Barraba Show Rodeo

Date 27/02/16 |President: Bill Tonkin |Secretary:Shelly Steiger (02 6783 2242)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North West

Barraba Show Rodeo Program

NEW START TIME:   5.30 pm  

ORDER OF EVENTS BARRABA SHOW RODEO
No. Sect Division Event Number    
             
BARRABA SHOW RODEO       
SATURDAY 27/02/16        
             
             
MAIN PROGRAM 5:30PM  START      
1 All   LADIES BARREL RACE    
2 Rd 1   TEAM ROPING      
3 Rd1   LADIES BREAK-AWAY ROPING    
4 All NOVICE SADDLEBRONC RIDE      
5 Rd 1   ROPE & TIE      
6 Rd 2   LADIES BREAK-AWAY ROPING    
             
  30 MINUTE TEA  BREAK TIME PERMITTING    
7     MULE RIDE      
8   NOVICE BULL RIDE      
9 Rd 1   STEERWRESTLING      
10 Rd 1 OPEN SADDLEBRONC RIDE      
11 Rd 3   LADIES BREAK-AWAY ROPING    
12 Rd 2   TEAM ROPING      
13 Rd 2 OPEN SADDLEBRONC RIDE      
14   OPEN BAREBACK      
15 Rd 2   STEERWRESTLING      
16 All OPEN BUL RIDE      
             
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.82 0.00 Anna Crisp 5.00 777.00
2 2.86 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 4.00 567.00
3 3.06 0.00 Billie-Lee Piper 3.00 399.00
4 3.08 0.00 Cody Barwick 2.00 210.00
5 3.30 0.00 Amy Sutherland 1.00 147.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.26 0.00 Hilary Thrift Smart Little Charger * 11553 5.00 721.50
2 16.30 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick Just A Busy Cat * 11554 4.00 526.50
3 16.32 0.00 Kaysha Cornes Ricky Bobby * 11555 3.00 370.50
4 16.38 0.00 Cathrina Hutton Vegas * 11556 2.00 195.00
5 16.48 0.00 Brianna Learmonth Cowboy Roc * 11557 1.00 136.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 62.00 Hugh Spencer * 0.00 207.20
2 0.00 61.00 Nathan Mcguire 0.00 151.20
3 0.00 60.00 Henry Elliott 0.00 106.40
4 0.00 59.00 Ben Rasmussen * 0.00 56.00
5 0.00 58.00 Ben Wickham 0.00 39.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 65.00 Kai Clark 0.00 500.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Tony Caldwell Southern Cross GBR00S5 5.00 640.00
2 0.00 72.00 Bernie Mcmaugh Big M GBR131 4.00 480.00
3 0.00 71.00 Rhys Angland Big Bang GBRG121 3.00 320.00
4 0.00 63.00 Mark Edwards Pluto Pup GBRS191 2.00 160.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Gerard Oversby Unnamed GBR0227 5.00 660.00
2 0.00 70.00 Brian Gill Unnamed GBR0228 4.00 440.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Troy Burtenshaw Good Vibes GBR3173 5.00 810.00
2 0.00 72.00 Gerard Oversby Smash GBR3252 4.00 540.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.41 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 573.50
2 4.89 0.00 Patrick Faras 4.00 418.50
3 5.48 0.00 Gerard Oversby 3.00 294.50
4 5.74 0.00 Tim Richardson 2.00 155.00
5 6.31 0.00 Perry Newman 1.00 108.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.76 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 560.00
2 14.31 0.00 Norman Stagg 4.00 420.00
3 18.58 0.00 Blake Hallam 3.00 280.00
4 21.26 0.00 Cal Baker 2.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 12.76 0.00 Peter Jnr Todd 2.50 800.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 12.76 0.00 Lance Hutton 2.50 800.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Anne Woodham
1 2 Amy Sutherland
1 3 Emily Brookes
1 4 Marie Crisp
1 5 Hayley Hill
1 6 Dianne Parkinson
1 7 Anna Crisp
1 8 Lisa Sutherland
2 1 Suzi Bandy
2 2 Sheridan Lillyman
2 3 Sallie Pilgrim
2 4 Katrina Hickey
2 5 Cody Barwick
2 6 Billie-Lee Piper
2 7 Ashleigh Lowe
2 8 Jane Stagg
3 1 Madison Pearce
3 2 Katie Vaughan
3 3 Lauren Smith
3 4 Jessie Richardson
3 5 Jessica Norton
3 6 Samantha Taylor
3 7 Nichole Fitzpatrick
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lauren Smith
1 2 Hayley Hill
1 3 Katrina Edwards
1 4 Ashley Smith
1 5 Suzi Bandy
1 6 Kaysha Cornes
1 7 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 8 Tahlia Hamson
1 9 Kelly Murray
1 10 Cathrina Hutton
1 11 Sharna Little
1 12 Yasmin Minos
1 13 Emily Learmonth
1 14 Emmalene Deaves
1 15 Brianna Learmonth
1 16 Hilary Thrift
1 17 Katrina Hickey
1 18 Jacki Learmonth
1 19 Tiarne Fullagar
1 20 Katie Vaughan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Patrick Ferguson
1 2 Douglas Cover
1 3 Ben Rasmussen
1 4 Thomas Edmunds
1 5 Nathan Mcguire
1 6 Ben Wickham
1 7 Henry Elliott
1 8 Hugh Spencer
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Angus Thompson
1 2 Corey Duncan
1 3 Tyson Smith
1 4 Drew Bird
1 5 Kai Clark
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Edwards Pluto Pup (Gbrs191)
1 2 Bernie Mcmaugh Big M (Gbr131)
1 3 Sam Knight Rated R (Gbr250)
1 4 Lachlan Miller Three Sixty (Gbr/200)
1 5 Denny Swadling Big Money (Gbr0912)
1 6 Tony Caldwell Southern Cross (Gbr00s5)
2 1 Bill Tonkin Unnamed (Gbr088)
2 2 Jason Burns Shot Gun (Gbr/821)
2 3 Sam Taylor Grace Land (Gbr922)
2 4 Joel Taylor Miss Southern (Gbrgs2)
2 5 Rhys Angland Big Bang (Gbrg121)
2 6 Nathan Mcguire Underbelly (Gbrgs11)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gerard Oversby Unnamed (Gbr0227)
1 2 Brian Gill Unnamed (Gbr0228)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Daniel Rogan Up From Below (Gbr3205)
1 2 Gerard Oversby Smash (Gbr3252)
1 3 Chris Lowe Red Foo (Gbr3/10)
1 4 Charlie Colless Grease Lightning (Gbr0274)
1 5 Fred Munro Back In Business (Gbr3132)
1 6 Troy Burtenshaw Good Vibes (Gbr3173)
1 7 Ty Beeney Crash (Gbr/168)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Stephen Mapp
1 2 Heath Nichols
1 3 Perry Newman
1 4 Blake Hallam
1 5 Jake Roots
1 6 Gerard Oversby
2 1 Patrick Faras
2 2 Matthew Hancock
2 3 Sean Maher
2 4 Tim Richardson
2 5 Jock Bone-Langdon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michael Dening
1 2 Heath Nichols
1 3 Norman Stagg
1 4 Cal Baker
1 5 Perry Newman
1 6 Jock Bone-Langdon
1 7 Blake Hallam
1 8 James Vaughan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Steve Parkinson
1 2 Stephen Mapp
1 3 Heath Nichols
1 4 Dianne Parkinson
1 5 Norman Stagg
1 6 Peter Jnr Todd
2 1 Michael Dening
2 2 Blake Hallam
2 3 Kai Clark
2 4 Benjamin Smith
2 5 Lance Hutton
2 6 Adam Felton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock