Bendemeer Campdraft

Date 12/02/16 - 14/02/16 |President: Clarry Doyle |Secretary:Melissa Rule (0467 772 078)
Status Points | Type Campdraft | Zone Northern

Bendemeer Campdraft Program

Bendemeer Campdraft entries full/closed. 18/1/16

As of 3/2/16 there have been changes in the number of cattle available for Bendemeer Campdraft. Due to this a number of people were notified (by text, email or phone) this morning that their entries will have to be returned. We apologise for any inconvenience.

CHANGES TO PROGRAM

- Maiden A will start at 5pm Friday the 12th of February.

-The Ladies campdraft has been cut back to one run per competitor.

- Novice A will begin Saturday afternoon after the Open for Open running as many as possible.

***COMPETITORS PARKING WILL BE TIGHT - PLEASE THINK OF THIS WHEN MAKING HORSE YARDS AND PARKING YOUR TRUCKS.   

DRAWS   AND   ORDER OF EVENTS

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 180.00 Lachlan Ezzy Bloodwood 606645 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 179.00 Keith Hourigan Mello Spin 602817 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 177.00 Ben Mcnaughton Tip Toe 605899 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 177.00 Carl Green Rusty 606583 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 174.00 Emily Mcmeniman Bolivia 602988 0.50 0.00
5 0.00 174.00 Julie Duff Elliott 602784 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 89.00 Kate Sullivan Duracel 601474 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 87.00 Amanda Hollis Recess 606466 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 86.00 Carolyn Maloney Larry 606721 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 86.00 Katrina Edwards Quinton * 11481 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 86.00 Rebecca Palmer Breezalena * 11482 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 91.00 Laura Hardie Lenas Conman 606431 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 89.00 Lachlan Reid Sharaz * 11484 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 89.00 Cody Clarke Leroy * 11483 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 87.00 Tyler Berkley Rosella 606958 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 87.00 Sophie Maynes Ellie * 11485 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Darcy Booth Tubby * 11486 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 22.00 Claudia Atfield Mahogany 603125 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 22.00 Macey Clarke Ivory Lass 605106 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 21.00 Mackenzie Berkley Chex 606847 0.50 0.00
4 0.00 21.00 Claudia Atfield Gadget 606925 0.50 0.00
4 0.00 21.00 Darcy Booth Betty * 11488 0.50 0.00
4 0.00 21.00 Mitchell Southern Leyton * 11489 0.50 0.00
4 0.00 21.00 Bridie Morris Gem * 11487 0.50 0.00
4 0.00 21.00 Mackenzie Anderson * Tassa * 11490 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 90.00 Julie Duff Elliott 602784 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 89.00 Jack Gallagher Quinton 606412 2.50 0.00
2 0.00 89.00 Bruce Mcnaughton Gold Dust 602954 2.50 0.00
2 0.00 89.00 Timothy Hollis Venus 602355 2.50 0.00
2 0.00 89.00 Joel Duff Playtime 602785 2.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 174.00 Molly Lebrocq Pasha * 11471 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 173.00 Jason Cookson Memory * 11472 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 173.00 Carl Green Bushy 606357 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 169.00 Brent Trotter Ace * 11473 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 166.00 Bonnie Brown Panama * 11474 0.50 0.00
5 0.00 166.00 Bevan Wood Hawkeye * 11475 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 172.00 Ross Green Respect * 11476 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 171.00 John Hardie Justine * 11477 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 167.00 Joe Payne * Credence * 11478 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 110.00 Tim Mcfayden Keith * 11479 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 109.00 Gavin Strelitz Scarlett * 11480 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 178.00 Guy Lord Samuri * 11465 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 177.00 Brent Trotter Clever Duck * 11466 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 176.00 Carl Green Bushy 606357 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 175.00 Luke Clarke Clarkeville Playgirl 606686 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 173.00 Brent Smyth Duragel * 11467 0.50 0.00
5 0.00 173.00 Timothy Hollis Regina 602603 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 174.00 Joe Payne * Highlight * 11468 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 173.00 Dale Lyons Candy * 11469 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 172.00 John Hardie Lethal Flirt 603605 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 172.00 Johno Byrne Bump Acre 606508 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 169.00 Dean Clarke Trueman * 11470 1.00 0.00