Barraba Show Jnr & Open Dollars Rodeo

Date 26/02/16 |President: Bill Tonkin |Secretary:Shelly Steiger (02 6783 2242)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North West

Barraba Show Jnr & Open Rodeo Program

NEW START TIME:  6.00PM

“ORDER OF EVENTS”

 

BARRABA SHOW JACKPOT JUNIOR & OPEN RODEO

 

                             FRIDAY 26/02/2016                         

 

                              Commences at 6pm.

 

 

 

1.  Junior Barrel Race under 11yrs.

 

2. Junior Barrel Race 11yrs & under 14yrs.

 

3.  Local Poddy Ride under 10yrs.

 

4.  Junior Steer Ride 8yrs & under 11 yrs.

 

5. Junior Steer Ride 11yrs & under 14yrs.

 

6.  Juvenile Barrel Race 14yrs & under 18 yrs.

 

7.  Junior Bull Ride 14yrs & under 18yrs

 

8.  Open Saddle Bronc Ride.

 

9.  Open Bull Ride.

 

 

 

PLEASE NOTE PROGRAM IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE                         

 

 

 

                                      “Have a Great Day”

 

 

 

 

********************************************************

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.94 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 11558 5.00 0.00
2 16.50 0.00 Thomas Hutton Jd * 11559 4.00 0.00
3 20.49 0.00 Polly Watkins Cowgirl * 11560 3.00 0.00
4 21.34 0.00 Dusty Starkey Hawk * 11561 1.50 0.00
4 21.34 0.00 Regan Simpson * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.47 0.00 Tania Till A Smart Rock * 11562 5.00 0.00
2 16.52 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Holly * 11563 4.00 0.00
3 16.69 0.00 Matt Canham Swagger * 11564 3.00 0.00
4 16.94 0.00 Hope Starkey Wombat * 11565 2.00 0.00
5 18.14 0.00 Justin Till Maverick * 11566 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.94 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 11567 5.00 0.00
2 16.06 0.00 Jade Tribe Ziggy * 11568 4.00 0.00
3 16.07 0.00 Kaysha Cornes Ricky Bobby * 11569 3.00 0.00
4 16.13 0.00 Polly Gardner Whylee * 11570 2.00 0.00
5 16.63 0.00 Sophie Maynes 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Robert Bandy Mistaken Identity GBR3625 0.00 573.50
2 0.00 69.00 Denny Swadling Satisfaction GBR0142 0.00 418.50
3 0.00 68.00 Tony Caldwell High Heels GBR145 0.00 294.50
4 0.00 67.00 Mark Edwards Unnamed GBR0927 0.00 155.00
5 0.00 66.00 Bill Tonkin Southern Cross GBR00S5 0.00 108.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Jake Swan 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 75.00 Linden Raaen 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Travis Lamey 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Christopher Wilson 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 68.00 Thomas Nash 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 68.00 Brock Adams 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 62.00 Thomas Ferguson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Nicholas Penrose 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Patrick Ferguson 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Taine Nash 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 68.00 Kyle Hall 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 66.00 Matt Hollis 1.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jed Mckinnon
1 2 Logan Jobson
1 3 Kyle Hall
1 4 Nicholas Wilson
1 5 Taine Nash
1 6 Billy Porter
1 7 Patrick Ferguson
1 8 Jesse Grimmond
1 9 Tyson Smith
1 10 Nicholas Penrose
1 11 Kai Clark
1 12 James Vaughan
1 13 Matt Hollis
1 14 Cameron Southern
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dusty Starkey
1 2 Dallas Kelly
1 3 Takoda Brown
1 4 Matthew Todd
1 5 Regan Simpson
1 6 Thomas Hutton
1 7 Stuart Moodie
1 8 Savanah Brown
1 9 Sophie Kelly
1 10 Polly Watkins
1 11 Tahlia Kelly
1 12 Kaydee Hernando
1 13 Linden Raaen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hope Starkey
1 2 Shaelynn Hernando
1 3 Matt Canham
1 4 Hunta Gallacher
1 5 Tania Till
1 6 Mackenzie Raaen
1 7 Hayley Northey
1 8 Justin Till
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tara Wilkinson-Ryan
1 2 Britney Moodie
1 3 Tiarn Northey
1 4 Sophie Maynes
1 5 Emily Rhodes
1 6 Alliarna Brazel
1 7 Braith Nock
1 8 Kaysha Cornes
1 9 Jade Tribe
1 10 Polly Gardner
1 11 Anna Crisp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lachlan Miller Unnamed (Gbr0263)
1 2 Tony Caldwell High Heels (Gbr145)
1 3 Sam Knight Satisfaction (Gbr0142)
1 4 Robert Bandy Mistaken Identity (Gbr3625)
1 5 Jason Burns Blaze (Gbr002)
1 6 Bill Tonkin Southern Cross (Gbr00s5)
1 7 Nathan Mcguire Unnamed (Gbr231)
1 8 Mark Edwards Unnamed (Gbr0927)
1 9 Bernie Mcmaugh Pluto Pup (Gbrs191)
1 10 Sam Taylor Unnamed (Gbr033)
1 11 Denny Swadling Charlottes Web (Gbr0928)
1 12 Ben Wickham Big Mumma (Gbr0939)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Charlie Colless Assault Weapon (Gbr3131)
1 2 Lincoln Brown Baby Blue (Gbr000)
1 3 Ty Beeney River Dance (Gbr3011)
1 4 Daniel Rogan Hook Line & Sinker (Gbr3299)
1 5 Chris Lowe Party Animal (Gbr3528)
1 6 Troy Burtenshaw Loaded Weapon (Gbr3508)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Linden Raaen
1 2 James Ferguson
1 3 Colby Edgar
1 4 George Matthewson
1 5 Dylan Stubbs
1 6 Jake Swan
1 7 Jack Butler
1 8 Stuart Moodie
1 9 Matthew Todd
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Lamey
1 2 Scott Wells
1 3 Thomas Ferguson
1 4 Christopher Wilson
1 5 Thomas Wells
1 6 Thomas Nash
1 7 Brock Adams
1 8 Tom Matthewson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock