  6.00PM

GRAND ENTRY

 

BAREBACK                                                          7

ROPE & TIE                                          2ND          5

BREAKAWAY ROPING                    2ND          11

OPEN SADDLE BRONC                    2ND          8

TEAM ROPING                                  3RD          6

STEER UNDECORATING                 2ND          6

OPEN BULL RIDE                               1ST          9

 

BREAK

 

11-U14 STEER RIDE                                          9             

LADIES BARREL RACE                                      28

OPEN SADDLE BRONC                    3RD          8

STEER WRESTLING                           2ND          8

OPEN BULL RIDE                               2ND          8                

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.91 0.00 Nicole Lyon 5.00 666.00
2 2.26 0.00 Kellie Horne * 4.00 486.00
3 2.57 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 3.00 342.00
4 2.72 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 2.00 180.00
5 3.08 0.00 Jody Young * 1.00 126.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.00 0.00 Nicole Lyon 5.00 869.50
2 3.56 0.00 Jessie Richardson 4.00 634.50
3 3.73 0.00 Tammy Pittman 3.00 446.50
4 7.78 0.00 Courtney Hallam 2.00 235.00
5 11.99 0.00 Anna Crisp 1.00 164.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.83 0.00 Shona Tribe 5.00 943.50
2 15.91 0.00 Amanda Heinemann 4.00 688.50
3 15.92 0.00 Louise Swadling 3.00 484.50
4 16.01 0.00 Hilary Thrift 2.00 255.00
5 16.15 0.00 Jessica Roche 1.00 178.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.94 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 11156 5.00 0.00
2 16.83 0.00 Thomas Hutton Candy * 11157 4.00 0.00
3 17.78 0.00 Raymond Stokes * Micky * 11158 0.00 0.00
4 19.00 0.00 Dusty Parkes * Bonnie * 11159 2.00 0.00
5 19.50 0.00 Bobbi Ward Not Supplied * 11160 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.37 0.00 Tania Till A Smart Roc * 11161 5.00 0.00
2 16.45 0.00 Niomi Crawley Itty Bitty * 11162 4.00 0.00
3 16.57 0.00 Matt Canham Whose Ya Daddy * 11163 3.00 0.00
4 17.04 0.00 Kelsey Kennedy * Cowgirl * 11164 2.00 0.00
5 17.40 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Maggie * 11165 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.61 0.00 Brent Parkinson * 5.00 0.00
2 3.27 0.00 Luke Parkinson 4.00 0.00
3 3.55 0.00 Hunta Gallacher 3.00 0.00
4 13.49 0.00 Jack Pittman 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.01 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 11166 5.00 0.00
2 16.10 0.00 Bianca Canham Trubadoor * 11167 4.00 0.00
3 16.36 0.00 Kaysha Cornes Ricibobi * 11168 3.00 0.00
4 16.59 0.00 Loulou Merritt Milzy * 11169 2.00 0.00
5 16.60 0.00 Kaitlyn Hamson Simba * 11170 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Lachlan Miller 0.00 362.60
2 0.00 70.00 Jonty Raaen 0.00 264.60
3 0.00 66.00 Braden Tattam 0.00 186.20
4 0.00 65.00 Hayden Gleeson * 0.00 98.00
5 0.00 64.00 Henry Elliott 0.00 34.30
5 0.00 64.00 James Bratfield * 0.00 34.30
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Clinton Pickering 0.00 252.00
2 0.00 69.00 Travis Wheatley 0.00 168.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Luke Morgan * Tilly Divine WF589 5.00 814.00
2 0.00 77.00 Robert Bandy Chaz WF673 4.00 594.00
3 0.00 76.00 Rhys Angland Roan Ranger GG0571 2.50 319.00
3 0.00 76.00 Carl Green Poker Face WF463 2.50 319.00
5 0.00 74.00 Michael Murray Ariat GG0023 1.00 154.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Gerard Oversby Carrana Jan WF678 5.00 600.00
2 0.00 77.00 Ben Lees Another Bronze WF593 4.00 450.00
3 0.00 70.00 Dee Heinemann Bullet Proof WF441 3.00 300.00
4 0.00 69.00 Travis Heeb Dan'S Girl WF702 2.00 150.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 89.00 Nathan Burtenshaw * Bring The Action WF3050 5.00 820.00
2 0.00 85.00 Carl Green Western Star WF0024 3.50 512.50
2 0.00 85.00 Justin Robards * Red John WF3351 3.50 512.50
4 0.00 76.00 Charlie Colless Red Rattler WF3439 2.00 205.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.86 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 721.50
2 4.90 0.00 Blake Hallam 4.00 526.50
3 5.44 0.00 Jade Smith 3.00 370.50
4 6.88 0.00 Wes Cox 2.00 195.00
5 7.05 0.00 Travis Wheatley 1.00 136.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 12.54 0.00 William Miller * 0.00 0.00
2 17.11 0.00 Cal Baker * 4.00 459.00
3 19.84 0.00 John Want * 3.00 323.00
4 20.00 0.00 Robert Bandy 2.00 170.00
5 22.09 0.00 Keith Horne * 1.00 119.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 87.00 Linden Raaen 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 85.00 Jake Swan 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 66.00 Daniel Pereira * 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 65.00 Travis Lamey 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 61.00 Joseph Mcgrath * 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Luke Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 68.00 Toby Leake 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 68.00 Matt Hollis 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 66.00 Eric Richardson 1.00 0.00
4 0.00 66.00 Braith Nock 1.00 0.00
4 0.00 66.00 Clayton Dries * 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.85 0.00 Benjamin Smith 2.50 500.00
2 11.20 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.00 300.00
3 13.33 0.00 Simon Collins 1.50 200.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.85 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.50 500.00
2 11.20 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.00 300.00
3 13.33 0.00 Brandin Tilse 1.50 200.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jessie Richardson
1 2 Kylie George
1 3 Lauren Smith
1 4 Kellie Salter
1 5 Teagan Glass
1 6 Nicole Lyon
2 1 Sallie Pilgrim
2 2 Brooke Mapp
2 3 Jody Young
2 4 Jannette Glass
2 5 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 6 Kerri Badior
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Liz Mckinley
1 2 Courtney Hallam
1 3 Jenny Bone
1 4 Bianca Tribe
1 5 Bianca Canham
1 6 Anna Crisp
1 7 Tammy Pittman
1 8 Marie Crisp
1 9 Teagan Glass
1 10 Samantha Taylor
1 11 Jessie Richardson
1 12 Cody Barwick
2 1 Sallie Pilgrim
2 2 Lauren Smith
2 3 Emily Brookes
2 4 Billie-Lee Piper
2 5 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 6 Jody Young
2 7 Nicole Lyon
2 8 Kerri Badior
2 9 Suzi Bandy
2 10 Kellie Salter
2 11 Lacee Good
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Suzi Bandy
1 2 Kelly Murray
1 3 Liz Mckinley
1 4 Nicky Stevens
1 5 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 6 Jessica Roche
1 7 Amanda Heinemann
1 8 Louise Swadling
1 9 Kyra Chisholm
1 10 Bianca Hertel
1 11 Bianca Tribe
1 12 Rebecca Roberts
1 13 Jannette Glass
1 14 Jenny Bone
1 15 Katrina Edwards
1 16 Shona Tribe
1 17 Katina Matthews
1 18 Taylah Gray
1 19 Tammy Pittman
1 20 Courtney Hallam
1 21 Cathrina Hutton
1 22 Kerri Badior
1 23 Calla Matthews
1 24 Hilary Thrift
1 25 Taylor Mcalister
1 26 Tahlia Hamson
1 27 Emma Trickey
1 28 Bianca Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kaydee Hernando
1 2 Linden Raaen
1 3 Dusty Parkes
1 4 Bobbi Ward
1 5 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 6 Katie Brisbane
1 7 Levi Ward
1 8 Dakayla Crawley
1 9 Thomas Hutton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Anna Brisbane
1 2 Grace Palmer
1 3 Kelsey Kennedy
1 4 Matt Canham
1 5 Justin Till
1 6 Niomi Crawley
1 7 Taylor Lockhart
1 8 Kirra Davison
1 9 Shaelynn Hernando
1 10 Hunta Gallacher
1 11 Tania Till
1 12 Mackenzie Raaen
1 13 Katie Vohland
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Polly Gardner
1 2 Jordan Cashion
1 3 James Vaughan
1 4 Kylie Coates
1 5 Anna Crisp
1 6 Cheyenne Denniss
1 7 Jack Pittman
1 8 Matt Canham
1 9 Chloe Whitfield
2 1 Katie Vohland
2 2 Bianca Canham
2 3 Jade Tribe
2 4 Luke Parkinson
2 5 Brent Parkinson
2 6 Rowena Dillon
2 7 Jonty Raaen
2 8 Hunta Gallacher
2 9 Anna Brisbane
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kaitlyn Hamson
1 2 Kelly Atkins
1 3 Caitlyn Vaughan
1 4 Georgia Whiteley
1 5 Chloe Whitfield
1 6 Anna Crisp
1 7 Megan Atkins
1 8 Jade Tribe
1 9 Jed Martin
1 10 Jordan Cashion
1 11 Loulou Merritt
1 12 Troy Woodward
1 13 Sophie Crawley
1 14 Keira Woodward
1 15 Caitlin Palmer
1 16 Kylie Coates
1 17 Maddy Eccles
1 18 Kaysha Cornes
1 19 Jesse Martin
1 20 Braith Nock
1 21 Elle Johnston
1 22 Bianca Canham
1 23 Stephanie Bergantin
1 24 Lexi Murray
1 25 Chloe Woodward
1 26 Luke Parkinson
1 27 Polly Gardner
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cameron Latter
1 2 James Bratfield
1 3 Henry Elliott
1 4 Thomas Edmunds
1 5 Nathan Mcguire
1 6 Hayden Gleeson
1 7 Jack Pittman
1 8 Jonty Raaen
2 1 Braden Tattam
2 2 Bevan Wood
2 3 David Mills
2 4 Ben Wickham
2 5 Marc Bullock
2 6 Matt Stanley
2 7 Josh Barnett
2 8 Lachlan Miller
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Wheatley
1 2 Beau Holden
1 3 Jack Searl
1 4 Clinton Pickering
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Aaron Gilchrist
1 2 Lachlan Inder
1 3 Nicholas Penrose
1 4 Alex Gill
1 5 Tyson Smith
1 6 Nick Dallas
1 7 Eric Richardson
1 8 Josh Barnett
2 1 Ray Thoroughgood
2 2 Braedyn Cameron
2 3 Josh Heuston
2 4 Oscar Leake
2 5 Tom Donnelly
2 6 Toby Leake
2 7 Aidan Sunderland
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tony Caldwell Eligah (Wf105)
1 2 Luke Moy Brown Muscat (Wf0020)
1 3 Rhys Angland Roan Ranger (Gg0571)
1 4 Cameron Latter That'S The Way (Gg0041)
1 5 Lachlan Miller Pistol Dixie (Wf106)
1 6 Mitch Hamilton Fox 8 (Gg0009)
1 7 Ben O'Reilly Blacklist (Wf0588)
1 8 Joel Taylor Gi Joe (Gg0213)
2 1 Nathan Mcguire Roach (Gg0046)
2 2 Ben Maytom Miss Calgary (Gg0038)
2 3 Justin Bulmer Little Women (Gg1088)
2 4 Tristan Flower Ridetuff Ring Of Roses (Gg0101)
2 5 Tom Knight Ridetuff Road Closed (Wf112)
2 6 Josh Barnett Ridetuff Road Open (Wf653)
2 7 Michael Murray Ridetuff Ariat (Gg0023)
2 8 Chris Williams Johnny Boy (Gg0044)
3 1 Denny Swadling Salt & Pepper (Wf704)
3 2 Carl Green Poker Face (Wf463)
3 3 Bernie Mcmaugh Pure Blonde (Wf453)
3 4 Ben Lees Ridetuff Roger (Wf401)
3 5 Robert Bandy Ridetuff Chaz (Wf673)
3 6 Luke Morgan Ridetuff Tilly Divine (Wf589)
3 7 Mark Edwards Ridetuff Steely Dan (Wf598)
3 8 Braden Tattam Dust Storm (Wf432)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michael Price Ridetuff Chastity (Wf430)
1 2 Dee Heinemann Bullet Proof (Wf441)
1 3 Clayton Lane Free Fall (Wf424)
1 4 Travis Heeb Dan'S Girl (Wf702)
1 5 Gerard Oversby Carrana Jan (Wf678)
1 6 Andrew Clifford Ridetuff Black Hawk (Wf579)
1 7 Ben Lees Ridetuff Another Bronze (Wf593)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Robards Ridetuff Red John (Wf3351)
1 2 Charlie Colless Red Rattler (Wf3439)
1 3 Bradie Gray Grasshopper (Wf3441)
1 4 David Mills Go Beau Go (Wf3442)
1 5 Jason O'Hearn Devil Inside (Wf3152)
1 6 Luke Wicks Unnamed (Wf0235)
1 7 Ty Beeney Unnamed (Wf3226)
1 8 Mick Knight Unnamed (Wf3151)
1 9 Carl Green Western Star (Wf0024)
2 1 Gerard Oversby Sunset Boulevard (Wf3355)
2 2 Braedyn Cameron Stetsons Oath (Wf3436)
2 3 Daniel Rogan Unnamed (Wf3226)
2 4 Steven Mason Red Rattler (Wf3439)
2 5 Jeb Bennett Hollywood Gangsta (Wf3121)
2 6 Nathan Burtenshaw Bring The Action (Wf3050)
2 7 Jesse Glass Firecracker (Wf3437)
2 8 Ethan Watts Ridetuff Enemies Everywhere (Wf3132)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Aaron Brisbane
1 2 Perry Newman
1 3 Matthew Hancock
1 4 Carl Schubert
1 5 Travis Wheatley
1 6 Jade Smith
1 7 Paul Graham
1 8 Wes Cox
2 1 Stephen Mapp
2 2 Heath Nichols
2 3 Blake Hallam
2 4 Glen Chape
2 5 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 6 Jesse Glass
2 7 Patrick Faras
2 8 Tim Richardson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Aaron Brisbane
1 2 Keith Horne
1 3 Perry Newman
1 4 John Want
1 5 William Miller
1 6 Robert Bandy
2 1 Roger Parkinson
2 2 Cal Baker
2 3 Blake Hallam
2 4 Heath Nichols
2 5 Jock Bone-Langdon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Aaron Brisbane
1 2 Keith Horne
1 3 Robert Marshall
1 4 Jonty Raaen
1 5 Luke Parkinson
1 6 William Miller
1 7 Simon Collins
2 1 Charles Turner
2 2 Mark Meecham
2 3 Brent Parkinson
2 4 Michael Hockley
2 5 Brandin Tilse
2 6 Casey Tribe
3 1 Lance Hutton
3 2 Stephen Mapp
3 3 Roger Parkinson
3 4 Blake Hallam
3 5 Benjamin Smith
3 6 Heath Nichols
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jesse Mead
1 2 Jackson Smith
1 3 Hudson Attenborough
1 4 Tommy Lawrence
1 5 Linden Raaen
1 6 Jake Swan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Till
1 2 Christopher Wilson
1 3 Jamie-Lee Fisher
1 4 Kade Attenborough
1 5 Joseph Mcgrath
1 6 Travis Lamey
1 7 Daniel Pereira
1 8 Riley Cribb
1 9 Scott Till
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brett Taylor
1 2 Kyle Hall
1 3 Tyson Smith
1 4 Oscar Leake
1 5 Braith Nock
1 6 Caleb Hall
1 7 Blake Standen
1 8 Hayden Bruce
1 9 Aidan Sunderland
1 10 Thomas Webb
1 11 Tom Merritt
1 12 Tom Donnelly
1 13 Jed Martin
2 1 Jed Mckinnon
2 2 Cody Lockhart
2 3 Jonty Raaen
2 4 Clayton Dries
2 5 Eric Richardson
2 6 Nicholas Penrose
2 7 Matt Hollis
2 8 Luke Parkinson
2 9 Nicholas Wilson
2 10 Toby Leake
2 11 Beau Holden
2 12 Billy Porter
2 13 James Vaughan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock