Queanbeyan Rodeo

Date 12/03/16 |President: Mark Mills |Secretary:Christine Corkhill (0433 081 492)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Queanbeyan Rodeo Program

AMENDED - ORDER OF EVENTS

please be aware the committee has made changes to the order of events for Queanbeyan Rodeo 10/3/16

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.60 0.00 Candice Parkinson 5.00 1276.50
2 1.69 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 4.00 931.50
3 1.84 0.00 Emma Taylor 3.00 655.50
4 2.09 0.00 Ashleigh Hodson 2.00 345.00
5 3.72 0.00 Angela Butt 1.00 241.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.40 0.00 Sam Wilson 5.00 1350.50
2 5.59 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 4.00 985.50
3 6.03 0.00 Brittany Besant 3.00 693.50
4 7.85 0.00 Emma Taylor 2.00 365.00
5 13.22 0.00 Candice Parkinson 1.00 255.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.37 0.00 Maree Oddy Jerry * 11676 5.00 1295.00
2 17.47 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 4.00 945.00
3 17.50 0.00 Michelle Bush 3.00 665.00
4 17.59 0.00 Courtney Mckinley 2.00 350.00
5 17.63 0.00 Hayley Hill 1.00 245.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.76 0.00 Sophie Edmonds 5.00 0.00
2 20.53 0.00 Olivia Priestley-Halliday 4.00 0.00
3 20.70 0.00 Toby Deudney 3.00 0.00
4 21.30 0.00 Connie Besant 2.00 0.00
5 21.41 0.00 Cora Wilson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.60 0.00 Hope Starkey Wombat * 11677 5.00 0.00
2 17.91 0.00 Kasey Bramich Ezmay * 11678 4.00 0.00
3 18.73 0.00 Hayley Caine Bennet * 11679 3.00 0.00
4 18.78 0.00 Josie Atkins Hotshot * 11680 2.00 0.00
5 19.14 0.00 Savannah Potter Not Supplied * 11681 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.85 0.00 Layne Mancell 5.00 0.00
2 3.47 0.00 Chloe Doyle 4.00 0.00
3 4.15 0.00 Kylie Coates 3.00 0.00
4 4.40 0.00 Brianna Doyle 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.76 0.00 Chelsey Byers 5.00 0.00
2 17.67 0.00 Montanna Wilkinson 0.00 0.00
3 17.71 0.00 Braith Nock 3.00 0.00
4 17.77 0.00 Jessica Gallagher 2.00 0.00
5 17.84 0.00 Tarni Caine 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 451.40
2 0.00 66.00 Jack Perkins 0.00 329.40
3 0.00 65.00 Travis Keen * 0.00 231.80
4 0.00 64.00 Lane Pendergast * 0.00 122.00
5 0.00 63.00 Daniel Luff 0.00 85.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Clinton Pickering 0.00 540.00
2 0.00 69.00 Shannon Davey * 0.00 324.00
3 0.00 59.00 Sam Chambers 0.00 216.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Jack Ramon 0.00 536.00
2 0.00 71.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 402.00
3 0.00 68.00 Shannon Davey * 0.00 268.00
4 0.00 47.00 Joshua Bush 0.00 134.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.88 0.00 Suzi Bandy Turbo * 10895 0.00 0.00
2 16.96 0.00 Gina Toparis Billy * 11682 0.00 0.00
3 17.00 0.00 Sharna-Lee Ross Pixie * 10006 0.00 0.00
4 17.13 0.00 Jodie Rigby Pearl * 605614 0.00 0.00
5 17.35 0.00 Jackie Priestley Rocket * 605134 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 83.00 Carl Green Midnight Blue JG0001 5.00 1332.00
2 0.00 76.00 Bernie Mcmaugh Sioux City Sue JG0003 4.00 972.00
3 0.00 74.00 Robert Bandy Nullabor RW0575 2.50 522.00
3 0.00 74.00 Chris Williams Rose Tattoo RW0722 2.50 522.00
5 0.00 73.00 Sam Knight Burkes Hill RW0721 1.00 252.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Jake Andrews Swamp Fever JG/012 5.00 1276.50
2 0.00 72.00 Mitchell Tidyman Red Robin RW0702 4.00 931.50
3 0.00 69.00 Travis Heeb Trc Hillside Terror RW0659 3.00 655.50
4 0.00 68.00 Harley Mackin Rain Man RW0613 2.00 345.00
5 0.00 67.00 Gerard Oversby Crazy Lady JG0042 1.00 241.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 84.00 Carl Green Double Up GH3130 5.00 1406.00
2 0.00 83.00 Josh Birks Motely Crew GH3129 4.00 1026.00
3 0.00 80.00 Jonathon Craig * Kung Fu GH3636 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 78.00 Andrew J. Kelly Nek Minute GH3160 2.00 380.00
5 0.00 76.00 Gerard Oversby Kung Fu GH3636 1.00 266.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.07 0.00 Matt Hedlund 5.00 1387.50
2 5.17 0.00 Blake Hallam 4.00 1012.50
3 5.45 0.00 Andrew Atkins 3.00 712.50
4 5.48 0.00 Joel Mancell 2.00 375.00
5 5.54 0.00 Jack Hedlund 1.00 262.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.72 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 1091.50
2 9.94 0.00 Joel Mancell 4.00 796.50
3 11.81 0.00 Warren Norton 3.00 560.50
4 12.25 0.00 Matthew Mapp 2.00 295.00
5 13.16 0.00 Russell Lincoln 1.00 206.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Jake Swan 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Jackson Searle 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 69.00 Braiden Curtis 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 66.00 Lachlan Little 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Jade Curtis 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Lawson Stenhouse 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Brett Lewis-Jackson 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Dylan Weir 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.36 0.00 Steve Bush 2.50 786.25
2 7.31 0.00 Steve Bush 2.00 573.75
3 7.56 0.00 Heath Nichols 1.50 403.75
4 8.03 0.00 Wayne Slater 1.00 212.50
5 11.19 0.00 Benjamin Smith 0.50 148.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.36 0.00 Joshua Bush 2.50 786.25
2 7.31 0.00 Russell Lincoln 2.00 573.75
3 7.56 0.00 Robert Bandy 1.50 403.75
4 8.03 0.00 Clinton Slater 1.00 212.50
5 11.19 0.00 Blake Hallam 0.50 148.75
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sallie Pilgrim
1 2 Lauren Smith
1 3 Sam Wilson
1 4 Shannon Soar
1 5 Ashleigh Hodson
1 6 Stephanie Shaw
2 1 Michelle Andrews
2 2 Angela Butt
2 3 Emma Taylor
2 4 Laura Papatheofanous
2 5 Candice Parkinson
2 6 Jodie Craig
2 7 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 1 Katie Carlon
3 2 Teagan Glass
3 3 Maree Oddy
3 4 Maree Curtis
3 5 Brianna Carlon
3 6 Jaimee-Lee Plum
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jessica Norton
1 2 Lauren Smith
1 3 Sallie Pilgrim
1 4 Vicki Schiller
1 5 Sandra Martin
1 6 Laura Papatheofanous
1 7 Teagan Glass
1 8 Ashleigh Hodson
2 1 Michelle Andrews
2 2 Catherine Cansell
2 3 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 4 Katie Carlon
2 5 Kirby Lincoln
2 6 Candice Parkinson
2 7 Jodie Craig
2 8 Jodie Rigby
3 1 Amy Sutherland
3 2 Sam Wilson
3 3 Dot Dewsbury
3 4 Brittany Besant
3 5 Emma Taylor
3 6 Suzi Bandy
3 7 Hayley Hill
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lauren Smith
1 2 Jean Batchelor
1 3 Jodie Rigby
1 4 Tania Clark
1 5 Kerrie Holder
1 6 Laura Papatheofanous
1 7 Michelle Bush
1 8 Courtney Mckinley
1 9 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 10 Jenise Hinton
1 11 Katina Matthews
1 12 Hayley Hill
1 13 Brianna Carlon
1 14 Maree Oddy
1 15 Michelle O'Neill
1 16 Maree Curtis
1 17 Jessica Burgess
1 18 Kylie Coates
1 19 Jesse Kelly
1 20 Brittany Burgess
1 21 Jody Batchelor
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lane Haymen
1 2 Levi Ward
1 3 Zella Kelleher
1 4 Sophie Edmonds
1 5 Cayden Mancell
1 6 Montana Butt
1 7 Savannah Haymen
1 8 Stevee Besant
1 9 Montana Jackson
1 10 Claire Neale
1 11 Toby Deudney
1 12 Amber Haling
1 13 Zahara Karn
1 14 Cora Wilson
1 15 Thomas Hutton
1 16 Bob Wilson
1 17 Keiran Hill
1 18 Bailey Searle
1 19 Bobbi Ward
1 20 Lacey Besant
1 21 Keeley Martin
1 22 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 23 Connie Besant
1 24 Lachlan Eagles
1 25 Jack Mcgovern
1 26 Benjamin Drury
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Maddison Buchs
1 2 Emily Woodward
1 3 Elise Davis
1 4 Claudia Kennedy
1 5 Josie Atkins
1 6 Oliva Kennedy
1 7 Jake Deudney
1 8 Savannah Potter
1 9 Hope Starkey
1 10 Emily Warner
1 11 Kasey Bramich
1 12 Hayley Caine
1 13 Casey Mccarthy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brianna Doyle
1 2 Chloe Doyle
1 3 Maverick Potter
1 4 Layne Mancell
1 5 Braith Nock
1 6 Kylie Coates
2 1 Amy Sutherland
2 2 Jake Hensley
2 3 Montanna Wilkinson
2 4 Chelsey Byers
2 5 Jessica Gallagher
2 6 Lachlan Eagles
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brianna Doyle
1 2 Maddison Caldwell
1 3 Chloe Doyle
1 4 Natasha Doherty
1 5 Jessica Hall
1 6 Tarni Caine
1 7 Charlotte Butt
1 8 Larrissa Davis
1 9 Tenille O'Neill
1 10 Kylie Coates
1 11 Jess Heath
1 12 Jessica Gallagher
1 13 Courtney Gleeson
1 14 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 15 Montanna Wilkinson
1 16 Chelsey Byers
1 17 Braith Nock
1 18 Katie Butt
1 19 Sarah Jane Plum
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Keen
1 2 Brenten Murphy
1 3 Jack Perkins
1 4 Daniel Luff
1 5 Lane Pendergast
1 6 David Mills
2 1 Thomas Edmunds
2 2 Andrew Jones
2 3 Andrew J. Kelly
2 4 Kace Potter
2 5 Tom Kerr
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shannon Davey
1 2 Sam Chambers
1 3 Kirk Stanbridge
1 4 Clinton Pickering
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mathew Simpson
1 2 Justin Taylor
1 3 Tom Kerr
1 4 Corey Loftus
1 5 Brent Robert Poile
1 6 Travis Woodbridge
1 7 Ricky Brazulaitis
1 8 David Mills
1 9 Joshua Bush
2 1 Jack Ramon
2 2 Riley Topping
2 3 Jesse Piekar
2 4 Jacob Rayner
2 5 Shannon Davey
2 6 Carson Stockley
2 7 Sam Chambers
2 8 Lachlan Inder
2 9 William Treanor
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hayley King Tyron Boom (7055)
1 2 Trish Stephenson Jet (3976)
1 3 Vicky Allen-Jones Pandora (7489)
1 4 Wendy Batchelor Red Bull (9483)
1 5 Katina Matthews Blazin Ta Fame (11354)
1 6 Natasha Doherty Zoe (11366)
1 7 Jenise Hinton Flip (3923)
1 8 Hayley King Cruiser (1814)
1 9 Jolene Kallus Artc (9485)
1 10 Michelle Andrews Wanted (4630)
1 11 Terrie-Anne Browne Moose (10847)
1 12 Sharna-Lee Ross Pixie (9897)
1 13 Courtney Gleeson Kenny (11126)
1 14 Tania Clark Whiskey (11356)
1 15 Suzi Bandy Turbo (10895)
1 16 Jodie Rigby Pearl (1744)
1 17 Vicki Schiller Tyrone Charlie Bob (7588)
1 18 Lia Luketic Cc (11355)
1 19 Brianna Carlon Cody (11332)
1 20 Brittany Burgess Dusty (10872)
1 21 Jessica Burgess Tara (4525)
1 22 Vanessa Atkins Hotshot (6707)
1 23 Jessica Hall Raffles (7982)
1 24 Casey Karn Tilly (11155)
1 25 Gina Toparis Billy (1734)
1 26 Dee Crawford Jewel N Tradion (1405)
1 27 Emily Warner Lily (11360)
1 28 Gail Arabin Boss (10004)
1 29 Nichole Fitzpatrick Second Ta None (10003)
1 30 Tenille O'Neill Rocky (1486)
1 31 Michelle Bush Danny (11364)
1 32 Jean Batchelor Pistol (6017)
1 33 Jackie Priestley Rocket (1293)
1 34 Amelia Butt Keajura Jj (5138)
1 35 Michelle O'Neill Connie (7980)
1 36 Tania Schiller Tyron Spicy Acres (6704)
1 37 Emily Lindsley Cheeky (4657)
1 38 Stephanie Shaw Wilson (10586)
1 39 Billie Stenhouse Tomorrows Roc (10842)
1 40 Elle-Vayle Douglas Condolisa (11370)
1 41 Kirby Lincoln Barney (10889)
1 42 Kate Lindsley Nomad (4970)
1 43 Kayla Prentice Scotty (11362)
1 44 Kellie Deudney Dolcity (10853)
1 45 Jenna King Bimbo (4647)
1 46 Rebecca Maher Wally (11359)
1 47 Kc Devlin Jacob (11369)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chris Williams Rose Tattoo (Rw0722)
1 2 Robert Bandy Nullabor (Rw0575)
1 3 Bernie Mcmaugh Sioux City Sue (Jg0003)
1 4 Sam Knight Burkes Hill (Rw0721)
1 5 Daniel Cheers Little Angel (Jg0192)
1 6 Hayden Murphy Rangler Jane (Jg/16)
2 1 Carl Green Midnight Blue (Jg0001)
2 2 Brodie Pendergast Trc Burra Road (Rw0623)
2 3 Lane Pendergast Texas Lil (Jg0022)
2 4 Jason Carlon Trc Small Event (Rw0519)
2 5 Lachlan Miller Gravel Girdy (Jg0095)
2 6 Jack Brown Black Widow (Rw0003)
2 7 Jack Perkins Trc Fools Gold (Rw0693)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gerard Oversby Crazy Lady (Jg0042)
1 2 Travis Heeb Trc Hillside Terror (Rw0659)
1 3 Jake Andrews Swamp Fever (Jg/012)
1 4 Clayton Lane Computer Games (Jg00/4)
1 5 Lee Martin Covergirl (Rw0824)
1 6 Shannon Davey Trc Opposite Attraction (Rw0670)
1 7 Mitchell Tidyman Red Robin (Rw0702)
1 8 Harley Mackin Rain Man (Rw0613)
1 9 Clinton Pickering Red Jack (Jg0044)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tim Amey Motely Crew (Gh3129)
1 2 Jonathon Craig Kung Fu (Gh3636)
1 3 Corey Waterson Buck Nasty (Gh3138)
1 4 Stuart Orford Mighty Whity (Gh3127)
1 5 Andrew J. Kelly Nek Minute (Gh3160)
1 6 Mitchell Tidyman Red Rat (Gh3119)
1 7 Carl Green Double Up (Gh3130)
2 1 Gerard Oversby Kung Fu (Gh3636)
2 2 Mark Schultz Mighty Whity (Gh3127)
2 3 Wayne Crisp Red Rat (Gh3119)
2 4 Josh Birks Motely Crew (Gh3129)
2 5 Kirk Stanbridge Whipeout (Gh3101)
2 6 Michael Rowson Double Up (Gh3130)
2 7 Frank Carrigan Buck Nasty (Gh3138)
2 8 Nathan West Nek Minute (Gh3160)
2 9 Richard Treanor Jig Saw (Gh3849)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Patrick Faras
1 2 Jake Roots
1 3 Travis Wheatley
1 4 Blake Hallam
1 5 Dion Mcilrick
1 6 Gerard Oversby
1 7 Wes Cox
1 8 Rinsie Jamieson
1 9 Tim Richardson
2 1 Glen Chape
2 2 Matt Hedlund
2 3 Russell Lincoln
2 4 David Jessat
2 5 Zak Leitner
2 6 Jack Hedlund
2 7 Brett Wilson
2 8 Clinton Butt
2 9 Joel Mancell
3 1 Troy Everson
3 2 Timothy Davis
3 3 Andrew Atkins
3 4 Heath Nichols
3 5 Mark Patterson
3 6 Warren Norton
3 7 Tim Amey
3 8 Clayton Deudney
3 9 Matthew Mapp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Potter
1 2 Blake Hallam
1 3 Russell Lincoln
1 4 Robert Bandy
1 5 Joel Mancell
2 1 Heath Nichols
2 2 Warren Norton
2 3 Layne Mancell
2 4 Matthew Mapp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kieran Bush
1 2 Benjamin Smith
1 3 Justin Potter
1 4 Rinsie Jamieson
1 5 Guy Bush
1 6 Blake Hallam
1 7 Wayne Slater
1 8 Jason Besant
1 9 Ben Robinson
2 1 Tyler Dorn
2 2 Chelsey Byers
2 3 Clinton Slater
2 4 Joshua Bush
2 5 Nathan Craig
2 6 Layne Mancell
2 7 Graham Mack
2 8 Timmy Clarke
2 9 Robert Bandy
3 1 Grant Liversage
3 2 Matthew Mapp
3 3 Heath Nichols
3 4 Catherine Cansell
3 5 Larry Potter
3 6 Joel Mancell
3 7 Warren Byers
3 8 Russell Lincoln
3 9 Michelle Bush
4 1 Phillip Peters
4 2 Steve Bush
4 3 Justin Searle
4 4 Zak Leitner
4 5 Marcus Ashton
4 6 Benjamin Clarke
4 7 Jayden Bush
4 8 Sam Wilson
4 9 Warren Norton
4 10 Shane Craig
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Toby Deudney
1 2 Keiran Hill
1 3 Lachlan Eagles
1 4 Callan Golby
1 5 Jake Swan
1 6 Levi Ward
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jackson Searle
1 2 Braiden Curtis
1 3 Benjamin Molloy
1 4 Riley Jones
1 5 Jake Galvin
1 6 Troy Harriden
1 7 Jake Deudney
1 8 Jack Brodrick
1 9 Jake Hensley
1 10 Lachlan Little
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Curtis
1 2 Louis Turner
1 3 Clayton Miners
1 4 Jarrod Edwards
1 5 Jock Neilsen
1 6 Jayden Ginders
1 7 Lachlan Burgess
1 8 Braith Nock
1 9 Kace Potter
2 1 Dylan Weir
2 2 Casey Woodbridge
2 3 Lawson Stenhouse
2 4 Travis Ginders
2 5 Zac Southwell-Martin
2 6 Brody Hopkins
2 7 Brett Lewis-Jackson
2 8 Jack Ramon
2 9 Jack Rattenbury
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock