Taralga Rodeo

Date 26/01/16 |President: Stuart Mclean |Secretary:Lara Miller (0413 994 239)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

TARALGA RODEO PROGRAM

TARALGA RODEO

26/01/2016

         

FIRST PERFORMANCE 8.00AM

 

  1. NOVICE BARREL                                                   ALL    (37)
  2. TEAM ROPING                                                       RD 1   (9)
  3. JUVENILE STEER RIDE 14-18                               RD 1   (11)
  4. STEER UNDECORATING                                       RD 1   (5)
  5. NOVICE BULL                                                         RD 1   (11)
  6. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                           RD 1   (7)                   

GIRLS, GIRLS, GIRLS

  1. TEAM ROPING                                                        RD 2   (9)
  2. OPEN STEER RIDE                                                 RD 1   (9)
  3. STEER UNDECORATING                                        RD 2   (5)
  4. JUVENILE STEER RIDE 14-18                                RD 2   (11)
  5. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                            RD 2   (7)
  6. NOVICE SADDLE                                                     RD 1   (7)       
  7. JUVENILE BARREL 14- 18                                      ALL    (15)
  8. JUNIOR BARREL 11 – 14                                        ALL    (14)
  9. JUNIOR BARREL UNDER 11                                  ALL    (20)     
  10. STEER UNDECORATING                                       RD 3   (5)       
  11. OPEN STEER RIDE                                                RD 2   (8)
  12. TEAM ROPING                                                        RD 3   (7)
  13. NOVICE BAREBACK                                                ALL    (7)       
  14. ROPE & TIE                                                              RD 1   (5)
  15. NOVICE BULL                                                         RD 2   (11)
  16. STEER WRESTLING                                               RD 1   (7)
  17. NOVICE SADDLE                                                   RD 2   (7)       
  1. MINUTE LUNCH BREAK (MAN V HORSE V BIKE)

24. OPEN SADDLE                                                        RD 1   (

25. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                            RD 3   (5)

26. OPEN BULL                                                            RD 1   (11)

27. STEER WRESTLING                                               RD 2   (7)

28. POLY BUCKJUMP                                                   ALL    (12)     

            GIRLS, GIRLS GIRLS

29. LADIES BARREL RACE                                                  ALL    (23)

30. OPEN BAREBACK                                                          RD 1   (4)       

31. ROPE & TIE                                                                   RD 2   (4)

32. OPEN SADDLE                                                              RD 2   (8)

33. STEER WRESTLING                                                     RD 3   (5)

34. OPEN BULL                                                                   RD 2   (10)      (6.00PM)

 

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.54 0.00 Emma Taylor 5.00 591.63
2 3.17 0.00 Candice Parkinson 4.00 431.73
3 4.45 0.00 Maree Oddy 3.00 303.81
4 5.25 0.00 Sharna-Lee Ross 2.00 159.90
5 12.54 0.00 Katie Carlon 1.00 111.93
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.34 0.00 Laine Seary 5.00 879.50
2 5.96 0.00 Sandra Martin 4.00 527.70
3 12.54 0.00 Danielle Wilson 3.00 351.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.58 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 5.00 710.03
2 17.59 0.00 Adele Edwards 4.00 518.13
3 17.73 0.00 Maree Curtis 3.00 364.61
4 17.77 0.00 Courtney Mckinley 2.00 191.90
5 17.97 0.00 Emma Peters 1.00 134.33
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.00 0.00 Jessica Mccoy * 0.00 0.00
2 20.50 0.00 Hailey Jeffree * 0.00 0.00
3 20.99 0.00 Cora Wilson 3.00 0.00
4 22.26 0.00 Lacey Besant 2.00 0.00
5 22.35 0.00 Connie Besant 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.80 0.00 Kasey Bramich Esmay * 11311 5.00 0.00
2 18.87 0.00 Casey Mccarthy 4.00 0.00
3 18.88 0.00 Hayley Caine 3.00 0.00
4 21.84 0.00 Hope Starkey 2.00 0.00
5 21.85 0.00 Mabel Turner * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.74 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 11309 5.00 0.00
2 17.27 0.00 Kylie Coates Paris * 11310 4.00 0.00
3 17.36 0.00 Kyra Van Winden 3.00 0.00
4 17.66 0.00 Jessica Gallagher 2.00 0.00
5 17.81 0.00 Chelsey Byers 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 63.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 230.40
1 0.00 63.00 Aidan Jeffery * 0.00 230.40
3 0.00 60.00 Travis Keen * 0.00 136.80
4 0.00 59.00 Nathan Mcguire 0.00 72.00
5 0.00 55.00 Thomas Edmunds 0.00 50.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 64.00 Sam Chambers 0.00 164.00
2 0.00 60.00 Michael Rowson 0.00 123.00
3 0.00 45.00 Curtis Wolthers 0.00 82.00
4 0.00 42.00 Travis Wheatley 0.00 41.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Paul Duren 0.00 580.00
2 0.00 65.00 Zac Mitchell * 0.00 348.00
3 0.00 53.00 Curtis Wolthers 0.00 232.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.28 0.00 Michelle O'Neill Squiggle * 11304 0.00 0.00
2 17.67 0.00 Amy Craig * Jackson * 11305 0.00 0.00
3 17.70 0.00 Emily Staples Cruise * 11306 0.00 0.00
4 17.75 0.00 Trish Stephenson Jet * 11307 0.00 0.00
5 17.92 0.00 Jenise Hinton Viper * 11308 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Lachlan Miller Fourty Four RW0044 5.00 832.50
2 0.00 72.00 Robert Bandy Rose Tattoo RW0722 4.00 607.50
3 0.00 71.00 Luke Moy Quick Draw RW0589 3.00 427.50
4 0.00 69.00 Cameron Bradley Trc Cotton Candy RW0649 2.00 225.00
5 0.00 68.00 Jason Carlon Shadow Boxer RW0707 1.00 157.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Mitchell Tidyman Diva RW0669 5.00 463.60
2 0.00 71.00 Gerard Oversby Red Robin RW0702 3.50 289.75
2 0.00 71.00 Harley Mackin Trc Black Andrew RW0766 3.50 289.75
4 0.00 70.00 Clayton Lane Trc Opposite Attraction RW0670 2.00 115.90
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Stuart Orford Iggy MC3020 5.00 1250.00
2 0.00 71.00 Will Purcell * Taipan MC3107 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Michael Beard Iggy MC3020 3.00 500.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.86 0.00 Jack Hedlund 5.00 650.83
2 5.09 0.00 Patrick Faras 4.00 474.93
3 5.25 0.00 Clay Bush 3.00 334.21
4 5.31 0.00 Zak Leitner * 0.00 0.00
5 5.68 0.00 Matt Hedlund 1.00 123.13
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.02 0.00 Keith Horne 5.00 543.60
2 14.03 0.00 Warren Norton 4.00 407.70
3 15.86 0.00 Joel Mancell 3.00 271.80
4 24.55 0.00 Justin Potter 2.00 135.90
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 71.00 Casey Woodbridge 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 71.00 Brett Lewis-Jackson 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Lawson Stenhouse 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 67.00 Eric Richardson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.47 0.00 Guy Bush 2.50 362.41
2 9.50 0.00 Kieran Bush 2.00 264.46
3 13.05 0.00 Brett Wilson 1.50 186.10
4 13.59 0.00 Jason Besant 1.00 97.95
5 14.14 0.00 Phillip Peters 0.50 68.56
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.47 0.00 Clay Bush 2.50 362.41
2 9.50 0.00 Russell Lincoln 2.00 264.46
3 13.05 0.00 Marcus Ashton 1.50 186.10
4 13.59 0.00 Warren Norton 1.00 97.95
5 14.14 0.00 Russell Lincoln 0.50 68.56
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle Andrews
1 2 Jade Mcinerney
1 3 Candice Parkinson
1 4 Rebecca Hancock
1 5 Kellie Salter
2 1 Jaimee-Lee Plum
2 2 Laura Papatheofanous
2 3 Maree Oddy
2 4 Emma Taylor
2 5 Stephanie Shaw
3 1 Katie Carlon
3 2 Ashleigh Hodson
3 3 Sharna-Lee Ross
3 4 Brianna Carlon
3 5 Jodie Craig
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Emma Peters
1 2 Sandra Martin
1 3 Michelle Andrews
1 4 Jodie Rigby
1 5 Rebecca Hancock
1 6 Katie Carlon
1 7 Emma Taylor
2 1 Suzi Bandy
2 2 Hayley Hill
2 3 Kirby Lincoln
2 4 Jodie Craig
2 5 Dot Dewsbury
2 6 Danielle Wilson
2 7 Ashleigh Hodson
3 1 Laura Papatheofanous
3 2 Kellie Salter
3 3 Laine Seary
3 4 Samantha Mack
3 5 Candice Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle O'Neill
1 2 Jessica Roche
1 3 Tamika Williams
1 4 Laura Papatheofanous
1 5 Michelle Andrews
1 6 Jessica Burgess
1 7 Kaesha Nijssen
1 8 Maree Curtis
1 9 Sharna-Lee Ross
1 10 Amy Craig
1 11 Emma Peters
1 12 Dallas Pearce
1 13 Wendy Batchelor
1 14 Rebecca Nilan
1 15 Brittany Burgess
1 16 Hayley Hill
1 17 Madison Bridge
1 18 Teena Boome
1 19 Adele Edwards
1 20 Amanda L Watson
1 21 Maree Oddy
1 22 Jesse Kelly
1 23 Courtney Mckinley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Thomas Hutton
1 2 Benjamin Drury
1 3 Madalynn Cromack
1 4 Bob Wilson
1 5 Cayden Mancell
1 6 Savannah Haymen
1 7 Gracey Quick
1 8 Lane Haymen
1 9 Corey Mccoy
1 10 Amber Haling
1 11 Montana Jackson
1 12 Lacey Besant
1 13 Cora Wilson
1 14 Stevee Besant
1 15 Keiran Hill
1 16 Jack Mcgovern
1 17 Jessica Mccoy
1 18 Hailey Jeffree
1 19 Connie Besant
1 20 Kaydee Hernando
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Casey Mccarthy
1 2 Hannah Sanders
1 3 Kaci Cabot
1 4 Ashley Hines
1 5 Hunta Gallacher
1 6 Emily Woodward
1 7 Mabel Turner
1 8 Molly-Rose Stiff
1 9 Kasey Bramich
1 10 Destiny Quick
1 11 Shaelynn Hernando
1 12 Hayley Caine
1 13 Emily Warner
1 14 Hope Starkey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Polly Gardner
1 2 Kaesha Nijssen
1 3 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 4 Kyra Van Winden
1 5 Emily Staples
1 6 Mahayla Willoughby
1 7 Jessica Gallagher
1 8 Brooke Sanders
1 9 Chloe Stockley
1 10 Samantha Moore
1 11 Braith Nock
1 12 Chelsey Byers
1 13 Kylie Coates
1 14 Chloe Doyle
1 15 Kiera Ward
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Keen
1 2 Cameron Latter
1 3 Cooper Thatcher
1 4 Cameron Bradley
1 5 Nathan Mcguire
1 6 Jack Perkins
1 7 Clint Riley
2 1 Tom Kerr
2 2 Mathew Connor
2 3 Kace Potter
2 4 Thomas Edmunds
2 5 Aidan Jeffery
2 6 Hayden Murphy
2 7 Lane Pendergast
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Curtis Wolthers
1 2 Lleiton Purdie
1 3 Travis Wheatley
1 4 Zac Mitchell
1 5 Sam Chambers
1 6 Kirk Stanbridge
1 7 Michael Rowson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Curtis Wolthers
1 2 Lucas Clayton
1 3 Zac Mitchell
1 4 Justin Taylor
1 5 Edward Ironside
1 6 George Rodrom
1 7 Paul Duren
1 8 Jacob Rayner
1 9 Ben Tangye
1 10 Matthew Arrow
1 11 Riley Topping
2 1 Eric Richardson
2 2 Sam Chambers
2 3 Jordon Little
2 4 Brent Robert Poile
2 5 Lachlan Culican
2 6 Carson Stockley
2 7 Brendan Ward-Manskie
2 8 Thomas Mulloy
2 9 Jade Curtis
2 10 Thomas Windsor
2 11 Tom Kerr
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cheryl Deaves Lucky (5664)
1 2 Trish Stephenson Jet (3976)
1 3 Adele Edwards Shakira (7411)
1 4 Zoe Plum Twister (12392t)
1 5 Jesse Kelly Dora (10913)
1 6 Billie Stenhouse Tomorrows Roc (10842)
1 7 Brittany Burgess Dusty (10872)
1 8 Emily Warner Lilly (10888)
1 9 Jean Batchelor Pistol (6017)
1 10 Madison Bridge Stets On Fire (7297)
1 11 Katie Carlon Secret (7860)
1 12 Michelle O'Neill Connie (7980)
1 13 Terrie-Anne Browne Moose (10847)
1 14 Emily Lindsley Trapper (10911)
1 15 Kiera Ward Flicka (4572)
1 16 Jessica Mccoy Black Jack (10910)
1 17 Emily Staples Cruise (4569)
1 18 Kyra Van Winden Buster (10881)
1 19 Michelle O'Neill Squiggles (5107)
1 20 Emily Woodward Nuggett (10155)
1 21 Tamika Williams Reagan (1451)
1 22 Rebecca Nilan Acatattack (1461)
1 23 Stephanie Shaw Wilson (10586)
1 24 Kate Lindsley Nomad (4970)
1 25 Jessica Gallagher Scotch (8248)
1 26 Amy Craig Jackson (7418)
1 27 Jenise Hinton Viper (10009)
1 28 Michelle Andrews Wanted (4630)
1 29 Teena Boome Cheques (1571)
1 30 Kylie Coates Spirit (1741)
1 31 Emma Taylor Chad (10582)
1 32 Laine Seary Bonnie (7805)
1 33 Alicia Morris Levi (10907)
1 34 Jessica Roche Heidi (9855)
1 35 Jessica Burgess Tara (4525)
1 36 Dallas Pearce Fabulous (7987)
1 37 Chloe Doyle Rosie (10902)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michael Kennedy
1 2 Ben Tangye
1 3 Stephen Connor
1 4 Cooper Thatcher
1 5 Jason Carlon
1 6 Lane Pendergast
1 7 Jack Perkins
1 8 Richard Treanor
1 9 Clint Riley
1 10 Edward Carlon
1 11 Michael Rowson
1 12 Mathew Connor
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Carlon Shadow Boxer (Rw0707)
1 2 Lane Pendergast Down South (Rw0770)
1 3 Ryan Cox Trc Toms Choice (Rw0762)
1 4 Ben Maytom War Dance (Rw0690)
1 5 Jack Perkins Trc Any Way You Want (Rw0703)
1 6 Michael Kennedy Sherriff (Rw0828)
1 7 Justin Bulmer Trc Cindys Star (Rw0830)
1 8 Cameron Bradley Trc Cotton Candy (Rw0649)
2 1 Robert Bandy Ridetuff Rose Tattoo (Rw0722)
2 2 Brodie Pendergast Trc Hillside Terror (Rw0659)
2 3 Nathan Mcguire Trc Fools Gold (Rw0693)
2 4 Cooper Thatcher Ridetuff Trc Small Event (Rw0519)
2 5 Luke Moy Quick Draw (Rw0589)
2 6 Hayden Murphy Ridetuff Burkes Hill (Rw0721)
2 7 Lachlan Miller Ridetuff Fourty Four (Rw0044)
2 8 Aidan Jeffery Ridetuff Trc Burra Road (Rw0623)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gerard Oversby Red Robin (Rw0702)
1 2 Harley Mackin Trc Black Andrew (Rw0766)
1 3 Clayton Lane Ridetuff Trc Opposite Attraction (Rw0670
1 4 Mitchell Tidyman Ridetuff Diva (Rw0669)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brett Robson Dollar Coin (Mc3052)
1 2 Gerard Oversby Crusty Critter (Mc3954)
1 3 Stuart Orford Iggy (Mc3020)
1 4 Richard Treanor Top Cat (Mc3006)
1 5 Mitchell Tidyman Eight Mile (Mc3136)
1 6 Tim Amey Rock (Mc3010)
1 7 Jesse Glass Egghead (Mc3134)
1 8 Ashley Hanby Quicksilver (Mc3950)
1 9 Kirk Stanbridge Eagle Hawke (Mc3957)
1 10 Nathan West Hammer Me (Mc3009)
1 11 Wayne Crisp Sandfly (Mc3007)
2 1 Mick Knight Quicksilver (Mc3950)
2 2 Frank Carrigan G Force (Mc3511)
2 3 Michael Rowson Sandfly (Mc3007)
2 4 Martin Worth Rock (Mc3010)
2 5 Tom Hand Top Cat (Mc3006)
2 6 Jacob Rayner Dollar Coin (Mc3052)
2 7 Edward Carlon Hammer Me (Mc3009)
2 8 Michael Beard Iggy (Mc3020)
2 9 Matthew Esposito Eagle Hawke (Mc3957)
2 10 Will Purcell Taipan (Mc3107)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Curtis
1 2 Zac Southwell-Martin
1 3 Carson Stockley
1 4 Lawson Stenhouse
1 5 Dylan Weir
1 6 Tom Kerr
1 7 Jack Rattenbury
1 8 Pat Dwyer
1 9 Braith Nock
2 1 Lachlan Little
2 2 Justin Taylor
2 3 Braiden Curtis
2 4 Brett Lewis-Jackson
2 5 Thomas Windsor
2 6 Jackson Clark
2 7 Brent Robert Poile
2 8 Tristan Keaton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nathan Craig
1 2 Dion Mcilrick
1 3 David Jessat
1 4 Andrew Atkins
1 5 Russell Lincoln
1 6 Wes Cox
1 7 Patrick Faras
2 1 Zak Leitner
2 2 Warren Norton
2 3 Tim Richardson
2 4 Jack Hedlund
2 5 Ben Cabot
2 6 Travis Wheatley
2 7 Matt Hedlund
3 1 Timothy Davis
3 2 Brett Wilson
3 3 Clay Bush
3 4 Jesse Glass
3 5 Joel Mancell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ernie Cromack
1 2 Keith Horne
1 3 Robert Bandy
1 4 Clay Bush
1 5 Russell Lincoln
2 1 Layne Mancell
2 2 Justin Potter
2 3 Warren Norton
2 4 Joel Mancell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Graham Mack
1 2 Wayne Slater
1 3 Guy Bush
1 4 Geoff Apps
1 5 Kieran Bush
1 6 Russell Lincoln
1 7 Luke Martin
1 8 Ben Robinson
1 9 Shane Craig
2 1 Zak Leitner
2 2 Marcus Ashton
2 3 Nathan Craig
2 4 Clay Bush
2 5 Timmy Clarke
2 6 Chelsey Byers
2 7 Grant Liversage
2 8 Brett Wilson
2 9 Warren Norton
3 1 Layne Mancell
3 2 Clinton Slater
3 3 Benjamin Clarke
3 4 Joel Mancell
3 5 Warren Byers
3 6 Jason Besant
3 7 Phillip Peters
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Casey Woodbridge
1 2 Jade Curtis
1 3 Tristan Keaton
1 4 Tully Manuzic
1 5 Brett Lewis-Jackson
1 6 Clayton Miners
1 7 Zac Southwell-Martin
1 8 Jarrod Edwards
1 9 Lawson Stenhouse
1 10 Jackson Clark
1 11 Lachlan Burgess
2 1 Jack Rattenbury
2 2 Braith Nock
2 3 Jack Barnes
2 4 Riley Rasmus
2 5 Jack Charnock
2 6 Eric Richardson
2 7 Tom Kerr
2 8 Jack Ramon
2 9 Kace Potter
2 10 Dylan Weir
2 11 Thomas Mulloy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock