Goulburn Rodeo

Date 20/02/16 |President: Jeff Rowson |Secretary:Sybil Lucas (0400 279 967)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

GOULBURN RODEO PROGRAM

GOULBURN RODEO

20TH FEBRUARY 2016

12 NOON START

 

  1. TEAM ROPING                                           RD 1   (15)
  2. JUNIOR BARREL              (U 11)              ALL    (27)
  3. JUNIOR BARREL              (U 8)                ALL    (12)
  4. JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)               RD 1   (8)
  5. STEER UNDECORATING                          RD 1   (7)       
  6. JUNIOR STEER RIDE       (11-14              ALL    (6)       
  7. TEAM ROPING                                          RD 2   (15)
  8. JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)               RD 2   (8)
  9. STEER UNDECORATING                         RD 2   (7)
  10. NOVICE BULL                                          RD 1   (13)     
  11. JUVENILE BARREL         (14-18)            ALL    (18)
  12. JUNIOR BARREL              (11-1              ALL    (14)
  13. STEER UNDECORATING                         RD 3   (6)
  14. JUNIOR STEER RIDE       (8-11)              ALL    (8)
  15. BREAKAWAY ROPING                            RD 1   (9)       
  16. JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)              RD 3   (8)
  17. TEAM ROPING                                         RD 3   (14)
  18. NOVICE SADDLE                                      RD 1   (3)       
  19. NOVICE BAREBACK                                ALL    (2)
  20. STEER WRESTLING                                 RD 1   (9)       
  21. OVER 40'S BULL RIDE                             RD 1   (6)       
  22. BREAKAWAY ROPING                             RD 2   (9)
  23. NOVICE SADDLE                                      RD 2   (5)
  24. NOVICE BULL                                            RD 2   (12)
  25. BREAKAWAY ROPING                             RD 3   (8)
  26. OPEN SADDLE                                           RD 1   (5)       
  27. ROPE & TIE                                                 RD 1   (6)
  28. OVER 40'S BULL RIDE                               RD 2   (5)        6.45PM

30 MINUTE BREAK

  1. OPEN BULL RIDE                                     RD 1   (7)
  2. STEER WRESTLING                                RD 2   (9)
  3. OPEN BAREBACK                                   ALL    (5)
  4. ROPE & TIE                                              RD 2   (6)
  5. LADIES BARREL RACE                           ALL    (28)
  6. OPEN SADDLE                                         RD 2   (5)
  7. STEER WRESTLING                                RD 3   (9)
  8. OPEN BULL RIDE                                     RD 2   (7)       9.30PM

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.78 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 5.00 407.00
2 2.19 0.00 Katie Carlon 4.00 297.00
3 2.31 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 3.00 209.00
4 2.35 0.00 Maree Oddy 2.00 110.00
5 2.36 0.00 Emma Taylor 1.00 77.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.25 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 5.00 925.00
2 2.62 0.00 Brittany Besant 4.00 675.00
3 2.71 0.00 Sam Wilson 3.00 475.00
4 2.92 0.00 Bianca Canham 2.00 250.00
5 2.93 0.00 Suzi Bandy 1.00 175.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.56 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 5.00 925.00
2 16.65 0.00 Katina Matthews 4.00 675.00
3 16.81 0.00 Hilary Thrift 3.00 475.00
4 16.83 0.00 Bianca Canham 2.00 250.00
5 16.87 0.00 Michelle Bush 1.00 175.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.67 0.00 Thomas Hutton Jack * 11508 5.00 0.00
2 18.77 0.00 Olivia Priestley-Halliday Satan * 11509 4.00 0.00
3 18.80 0.00 Sophie Edmonds Mr Jones * 11510 3.00 0.00
4 20.31 0.00 Toby Deudney 2.00 0.00
5 20.97 0.00 Hailey Jeffree * Rocket * 11511 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.49 0.00 Matt Canham 4.50 0.00
1 17.49 0.00 Braiden Curtis 4.50 0.00
3 17.61 0.00 Kasey Bramich 3.00 0.00
4 17.86 0.00 Savannah Potter 2.00 0.00
5 19.04 0.00 Colten Atkins 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.57 0.00 Bianca Canham 5.00 0.00
2 16.78 0.00 Braith Nock 4.00 0.00
3 16.87 0.00 Chelsey Byers 3.00 0.00
4 18.27 0.00 Sarah Jane Plum 2.00 0.00
5 18.34 0.00 Tenille O'Neill 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 296.00
1 0.00 69.00 Cameron Bradley 0.00 296.00
3 0.00 66.00 Lane Pendergast * 0.00 148.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 62.00 Travis Wheatley 0.00 560.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 65.00 Jacob Rayner 0.00 750.00
2 0.00 64.00 Oscar Leake 0.00 500.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 85.00 Robert Bandy 5.00 850.00
2 0.00 74.00 Denny Swadling 4.00 510.00
3 0.00 72.00 Brodie Pendergast 3.00 340.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Gerard Oversby 5.00 580.00
2 0.00 79.00 Mitchell Tidyman 4.00 435.00
3 0.00 72.00 Jake Andrews 3.00 290.00
4 0.00 69.00 Shannon Davey * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Tim Amey 5.00 1140.00
2 0.00 72.00 Jonathon Craig * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.02 0.00 Dean Hensley 5.00 943.50
2 4.23 0.00 Stephen Mapp 4.00 688.50
3 4.46 0.00 Glen Chape 3.00 484.50
4 4.58 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.00 255.00
5 5.25 0.00 Troy Everson 1.00 178.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.42 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 666.00
2 10.97 0.00 Clay Bush 4.00 486.00
3 11.86 0.00 Layne Mancell 3.00 342.00
4 12.56 0.00 Joel Mancell 2.00 180.00
5 13.86 0.00 Roger Parkinson 1.00 126.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Jake Swan 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Toby Deudney 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 68.00 Linden Raaen 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Travis Lamey 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Riley Langdon 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Braiden Curtis 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 68.00 Jake Deudney 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Toby Leake 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 75.00 Lawson Stenhouse 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 74.00 Oscar Leake 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 74.00 Luke Parkinson 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 71.00 Jade Curtis 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.16 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.50 629.00
2 6.32 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.00 459.00
3 7.20 0.00 Stephen Mapp 1.50 323.00
4 8.15 0.00 Guy Bush 1.00 170.00
5 8.73 0.00 Jason Besant 0.50 119.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.16 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.50 629.00
2 6.32 0.00 Clay Bush 2.00 459.00
3 7.20 0.00 Matthew Mapp 1.50 323.00
4 8.15 0.00 Benjamin Clarke 1.00 170.00
5 8.73 0.00 Warren Norton 0.50 119.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sam Ryan
1 2 Craig Oliver
1 3 Christopher Melmeth
1 4 David Leake
1 5 Larry Cooper
1 6 Trent Haymen
2 1 Michael Berg
2 2 Brett Wilmot
2 3 Peter Fitzgerald
2 4 Ross Wicks
2 5 Mopey Johnson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kellie Salter
1 2 Maree Oddy
1 3 Angela Butt
1 4 Brooke Mapp
1 5 Stephanie Shaw
1 6 Laura Papatheofanous
1 7 Taleah Moult
2 1 Billie-Lee Piper
2 2 Maree Curtis
2 3 Candice Parkinson
2 4 Ashleigh Hodson
2 5 Katie Carlon
2 6 Dianne Parkinson
2 7 Jodie Craig
3 1 Jaimee-Lee Plum
3 2 Teagan Glass
3 3 Sharna-Lee Ross
3 4 Emma Taylor
3 5 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 6 Michelle Andrews
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kellie Salter
1 2 Dianne Parkinson
1 3 Billie-Lee Piper
1 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 5 Jodie Rigby
1 6 Candice Parkinson
1 7 Laine Seary
1 8 Teagan Glass
1 9 Sam Wilson
2 1 Jodie Craig
2 2 Sandra Martin
2 3 Kirby Lincoln
2 4 Ashleigh Hodson
2 5 Emily Brookes
2 6 Bianca Canham
2 7 Shawn Reynolds
2 8 Emma Taylor
2 9 Suzi Bandy
3 1 Dot Dewsbury
3 2 Laura Papatheofanous
3 3 Emma Peters
3 4 Hayley Hill
3 5 Michelle Andrews
3 6 Jessica Norton
3 7 Katie Carlon
3 8 Brittany Besant
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Courtney Mckinley
1 2 Michelle Bush
1 3 Sharna-Lee Ross
1 4 Dee Crawford
1 5 Taleah Moult
1 6 Natalie Hutchinson
1 7 Jesse Kelly
1 8 Hayley Hill
1 9 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 10 Gina Toparis
1 11 Jessica Burgess
1 12 Suzi Bandy
1 13 Hilary Thrift
1 14 Louise Swadling
1 15 Tess Foley
1 16 Jodie Rigby
1 17 Joanne Elliott
1 18 Katina Matthews
1 19 Maree Curtis
1 20 Jenise Hinton
1 21 Amelia Butt
1 22 Bianca Canham
1 23 Maree Oddy
1 24 Emma Peters
1 25 Brittany Burgess
1 26 Laura Papatheofanous
1 27 Amy Craig
1 28 Elle-Vayle Douglas
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Toby Deudney
1 2 Sophie Edmonds
1 3 Cayden Mancell
1 4 Jessica Mccoy
1 5 Montana Butt
1 6 Lacey Besant
1 7 Hailey Jeffree
1 8 Benji Leane
1 9 Bailey Searle
1 10 Levi Ward
1 11 Amber Haling
1 12 Keiran Hill
1 13 Savannah Haymen
1 14 Ella Hensley
1 15 Lane Haymen
1 16 Benjamin Drury
1 17 Montana Jackson
1 18 Thomas Hutton
1 19 Stevee Besant
1 20 Zahara Karn
1 21 Tilly Wilmot
1 22 Jack Mcgovern
1 23 Sadie Wilmot
1 24 Keeley Martin
1 25 Connie Besant
1 26 Gracey Quick
1 27 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hayley Caine
1 2 Hunta Gallacher
1 3 Claudia Kennedy
1 4 Jake Deudney
1 5 Braiden Curtis
1 6 Destiny Quick
1 7 Kasey Bramich
1 8 Jordana Hutchinson
1 9 Josie Atkins
1 10 Casey Mccarthy
1 11 Matt Canham
1 12 Ellie Davis
1 13 Savannah Potter
1 14 Colten Atkins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Elle Notley
1 2 Charlotte Butt
1 3 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 4 Jess Heath
1 5 Tenille O'Neill
1 6 Larrissa Davis
1 7 Emily Staples
1 8 Jessica Gallagher
1 9 Maddison Caldwell
1 10 Emilee Battiste
1 11 Tarni Caine
1 12 Polly Gardner
1 13 Bianca Canham
1 14 Chelsey Byers
1 15 Braith Nock
1 16 Chloe Stockley
1 17 Sarah Jane Plum
1 18 Katie Butt
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Searl
1 2 Mia Hensley
1 3 Randon Mancell
1 4 Florence Douglas
1 5 Wylie Wilmot
1 6 Mj Mapp
1 7 Levi Phillips
1 8 Stella Douglas
1 9 Flynn Leane
1 10 Chance Norton
1 11 Jasmine Mcauley
1 12 Chyanne Jackson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lane Pendergast
1 2 David Mills
1 3 Hayden Murphy
2 1 Tom Kerr
2 2 Benjamin G. Evans
2 3 Cameron Bradley
2 4 Thomas Edmunds
2 5 Brenten Murphy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sam Chambers
1 2 Travis Wheatley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Matt Skelly
1 2 Greg Dowling
1 3 Tom Donnelly
1 4 Carson Stockley
1 5 Oscar Leake
1 6 Corey Loftus
1 7 Jade Curtis
1 8 Riley Topping
1 9 Eric Richardson
1 10 Joshua Bush
1 11 Brendan Ward-Manskie
1 12 Lachlan Culican
1 13 Brent Robert Poile
2 1 Jacob Rayner
2 2 Zac Mitchell
2 3 Cody-Jordan Thompson
2 4 William Treanor
2 5 Aaron Gilchrist
2 6 David Mills
2 7 Travis Woodbridge
2 8 Justin Taylor
2 9 Tom Kerr
2 10 Sam Chambers
2 11 Jordan Arbuthnot
2 12 Toby Leake
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Bulmer Sioux City Sue (Jg0003)
1 2 Jack Bredhauer Super Sue (Jg0076)
1 3 Cameron Bradley Sunrise (Jg/17)
1 4 Hayden Murphy Wrangler Jane (Jg//15)
1 5 Jason Carlon Country Rock (Jg0091)
2 1 Michael Kennedy China Doll (Jg0006)
2 2 Robert Bandy Texas Lil (Jg0022)
2 3 Denny Swadling Boorowa (Jg0113)
2 4 Brodie Pendergast North Star (Jg0085)
2 5 Lane Pendergast Midnight Blue (Jg0001)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Harley Mackin River Rat (Jg0112)
1 2 Mitchell Tidyman Rambling Angel (Jg0067)
1 3 Gerard Oversby Swamp Fever (Jg/012)
1 4 Shannon Davey Red Jack (Jg0044)
1 5 Jake Andrews Computer Games (Jg00/4)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sean Lynch Eagle Hawke (Mc3957)
1 2 Tim Amey Egghead (Mc3134)
1 3 Nathan West Horrible Manners (Jg3100)
1 4 Michael Beard Sports Machine (Jg3003)
1 5 Brett Robson Bad Attitude (Jg3/47)
1 6 Frank Carrigan Big Bucks (Jg3092)
1 7 Steven Wicks Crusty Critter (Mc3954)
2 1 Mitchell Tidyman Sandfly (Mc3007)
2 2 Jonathon Craig Quicksilver (Mc3950)
2 3 Stuart Orford G Force (Mc3511)
2 4 Wayne Crisp Sports Machine (Jg3003)
2 5 Tom Hand High Flyer (Jg3053)
2 6 Richard Treanor Juice (Mc3960)
2 7 Gerard Oversby Horrible Manners (Jg3100)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brett Wilson
1 2 Ben Cabot
1 3 Timothy Davis
1 4 Zak Leitner
1 5 Wes Cox
1 6 Glen Chape
1 7 Tim Richardson
1 8 Brett Robson
1 9 Clay Bush
2 1 Clayton Deudney
2 2 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 3 Heath Nichols
2 4 Matt Hedlund
2 5 Travis Wheatley
2 6 Clinton Butt
2 7 Dion Mcilrick
2 8 Jack Hedlund
2 9 Stephen Mapp
3 1 Warren Norton
3 2 Dean Hensley
3 3 David Jessat
3 4 Mark Patterson
3 5 Troy Everson
3 6 Russell Lincoln
3 7 Joel Mancell
3 8 Andrew Atkins
3 9 Patrick Faras
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Potter
1 2 Russell Lincoln
1 3 Warren Norton
1 4 Layne Mancell
1 5 Heath Nichols
1 6 Robert Bandy
2 1 Roger Parkinson
2 2 Clay Bush
2 3 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 4 Tyler Dorn
2 5 Matthew Mapp
2 6 Joel Mancell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brett Wilson
1 2 Russell Stanley
1 3 Wayne Slater
1 4 Justin Potter
1 5 Grant Liversage
1 6 Luke Martin
1 7 Clinton Slater
1 8 Marcus Ashton
1 9 Kieran Bush
1 10 Shane Craig
1 11 Joel Mancell
1 12 Michelle Bush
1 13 Ben Robinson
1 14 Chris Wilson
1 15 Robert Bandy
2 1 Maverick Potter
2 2 Justin Searle
2 3 Stephen Mapp
2 4 Steve Bush
2 5 Roger Parkinson
2 6 Phillip Peters
2 7 Zak Leitner
2 8 Brittany Besant
2 9 Clay Bush
2 10 Warren Norton
2 11 Nathan Craig
2 12 Larry Potter
2 13 Luke Parkinson
2 14 Guy Bush
2 15 Jason Besant
3 1 Sam Wilson
3 2 Warren Byers
3 3 Layne Mancell
3 4 Matthew Mapp
3 5 Tyler Dorn
3 6 Benjamin Clarke
3 7 Hayley Hill
3 8 Timmy Clarke
3 9 Matt Hedlund
3 10 Jayden Bush
3 11 Heath Nichols
3 12 Russell Lincoln
3 13 Chelsey Byers
3 14 Joshua Bush
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Callan Golby
1 2 Corey Mccoy
1 3 Jake Swan
1 4 Toby Deudney
1 5 Daniel Ginders
1 6 Hudson Attenborough
1 7 Linden Raaen
1 8 Benji Leane
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braiden Curtis
1 2 Jake Deudney
1 3 Travis Lamey
1 4 Jackson Searle
1 5 Riley Langdon
1 6 Kade Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Ginders
1 2 Darcy Ogilvie
1 3 Clayton Hillier
1 4 Brett Lewis-Jackson
1 5 Nicholas Harmond
1 6 Chad Stockley
1 7 Casey Woodbridge
1 8 Lachlan Burgess
2 1 Tristan Keaton
2 2 Jayden Ginders
2 3 Eric Richardson
2 4 Oscar Leake
2 5 Jack Rattenbury
2 6 Braith Nock
2 7 Henry Leggett
2 8 Clayton Miners
3 1 Zac Southwell-Martin
3 2 Toby Leake
3 3 Jack Charnock
3 4 Luke Parkinson
3 5 Jade Curtis
3 6 Lawson Stenhouse
3 7 Dylan Weir
3 8 Thomas Webb
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock