Walcha Bc Rodeo

Date 09/01/16 |President: Jim Southeron |Secretary:Harry King (0428 772 050)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Northern

WALCHA BC RODEO PROGRAM

Please note Walcha Rodeo will be having an U11 Junior Barrel Race, the U8 Junior Barrel Race was a typo on the advert.

Walcha ABCRA Rodeo 
No. Sect Division Event
       
Walcha ABCRA Rodeo Order of Events 9/1/16
       
       
       
1st Perf 11:00pm    
1 1 All Under 11 Barrels
2 1 All 11-U14 Barrels
3 1 All 14-U18 Barrels
5 1 Junior BREAK-AWAY ROPING
6 1 All 8-U11 Junior Steers
7 1 All 11-U14 Junior Steer
8 1 Junior 14-U18 Steers
9 2 Junior Break -Away Roping
10 2  Junior 14-U18 Steers
11 1 Open Rope & Tie
12 1 Junior Bullride
13 3 Junior BREAK-AWAY ROPING
14 1 Open TEAM ROPING
15 1 LADIES Steer Undecorating
16 1 NOVICE BULLS
17 2 Open ROPE & TIE
18 2 JUNIOR Bulls
19 1 LADIES BREAK-AWAY ROPING
20 1 NOVICE SADDLEBRONC
21 2 Open  TEAM ROPING
22 All LADIES Barrels
  Break time permitting
  5.30pm start   6pm 
1 1 Open Bulls
2 2 LADIES BREAK-AWAY ROPING
3 1 OPEN SADDLEBRONC
4 1   Steer Wreslting
5 All Open Bareback
6 2   Steer Undecorating
7 2 OPEN Bulls
8 3 Ladies  BREAK-AWAY ROPING
9 2 OPEN saddlebronc
10 2   Steer Wreslting
11 2 NOVICE Bulls
12 3   ROPE & TIE
13 2 NOVICE SaddLEBRONC
14 3 OPEN TEAM ROPING
15 3 OPEN BULLRIDE
       
Please note program is subject to change 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.55 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 5.00 495.80
2 1.67 0.00 Haley Turner * 0.00 0.00
3 1.70 0.00 Lauren Smith 3.00 254.60
4 1.77 0.00 Teagan Glass 2.00 134.00
5 2.05 0.00 Abbie Miller * 1.00 93.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.05 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 5.00 791.80
2 2.10 0.00 Nicole Lyon 4.00 577.80
3 2.27 0.00 Phillipa Leys 3.00 406.60
4 2.55 0.00 Bianca Tribe * 0.00 0.00
5 2.66 0.00 Anna Crisp 1.00 149.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.23 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick Just A Busy Cat * 11312 5.00 762.20
2 16.47 0.00 Kerri Badior * Roc N Billy * 11313 4.00 556.20
3 16.49 0.00 Calla Matthews Pekabo Perks * 11314 3.00 391.40
4 16.53 0.00 Amanda Heinemann Bud * 11315 2.00 206.00
5 16.62 0.00 Kaysha Cornes 1.00 144.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.79 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 11316 5.00 0.00
2 16.93 0.00 Thomas Hutton Candy * 11317 4.00 0.00
3 17.17 0.00 Linden Raaen Benjy * 11318 3.00 0.00
4 18.02 0.00 Riley Leys Roanie * 11319 2.00 0.00
5 20.60 0.00 Levi Ward Flamingo * 11320 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.57 0.00 Katie Vohland Peppys Page * 11321 5.00 0.00
2 17.03 0.00 Hope Starkey Wombat * 11322 4.00 0.00
3 17.15 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Holly * 11323 3.00 0.00
4 17.22 0.00 Niomi Crawley Not Supplied * 11324 2.00 0.00
5 17.38 0.00 Matt Canham Onebucalena * 11325 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.88 0.00 Jackson Clark 5.00 0.00
