Quirindi Rodeo

Date 06/02/16 |President: Andrew Swain |Secretary:Samantha Taylor (0428 321 354)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Hunter

Quirindi Rodeo 

Quirindi Rodeo – 6th Feb 2016

First Performance – 10am

Novice Barrel Race                         ALL
Under 11 Barrel Race                     ALL
11-U14 Barrel Race                         ALL
14-U18 Barrel Race                         ALL
Open Bull Ride                                Rnd 1
Ladies Breakaway Roping             Rnd 1
14-U18 Steer Ride                           Rnd 1
Junior Breakaway Roping             Rnd 1
Steer Undecorating                         Rnd 1
Rope n Tie                                        Rnd 1
8-U11 Steer Ride                             ALL
Team Roping                                    Rnd 1
Ladies Breakaway Roping             Rnd 2
11-U14 Steer Ride                           ALL
Junior Breakaway Roping             Rnd 2
14-U18 Steer Ride                           Rnd 2
Team Roping                                    Rnd 2
Ladies Barrel Race                          Rnd 1

Main Performance – 5pm

Open Bull Ride                                Rnd 2
Rope n Tie                                        Rnd 2
Ladies Barrel Race                          Rnd 2
Team Roping                                    Rnd 3
Steer Undecorating                         Rnd 2
Junior Breakaway Roping             Rnd 3
Saddle Bronc                                    Rnd 1
Steer Wrestling                                 Rnd 1

Tea break/Trick riding

Ladies Breakaway Roping             Rnd 3
Bareback                                           ALL
Rope n Tie                                        Rnd 3
Saddle Bronc                                    Rnd 2
Steer Wrestling                                 Rnd 2

Presentation Allan Frewin Memorial Winner

Open Bull Ride                                Rnd 3

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.33 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 5.00 828.80
2 2.37 0.00 Michelle Andrews 4.00 604.80
3 2.55 0.00 Kerri Badior 3.00 425.60
4 2.71 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 2.00 224.00
5 3.29 0.00 Jannette Glass 1.00 156.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.20 0.00 Lauren Smith 5.00 1420.80
2 2.55 0.00 Phillipa Leys 4.00 1036.80
3 3.00 0.00 Nicole Lyon 3.00 729.60
4 3.18 0.00 Emily Parkinson 2.00 384.00
5 3.25 0.00 Dianne Parkinson 0.50 134.40
5 3.25 0.00 Jessie Richardson 0.50 134.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.31 0.00 Calla Matthews Rocs Coyote Morn * 11274 5.00 1154.40
2 17.66 0.00 Katrina Edwards Quality * 11275 4.00 842.40
3 17.78 0.00 Katina Matthews Awesome * 11276 3.00 592.80
4 17.93 0.00 Brianna Learmonth Cowboy Roc * 11277 2.00 312.00
5 18.00 0.00 Kerri Badior Roc N Billy * 11278 1.00 218.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.60 0.00 Riley Leys Roanie * 11284 5.00 0.00
2 19.55 0.00 Olivia Priestley-Halliday Satan * 11285 4.00 0.00
3 20.22 0.00 Sophie Edmonds Duke * 11286 3.00 0.00
4 22.47 0.00 Bobbi Ward Flamingo * 11287 2.00 0.00
5 22.71 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 11288 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.13 0.00 Matt Canham Swagger * 11289 5.00 0.00
2 18.55 0.00 Niomi Crawley Itty Bitty * 11290 4.00 0.00
3 18.60 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Holly * 11291 3.00 0.00
4 18.62 0.00 Katelyn Simpson * Not Supplied * 11292 0.00 0.00
5 18.65 0.00 Tania Till A Smart Roc * 11293 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.09 0.00 Luke Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 3.12 0.00 Polly Gardner 4.00 0.00
3 3.48 0.00 Olivia Harris 3.00 0.00
4 3.94 0.00 Anna Crisp 2.00 0.00
5 5.22 0.00 James Vaughan 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.23 0.00 Kaysha Cornes Ricibobi * 11294 5.00 0.00
2 18.25 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 11295 4.00 0.00
3 18.33 0.00 Bianca Canham Not Supplied * 11296 3.00 0.00
4 18.49 0.00 Ashley Finn * Rapidash * 11297 0.00 0.00
5 18.53 0.00 Jade Tribe Not Supplied * 11298 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.38 0.00 Chloe Whitfield Superstar * 11279 0.00 0.00
2 17.44 0.00 Jenny Bone Full Of Cheek * 11280 0.00 0.00
3 17.46 0.00 Kelly Atkins Houdini * 11281 0.00 0.00
4 17.49 0.00 Katrina Edwards Quality * 11282 0.00 0.00
5 17.58 0.00 Kaitlyn Hamson Simba * 11283 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Robert Bandy Little Joe GBR0105 5.00 917.60
2 0.00 72.00 Carl Green Road Open WF653 3.50 570.40
2 0.00 72.00 Denny Swadling Snakes Alive GBR0214 3.50 570.40
4 0.00 70.00 Joel Taylor Pure Blonde WF453 1.50 210.80
4 0.00 70.00 Braden Tattam Camelot GBR3714 1.50 210.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Dee Heinemann Ruben GBR/010 5.00 680.00
2 0.00 74.00 Ben Lees Model T GBR0217 4.00 408.00
3 0.00 71.00 Gerard Oversby Black Hawk WF579 3.00 272.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 82.00 Chris Lowe Unnamed GBR3282 4.50 864.00
1 0.00 82.00 Fred Munro Nomad WF3668 4.50 864.00
3 0.00 77.00 Carl Green Push Play WF3669 3.00 432.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.54 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 828.80
2 4.77 0.00 Blake Hallam 4.00 604.80
3 5.03 0.00 Jake Roots 3.00 425.60
4 5.49 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 2.00 224.00
5 6.42 0.00 Tim Richardson 1.00 156.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.34 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 740.00
2 10.32 0.00 Justin Potter 4.00 540.00
3 10.66 0.00 Perry Newman 3.00 380.00
4 12.37 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 1.50 170.00
4 12.37 0.00 Adam Maher 1.50 170.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Linden Raaen 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 66.00 Hudson Attenborough 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Riley Reid 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Travis Lamey 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Thomas Nash 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 68.00 Brock Adams 0.50 0.00
5 0.00 68.00 Kade Attenborough 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Toby Leake 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Braith Nock 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Taine Nash 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Thomas Hudson 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 69.00 Eric Richardson 0.25 0.00
5 0.00 69.00 Oscar Leake 0.25 0.00
5 0.00 69.00 Nicholas Wilson 0.25 0.00
5 0.00 69.00 Oliver Towell 0.25 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.36 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.50 651.20
2 7.39 0.00 Benjamin Smith 2.00 475.20
3 7.47 0.00 Casey Tribe 1.50 334.40
4 7.82 0.00 Norman Stagg 1.00 176.00
5 10.36 0.00 Peter Jnr Todd 0.50 123.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.36 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.50 651.20
2 7.39 0.00 Lance Hutton 2.00 475.20
3 7.47 0.00 Adam Maher 1.50 334.40
4 7.82 0.00 Michael Kidner 1.00 176.00
5 10.36 0.00 Adam Maher 0.50 123.20
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jody Young
1 2 Jessica Norton
1 3 Jessie Richardson
1 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 5 Katie Vaughan
1 6 Kellie Salter
1 7 Nicole Lyon
1 8 Jannette Glass
1 9 Michelle Andrews
2 1 Rebecca Hancock
2 2 Dianne Parkinson
2 3 Lauren Smith
2 4 Sallie Pilgrim
2 5 Bianca Hertel
2 6 Kylie George
2 7 Hayley Hill
2 8 Teagan Glass
2 9 Kerri Badior
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Phillipa Leys
1 2 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 3 Katie Vaughan
1 4 Billie-Lee Piper
1 5 Samantha Taylor
1 6 Kellie Salter
1 7 Marie Crisp
1 8 Lisa Sutherland
1 9 Ashleigh Lowe
1 10 Anne Woodham
1 11 Brittany Litchfield
1 12 Jenny Bone
1 13 Michelle Andrews
2 1 Marla Hosegood
2 2 Cody Barwick
2 3 Sheridan Lillyman
2 4 Anna Crisp
2 5 Jessica Norton
2 6 Kelly Westlake
2 7 Nicole Lyon
2 8 Hayley Hill
2 9 Teagan Glass
2 10 Bianca Hertel
2 11 Sallie Pilgrim
2 12 Jessie Richardson
2 13 Kerri Badior
3 1 Dianne Parkinson
3 2 Jane Stagg
3 3 Shawn Reynolds
3 4 Rebecca Hancock
3 5 Tammy Pittman
3 6 Emily Brookes
3 7 Suzi Bandy
3 8 Christine Gall
3 9 Emily Parkinson
3 10 Lauren Smith
3 11 Amy Sutherland
3 12 Katrina Hickey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 2 Katie Vaughan
1 3 Shona Tribe
1 4 Amanda Heinemann
1 5 Hilary Thrift
1 6 Calla Matthews
1 7 Jessica Roche
1 8 Emily Learmonth
1 9 Jane Stagg
1 10 Caitlin Palmer
1 11 Sharna Little
1 12 Rebecca Roberts
1 13 Tammy O'Sullivan
1 14 Tracey Hosking
1 15 Cathrina Hutton
2 1 Tiarne Fullagar
2 2 Suzi Bandy
2 3 Charmayne Hopkins
2 4 Cathy Raaen
2 5 Katrina Edwards
2 6 Bianca Hertel
2 7 Kaysha Cornes
2 8 Kerri Badior
2 9 Katina Matthews
2 10 Katrina Hickey
2 11 Hayley Hill
2 12 Brittany Litchfield
2 13 Jane Keenan
2 14 Louise Swadling
2 15 Brianna Learmonth
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dusty Starkey
1 2 Linden Raaen
1 3 Sophie Hawthorne
1 4 Matthew Todd
1 5 Riley Leys
1 6 Levi Ward
1 7 Seri Mcculloch
1 8 Amber Haling
1 9 Keiran Hill
1 10 Dakayla Crawley
1 11 Tom Mcculloch
1 12 Bridget Scoggin
1 13 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 14 Luke Leys
1 15 Bobbi Ward
1 16 Sophie Edmonds
1 17 Molly Mckinley
1 18 Kaydee Hernando
1 19 Emilee Cork
1 20 Thomas Hutton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hope Starkey
1 2 Niomi Crawley
1 3 Shaelynn Hernando
1 4 Katelyn Simpson
1 5 Hunta Gallacher
1 6 Tyler Palmer
1 7 Grace Palmer
1 8 Tania Till
1 9 Justin Till
1 10 Matt Canham
1 11 Lacey Newcombe
1 12 Mackenzie Raaen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Caitlin Palmer
1 2 Jade Tribe
1 3 Bianca Canham
1 4 Polly Gardner
1 5 Anna Crisp
1 6 Mackenzie Raaen
1 7 Rowena Dillon
2 1 Jack Pittman
2 2 Kaysha Cornes
2 3 Owen Beeney
2 4 Katelyn Simpson
2 5 James Vaughan
2 6 Matt Canham
2 7 Hunta Gallacher
3 1 Bella Mckinley
3 2 Olivia Harris
3 3 Chloe Whitfield
3 4 Luke Parkinson
3 5 Kai Clark
3 6 Corey Sutherland
3 7 Braith Nock
3 8 Amy Sutherland
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gabrielle Ernst
1 2 Kaitlyn Hamson
1 3 Anna Crisp
1 4 Caitlin Palmer
1 5 Chloe Whitfield
1 6 Taylah Wilkinson
1 7 Kai Clark
1 8 Rowena Dillon
1 9 Bella Mckinley
1 10 Polly Gardner
1 11 Sophie Crawley
1 12 Alliarna Brazel
1 13 Ashley Finn
1 14 Braith Nock
1 15 Owen Beeney
1 16 Jade Tribe
1 17 Jasmine Shumack
1 18 Kelly Atkins
1 19 Kaysha Cornes
1 20 Bianca Canham
1 21 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Katie Vaughan Max (10985)
1 2 Jackie Priestley Rocket (1293)
1 3 Samantha Taylor Dj (1819)
1 4 Jolene Kallus Artc (9485)
1 5 Kelly Murray Chester (1718c)
1 6 Katrina Edwards Biscuit (9484)
1 7 Emily Parkinson Bro (10975)
1 8 Sharna Little Little Boom (9207)
1 9 Marla Hosegood Weisal (1633)
1 10 Tiarne Fullagar Miley (10912)
1 11 Jenny Bone Full Of Cheek (3505)
1 12 Suzi Bandy Turbo (10895)
1 13 Katrina Edwards Quality (10440)
1 14 Emily Parkinson Ringo (4995)
1 15 Berneice Edwards Caught U Lookn (10980)
1 16 Tammy O'Sullivan Brother (10983)
1 17 Brittany Litchfield Snip (10892)
1 18 Jenny Bone Macca (10984)
1 19 Suzi Bandy Jazz (7983)
1 20 Michelle Andrews Rahn (10929)
1 21 Hilary Thrift Ruby (10973)
1 22 Ashley Smith Trixie (9171)
1 23 Helen Mcvicar
1 24 Charmayne Hopkins Denny (10979)
1 25 Lauren Smith Diva (10977)
1 26 Jessica Roche Heidi Seeker (9136)
1 27 Michelle Andrews Wanted (4630)
1 28 Kaitlyn Hamson Simba (822)
1 29 Kelly Atkins Houdini (8121)
1 30 Bianca Hertel Savannah (10921)
1 31 Alliarna Brazel Jack (10974)
1 32 Tracey Hosking Johnny (10887)
1 33 Jacki Learmonth Salty Roc (25s)
1 34 Tahlia Hamson Ellie (14205e)
1 35 Rebecca Roberts Duck (10976)
1 36 Jasmine Shumack Design A Kitten (10981)
1 37 Bianca Hertel Notyours (4717)
1 38 Cody Barwick Stitch (375)
1 39 Kerri Badior Jessie James (10978)
1 40 Rebecca Maher Wally (Wally)
1 41 Tahlia Hamson Chex (10891)
1 42 Rebecca Roberts Cruz (9464)
1 43 Hayley Hill Acres Top Barman (10986)
1 44 Chloe Whitfield Superstar (10915)
1 45 Katelyn Simpson Tommy (10971)
1 46 Kerri Badior Wokeye (101w)
1 47 Bianca Canham One Buckalena (8235)
1 48 Jane Keenan Charlie (2173)
1 49 Jannette Glass Pippa (981p)
1 50 Jane Keenan Sandy (2281)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Bulmer Big Money (Gbr0912)
1 2 Brodie Pendergast Ice T (Gbr0219)
1 3 Lane Pendergast Rated R (Gbr250)
1 4 Mitch Lansdowne Little Joe (Gbr0105)
1 5 Ben Lees Big M (Gbr131)
1 6 Bernie Mcmaugh Shot Gun (Gbr/821)
1 7 Brody Moss Tuff Rock (Gbr/137)
1 8 Lachlan Miller Poison Arrow (Gbr0215)
1 9 Denny Swadling Snakes Alive (Gbr0214)
1 10 Hamish Hosegood Valley Gold (Gbr0626)
1 11 Braden Tattam Camelot (Gbr3714)
2 1 Joel Taylor Pure Blonde (Wf453)
2 2 Ken Lindsay Jake (Wf403)
2 3 Robert Bandy Steely Dan (Wf598)
2 4 Ben O'Reilly Road Closed (Wf112)
2 5 Mark Edwards Chaz (Wf673)
2 6 Sam Knight Poker Face (Wf463)
2 7 Carl Green Road Open (Wf653)
2 8 Shawn Pittman Tilly Divine (Wf589)
2 9 Daniel Cheers Dust Storm (Wf432)
2 10 Chris Williams Roger (Wf401)
2 11 Mark Redmond Unnamed (Wf570)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dee Heinemann Ruben (Gbr/010)
1 2 Ben Lees Model T (Gbr0217)
1 3 Luke Byrne Harlem Shuffle (Gbr3504)
1 4 Jack Kidd Droughts Relief (Gbr0427)
1 5 Brian Gill Chastity (Wf430)
1 6 Gerard Oversby Black Hawk (Wf579)
1 7 Shannon Davey Carrana Jan (Wf678)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mick Knight Warra Creek Wolf (Gbrb001)
1 2 Daniel Rogan Lex Luther (Gbrb009)
1 3 Charlie Colless Unnamed (Gbr3/249)
2 1 Ty Beeney Roman Candle (Wf3666)
2 2 Michael Robinson I.K.O (Wf3664)
2 3 Steven Wicks Red John (Wf3351)
2 4 Steven Mason Stetsons Oath (Wf3436)
2 5 Gerard Oversby Bee Sting (Wf3663)
2 6 Troy Burtenshaw Unnamed (Gbr300)
2 7 Jesse Glass Chuckles (Gbr0883)
3 1 Chris Lowe Unnamed (Gbr3282)
3 2 Carl Green Push Play (Wf3669)
3 3 Clancy Butler Unnamed (Gbr3215)
3 4 Fred Munro Nomad (Wf3668)
3 5 Luke Wicks Unnamed (Gbr3/210)
3 6 Bryce Kelly Enemies Everywhere (Wf3132)
3 7 Braedyn Cameron Go Beau Go (Wf3442)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Roots
1 2 Jesse Glass
1 3 Jade Smith
1 4 Paul Graham
1 5 Wes Cox
1 6 Sean Maher
1 7 Matthew Hancock
1 8 Joshua Rindfleish
1 9 Travis Wheatley
2 1 Gerard Oversby
2 2 Patrick Faras
2 3 Heath Nichols
2 4 Glen Chape
2 5 Blake Hallam
2 6 Greg Frewin
2 7 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 8 Perry Newman
2 9 Tim Richardson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Roger Parkinson
1 2 Keith Horne
1 3 Michael Dening
1 4 Perry Newman
1 5 Simon Collins
2 1 Justin Potter
2 2 Heath Nichols
2 3 Adam Maher
2 4 Blake Hallam
2 5 Blayne Parkinson
3 1 Norman Stagg
3 2 Jock Bone-Langdon
3 3 Hamish Mcilrick
3 4 Brent Townsend
3 5 Robert Bandy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Phillipa Leys
1 2 Daniel Hosking
1 3 Michael Dening
1 4 Peter Jnr Todd
1 5 Danny Pacey
1 6 Peter Swain
1 7 Sheridan Lillyman
1 8 Benjamin Smith
1 9 Adam Bates
1 10 Keith Horne
1 11 Brody Moss
2 1 Adam Maher
2 2 Tony Lillyman
2 3 Joshua Rindfleish
2 4 Nathan Day
2 5 Blake Hallam
2 6 Jonty Raaen
2 7 Casey Tribe
2 8 Simon Collins
2 9 Roger Parkinson
2 10 Michael Hockley
2 11 Luke Parkinson
3 1 Norman Stagg
3 2 Bradley Dunn
3 3 Cody Whitfield
3 4 Steve Parkinson
3 5 Lance Hutton
3 6 Stephen Sutherland
3 7 Robert Bandy
3 8 Michael Kidner
3 9 Ty Parkinson
3 10 Blayne Parkinson
3 11 Heath Nichols
3 12 Kai Clark
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Butler
1 2 Linden Raaen
1 3 Colby Edgar
1 4 Jake Swan
1 5 Jackson Smith
1 6 Tommy Lawrence
1 7 Beau Swain
1 8 Hudson Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Christopher Wilson
1 2 Finne Saunders
1 3 Riley Reid
1 4 Brock Adams
1 5 Thomas Nash
1 6 Phoenix Carroll
1 7 Travis Lamey
1 8 Kade Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Eric Richardson
1 2 Jake Curr
1 3 Cooper Beeney
1 4 Josephine Saunders
1 5 Oliver Towell
1 6 Caleb Casey
1 7 Oscar Leake
1 8 Ricky Drew
1 9 Breece Flocchini
1 10 Liam Cann
1 11 Mitchell Thompson
1 12 Jack Pittman
1 13 Andrew Friend
2 1 Nicholas Wilson
2 2 Lachlan Reid
2 3 Taine Nash
2 4 Kai Clark
2 5 Thomas Hudson
2 6 Toby Leake
2 7 Henry Leggett
2 8 Jed Morris
2 9 James Vaughan
2 10 Braith Nock
2 11 Luke Parkinson
2 12 Nicholas Penrose
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock