Bendemeer Rodeo

Date 13/02/16 |President: Clarry Doyle |Secretary:Melissa Rule (0467 772 078)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Northern

Bendemeer Rodeo:  13/02/16

Rodeo Program – 12pm Start

Rope & Tie                         All   Sponsored by Millenium Signs

Ladies Barrel                     Rnd 1  Sponsored by Bendemeer Hotel    

U11  Barrel                        All   Sponsored by Davidson, Cameron, McCulloch & Co

11-U14 Barrel                    All   Sponsored by Kootingal Hotel

14- U18 Barrel                   All   Sponsored by Ray White Garvin & Cousens

11-U14 Steer Ride             All    Sponsored by Bendemeer Tourist Park

14-U18 Steer Ride             All    Sponsored by McDonald Bros Transport

Breakaway Roping           Rd 1 Sponsored by Hazells Farm and Fertalizer

Team Roping                     Rnd  1 Sponsored by Kootingal True Value Hardware/ IGA

Novice Bull                         Rnd 1   Sponsored by Quality Hotel Powerhouse Tamworth

Breakaway Roping            Rnd 2 Sponsored by Hazells Farm and Fertalizer

Novice Saddle Bronc         All    Sponsored by GCM Electrical

Team Roping                     Rnd 2   Sponsored by Kootingal True Value Hardware/ IGA

Breakaway Roping           Rnd 3   Sponsored by Hazells Farm and Fertalizer

Novice Bull                        Rnd 2   Sponsored by Quality Hotel Powerhouse Tamworth

 

6.00PM      *****GRAND ENTRY*****

 

Open Bull Ride                      Rnd 1   Sponsored by Stockmaster Transport

8-U11 Poddy Ride                 All  Sponsored by Carter & Osborne Electrical

Team Roping                         Rnd 3  Sponsored by Kootingal True Value Hardware/ IGA

 

Peter Jenner Memorial Open Saddle Bronc Rd 1

Sponsored by Tamworth Rural/ Glen & Robyn Mansfield

 

Steer Wrestling                 Rd 1 Sponsored by Jemalong Wool

Novice Bareback                All   Sponsored by Tamworth Precision Excavations

Open Bareback                     All   Sponsored by Super Steel Tamworth

Ladies Barrel Race               Rnd 2   Sponsored by Bendemeer Hotel

 

** The Westpac Rescue Helicopter Football Barrel Race Challenge

Bendemeer Mountain Men vs Kootingal Roosters

 

Peter Jenner Memorial Open Saddle Bronc Rd 2

Sponsored by Tamworth Rural/ Glen & Robyn Mansfield

 

Steer Wrestling                 Rd 2  Sponsored by Jemalong Wool

Open Bull Ride                 Rd 2 Sponsored by Stockmaster  Transport

 

***Impact Stockfeeds and Saddlery Invitational Poly Buckjump

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.12 0.00 Shawn Reynolds 5.00 888.00
2 2.67 0.00 Jessie Richardson 4.00 648.00
3 2.82 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 3.00 456.00
4 3.49 0.00 Phillipa Leys 2.00 240.00
5 3.90 0.00 Abbie Miller 1.00 168.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.74 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 5.00 980.50
2 16.83 0.00 Bianca Canham 4.00 715.50
3 16.88 0.00 Emily Learmonth 3.00 503.50
4 16.93 0.00 Kerri Badior 2.00 265.00
5 17.09 0.00 Lauren Smith 1.00 185.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.66 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 11491 5.00 0.00
2 18.42 0.00 Linden Raaen 4.00 0.00
3 18.63 0.00 Thomas Hutton Candy * 11492 3.00 0.00
4 19.34 0.00 Levi Ward 2.00 0.00
5 19.97 0.00 Mitchell Southern 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.73 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Holly * 11493 5.00 0.00
2 17.79 0.00 Matt Canham 4.00 0.00
3 17.84 0.00 Katelyn Simpson * Ornament * 11494 0.00 0.00
4 18.05 0.00 Hope Starkey Wombat * 11495 2.00 0.00
5 18.08 0.00 Tania Till A Smart Roc * 11496 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.35 0.00 Bianca Canham 5.00 0.00
2 17.60 0.00 Polly Gardner 4.00 0.00
3 17.71 0.00 Jade Tribe 2.50 0.00
3 17.71 0.00 Chloe Whitfield 2.50 0.00
5 17.85 0.00 Loulou Merritt 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Mark Redmond 0.00 296.00
2 0.00 66.00 Jonty Raaen 0.00 216.00
3 0.00 64.00 Thomas Edmunds 0.00 152.00
4 0.00 63.00 Kolt Ferguson * 0.00 80.00
5 0.00 59.00 Andrew J. Kelly 0.00 56.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Bryce Magnay * 0.00 280.00
2 0.00 63.00 Travis Wheatley 0.00 140.00
2 0.00 63.00 Timothy Partridge * 0.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Nicholas Penrose 0.00 504.00
2 0.00 74.00 Donovan Rutherfurd * 0.00 336.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Denny Swadling Arrow JNWCS022 5.00 647.50
2 0.00 75.00 Carl Green Pit Boss JNW0006 4.00 472.50
3 0.00 71.00 Joel Taylor Coloured Kid PG0072 3.00 332.50
4 0.00 69.00 Nathan Mcguire Hooter Brown JNW0014 2.00 175.00
5 0.00 66.00 Mark Edwards Eagle JNWCS031 1.00 122.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Dee Heinemann Kings Court JNW0007 5.00 500.00
2 0.00 78.00 Cohen Collins * Party Pants JNW0015 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 66.00 Clayton Lane Cool Chick GG0017 2.50 187.50
3 0.00 66.00 Gerard Oversby Stolen Face GG0053 2.50 187.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 83.00 Chris Lowe Kudu Kid DK3093 5.00 840.00
2 0.00 81.00 Jason O'Hearn Sunset Boulevard WF3355 4.00 630.00
3 0.00 78.00 Troy Burtenshaw Cattle Duffer DK3708 3.00 420.00
4 0.00 77.00 Corey Waterson * Troy DK3023 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.31 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 740.00
2 10.50 0.00 Dee Heinemann 4.00 555.00
3 14.92 0.00 Jordan O'Neill * 0.00 0.00
4 21.41 0.00 Lachlan O'Neill * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.64 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 555.00
2 10.34 0.00 Adam Maher 4.00 405.00
3 12.09 0.00 Keith Horne 3.00 285.00
4 14.06 0.00 Brady Smith 2.00 150.00
5 16.82 0.00 Simon Collins 1.00 105.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Linden Raaen 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Thomas Nash 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Joseph Mcgrath 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Brock Adams 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Kade Attenborough 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 67.00 Christopher Wilson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Nicholas Penrose 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Taine Nash 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Nicholas Wilson 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 70.00 Tyson Smith 0.50 0.00
5 0.00 70.00 Oliver Towell 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.43 0.00 Casey Tribe 2.50 518.00
2 5.84 0.00 Jeff Miller * 0.00 0.00
3 5.93 0.00 Michael Hockley 1.50 266.00
4 6.88 0.00 Benjamin Smith 1.00 140.00
5 7.84 0.00 Heath Nichols 0.50 98.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.43 0.00 Adam Maher 2.50 518.00
2 5.84 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.00 378.00
3 5.93 0.00 Joshua Rindfleish 1.50 266.00
4 6.88 0.00 Lance Hutton 1.00 140.00
5 7.84 0.00 Kasper Roy * 0.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Abbie Miller
1 2 Christine Gall
1 3 Suzi Bandy
1 4 Jessie Richardson
1 5 Abbey Nichols
1 6 Samantha Taylor
1 7 Amy Sutherland
1 8 Marie Crisp
1 9 Madison Pearce
2 1 Katrina Hickey
2 2 Billie-Lee Piper
2 3 Sallie Pilgrim
2 4 Lisa Sutherland
2 5 Ashleigh Lowe
2 6 Kerri Badior
2 7 Marla Hosegood
2 8 Emily Brookes
2 9 Brittany Litchfield
2 10 Kellie Salter
3 1 Dianne Parkinson
3 2 Shawn Reynolds
3 3 Lauren Smith
3 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 5 Anna Crisp
3 6 Bianca Canham
3 7 Nicole Lyon
3 8 Phillipa Leys
3 9 Tammy Pittman
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Amanda Heinemann
1 2 Hilary Thrift
1 3 Kerri Badior
1 4 Suzi Bandy
1 5 Yasmin Minos
1 6 Brittany Litchfield
1 7 Katrina Edwards
1 8 Katrina Hickey
1 9 Emmalene Deaves
1 10 Polly Gardner
1 11 Kelly Murray
1 12 Shellie Miller
1 13 Kate Benedict
1 14 Sharna Little
1 15 Tracey Hosking
1 16 Emma Trickey
1 17 Caitlin Palmer
1 18 Tammy O'Sullivan
1 19 Emma Thompson
1 20 Jane Keenan
1 21 Taylah Gray
1 22 Kacy Wilson
1 23 Louise Swadling
1 24 Tiarne Fullagar
1 25 Tahlia Hamson
2 1 Katina Matthews
2 2 Emily Learmonth
2 3 Lauren Smith
2 4 Bianca Canham
2 5 Brianna Learmonth
2 6 Cathrina Hutton
2 7 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 8 Jacki Learmonth
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dusty Starkey
1 2 Tahlia Kelly
1 3 Emilee Cork
1 4 Thomas Hutton
1 5 Mitchell Southern
1 6 Linden Raaen
1 7 Bobbi Ward
1 8 Dallas Kelly
1 9 Isabelle Leehy
1 10 Joel Leehy
1 11 Matilda Eisenhauer
1 12 Dakayla Crawley
1 13 Riley Leys
1 14 Sophie Edmonds
1 15 Sophie Kelly
1 16 Kaydee Hernando
1 17 Matthew Todd
1 18 Ellie-Jo Tuckey
1 19 Zoe Reid
1 20 Stuart Moodie
1 21 Levi Ward
1 22 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 23 Luke Leys
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shaelynn Hernando
1 2 Hunta Gallacher
1 3 Estella Martin
1 4 Mackenzie Raaen
1 5 Tarni Thrift
1 6 Matt Canham
1 7 Grace Palmer
1 8 Jessica Hone
1 9 Kelsey Kennedy
1 10 Tania Till
1 11 Niomi Crawley
1 12 Hope Starkey
1 13 Katelyn Simpson
1 14 Justin Till
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Caitlin Palmer
1 2 Gabrielle Ernst
1 3 Polly Gardner
1 4 Katrina Wilson
1 5 Braith Nock
1 6 Taylah Wilkinson
1 7 Sophie Crawley
1 8 Kai Clark
1 9 Jasmine Shumack
1 10 Jade Tribe
1 11 Tiarn Northey
1 12 Anna Crisp
1 13 Emily Rhodes
1 14 Rowena Dillon
1 15 Kaitlyn Hamson
1 16 Britney Moodie
1 17 Owen Beeney
1 18 Emily Ware
1 19 Chloe Whitfield
1 20 Amy Parkinson
1 21 Kaysha Cornes
1 22 Mariah Hone
1 23 Bianca Canham
1 24 Loulou Merritt
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Redmond
1 2 Timothy Martin
1 3 Hamish Hosegood
1 4 Jonty Raaen
1 5 Thomas Edmunds
1 6 Mick Knight
1 7 Nathan Mcguire
1 8 Kolt Ferguson
1 9 Andrew J. Kelly
1 10 Hayden Gleeson
1 11 Braydon Wellby
1 12 Ben Wickham
1 13 Douglas Cover
1 14 Sam Randle
1 15 Jack Pittman
1 16 Henry Elliott
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Wheatley
1 2 Timothy Partridge
1 3 Bryce Magnay
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Alex Gill
1 2 Eric Richardson
1 3 Jack Carey
1 4 Jack Keags
1 5 Aaron Gilchrist
1 6 Kyle Gallagher
1 7 Brendan Babington
1 8 Donovan Rutherfurd
1 9 Chris Murray
2 1 Corey Lock
2 2 James Fitt
2 3 Benjamin Cederblad
2 4 Oscar Leake
2 5 Tyson Smith
2 6 Nicholas Penrose
2 7 Sam C Taylor
2 8 Kolt Ferguson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Redmond Little Bill (Pg0031)
1 2 Shawn Pittman Road Open (Wf653)
1 3 Joel Taylor Coloured Kid (Pg0072)
1 4 Carl Green Pit Boss (Jnw0006)
1 5 Mark Edwards Eagle (Jnwcs031)
1 6 Denny Swadling Arrow (Jnwcs022)
2 1 Lachlan Miller Whiskey Boy (Jnwcs0158)
2 2 Harry King Master Jack (Pg0/3)
2 3 Bernie Mcmaugh Blue Boy (Pg0091)
2 4 Hayden Gleeson Stilletto (Jnw0011)
2 5 Mitch Hamilton Bushranger (Pg0020)
2 6 Jason Burns Ariat (Gg0023)
2 7 Nathan Mcguire Hooter Brown (Jnw0014)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Clayton Lane Cool Chick (Gg0017)
1 2 Cohen Collins Party Pants (Jnw0015)
1 3 Gerard Oversby Stolen Face (Gg0053)
1 4 Dee Heinemann Kings Court (Jnw0007)
1 5 Dan Cropp Stephan (Jnwcs0108)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Corey Waterson Troy (Dk3023)
1 2 Steven Mason Stetsons Oath (Wf3436)
1 3 Thomas Hollis Midnight Joker (Dk3043)
1 4 Troy Burtenshaw Cattle Duffer (Dk3708)
1 5 Jackson Worsfold Red Rattler (Wf3439)
1 6 Carl Green Devils Dance (Dk3314)
1 7 Matthew Goodwin Slim Dusty (Wf3259)
1 8 Ty Beeney Fox In Socks (Dk3018)
1 9 Gerard Oversby Rap Dancer (Dk3046)
1 10 Andrew J. Kelly Boom Box (Wf3438)
1 11 Daniel Rogan Hard Edges (Wf3220)
1 12 Ethan Watts Andy G (Dk3019)
2 1 Steven Wicks Cattle Duffer (Dk3708)
2 2 Luke Cooper Rap Dancer (Dk3046)
2 3 Jesse Glass Midnight Joker (Dk3043)
2 4 Wes Brooker Andy G (Dk3019)
2 5 Fred Munro Wipe Out (Dk3202)
2 6 Jason O'Hearn Sunset Boulevard (Wf3355)
2 7 Charlie Colless Fox In Socks (Dk3018)
2 8 Chris Lowe Kudu Kid (Dk3093)
2 9 Mick Knight Western Star (Wf0024)
2 10 Luke Wicks Troy (Dk3023)
2 11 Timothy Partridge Red Head (Wf3611)
2 12 Braydon Wellby Devils Dance (Dk3314)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sean Maher
1 2 Matthew Hancock
1 3 Jesse Glass
1 4 Joshua Rindfleish
1 5 Lachlan O'Neill
1 6 Jordan O'Neill
1 7 Patrick Faras
1 8 Wes Cox
1 9 Gerard Oversby
2 1 Paul Graham
2 2 Dee Heinemann
2 3 Braydon Wellby
2 4 Travis Wheatley
2 5 Blake Hallam
2 6 Heath Nichols
2 7 Tim Richardson
2 8 Glen Chape
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brady Smith
1 2 Keith Horne
1 3 Hamish Mcilrick
1 4 Michael Dening
1 5 Norman Stagg
1 6 Simon Collins
1 7 Adam Maher
1 8 Kasper Roy
1 9 Blake Hallam
1 10 Braydon Wellby
1 11 Heath Nichols
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lachlan Smith
1 2 Luke Gall
1 3 Brady Smith
1 4 Daniel Hosking
1 5 Bryan Cadden
1 6 Norman Stagg
1 7 Kasper Roy
1 8 Adam Maher
1 9 Peter Jnr Todd
1 10 Keith Horne
1 11 Michael Dening
1 12 Michael Kidner
1 13 Jonty Raaen
1 14 Simon Collins
1 15 Kallan Smith
2 1 Jackson Dening
2 2 Adam Felton
2 3 Troy O'Neile
2 4 Clayton Lane
2 5 Michael Hockley
2 6 Joshua Rindfleish
2 7 Kobe Miller
2 8 Paul Parker
2 9 Jeff Miller
2 10 Stephen Sutherland
2 11 Rodney Crisp
2 12 Kai Clark
2 13 Bradley Dunn
2 14 Danny Pacey
2 15 Heath Nichols
3 1 Lance Hutton
3 2 Phillipa Leys
3 3 Benjamin Smith
3 4 Blake Hallam
3 5 Casey Tribe
3 6 Greg Leys
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hudson Attenborough
1 2 Linden Raaen
1 3 Mitchell Southern
1 4 Colby Edgar
1 5 Zac Cork
1 6 Dustin Hone
1 7 Jim Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Toby Ware
1 2 Riley Langdon
1 3 Scott Wells
1 4 Christopher Wilson
1 5 Joseph Mcgrath
1 6 Brock Adams
1 7 Thomas Nash
1 8 Riley Reid
1 9 Thomas Wells
1 10 Travis Lamey
1 11 Kade Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zac Henry
1 2 Joshua Cribb
1 3 Jed Mckinnon
1 4 Braith Nock
1 5 Kyle Hall
1 6 Tyson Smith
1 7 Kai Clark
1 8 Eric Richardson
1 9 Donovan Rutherfurd
1 10 Nicholas Penrose
1 11 Nicholas Wilson
1 12 James Vaughan
1 13 Taine Nash
1 14 Zac Mansfield
1 15 Owen Beeney
1 16 Matt Hollis
1 17 Lachlan Reid
1 18 Oscar Leake
1 19 Logan Jobson
1 20 Brendan Kelly
1 21 Oliver Towell
1 22 Cooper Beeney
1 23 Ricky Drew
1 24 Henry Leggett
1 25 Patrick Ferguson
1 26 Tom Merritt
1 27 Jack Pittman
1 28 Andrew Friend
1 29 Thomas Hudson
1 30 Billy Porter
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock