Mudgee Show (Pr60) Rodeo

Date 04/03/16 |President: Barry Nott |Secretary:Allison Beer (0412 815 827)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone Central West

Mudgee Show Rodeo Program

Mudgee Show rodeo

Order of events

Friday 4/3/16 Start 5.00pm

 

Novice Barrel Race                                     All

U11 Barrel Race                                         All

11-U14 Barrel Race                                    All

14-U18 Barrel Race                                    All

Novice Bull Ride                                         All

8-U11 Steer Ride                                        All 

11-U14 Steer Ride                                                All

Novice Saddle Bronc                                  All

Novice Bareback                                        All

 

Break approx. 7.30pm

 

Local Barrel Race- (two rounds depending on age entries)

14-U18 Steer Ride- (two rounds depending on entries)

Open Bareback                                           All

Novice Bull Ride                                        Top 5 Rnd

Open Saddle Bronc                                    All

Ladies Barrel                                              All

Open Bull Ride                                           All

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.10 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 0.00 288.60
2 15.18 0.00 Katina Matthews 0.00 210.60
3 16.03 0.00 Sharna Little 0.00 148.20
4 16.25 0.00 Michelle Andrews 0.00 78.00
5 20.53 0.00 Brianna Carlon * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.91 0.00 Thomas Hutton 5.00 0.00
2 17.25 0.00 Olivia Priestley-Halliday 4.00 0.00
3 17.98 0.00 Jake Swan 3.00 0.00
4 18.94 0.00 Amber Haling 2.00 0.00
5 19.92 0.00 Flynn Baggett * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.62 0.00 Chase Bannister * 0.00 0.00
2 16.91 0.00 Gabrielle Mills * 0.00 0.00
3 18.97 0.00 Monique Dale * 0.00 0.00
4 20.05 0.00 Maddi Mcfersa * 0.00 0.00
5 22.44 0.00 Brook Mcfersa * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.33 0.00 Polly Gardner Whylee * 11603 5.00 0.00
2 16.72 0.00 Hannah Riley 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Matt Stanley 0.00 355.00
2 0.00 67.00 Josh Barnett 0.00 213.00
3 0.00 65.00 Mark Redmond 0.00 142.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Clinton Pickering 0.00 372.00
2 0.00 64.00 Travis Wheatley 0.00 248.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.36 0.00 Brianna Carlon * Secret * 11598 0.00 0.00
2 16.46 0.00 Karen Harris Rusty * 11599 0.00 0.00
3 16.61 0.00 Michelle Andrews Wanted * 11600 0.00 0.00
4 17.36 0.00 Katina Matthews Blazin To Fame * 11601 0.00 0.00
5 17.39 0.00 Stephanie Shaw Wilson * 11602 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Sam A Taylor 0.00 336.00
2 0.00 74.00 Sam Knight * 0.00 210.00
2 0.00 74.00 Mark Redmond 0.00 210.00
4 0.00 73.00 Ben Lees 0.00 84.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Ben Lees 0.00 288.60
2 0.00 74.00 Gerard Oversby 0.00 179.40
2 0.00 74.00 Travis Heeb 0.00 179.40
4 0.00 67.00 Andrew Clifford 0.00 78.00
5 0.00 66.00 Clinton Pickering 0.00 54.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Nick Grozdanovski * 0.00 465.00
1 0.00 81.00 Gerard Oversby 0.00 465.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Jake Swan 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Cooper Mitchell 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Lachlan Little 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Oliver Towell 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 75.00 Jack Ramon 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Mathew Porter 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Hugh Treanor * 0.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle Andrews
1 2 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 3 Polly Gardner
1 4 Katina Matthews
1 5 Brianna Carlon
1 6 Sharna Little
1 7 Calla Matthews
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tyler Anderson
1 2 Amber Haling
1 3 Jada Anderson
1 4 Jake Swan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gabrielle Mills
1 2 Chase Bannister
1 3 Akira Corby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Polly Gardner
1 2 Hannah Riley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sandy Pye
1 2 Nathan Mcguire
1 3 Matt Stanley
1 4 Nick White
1 5 Thomas Edmunds
1 6 Mark Redmond
1 7 Josh Barnett
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Clinton Pickering
1 2 Travis Wheatley
1 3 Curtis Wolthers
1 4 Allan Peacock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Whelan
1 2 Jason Hanney
1 3 Cooper Edwards
1 4 Sam C Taylor
1 5 Christopher Borghero
1 6 George Rodrom
1 7 Rick Males
1 8 Geoff Gadsden
1 9 James Copelin
1 10 James Fitt
1 11 Curtis Wolthers
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lynda Carlon Secret (4814)
1 2 Katina Matthews Blazin Ta Fame (11354)
1 3 Nichole Fitzpatrick Second Ta None (10003)
1 4 Karen Harris Rusty (4294)
1 5 Stephanie Shaw Wilson (10586)
1 6 Alicia Anderson Cricket (11353)
1 7 Sharna Little Little Boom (11021)
1 8 Michelle Andrews Wanted (4630)
1 9 Brianna Carlon Cody (11332)
1 10 Chelsea Wolthers Dakota (11350)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Josh Barnett Road Open (Wf653)
1 2 Jason Carlon Chaz (Wf673)
1 3 Mark Redmond Road Closed (Wf112)
1 4 Ben Lees Backroad (Wf714)
1 5 Nathan Mcguire Poker Face (Wf463)
1 6 Matt Stanley Breakout Creek (Wf713)
1 7 Sam Knight Unnamed (Wf570)
1 8 Sam Taylor Tilly Divine (Wf589)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Heeb Chastity (Wf430)
1 2 Ben Lees Dan'S Girl (Wf702)
1 3 Clinton Pickering Another Bronze (Wf593)
1 4 Clayton Lane Black Hawk (Wf579)
1 5 Gerard Oversby Carrana Jan (Wf678)
1 6 Andrew Clifford Free Fall (Wf424)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jono Berney Spirit (Wf3570)
1 2 Troy Burtenshaw Hard Edges (Wf3220)
1 3 Nick Grozdanovski Boom Box (Wf3438)
1 4 Charlie Colless Red Head (Wf3611)
1 5 George Rodrom Red Rattler (Wf3439)
1 6 Gerard Oversby Little Soldier (Wf3007)
1 7 Martin Worth Western Star (Wf0024)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Daine Patrick
1 2 Jake Swan
1 3 Cooper Mitchell
1 4 Hudson Attenborough
1 5 Daniel Kable
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ty Riley
1 2 Ethan Patrick
1 3 Lachlan Little
1 4 Chase Bannister
1 5 Kade Attenborough
1 6 Jesse Dennis
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mathew Porter
1 2 Hugh Treanor
1 3 Jack Ramon
1 4 Tim Cheetham
1 5 Oliver Towell
1 6 Curtis Wright