2 2.90 0.00 Jonty Raaen 4.00 0.00
3 3.00 0.00 Logan Penfold 3.00 0.00
4 3.74 0.00 Anna Crisp 2.00 0.00
5 4.44 0.00 Luke Parkinson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.28 0.00 Kaysha Cornes Ricibobi * 11326 5.00 0.00
2 16.57 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 11327 4.00 0.00
3 16.66 0.00 Kaitlyn Hamson Simba * 11328 3.00 0.00
4 16.82 0.00 Bianca Canham Not Supplied * 11329 2.00 0.00
5 16.85 0.00 Jordan Cashion Not Supplied * 11330 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Tom Webster * 0.00 407.00
2 0.00 66.00 Ben Wickham 0.00 297.00
3 0.00 64.00 Cameron Southern 0.00 209.00
4 0.00 61.00 Henry Elliott 0.00 93.50
4 0.00 61.00 Braden Tattam 0.00 93.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 86.00 Robert Bandy Troubled Waters GBR0205 5.00 721.50
2 0.00 82.00 Denny Swadling Ridetuff Moves Like Jagger GBR0624 4.00 526.50
3 0.00 79.00 Carl Green Poison Arrow GBR0215 3.00 370.50
4 0.00 77.00 Tom Knight * Valley Gold GBR0626 2.00 195.00
5 0.00 73.00 Ben Lees Iron Angel GBR0617 1.00 136.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Dee Heinemann Ruben GBR/010 5.00 490.00
2 0.00 72.00 Gerard Oversby Kiss Me Quick GBR621 4.00 360.00
3 0.00 71.00 Andrew Clifford Houston GBR0253 3.00 250.00
4 0.00 67.00 Harley Mackin Unnamed GBR275 2.00 130.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Jesse Glass Congo GBR3028 5.00 910.00
2 0.00 75.00 Carl Green Cash Card GBR3862 4.00 675.00
3 0.00 73.00 Jason O'Hearn Grease Lightning GBR0274 3.00 460.00
4 0.00 71.00 Clint Glass Hook Line & Sinker GBR3299 2.00 235.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.70 0.00 Stephen Mapp 5.00 473.60
2 5.49 0.00 Patrick Faras 4.00 345.60
3 5.58 0.00 Glen Chape 3.00 243.20
4 6.48 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.00 128.00
5 6.62 0.00 Perry Newman 1.00 89.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.21 0.00 Adam Maher 5.00 503.20
2 10.91 0.00 Norman Stagg 4.00 367.20
3 11.39 0.00 Perry Newman 3.00 258.40
4 15.51 0.00 William Miller * 0.00 0.00
5 16.39 0.00 Brody Moss 1.00 95.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 66.00 Thomas Nash 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 63.00 Samuel Southern 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Taine Nash 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Nicholas Wilson * 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Jackson Clark 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 70.00 Toby Leake 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.67 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.50 333.00
2 6.34 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.00 243.00
3 7.11 0.00 Heath Nichols 1.50 171.00
4 7.53 0.00 Brady Smith * 1.00 90.00
5 9.80 0.00 William Miller * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.67 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.50 333.00
2 6.34 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.00 243.00
3 7.11 0.00 Blake Hallam 1.50 171.00
4 7.53 0.00 Lachlan Smith 1.00 90.00
5 9.80 0.00 Casey Tribe 0.50 63.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Aidan Sunderland
1 2 Caleb Hall
1 3 Billy Porter
1 4 Nicholas Wilson
1 5 Toby Leake
1 6 Cameron Southern
1 7 Jed Mckinnon
1 8 Logan Jobson
1 9 Oscar Leake
2 1 Eric Richardson
2 2 Taine Nash
2 3 Kyle Hall
2 4 Tyson Smith
2 5 Cody Lockhart
2 6 Nicholas Penrose
2 7 Matt Hollis
2 8 James Vaughan
2 9 Tom Donnelly
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jessica Norton
1 2 Abbie Miller
1 3 Jannette Glass
1 4 Kylie George
1 5 Kerri Badior
1 6 Nicole Lyon
1 7 Brooke Mapp
1 8 Ellie Thomas
2 1 Haley Turner
2 2 Sallie Pilgrim
2 3 Teagan Glass
2 4 Michelle Andrews
2 5 Lauren Smith
2 6 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 7 Jessie Richardson
2 8 Nichole Fitzpatrick
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Phillipa Leys
1 2 Billie-Lee Piper
1 3 Abbie Miller
1 4 Lauren Smith
1 5 Ellie Thomas
1 6 Jane Stagg
1 7 Kerri Badior
1 8 Abbey Nichols
1 9 Tammy Pittman
1 10 Suzi Bandy
1 11 Bianca Canham
1 12 Hayley Hill
2 1 Sallie Pilgrim
2 2 Shawn Reynolds
2 3 Teagan Glass
2 4 Cody Barwick
2 5 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 6 Anna Crisp
2 7 Lacee Good
2 8 Katrina Hickey
2 9 Rowena Dillon
2 10 Samantha Taylor
2 11 Marie Crisp
2 12 Lee Chapman
3 1 Courtney Hallam
3 2 Bianca Tribe
3 3 Brittany Litchfield
3 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 5 Jessica Norton
3 6 Jessie Richardson
3 7 Ashleigh Lowe
3 8 Emily Brookes
3 9 Marla Hosegood
3 10 Chantelle Robbins
3 11 Michelle Andrews
3 12 Nicole Lyon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jannette Glass
1 2 Kerri Badior
1 3 Jane Keenan
1 4 Cathy Raaen
1 5 Kelly Murray
1 6 Jacki Learmonth
1 7 Jessica Roche
1 8 Calla Matthews
1 9 Brianna Learmonth
1 10 Louise Swadling
1 11 Tracey Hosking
1 12 Taylor Mcalister
1 13 Sharna Little
1 14 Katina Matthews
1 15 Shona Tribe
1 16 Tammy Pittman
1 17 Tiarne Fullagar
1 18 Tahlia Hamson
1 19 Hayley Hill
1 20 Rebecca Roberts
1 21 Jane Stagg
1 22 Caitlin Palmer
1 23 Bianca Tribe
1 24 Cathrina Hutton
1 25 Kaysha Cornes
1 26 Ashley Smith
1 27 Amanda Heinemann
1 28 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 29 Brittany Litchfield
1 30 Bianca Canham
1 31 Hilary Thrift
1 32 Katrina Edwards
1 33 Annah Sullivan
1 34 Emma Trickey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dusty Starkey
1 2 Mitchell Southern
1 3 Thomas Hutton
1 4 Amber Haling
1 5 Linden Raaen
1 6 Travis Kennedy
1 7 Bobbi Ward
1 8 Se-Annah Meredith
1 9 Dakayla Crawley
1 10 Kaydee Hernando
1 11 Riley Leys
1 12 Molly Mckinley
1 13 Levi Ward
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hope Starkey
1 2 Matt Canham
1 3 Tania Till
1 4 Grace Palmer
1 5 Taylor Lockhart
1 6 Mackenzie Raaen
1 7 Kelsey Kennedy
1 8 Hunta Gallacher
1 9 Niomi Crawley
1 10 Justin Till
1 11 Katie Vohland
1 12 Shaelynn Hernando
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cheyenne Denniss
1 2 Anna Crisp
1 3 Bianca Canham
1 4 Chloe Whitfield
1 5 Luke Parkinson
1 6 Jack Pittman
1 7 Hunta Gallacher
2 1 Logan Penfold
2 2 Kai Clark
2 3 Polly Gardner
2 4 Matt Canham
2 5 Jackson Clark
2 6 Jordan Cashion
2 7 Rowena Dillon
3 1 Jonty Raaen
3 2 Brent Parkinson
3 3 Kaysha Cornes
3 4 Jade Tribe
3 5 James Vaughan
3 6 Katie Vohland
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sophie Crawley
1 2 Jade Tribe
1 3 Bianca Canham
1 4 Courtney Quinn
1 5 Hannah Partridge
1 6 Braith Nock
1 7 Polly Gardner
1 8 Chloe Whitfield
1 9 Caitlyn Vaughan
1 10 Gabrielle Ernst
1 11 Luke Parkinson
1 12 Kaysha Cornes
1 13 Kaitlyn Hamson
1 14 Jordan Cashion
1 15 Bella Mckinley
1 16 Caitlin Palmer
1 17 Jasmine Shumack
1 18 Loulou Merritt
1 19 Ashley Ernst
1 20 Anna Crisp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 James Bratfield
1 2 Jack Pittman
1 3 Josh Barnett
1 4 Braden Tattam
1 5 Henry Elliott
1 6 Cody Smith
1 7 Cameron Southern
1 8 Bevan Wood
1 9 Jonty Raaen
1 10 Thomas Edmunds
2 1 Ben Wickham
2 2 Jack Carey
2 3 Casey Crosland
2 4 Hamish Hosegood
2 5 Hayden Gleeson
2 6 Benam Underwood
2 7 Jackson Howes
2 8 Tom Webster
2 9 Nathan Mcguire
2 10 Sam Randle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Byron Smith
1 2 Jack Carey
1 3 Sam C Taylor
1 4 Tyson Smith
1 5 Josh Barnett
1 6 Jeb Bennett
1 7 Cameron Southern
1 8 Alex Gill
1 9 Eric Richardson
1 10 Curtis Wolthers
2 1 Lachlan Inder
2 2 Jackson Howes
2 3 Kyle Gallagher
2 4 Tom Donnelly
2 5 Thomas Edmunds
2 6 George Rodrom
2 7 Drew Bird
2 8 Jake Whalan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Joel Taylor Broken Promise (Gbr/618)
1 2 Lachlan Miller Grace Land (Gbr922)
1 3 Tom Webster Unnamed (Gbr340)
1 4 Hayden Gleeson Cleveland Kate (Gbr818)
1 5 Tom Knight Valley Gold (Gbr0626)
1 6 Harry King Tee Pee (Gbr0413)
1 7 Carl Green Poison Arrow (Gbr0215)
1 8 Ben Lees Iron Angel (Gbr0617)
1 9 Mitch Hamilton Polk Salad Annie (Gbr0812)
1 10 Robert Bandy Ridetuff Troubled Waters (Gbr0205)
2 1 Rhys Morrissey Ice T (Gbr0219)
2 2 Bernie Mcmaugh Big Money (Gbr0912)
2 3 Tristan Flower Snakes Alive (Gbr0214)
2 4 Tony Caldwell Little Joe (Gbr0105)
2 5 Chris Williams Big Bang (Gbrg121)
2 6 Mark Edwards Camelot (Gbr3714)
2 7 Justin Bulmer Shot Gun (Gbr/821)
2 8 Ben O'Reilly Big M (Gbr131)
2 9 Denny Swadling Ridetuff Moves Like Jagger (Gbr0624)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dee Heinemann Ruben (Gbr/010)
1 2 Andrew Clifford Houston (Gbr0253)
1 3 Brian Gill Ridetuff Droughts Relief (Gbr0427)
1 4 Gerard Oversby Kiss Me Quick (Gbr621)
1 5 Jack Kidd Ridetuff Little Egypt (Gbr0610)
1 6 Harley Mackin Unnamed (Gbr275)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ethan Watts Cracker Jack (Gbr3331)
1 2 Josh Birks Rock Star (Gbr0/08)
1 3 Charlie Colless Congo (Gbr3028)
1 4 Carl Green Cash Card (Gbr3862)
1 5 Nathan Burtenshaw Loaded Weapon (Gbr3508)
1 6 Jake Whalan Full Throttle (Gbr3007)
1 7 Steven Mason Rooster Juice (Gbr01)
1 8 Ben Butler Black Eyed Buck (Gbr3335)
1 9 Wes Brooker Ace (Gbr/521)
1 10 Jason O'Hearn Grease Lightning (Gbr0274)
2 1 Daniel Rogan Baby Blue (Gbr000)
2 2 Ty Beeney Doc Holiday (Gbr3249)
2 3 Andrew J. Kelly Ridetuff Chuckles (Gbr0883)
2 4 Clint Glass Hook Line & Sinker (Gbr3299)
2 5 Jonathan Couling Ridetuff Eye Candy (Gbr3050)
2 6 Duncan Elks River Dance (Gbr3011)
2 7 Sean Berg Toothbrush (Gbr3107)
3 1 Luke Cooper Cracker Jack (Gbr3331)
3 2 Timothy Partridge Rooster Juice (Gbr01)
3 3 Luke Wicks Full Throttle (Gbr3007)
3 4 Fred Munro Ace (Gbr/521)
3 5 Jackson Gill Loaded Weapon (Gbr3508)
3 6 Gerard Oversby Grease Lightning (Gbr0274)
3 7 Jeb Bennett Revolver (Gbr0131)
3 8 Bradie Gray Black Eyed Buck (Gbr3335)
3 9 Jesse Glass Congo (Gbr3028)
3 10 Martin Worth Unnamed (Gbr3136)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Paul Graham
1 2 Travis Wheatley
1 3 Jesse Glass
1 4 Stephen Mapp
1 5 Heath Nichols
1 6 Glen Chape
2 1 Clint Glass
2 2 Perry Newman
2 3 Patrick Faras
2 4 Blake Hallam
2 5 Matthew Hancock
2 6 Tim Richardson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Adam Maher
1 2 Cal Baker
1 3 John Want
1 4 Justin Potter
1 5 Roger Parkinson
2 1 Brody Moss
2 2 Michael Dening
2 3 Tim Heeb
2 4 Robert Bandy
2 5 Perry Newman
3 1 Norman Stagg
3 2 Heath Nichols
3 3 William Miller
3 4 Blake Hallam
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brady Smith
1 2 Adam Maher
1 3 Greg Leys
1 4 Casey Tribe
1 5 Lachlan Smith
1 6 Troy O'Neile
1 7 Cody Berriman
1 8 Phillipa Leys
2 1 Norman Stagg
2 2 Michael Dening
2 3 Michael Kidner
2 4 Benjamin Smith
2 5 Luke Parkinson
2 6 Kai Clark
2 7 Brandin Tilse
2 8 Blake Hallam
2 9 Heath Nichols
3 1 Jackson Dening
3 2 Stephen Mapp
3 3 Jonty Raaen
3 4 Lance Hutton
3 5 Roger Parkinson
3 6 William Miller
3 7 Brent Parkinson
3 8 Brody Moss
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mitchell Southern
1 2 Ty Pittman
1 3 Braxton Hemming
1 4 Linden Raaen
1 5 Hudson Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jamie-Lee Fisher
1 2 Samuel Southern
1 3 Christopher Wilson
1 4 Thomas Wells
1 5 Kade Attenborough
1 6 Scott Wells
1 7 Riley Reid
1 8 Riley Cribb
1 9 Riley Langdon
1 10 Thomas Nash
1 11 Travis Lamey
1 12 Scott Till
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Taine Nash
1 2 Toby Leake
1 3 Eric Richardson
1 4 Jed Martin
1 5 Kyle Hall
1 6 Oliver Towell
1 7 Luke Parkinson
1 8 Caleb Hall
1 9 Cody Lockhart
1 10 Aidan Sunderland
1 11 Tom Donnelly
1 12 Tyson Smith
1 13 Jed Mckinnon
1 13 Nicholas Wilson
1 14 Cameron Southern
1 15 Brendan Babington
2 1 James Vaughan
2 2 Logan Jobson
2 3 Tom Merritt
2 4 Nicholas Penrose
2 5 Joshua Cribb
2 6 Lachlan Reid
2 7 Matt Hollis
2 8 Jackson Clark
2 9 Braith Nock
2 10 Oscar Leake
2 11 Henry Leggett
2 12 Billy Porter
2 13 Kai Clark
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock