Maitland Show (Pr60) Rodeo

Date 19/02/16 |Secretary:Jenny Tilse (0409 222 543)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone Eastern

Maitland Show (PR60) Rodeo Program

ORDER OF EVENTS

MAITLAND SHOW RODEO – 19TH FEBRUARY 2016

START:  5.30PM

Under 11 Barrel Race                      All

11-U14 Barrel Race                          All

14-U18 Barrel Race                          All

14-U18 Steer Ride                            Round 1

Novice Bull Ride                                Round 1

8-U11 Steer Ride                              All

11-U14 Steer Ride                            All

Open Saddle Bronc                         Round 1

Over 40’s Bull Ride                           All

Bareback                                             All

Novice Bull Ride                                Round 2

14-U18 Steer Ride                            Round 2

Open Saddle Bronc                         Round 2

Novice Barrel Race                          All

Open Bull Ride                                  All

Ladies Barrel Race                            All

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 13.94 0.00 Hilary Thrift 0.00 421.80
2 14.02 0.00 Kerri Badior 0.00 307.80
3 14.05 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 0.00 216.60
4 14.11 0.00 Katrina Edwards 0.00 114.00
5 14.30 0.00 Bianca Canham 0.00 79.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.02 0.00 Thomas Hutton Jr * 11451 5.00 0.00
2 15.47 0.00 Seanna Crawley Sweat Oak * 11452 4.00 0.00
3 15.50 0.00 Sophie Edmonds Mr Jones * 11453 3.00 0.00
4 15.92 0.00 Dusty Parkes Meg * 11454 2.00 0.00
5 16.18 0.00 Levi Ward Stricker * 11455 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.63 0.00 Matt Canham 5.00 0.00
2 14.88 0.00 Hunta Gallacher 4.00 0.00
3 15.05 0.00 Tyler Palmer 3.00 0.00
4 15.55 0.00 Niomi Crawley 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.25 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 11456 5.00 0.00
2 14.33 0.00 Kelly Atkins Houdini * 11457 4.00 0.00
3 14.38 0.00 Kaysha Cornes Ricibobi * 11458 3.00 0.00
4 14.40 0.00 Polly Gardner Whylee * 11459 2.00 0.00
5 14.62 0.00 Sophie Crawley 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.34 0.00 Jenny Bone Full Of Cheek * 11460 0.00 0.00
2 14.54 0.00 Rebecca Roberts Cruz * 11461 0.00 0.00
3 14.60 0.00 Paul Ralston Jack * 11462 0.00 0.00
4 14.66 0.00 Kerri Badior Jesse James * 11463 0.00 0.00
5 14.83 0.00 Megan Atkins Cactus * 11464 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Tony Caldwell Road Closed WF112 0.00 355.20
2 0.00 75.00 Denny Swadling Chaz WF673 0.00 179.19
2 0.00 75.00 Ben Lees Poker Face WF463 0.00 179.19
2 0.00 75.00 Luke Moy Road Open WF653 0.00 179.19
5 0.00 69.00 Mark Redmond Jake WF403 0.00 67.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Ben Lees Chastity WF430 0.00 288.60
2 0.00 72.00 Andrew Clifford Mondo WF716 0.00 210.60
3 0.00 70.00 Gerard Oversby Black Hawk WF579 0.00 148.20
4 0.00 69.00 Bryce Magnay * Free Fall WF424 0.00 0.00
5 0.00 65.00 Luke Byrne Dan'S Girl WF702 0.00 54.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 83.00 Steven Wicks * Nomad WF3668 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Gerard Oversby Unnamed WF3021 0.00 348.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Jake Swan 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 69.00 Linden Raaen 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Travis Lamey 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 67.00 Joseph Mcgrath 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Toby Leake 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 75.00 Aidan Sunderland 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 74.00 Kyle Hall 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 73.00 Oscar Leake 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 72.00 Eric Richardson 1.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gerard Sullivan
1 2 Ross Wicks
1 3 Craig Oliver
1 4 Mopey Johnson
1 5 David Leake
1 6 Christopher Melmeth
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bianca Canham
1 2 Kate Benedict
1 3 Suzi Bandy
1 4 Larissa Smith
1 5 Kaysha Cornes
1 6 Katie Waller
1 7 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 8 Katrina Edwards
1 9 Jessica Roche
1 10 Brittani Moore
1 11 Polly Gardner
1 12 Kerri Badior
1 13 Hayley Hill
1 14 Rebecca Roberts
1 15 Katina Matthews
1 16 Louise Swadling
1 17 Hilary Thrift
1 18 Emily Parrott
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Seanna Crawley
1 2 Sophie Edmonds
1 3 Keiran Hill
1 4 Dakayla Crawley
1 5 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 6 Georgia Fenwick
1 7 Dusty Parkes
1 8 Emilee Cork
1 9 Thomas Hutton
1 10 Makaylah Fenwick
1 11 Levi Ward
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Niomi Crawley
1 2 Tyler Palmer
1 3 Hunta Gallacher
1 4 Matt Canham
1 5 Taylor Lockhart
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braith Nock
1 2 Josh Allardice
1 3 Sophie Crawley
1 4 Gabrielle Ernst
1 5 Owen Beeney
1 6 Ashley Ernst
1 7 Megan Atkins
1 8 Jed Martin
1 9 Hayley Cromarty
1 10 Abbi-Lee Paul
1 11 Lisa Moy
1 12 Kaysha Cornes
1 13 Polly Gardner
1 14 Kayla Standing
1 15 Emily Ware
1 16 Sarah Moore
1 17 Bianca Canham
1 18 Kelly Atkins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 David Mills
1 2 Corey Duncan
1 3 Aaron Gilchrist
1 4 Brad Robinson
1 5 Aidan Sunderland
1 6 Taylor Schultz
1 7 Eric Richardson
2 1 Nick Dallas
2 2 Ray Thoroughgood
2 3 James Fitt
2 4 Nicholas Edwards
2 5 Joshua Fowles
2 6 Tom Donnelly
2 7 Lance Waters
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dawn Barwick Valdaron (10128)
1 2 Katie Waller Trick (7620)
1 3 Bianca Canham One Buckalena (8235)
1 4 Emily Parrott Kalua (11257)
1 5 Brittani Moore Salty (7394)
1 6 Dusty Parkes Meg (9179)
1 7 Tiarne Fullagar Miley (10912)
1 8 Hilary Thrift Amos (7482)
1 9 Gabrielle Ernst Jack (942)
1 10 Cody Barwick Stitch (375)
1 11 Rebecca Roberts Cruz (9464)
1 12 Alana Byers Navhi (11219)
1 13 Josh Allardice Jimbo (11258)
1 14 Kate Benedict Special Savannah (2547)
1 15 Kaysha Cornes Chick (8051)
1 16 Keiran Hill Paris (11218)
1 17 Ruby Lucas Pearl (11267)
1 18 Sophie Crawley Girlfriend (11256)
1 19 Hayley Cromarty Misty Blue (Mistm)
1 20 Jessica Roche Whisper (6323)
1 21 Kerri Badior Jesse James (101j)
1 22 Abbi-Lee Paul Nickey (11259)
1 23 Paul Ralston Jack (10923)
1 24 Jenny Bone Full Of Cheek (3505)
1 25 Carissa Boulden Tylo (11216)
1 26 Lisa Moy Docs (11245)
1 27 Jessica Roche Heidi Seeker (9136)
1 28 Kerri Badior Wokeye (101w)
1 29 Larissa Smith Tess (4735)
1 30 Megan Atkins Cactus (9871)
1 31 Kayla Standing Montana (11217)
1 32 Thomas Hutton Toby (5389)
1 33 Kelly Atkins Rio (7809)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cameron Latter Unnamed (Wf717)
1 2 Mark Redmond Jake (Wf403)
1 3 Jason Carlon Breakout Creek (Wf713)
1 4 Mark Edwards Tilly Divine (Wf589)
1 5 Thomas Edmunds Unnamed (Wf570)
1 6 Hayden Murphy Backroad (Wf714)
2 1 Ben Lees Poker Face (Wf463)
2 2 Tony Caldwell Road Closed (Wf112)
2 3 Mitch Hamilton Roger (Wf401)
2 4 Denny Swadling Chaz (Wf673)
2 5 Luke Moy Road Open (Wf653)
2 6 Josh Barnett Pure Blonde (Wf453)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ben Lees Chastity (Wf430)
1 2 Shannon Davey New Tricks (Wf715)
1 3 Andrew Clifford Mondo (Wf716)
1 4 Bryce Magnay Free Fall (Wf424)
1 5 Gerard Oversby Black Hawk (Wf579)
1 6 Luke Byrne Dan'S Girl (Wf702)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Robards Bad Habit (Wf3667)
1 2 Steven Wicks Nomad (Wf3668)
1 3 Jonathan Couling Reggy Miller (Wf3435)
1 4 Josh Barnett Hollywood Gangsta (Wf3121)
1 5 Luke Nichols Grasshopper (Wf3441)
1 6 Craig Heffernan Talks Cheap (Wf3662)
1 7 Ty Beeney Unnamed (Wf0235)
1 8 Gerard Oversby Unnamed (Wf3021)
1 9 Ben Butler Unnamed (Wf3065)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dusty Parkes
1 2 Jesse Mead
1 3 Hudson Attenborough
1 4 Jake Swan
1 5 Tommy Lawrence
1 6 Linden Raaen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Logan Hill
1 2 Kade Attenborough
1 3 Joseph Mcgrath
1 4 Toby Ware
1 5 Bailey Buckley
1 6 Christopher Wilson
1 7 Travis Lamey
1 8 Riley Langdon
1 9 Thomas Nash
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brett Taylor
1 2 Henry Leggett
1 3 Caleb Hall
1 4 Oliver Towell
1 5 Mathew Porter
1 6 Toby Leake
1 7 Hayden Bruce
1 8 Nicholas Wilson
1 9 Taine Nash
1 10 Jesse Grimmond
1 11 Oscar Leake
1 12 Zac Henry
2 1 Josh Whiteman
2 2 Cody Lockhart
2 3 Luke Parkinson
2 4 Eric Richardson
2 5 Thomas Hudson
2 6 Braith Nock
2 7 Matt Hollis
2 8 Kyle Hall
2 9 Aidan Sunderland
2 10 Brendan Marsh
2 11 Mitchell Thompson