Muswellbrook Show Rodeo

Date 12/03/16 |President: Brad Singleton |Secretary:Megan Rogan (0429 169 513)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Hunter

Muswellbrook Show Rodeo Program

MUSWELLBROOK SHOW RODEO

SATURDAY 13TH MARCH 2016

 

1ST PERFORMANCE 12PM

 

14-U18 STEER RIDE - 22

RD 1 LADIES BREAKAWAY – 9

RD 1 TEAM ROPING - 10

11-U14 STEER RIDE - 7

RD 1 JUNIOR BREAKAWAY – 7

RD 1 STEER UNDECORATING – 5

U11 BARREL RACE - 11

11-U14 BARREL RACE - 11

14-U18 BARREL RACE – 19

8 - U11 STEER RIDE - 12

RD 2 TEAM ROPING – 9

RD 2 JUNIOR BREAKAWAY - 7

NOVICE BAREBACK – 2

RD 1 NOVICE SADDLE BRONC – 4

RD 2 LADIES BREAKAWAY – 9

RD 1 ROPE & TIE - 7

RD 2 NOVICE SADDLE BRONC – 4

RD3 JUNIOR BREAKAWAY – 7

RD 1 NOVICE BULLRIDE – 8

RD 1 LADIES BARREL RACE - 17

 

MAIN PERFORMANCE 6PM

 

RD 1 STEER WRESTLING – 7

RD 2 NOVICE BULLRIDE – 8

RD 2 ROPE & TIE – 6

RD 1 OPEN SADDLE BRONC – 4

RD 2 STEER UNDECORATING – 5

OPEN BAREBACK – 5

RD 2 LADIES BARREL RACE – 15

RD 3 TEAM ROPING – 9

RD 1 OPEN BULLRIDE – 5

RD 3 LADIES BREAKAWAY – 9

RD 2 OPEN SADDLE BRONC - 5

RD 2 STEER WRESTLING –9

RD 2 OPEN BULL RIDE – 6

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.89 0.00 Lauren Smith 5.00 740.00
2 2.31 0.00 Kerri Badior * 4.00 540.00
3 2.47 0.00 Billie-Lee Piper 3.00 380.00
4 3.12 0.00 Dianne Parkinson 2.00 200.00
5 3.58 0.00 Meg Crawley 1.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.21 0.00 Kerri Badior * 5.00 1054.50
2 2.35 0.00 Jane Stagg 4.00 769.50
3 2.36 0.00 Wendy Caban * 3.00 541.50
4 2.37 0.00 Dianne Parkinson 2.00 285.00
5 2.44 0.00 Cody Barwick 1.00 199.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.82 0.00 Amanda Heinemann 5.00 1147.00
2 16.05 0.00 Cathy Raaen Benji * 7698 4.00 837.00
3 16.10 0.00 Hilary Thrift Smart Little Charger * 7566 3.00 589.00
4 16.11 0.00 Jenny Bone 2.00 310.00
5 16.13 0.00 Brianna Learmonth * Cowboy Roc * 605468 0.50 108.50
5 16.13 0.00 Polly Gardner Whylee * 9085 0.50 108.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.17 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 7759 5.00 0.00
2 16.67 0.00 Riley Leys Roanie * 8065 4.00 0.00
3 17.07 0.00 Linden Raaen Scamp * 10445 3.00 0.00
4 17.55 0.00 Dusty Parkes * 2.00 0.00
5 19.30 0.00 Luke Leys Carlos * 11866 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.36 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Holly * 5761 5.00 0.00
2 16.62 0.00 Tania Till A Smart Roc * 7630 4.00 0.00
3 16.87 0.00 Tyler Palmer Rooster * 8514 3.00 0.00
4 17.11 0.00 Justin Till Maverick * 11566 2.00 0.00
5 17.49 0.00 Niomi Crawley Itty Bitty * 4954 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.84 0.00 Jackson Clark 5.00 0.00
2 3.59 0.00 Luke Parkinson 4.00 0.00
3 3.71 0.00 Cheyenne Denniss 3.00 0.00
4 3.73 0.00 Caitlin Palmer 2.00 0.00
5 4.69 0.00 Corey Sutherland 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.05 0.00 Jade Tribe Ziggy * 11568 5.00 0.00
2 16.08 0.00 Kelly Atkins Houdini * 8121 4.00 0.00
3 16.34 0.00 Kaysha Cornes Ricibobi * 4958 3.00 0.00
4 16.66 0.00 Bella Mckinley * Doc * 7633 2.00 0.00
5 16.74 0.00 Katrina Wilson Randy * 7753 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 65.00 Ben Wickham 0.00 162.80
2 0.00 62.00 Henry Elliott 0.00 118.80
3 0.00 57.00 Jonty Raaen 0.00 83.60
4 0.00 56.00 Jack Pittman 0.00 44.00
5 0.00 55.00 Hugh Spencer 0.00 15.40
5 0.00 55.00 Sam Randle 0.00 15.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 62.00 Allan Peacock 0.00 340.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Christopher Borghero 0.00 372.00
2 0.00 69.00 Nicholas Penrose 0.00 248.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Denny Swadling Poker Face WF463 4.50 624.00
1 0.00 76.00 Ben Lees Chaz WF673 4.50 624.00
3 0.00 72.00 Joel Taylor Backroad WF714 3.00 370.50
4 0.00 70.00 Mark Redmond Road Closed WF112 2.00 195.00
5 0.00 65.00 Ken Lindsay * Breakout Creek WF713 0.50 68.25
5 0.00 65.00 Mark Edwards Road Open WF653 0.50 68.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Dee Heinemann Carrana Jan WF678 5.00 875.00
2 0.00 72.00 Ben Lees Dan'S Girl WF702 4.00 525.00
3 0.00 69.00 Bryce Magnay * Chastity WF430 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 86.00 Cody Heffernan * Red Head WF3611 5.00 1025.00
2 0.00 79.00 Josh Barnett King Of The Road WF3258 4.00 615.00
3 0.00 78.00 Daniel Rogan Boom Box WF3438 3.00 410.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.50 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 5.00 851.00
2 4.10 0.00 Daniel Morris 0.00 0.00
3 4.26 0.00 Blake Hallam 3.00 437.00
4 4.36 0.00 Paul Graham 2.00 230.00
5 4.94 0.00 Travis Wheatley * 1.00 161.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.47 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 795.50
2 11.18 0.00 Adam Maher 4.00 580.50
3 11.23 0.00 Roger Parkinson 3.00 408.50
4 12.33 0.00 Keith Horne * 2.00 215.00
5 12.75 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 1.00 150.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 65.00 Colby Edgar 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 66.00 Thomas Nash 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 65.00 Travis Lamey 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 60.00 Riley Langdon 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Taine Nash 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 68.00 Toby Leake 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 68.00 Luke Parkinson 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 67.00 Eric Richardson 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 67.00 Oliver Towell 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.98 0.00 Michael Hockley 2.50 536.50
2 6.80 0.00 Greg Leys 2.00 391.50
3 8.03 0.00 Peter Jnr Todd 1.50 275.50
4 9.02 0.00 Emily Parkinson 1.00 145.00
5 11.32 0.00 Benjamin Smith 0.50 101.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.98 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 2.50 536.50
2 6.80 0.00 Troy O'Neile 2.00 391.50
3 8.03 0.00 Blake Hallam 1.50 275.50
4 9.02 0.00 Cody Whitfield 1.00 145.00
5 11.32 0.00 Lance Hutton 0.50 101.50
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dianne Parkinson
1 2 Katryna Pendergast
1 3 Billie-Lee Piper
1 4 Rebecca Hancock
1 5 Kerri Badior
2 1 Sallie Pilgrim
2 2 Jannette Glass
2 3 Meg Crawley
2 4 Lauren Smith
2 5 Kellie Salter
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wendy Caban
1 2 Rebecca Hancock
1 3 Kellie Salter
1 4 Dianne Parkinson
1 5 Emily Parkinson
1 6 Marie Crisp
1 7 Phillipa Leys
1 8 Cody Barwick
1 9 Kerri Badior
2 1 Bianca Canham
2 2 Anna Crisp
2 3 Amanda Heinemann
2 4 Emily Brookes
2 5 Samantha Taylor
2 6 Madison Pearce
2 7 Lisa Sutherland
2 8 Jenny Bone
2 9 Billie-Lee Piper
3 1 Jane Stagg
3 2 Jessica Norton
3 3 Sallie Pilgrim
3 4 Lauren Smith
3 5 Shawn Reynolds
3 6 Katrina Hickey
3 7 Jessie Richardson
3 8 Tammy Pittman
3 9 Abbey Nichols
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wendy Caban
1 2 Jenny Bone
1 3 Jane Stagg
1 4 Emily Learmonth
1 5 Katrina Edwards
1 6 Jessica Roche
1 7 Cathy Raaen
1 8 Kelly Murray
1 9 Tracey Hosking
1 10 Liz Mckinley
1 11 Kacy Wilson
1 12 Taylah Gray
1 13 Brittany Litchfield
1 14 Kerri Badior
1 15 Katrina Hickey
1 16 Sharna Little
1 17 Polly Gardner
2 1 Shona Tribe
2 2 Bianca Canham
2 3 Louise Swadling
2 4 Brianna Learmonth
2 5 Jannette Glass
2 6 Amanda Heinemann
2 7 Lauren Smith
2 8 Cathrina Hutton
2 9 Calla Matthews
2 10 Hilary Thrift
2 11 Kaysha Cornes
2 12 Caitlin Palmer
2 13 Rebecca Roberts
2 14 Jane Keenan
2 15 Tiarne Fullagar
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Linden Raaen
1 2 Luke Leys
1 3 Thomas Hutton
1 4 Molly Mckinley
1 5 Riley Leys
1 6 Dusty Parkes
1 7 Emilee Cork
1 8 Matthew Todd
1 9 Dekota Caban
1 10 Kaydee Hernando
1 11 Dakayla Crawley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Niomi Crawley
1 2 Tyler Palmer
1 3 Jessica Singleton
1 4 Matt Canham
1 5 Justin Till
1 6 Mackenzie Raaen
1 7 Skye Singleton
1 8 Shaelynn Hernando
1 9 Kirsten Gorry
1 10 Tania Till
1 11 Grace Palmer
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bella Mckinley
1 2 Ty Beeney
1 3 Britnee Attenborough
1 4 Caitlin Palmer
1 5 Matt Canham
1 6 Jack Pittman
1 7 Cheyenne Denniss
2 1 Jade Tribe
2 2 Abbi-Lee Paul
2 3 Owen Beeney
2 4 Jackson Clark
2 5 Corey Sutherland
2 6 Olivia Harris
2 7 Luke Parkinson
3 1 Mackenzie Raaen
3 2 Polly Gardner
3 3 Rowena Dillon
3 4 Kaysha Cornes
3 5 Chloe Whitfield
3 6 James Vaughan
3 7 Anna Crisp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hannah Riley
1 2 Bella Mckinley
1 3 Gabrielle Ernst
1 4 Abbi-Lee Paul
1 5 Emily Gorry
1 6 Owen Beeney
1 7 Jade Tribe
1 8 Megan Atkins
1 9 Katrina Wilson
1 10 Kelly Atkins
1 11 Chloe Whitfield
1 12 Sophie Crawley
1 13 Rowena Dillon
1 14 Amy Parkinson
1 15 Anna Crisp
1 16 Kaysha Cornes
1 17 Polly Gardner
1 18 Caitlin Palmer
1 19 Ty Beeney
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ben Wickham
1 2 Henry Elliott
1 3 Jonty Raaen
1 4 Jack Pittman
2 1 Cameron Latter
2 2 Hugh Spencer
2 3 Sam Randle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Wheatley
1 2 Allan Peacock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lane Grant
1 2 Lance Waters
1 3 Nicholas Penrose
1 4 Oscar Leake
1 5 James Copelin
1 6 Eric Richardson
1 7 Blane Roberts
1 8 Geoff Gadsden
2 1 Hamish Jamieson
2 2 Aaron Gilchrist
2 3 Angus Thompson
2 4 Toby Leake
2 5 James Fitt
2 6 Christopher Borghero
2 7 Mark Magnay
2 8 Joe Burgess
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ben Lees Chaz (Wf673)
1 2 Jason Carlon Poker Face (Wf463)
1 3 Ken Lindsay Breakout Creek (Wf713)
1 4 Joel Taylor Backroad (Wf714)
2 1 Mark Redmond Road Closed (Wf112)
2 2 Denny Swadling Pure Blonde (Wf453)
2 3 Josh Barnett Unnamed (Wf575)
2 4 Mark Edwards Road Open (Wf653)
2 5 Cameron Latter Tilly Divine (Wf589)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Byrne Black Hawk (Wf579)
1 2 Ben Lees Dan'S Girl (Wf702)
1 3 Andrew Clifford Bullet Proof (Wf441)
1 4 Bryce Magnay Chastity (Wf430)
1 5 Dee Heinemann Carrana Jan (Wf678)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Steven Carter Hard Edges (Wf3220)
1 2 Steven Mason Western Star (Wf0024)
1 3 Daniel Rogan Boom Box (Wf3438)
1 4 Ben Butler Spirit (Wf3570)
1 5 Cody Heffernan Red Head (Wf3611)
2 1 Josh Barnett King Of The Road (Wf3258)
2 2 Craig Heffernan Hard Edges (Wf3220)
2 3 Martin Worth Western Star (Wf0024)
2 4 Troy Burtenshaw Spirit (Wf3570)
2 5 Fred Munro Red Head (Wf3611)
2 6 Ty Beeney Dizzy Rascal (Wf3440)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dee Heinemann
1 2 Sean Maher
1 3 Greg Frewin
1 4 Daniel Morris
1 5 Jade Smith
1 6 Paul Graham
1 7 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 1 Patrick Faras
2 2 Dion Mcilrick
2 3 Wes Cox
2 4 Travis Wheatley
2 5 Blake Hallam
2 6 Glen Chape
2 7 Jake Roots
2 8 Tim Richardson
2 9 Matthew Hancock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Keith Horne
1 2 Simon Collins
1 3 Peter Harris
1 4 Roger Parkinson
1 5 James Vaughan
1 6 Hamish Mcilrick
1 7 Cody Whitfield
2 1 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 2 Norman Stagg
2 3 Blake Hallam
2 4 Joshua Rindfleish
2 5 Adam Maher
2 6 Blayne Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Adam Maher
1 2 Simon Collins
1 3 Keith Horne
1 4 Michael Dening
1 5 Norman Stagg
1 6 Michael Hockley
1 7 Troy O'Neile
1 8 Daniel Morris
1 9 Stephen Sutherland
1 10 Blayne Parkinson
2 1 Dianne Parkinson
2 2 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 3 Peter Harris
2 4 Greg Leys
2 5 Cody Whitfield
2 6 Jonty Raaen
2 7 Casey Tribe
2 8 Roger Parkinson
2 9 Emily Parkinson
3 1 Phillipa Leys
3 2 Peter Jnr Todd
3 3 Lance Hutton
3 4 Blake Hallam
3 5 Steve Parkinson
3 6 Joshua Rindfleish
3 7 Benjamin Smith
3 8 Luke Parkinson
3 9 Jackson Dening
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hudson Attenborough
1 2 Cooper Mitchell
1 3 Jackson Smith
1 4 Jim Parkinson
1 5 Angus Cowdery
1 6 Colby Edgar
1 7 Jesse Mead
1 8 Dusty Parkes
1 9 Matthew Todd
1 10 Clayton Atkinson
1 11 Linden Raaen
1 12 Tommy Lawrence
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Lamey
1 2 Riley Reid
1 3 Kade Attenborough
1 4 Riley Langdon
1 5 Thomas Nash
1 6 Ty Riley
1 7 Christopher Wilson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Eric Richardson
1 2 Caleb Hall
1 3 Brock Nugent
1 4 Taine Nash
1 5 Hayden Bruce
1 6 Kyle Hall
1 7 Luke Parkinson
1 8 Toby Leake
1 9 Oscar Leake
1 10 James Vaughan
1 11 Zac Henry
1 12 Jack Pittman
1 13 Thomas Hudson
1 14 Nicholas Wilson
1 15 Oliver Towell
1 16 Henry Leggett
1 17 Lachlan Reid
1 18 Nicholas Penrose
1 19 Mathew Porter
1 20 Zac Mansfield
1 21 Brendan Kelly
1 22 Oscar Thorpe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock