Cooma Rodeo

Date 13/02/16 |President: Ian Brown |Secretary:Neroli O'Neill (0427 524 521)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Cooma Rodeo Program

COOMA RODEO

13TH FEBRUARY 2016

1.00PM START

  1. NOVICE BARREL                                      ALL    (30)
  2. TEAM ROPING                                           RD 1   (12)
  3. JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)                RD 1   (11)
  4. STEER UNDECORATING                          RD 1   (5)
  5. JUNIOR STEER RIDE       (11-14               ALL    (8)        2.45PM
  6. TEAM ROPING                                           RD 2   (12)
  7. JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING                RD 1   (5)
  8. NOVICE BULL                                             RD 1   (7)
  9. JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING                 RD 2   (4)
  10. STEER UNDECORATING                            RD 2   (4)        3.45PM
  11. JUVENILE BARREL         (14-18)               ALL    (15)
  12. JUNIOR BARREL              (11-14)              ALL    (4)
  13. JUNIOR BARREL              (U11)                ALL    (18)     
  14. JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)                RD 2   (10)
  15. BREAKAWAY ROPING                             RD 1   (5)        5.15PM
  16. JUNIOR STEER RIDE       (8-11)              ALL    (5)
  17. STEER WRESTLING                                RD 1   (5)       
  18. LADIES STEER RIDE                               RD 1   (7)
  19. TEAM ROPING                                          RD 3   (12)     
  20. NOVICE SADDLE                                      ALL    (9)        6.15PM
  21. BREAKAWAY ROPING                            RD 2   (5)
  22. LADIES STEER RIDE                               RD 2   (7)       
  23. ROPE & TIE                                              RD 1   (6)
  24. NOVICE BULL                                          RD 2   (7)
  25. BREAKAWAY ROPING                            RD 3   (5)       
  26. POLEY BUCKJUMP                                  ALL    (4)        7.00PM

TEA BREAK            15 MINUTES

  1. OPEN SADDLE                                           RD 1   (5)
  2. LADIES BARREL RACE                             ALL    (15)
  3. OPEN BULL RIDE                                      RD 1   (6)
  4. STEER WRESTLING                                  RD 2   (5)
  5. OPEN BAREBACK                                     ALL    (5)
  6. ROPE & TIE                                                 RD 2   (5)
  7. OPEN SADDLE                                           RD 2   (6)
  8. STEER WRESTLING                                  RD 3   (5)
  9. OPEN BULL RIDE                                     RD 2   (6)        9.00PM

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.99 0.00 Katie Carlon 5.00 610.50
2 2.03 0.00 Emma Taylor 4.00 445.50
3 2.14 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 3.00 313.50
4 2.61 0.00 Candice Parkinson 2.00 165.00
5 3.20 0.00 Ashleigh Hodson 1.00 115.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.56 0.00 Emma Taylor 5.00 975.00
2 4.19 0.00 Vicki Schiller 4.00 585.00
3 5.85 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 3.00 390.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.46 0.00 Michelle O'Neill 5.00 721.50
2 17.64 0.00 Adele Edwards 4.00 526.50
3 17.87 0.00 Maree Oddy 3.00 370.50
4 18.02 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 2.00 195.00
5 18.03 0.00 Michelle Bush 1.00 136.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.63 0.00 Montana Jackson 5.00 0.00
2 20.97 0.00 Connie Besant 4.00 0.00
3 21.68 0.00 Amber Haling 3.00 0.00
4 22.19 0.00 Jack Mcgovern 2.00 0.00
5 22.59 0.00 Cora Wilson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.32 0.00 Kasey Bramich 5.00 0.00
2 17.82 0.00 Braiden Curtis 4.00 0.00
3 18.58 0.00 Casey Mccarthy 3.00 0.00
4 20.57 0.00 Kelsey Bandy 2.00 0.00
5 24.38 0.00 Claudia Kennedy * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.20 0.00 Luke Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 3.56 0.00 Layne Mancell 4.00 0.00
3 3.71 0.00 Brianna Doyle 3.00 0.00
4 5.50 0.00 Chelsey Byers 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.07 0.00 Chelsey Byers 5.00 0.00
2 17.56 0.00 Kylie Coates 3.50 0.00
2 17.56 0.00 Emily Staples 3.50 0.00
4 17.75 0.00 Luke Parkinson 2.00 0.00
5 17.87 0.00 Jessica Gallagher 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Aidan Jeffery * 0.00 535.00
2 0.00 66.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 321.00
3 0.00 54.00 Cameron Bradley 0.00 214.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 488.00
2 0.00 66.00 Jack Ramon 0.00 366.00
3 0.00 65.00 Jade Curtis 0.00 244.00
4 0.00 62.00 Joshua Bush 0.00 122.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.32 0.00 Adele Edwards Shakira * 11436 0.00 0.00
2 17.33 0.00 Michelle O'Neill Squiggles * 11437 0.00 0.00
3 17.47 0.00 Adele Edwards Sooky * 11438 0.00 0.00
4 17.63 0.00 Jodie Rigby Pearl * 11439 0.00 0.00
5 17.65 0.00 Jean Batchelor Pistol * 11440 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Sarah Knight * Quick Draw RW0589 5.00 647.50
2 0.00 71.00 Brodie Pendergast Burkes Hill RW0721 4.00 472.50
3 0.00 67.00 Aidan Jeffery * Black Widow RW0003 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 66.00 Jason Carlon Trc Cotton Candy RW0649 2.00 175.00
5 0.00 65.00 Jack Perkins Fourty Four RW0044 1.00 122.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Brock Mulhall Diva RW0669 5.00 580.00
2 0.00 67.00 Mitchell Tidyman Trc Black Andrew RW0766 3.50 362.50
2 0.00 67.00 Jake Andrews Bobby RW0595 3.50 362.50
4 0.00 62.00 Harley Mackin Trc Opposite Attraction RW0670 2.00 145.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Jonathon Craig * Egghead MC3134 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Tim Amey Baileys Pet MC3100 4.00 540.00
3 0.00 71.00 Mitchell Tidyman Quicksilver MC3950 3.00 360.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.67 0.00 Russell Lincoln 5.00 721.50
2 4.96 0.00 Joel Mancell 4.00 526.50
3 5.23 0.00 Dion Mcilrick 3.00 370.50
4 5.67 0.00 Andrew Atkins 2.00 195.00
5 6.82 0.00 Clay Bush 1.00 136.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.75 0.00 Warren Norton 5.00 647.50
2 10.90 0.00 Russell Lincoln 4.00 472.50
3 11.55 0.00 Joel Mancell 3.00 332.50
4 15.49 0.00 Roger Parkinson 2.00 175.00
5 19.65 0.00 Matthew Mapp 1.00 122.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Jake Swan 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Toby Deudney 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Jack Brodrick * 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Braiden Curtis 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Jake Deudney 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Luke Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Jack Ramon 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Casey Woodbridge 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Lawson Stenhouse 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 70.00 Zac Southwell-Martin 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.48 0.00 Phillip Peters 2.50 555.00
2 6.81 0.00 Guy Bush 2.00 405.00
3 7.72 0.00 Steve Bush 1.50 285.00
4 12.12 0.00 Roger Parkinson 1.00 150.00
5 13.49 0.00 Michelle Bush 0.50 105.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.48 0.00 Clay Bush 2.50 555.00
2 6.81 0.00 Clay Bush 2.00 405.00
3 7.72 0.00 Russell Lincoln 1.50 285.00
4 12.12 0.00 Luke Parkinson 1.00 150.00
5 13.49 0.00 Chelsey Byers 0.50 105.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Mcinerney
1 2 Emma Taylor
1 3 Ashleigh Hodson
1 4 Candice Parkinson
1 5 Katie Carlon
2 1 Angela Butt
2 2 Michelle Andrews
2 3 Laura Papatheofanous
2 4 Maree Oddy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Candice Parkinson
1 2 Emma Peters
1 3 Sam Wilson
1 4 Kirby Lincoln
1 5 Sandra Martin
2 1 Laine Seary
2 2 Emma Taylor
2 3 Danielle Wilson
2 4 Brittany Besant
2 5 Jodie Rigby
3 1 Vicki Schiller
3 2 Laura Papatheofanous
3 3 Michelle Andrews
3 4 Hayley Hill
3 5 Ashleigh Hodson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle O'Neill
1 2 Courtney Mckinley
1 3 Adele Edwards
1 4 Hayley Hill
1 5 Emma Peters
1 6 Dee Crawford
1 7 Maree Curtis
1 8 Wendy Batchelor
1 9 Maree Oddy
1 10 Amy Craig
1 11 Michelle Bush
1 12 Jean Batchelor
1 13 Jodie Rigby
1 14 Laura Papatheofanous
1 15 Kylie Coates
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Keiran Hill
1 2 Montana Jackson
1 3 Connie Besant
1 4 Stevee Besant
1 5 Montana Butt
1 6 Keeley Martin
1 7 Lacey Besant
1 8 Cora Wilson
1 9 Thomas Hutton
1 10 Amber Haling
1 11 Jack Mcgovern
1 12 Bob Wilson
1 13 Shay Bandy
1 14 Zahara Karn
1 15 Savannah Haymen
1 16 Bailey Searle
1 17 Cayden Mancell
1 18 Lane Haymen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braiden Curtis
1 2 Claudia Kennedy
1 3 Kelsey Bandy
1 4 Kasey Bramich
1 5 Casey Mccarthy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Parkinson
1 2 Braiden Curtis
1 3 Jessica Gallagher
1 4 Layne Mancell
1 5 Chloe Doyle
2 1 Chelsey Byers
2 2 Kylie Coates
2 3 Brianna Doyle
2 4 Jake Hensley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Georgie Constance
1 2 Kylie Coates
1 3 Brianna Doyle
1 4 Chelsey Byers
1 5 Kiana Swain
1 6 Jesse Mc Mahon
1 7 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 8 Livinia Evans
1 9 Paddy Evans
1 10 Emily Staples
1 11 Tenille O'Neill
1 12 Luke Parkinson
1 13 Jessica Gallagher
1 14 Courtney Gleeson
1 15 Chloe Doyle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Daryl Baines
1 2 Tom Kerr
1 3 Clint Riley
1 4 Hayden Murphy
1 5 Jack Perkins
1 6 Cooper Thatcher
1 7 Cameron Bradley
1 8 Aidan Jeffery
1 9 Kace Potter
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Adam Antram
1 2 Brett Thompson
1 3 Greg Dowling
1 4 Tom Kerr
1 5 Riley Topping
1 6 Todd Bailey
1 7 Lachlan Inder
2 1 Rick Males
2 2 Joshua Bush
2 3 Corey Loftus
2 4 Travis Woodbridge
2 5 Jack Ramon
2 6 Sam Chambers
2 7 Jade Curtis
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shalyce Rogers
1 2 Livinia Evans
1 3 Maree Curtis
1 4 Rachael Smith
1 5 Kelsey Mcdonald
1 6 Lauren Mc Mahon
1 7 Chloe Ryan
2 1 Michelle Southern
2 2 Jessica Sergo
2 3 Wendy Batchelor
2 4 Ashley Dalrymple
2 5 Deanne Baines
2 6 Dannielle Barron
2 7 Kiana Swain
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jean Batchelor Pistol (6017)
1 2 Adele Edwards Sooky (11152)
1 3 Michelle O'Neill Connie (7980)
1 4 Dallas Pearce Fabulous (7987)
1 5 Emma Taylor Chad (10582)
1 6 Jenise Hinton Viper (10009)
1 7 Sandra Martin Nitro (1419)
1 8 Gina Toparis Billy (1734)
1 9 Adele Edwards Shakira (7411)
1 10 Michelle O'Neill Squiggles (5107)
1 11 Terrie-Anne Browne Moose (10847)
1 12 Billie Stenhouse Tomorrows Roc (10842)
1 13 Casey Karn Tilly (11155)
1 14 Jesse Mc Mahon Cossie (11154)
1 15 Vicki Schiller Tyrone Charlie Bob (7588)
1 16 Casey Mccarthy Nudge (11069)
1 17 Emily Staples Cruise (4813)
1 18 Elle-Vayle Douglas Napoleon (1735)
1 19 Sharna-Lee Ross Pixie (10006)
1 20 Jodie Rigby Pearl (1744)
1 21 Michelle Andrews Wanted (4630)
1 22 Trish Stephenson Jet (3976)
1 23 Leonie Martin Hope (10846)
1 24 Kiana Swain Rainmaker (10864)
1 25 Tenille O'Neill Boss (10004)
1 26 Kelsey Mcdonald Ebony (7471)
1 27 Kirby Lincoln Barney (7995)
1 28 Courtney Gleeson Kenny (11126)
1 29 Keiran Hill Daisey (11171)
1 30 Livinia Evans Obama (11172)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Carlon
1 2 Clint Riley
1 3 Matthew Kelley
1 4 Daryl Baines
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Robert Bandy Quick Draw (Rw0589)
1 2 Michael Kennedy Shadow Boxer (Rw0707)
1 3 Cameron Bradley Trc Any Way You Want (Rw0703)
1 4 Jack Brown War Dance (Rw0690)
1 5 Jason Carlon Trc Cotton Candy (Rw0649)
2 1 Brodie Pendergast Burkes Hill (Rw0721)
2 2 Justin Bulmer Trc Fools Gold (Rw0693)
2 3 Hayden Murphy Trc Burra Road (Rw0623)
2 4 Cooper Thatcher Rose Tattoo (Rw0722)
2 5 Aidan Jeffery Black Widow (Rw0003)
2 6 Jack Perkins Fourty Four (Rw0044)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sam Chambers Red Robin (Rw0702)
1 2 Mitchell Tidyman Trc Black Andrew (Rw0766)
1 3 Brock Mulhall Diva (Rw0669)
1 4 Jake Andrews Bobby (Rw0595)
1 5 Harley Mackin Trc Opposite Attraction (Rw0670)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brett Robson Dollar Coin (Mc3052)
1 2 Frank Carrigan Crusty Critter (Mc3954)
1 3 Mitchell Tidyman Quicksilver (Mc3950)
1 4 Tim Amey Baileys Pet (Mc3100)
1 5 Richard Treanor G Force (Mc3511)
1 6 Michael Rowson Sandfly (Mc3007)
2 1 Wayne Crisp Hammer Me (Mc3009)
2 2 Jonathon Craig Egghead (Mc3134)
2 3 Stuart Orford Eagle Hawke (Mc3957)
2 4 Nathan West Top Cat (Mc3006)
2 5 Joshua Bush Juice (Mc3960)
2 6 Ben Butler Rock (Mc3010)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Timothy Davis
1 2 Warren Norton
1 3 Dion Mcilrick
1 4 Brett Robson
1 5 David Jessat
2 1 Clayton Deudney
2 2 Matt Hedlund
2 3 Zak Leitner
2 4 Andrew Atkins
2 5 Clinton Butt
3 1 Mark Patterson
3 2 Clay Bush
3 3 Russell Lincoln
3 4 Joel Mancell
3 5 Jack Hedlund
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Roger Parkinson
1 2 Warren Norton
1 3 Tyler Dorn
1 4 Layne Mancell
1 5 Justin Potter
1 6 Kace Potter
2 1 Matthew Mapp
2 2 Joel Mancell
2 3 Clay Bush
2 4 Russell Lincoln
2 5 Robert Bandy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Besant
1 2 Kieran Bush
1 3 Matthew Mapp
1 4 Chris Wilson
1 5 Grant Liversage
1 6 Shane Craig
1 7 Matt Hedlund
1 8 Rick Wilson
1 9 Warren Byers
1 10 Steve Bush
1 11 Roger Parkinson
1 12 Geoff Apps
2 1 Marcus Ashton
2 2 Robert Bandy
2 3 Wayne Slater
2 4 Zak Leitner
2 5 Jayden Bush
2 6 Clay Bush
2 7 Russell Lincoln
2 8 Clinton Slater
2 9 Chelsey Byers
2 10 Sam Wilson
2 11 Michelle Bush
2 12 Benjamin Clarke
3 1 Justin Searle
3 2 Joel Mancell
3 3 Joshua Bush
3 4 Luke Martin
3 5 Ben Robinson
3 6 Tyler Dorn
3 7 Timmy Clarke
3 8 Phillip Peters
3 9 Guy Bush
3 10 Warren Norton
3 11 Luke Parkinson
3 12 Layne Mancell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Toby Deudney
1 2 Callan Golby
1 3 Jake Swan
1 4 Thomas Croke
1 5 Khian Flanagan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Hensley
1 2 Jake Deudney
1 3 William Cahill
1 4 Jake Galvin
1 5 Jackson Searle
1 6 Alec Miners
1 7 Jack Brodrick
1 8 Braiden Curtis
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kiana Swain
1 2 Casey Woodbridge
1 3 Jock Neilsen
1 4 Jack Edward Barnes
1 5 Jarrod Edwards
1 6 Tyler Bundy
1 7 Tallis Swain
1 8 Jack Ramon
1 9 Lachlan Burgess
1 10 Jessie Williams
1 11 Jack Rattenbury
2 1 Jade Curtis
2 2 Jesse Mc Mahon
2 3 Zac Southwell-Martin
2 4 Lawson Stenhouse
2 5 Remy Oldrey
2 6 Jessica Sergo
2 7 Luke Parkinson
2 8 Matt Buchannan
2 9 Clayton Miners
2 10 Brett Lewis-Jackson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock