Oberon Rodeo

Date 27/02/16 |President: Mark Hotham |Secretary:Bree Rowlandson (0427 885 592)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Central West

Oberon Rodeo Program

Oberon Rodeo Saturday 27th February 2016

Order of Events – Subject to Change

10am Start

  1. The Big Trout Motor Inn Novice Barrel   
  2. Team Roping                                                                                                       Rd1
  3. Novice Saddle Bronc                                                                                                      
  4. Oberon Farm Meats Junior Breakaway 8-U18                                                     Rd1
  5. ML & PC Colley Junior Steer Ride 11-U14                                                              
  6. Ray White Beef Services Juvenile Steer Ride 14-U18                                         Rd1
  7. Ceres Ag Junior Barrel U11                           
  8. Ceres Ag Juvenile Barrel 14-U18                               
  9. P & C Dwyer Bulk Haulage Novice Bull Ride                                                        Rd1
  10. Oberon Farm Meats Junior Breakaway 8-U18                                                     Rd2       
  11. Steer Wrestling                                                                                                     Rd1

 

MAIN – Grand Entry 2pm

  1. Oberon Earthmoving Rod Brien Memorial Open Bull Ride                                   Rd1
  2. Rope and Tie                                                                                                                     
  3. P & C Dwyer Bulk Haulage Novice Bull Ride                                                         Rd2
  4. Breakaway Roping                                                                                                          
  5. Oberon Quarries Jack Johnson Memorial Open  Saddle Bronc                            Rd1
  6. Team Roping                                                                                                         Rd2
  7. Ceres Ag Junior Barrel 11-U14
  8. Geoff Maher Memorial Local Steer Ride
  9. Steer Undecorating                                                                                                       
  10. Ray White Beef Services Juvenile Steer Ride 14-U18                                         Rd2
  11. S & C Ryan Contracting Junior Steer (Poddy) Ride 8-U11                                
  12. Open Bareback                                                                                                                
  13. Ladies Barrel Race                           
  14. Oberon Quarries Jack Johnson Memorial Open  Saddle Bronc                          Rd2
  15. Steer Wrestling                                                                                                    Rd2
  16. Oberon Earthmoving Rod Brien Memorial Open Bull Ride                                  Rd2

                                                                                                                                                     

 

                                                                                                                                                       

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.76 0.00 Candice Parkinson 5.00 610.50
2 2.93 0.00 Stephanie Shaw * 0.00 0.00
3 3.45 0.00 Michelle Andrews 3.00 313.50
4 11.77 0.00 Jannette Glass 2.00 165.00
5 12.00 0.00 Brianna Carlon * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.78 0.00 Teagan Glass 5.00 825.00
2 3.23 0.00 Sandra Martin 4.00 495.00
3 4.64 0.00 Shawn Reynolds 3.00 330.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.82 0.00 Courtney Mckinley Levi * 11512 5.00 647.50
2 17.08 0.00 Jenise Hinton 4.00 472.50
3 17.17 0.00 Maree Oddy Jerry * 11513 3.00 332.50
4 17.63 0.00 Wendy Batchelor 2.00 175.00
5 17.85 0.00 Brittany Burgess 1.00 122.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.86 0.00 Linden Raaen Scamper * 11519 5.00 0.00
2 20.94 0.00 Amber Haling Brock * 11520 4.00 0.00
3 21.48 0.00 Connie Besant Tango * 11521 3.00 0.00
4 22.35 0.00 Cora Wilson Jona * 11522 2.00 0.00
5 27.50 0.00 Lacey Besant Jackson * 11523 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.15 0.00 Hope Starkey Wombat * 11524 5.00 0.00
2 17.48 0.00 Hunta Gallacher Zak * 11525 4.00 0.00
3 17.92 0.00 Kasey Bramich Ezmay * 11526 3.00 0.00
4 18.54 0.00 Hayley Caine Powder * 11527 2.00 0.00
5 18.55 0.00 Savannah Potter Zd * 11528 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.11 0.00 Layne Mancell 5.00 0.00
2 3.92 0.00 Kylie Coates 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.67 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 11529 5.00 0.00
2 17.55 0.00 Emily Staples Cruise * 11530 4.00 0.00
3 17.57 0.00 Jessica Gallagher Scotch * 11531 3.00 0.00
4 17.68 0.00 Kylie Coates Jester * 11533 1.50 0.00
4 17.68 0.00 Tarni Caine Bennett * 11532 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Jack Perkins 0.00 520.00
2 0.00 61.00 Lane Pendergast * 0.00 312.00
3 0.00 58.00 David Ryan * 0.00 208.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.48 0.00 Dee Crawford Jewel N Tradon * 11514 0.00 0.00
2 17.55 0.00 Sharna-Lee Ross Pixie * 11515 0.00 0.00
3 18.06 0.00 Brittany Burgess Dusty * 11516 0.00 0.00
4 18.29 0.00 Jessica Burgess Tara * 11517 0.00 0.00
5 18.54 0.00 Stephanie Shaw * Wilson * 11518 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Brodie Pendergast Trc Any Way You Want RW0703 5.00 870.00
2 0.00 72.00 Jason Carlon Quick Draw RW0589 4.00 580.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Mitchell Tidyman Bobby RW0595 5.00 725.00
2 0.00 67.00 Harley Mackin Jd RW0603 4.00 435.00
3 0.00 66.00 Travis Wheatley Diva RW0669 3.00 290.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 82.00 Tim Amey Cane Train MBS/108 5.00 3050.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.29 0.00 Patrick Faras 5.00 629.00
2 5.31 0.00 Andrew Atkins 4.00 459.00
3 6.39 0.00 Wes Cox 3.00 323.00
4 6.66 0.00 Joel Mancell 2.00 170.00
5 8.29 0.00 Travis Wheatley 1.00 119.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.41 0.00 Joel Mancell 5.00 750.00
2 12.87 0.00 Roger Parkinson 4.00 450.00
3 13.92 0.00 Layne Mancell 3.00 300.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Jake Swan 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 78.00 Linden Raaen 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Thomas Nash 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 67.00 Lachlan Little 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Luke Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Braith Nock 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Jack Ramon 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 73.00 Taine Nash 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 72.00 Oscar Leake 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.93 0.00 Layne Mancell 2.50 462.50
2 8.23 0.00 Roger Parkinson 2.00 277.50
3 12.06 0.00 Sam Wilson 1.50 185.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.93 0.00 Joel Mancell 2.50 462.50
2 8.23 0.00 Joel Mancell 2.00 277.50
3 12.06 0.00 Cody Whitfield 1.50 185.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle Andrews
1 2 Teagan Glass
1 3 Jade Kelly
1 4 Katie Carlon
1 5 Jannette Glass
1 6 Stephanie Shaw
1 7 Candice Parkinson
1 8 Brianna Carlon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sandra Martin
1 2 Shawn Reynolds
1 3 Michelle Andrews
1 4 Teagan Glass
1 5 Candice Parkinson
1 6 Sam Wilson
1 7 Brittany Besant
1 8 Katie Carlon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cathy Raaen
1 2 Maree Oddy
1 3 Wendy Batchelor
1 4 Dee Crawford
1 5 Jade Kelly
1 6 Jessica Burgess
1 7 Courtney Mckinley
1 8 Jenise Hinton
1 9 Brittany Burgess
1 10 Michelle Andrews
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Connie Besant
1 2 Lacey Besant
1 3 Stevee Besant
1 4 Cayden Mancell
1 5 Savannha Carlon
1 6 Mackenzie Raaen
1 7 Amber Haling
1 8 Thomas Hutton
1 9 Bob Wilson
1 10 Jack Mcgovern
1 11 Cora Wilson
1 12 Linden Raaen
1 13 Lezroy Carlon
1 14 Montana Jackson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hope Starkey
1 2 Kasey Bramich
1 3 Molly-Rose Stiff
1 4 Hunta Gallacher
1 5 Hayley Caine
1 6 Casey Mccarthy
1 7 Madison Whitley
1 8 Savannah Potter
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mackenzie Raaen
1 2 Chloe Whitfield
1 3 Olivia Harris
1 4 Maverick Potter
1 5 Hunta Gallacher
1 6 Kylie Coates
1 7 Polly Gardner
2 1 Jessica Gallagher
2 2 Chloe Doyle
2 3 Layne Mancell
2 4 Luke Parkinson
2 5 Brianna Doyle
2 6 Braith Nock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Polly Gardner
1 2 Ashley Brooks
1 3 Chloe Doyle
1 4 Tarni Caine
1 5 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 6 Emily Staples
1 7 Braith Nock
1 8 Kylie Coates
1 9 Chloe Whitfield
1 10 Jessica Gallagher
1 11 Brianna Doyle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Redmond
1 2 Jack Perkins
1 3 Tom Kerr
1 4 Lane Pendergast
1 5 Benjamin G. Evans
1 6 David Ryan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Ramon
1 2 Jordon Little
1 3 Matthew Arrow
1 4 George Rodrom
1 5 Jacob Rayner
1 6 William Treanor
1 7 Oscar Leake
1 8 Greg Dowling
1 9 Riley Topping
2 1 Paul Duren
2 2 Curtis Wolthers
2 3 Eric Richardson
2 4 Liam Beamish
2 5 Carson Stockley
2 6 Ben Nash
2 7 James Copelin
2 8 Tom Kerr
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Terrie-Anne Browne Moose (10847)
1 2 Sharna-Lee Ross Pixie (10845)
1 3 Lynda Carlon Secret (4814)
1 4 Ashley Brooks Jess (11303)
1 5 Dee Crawford Jewel N Tradon (11299)
1 6 Brittany Burgess Dusty (10872)
1 7 Jade Kelly Dakota (4979)
1 8 Stephanie Shaw Wilson (10586)
1 9 Jessica Burgess Tara (4525)
1 10 Linden Raaen Scamp (10445)
1 11 Madison Whitley Texas (11300)
1 12 Emily Staples Cruise (4813)
1 13 Brianna Carlon Cody (11332)
1 14 Jade Kelly Trex (11301)
1 15 Chloe Whitfield Superstar (10915)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Carlon Quick Draw (Rw0589)
1 2 Brodie Pendergast Trc Any Way You Want (Rw0703)
1 3 Jack Perkins Trc Opposite Attraction (Rw0670)
1 4 David Ryan Trc Hillside Terror (Rw0659)
2 1 Lane Pendergast Black Widow (Rw0003)
2 2 Jack Bredhauer Trc Burra Road (Rw0623)
2 3 Justin Bulmer Rose Tattoo (Rw0722)
2 4 Mark Redmond Trc Fools Gold (Rw0693)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Wheatley Diva (Rw0669)
1 2 Harley Mackin Jd (Rw0603)
1 3 Mitchell Tidyman Bobby (Rw0595)
1 4 Brody Maher Show Off (Rw0625)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tim Amey Cane Train (Mbs/108)
1 2 Jonathan Couling Chain Reaction (Mbs/106)
1 3 Richard Treanor Got The Cane (Mbs3117)
1 4 Jono Berney Cocaine (Mbs/93)
1 5 Michael Rowson Candy Cane (Mbs3115)
1 6 Brett Robson Crazy Cane (Mbs/109)
2 1 Paul Duren Narcane (Mbs3126)
2 2 Matthew Esposito Shackles (Mbs/105)
2 3 Stuart Orford Freight Train (Mbs3127)
2 4 George Rodrom Orphan Joe (Mbs3112)
2 5 Frank Carrigan Freak Show (Mbs3123)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Patrick Faras
1 2 Tim Richardson
1 3 Wes Cox
1 4 Travis Wheatley
1 5 Brett Robson
2 1 Dion Mcilrick
2 2 Glen Chape
2 3 Joel Mancell
2 4 Andrew Atkins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Roger Parkinson
1 2 Joel Mancell
1 3 Layne Mancell
1 4 Matthew Mapp
1 5 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Trevor Ramsay
1 2 Aaron Wales
1 3 Matthew Mapp
1 4 Roger Parkinson
1 5 Jason Besant
1 6 Cody Whitfield
2 1 Joel Mancell
2 2 Sam Wilson
2 3 Brittany Besant
2 4 Layne Mancell
2 5 Luke Parkinson
2 6 Jarrod Wales
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Liam Stocks
1 2 Lachlan Maclure
1 3 Daniel Kable
1 4 Keiran Stocks
1 5 Jono Stocks
1 6 Linden Raaen
1 7 Jake Swan
1 8 Mack Ryan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tom Kable
1 2 Cody Howe
1 3 Lachlan Little
1 4 Thomas Nash
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Rattenbury
1 2 Dylan Weir
1 3 Taine Nash
1 4 Ryan Kelly
1 5 Oliver Towell
1 6 Jack Ramon
1 7 Luke Parkinson
1 8 Tahliah Maher
1 9 Cooper Edwards
1 10 Oscar Leake
2 1 Sam Barton
2 2 Ebony Hewitt
2 3 Henry Leggett
2 4 Chase Thomas
2 5 Braith Nock
2 6 Eric Richardson
2 7 Brett Lewis-Jackson
2 8 Jesse Bargallie
2 9 Shailee Milthorpe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock