Braidwood Rodeo Sz Finals

Date 19/03/16 |President: Michael Laurie |Secretary:Louise Halligan (0413 465 566)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Braidwood Rodeo SZ Finals Program

BRAIDWOOD RODEO

19TH MARCH 2016

START 9.00am

 

1.         TEAM ROPING                                            RD 1   (13)

2.         BREAKAWAY ROPING                                 RD 1   (8)

3.         JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)                  RD 1   (10)

4.         ROPE & TIE                                                  RD 1   (5)

5.         JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING                   RD 1   (5)

6.         STEER WRESTLING                                   RD 1   (7)

7.         JUNIOR STEER RIDE (11-14)                     ALL    (9)       

8.         STEER UNDECORATING                           RD 1   (7)

9.         JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)                 RD 2   (10)

10.       STEER UNDECORATING                          RD 2   (7)       

11.       LOCAL STEER RIDE                                  ALL    (12)

12.       JUVENILE BARREL (14-18)                       ALL    (16)

13.       JUNIOR BARREL (11-14)                           ALL    (10)

14.       JUNIOR BARREL (U11)                              ALL    (22)     

15.       LOCAL BARREL                                         ALL    (10)     

                                    15 MINUTE LUNCH BREAK

16.       NOVICE BULL                                             RD 1   (7)

17.       TEAM ROPING                                            RD 2   (12)     

18.       NOVICE SADDLE                                        RD 1   (6)

19.       STEER UNDECORATING                           RD 3   (6)

20.       NOVICE BULL                                             RD 2   (6)

21.       TEAM ROPING                                            RD 3   (13)     

22.       NOVICE SADDLE                                       RD 2   (5)       

23.       JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING                 RD 2   (6)       

24.       JUNIOR STEER RIDE (8-11)                       ALL    (5)       

25.       BREAKAWAY ROPING                               RD 2   (8)

26.       POLY BUCKJUMP                                       ALL    (2)

27.       OPEN BULL RIDE                                       RD 1   (8)       

28.       LOCAL U8 STEER RIDE                            ALL    (12)

                                    15 MINUTES BREAK         

29.       OPEN SADDLE                                            RD 1   (6)

30.       STEER WRESTLING                                   RD 2   (7)

31.       LADIES BARREL RACE                               ALL    (22)

32.       ROPE & TIE                                                  RD 2   (6)

33.       OPEN BAREBACK                                       ALL    (6)

34.       BREAKAWAY ROPING                                RD 3   (6)

35.       OPEN SADDLE                                            RD 2   (7)

36.       STEER WRESTLING                                   RD 3   (7)

37.       OPEN BULL RIDE                                       RD 2   (7)       

6.30PM           .

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.11 0.00 Emma Taylor 5.00 592.00
2 2.22 0.00 Teagan Glass 4.00 432.00
3 2.27 0.00 Jaimee-Lee Plum * 0.00 0.00
4 2.68 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 2.00 160.00
5 3.16 0.00 Stephanie Shaw * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.77 0.00 Catherine Cansell 5.00 606.80
2 3.98 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 4.00 442.80
3 5.45 0.00 Danielle Wilson 3.00 311.60
4 7.46 0.00 Brittany Besant 2.00 164.00
5 12.93 0.00 Emma Taylor 1.00 114.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.72 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 5.00 684.50
2 17.11 0.00 Jessica Roche 4.00 499.50
3 17.20 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 3.00 351.50
4 17.42 0.00 Jody Batchelor 2.00 185.00
5 17.49 0.00 Kylie Coates 1.00 129.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.31 0.00 Olivia Priestley-Halliday 5.00 0.00
2 20.25 0.00 Cora Wilson 4.00 0.00
3 21.44 0.00 Montana Jackson 3.00 0.00
4 21.76 0.00 Amber Haling 2.00 0.00
5 21.77 0.00 Lacey Besant 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.66 0.00 Savannah Potter 5.00 0.00
2 17.96 0.00 Hunta Gallacher 4.00 0.00
3 18.43 0.00 Casey Mccarthy 3.00 0.00
4 20.35 0.00 Hayley Caine 2.00 0.00
5 21.37 0.00 Emily Warner 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.18 0.00 Jackson Clark 5.00 0.00
2 4.45 0.00 Brianna Doyle 4.00 0.00
3 4.65 0.00 Kylie Coates 3.00 0.00
4 4.97 0.00 Maverick Potter 2.00 0.00
5 5.52 0.00 Chelsey Byers 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.08 0.00 Chelsey Byers 5.00 0.00
2 17.11 0.00 Braith Nock 4.00 0.00
3 17.31 0.00 Jessica Gallagher 3.00 0.00
4 17.83 0.00 Brianna Doyle 2.00 0.00
5 17.96 0.00 Kylie Coates 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Andrew Jones * 0.00 320.00
2 0.00 69.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 240.00
3 0.00 67.00 Jack Perkins 0.00 160.00
4 0.00 64.00 Cameron Bradley 0.00 80.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 William Treanor * 0.00 920.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Robert Bandy Shadow Boxer RW0707 5.00 573.50
2 0.00 73.00 Jack Brown Trc Fools Gold RW0693 4.00 418.50
3 0.00 71.00 Cooper Thatcher Burkes Hill RW0721 3.00 294.50
4 0.00 69.00 Daniel Cheers Trc Hells Fury RW0771 2.00 155.00
5 0.00 67.00 Jack Perkins Quick Draw RW0589 1.00 108.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Gerard Oversby Diva RW0669 5.00 520.00
2 0.00 72.00 Harley Mackin Rain Man RW0613 4.00 390.00
3 0.00 71.00 Mitchell Tidyman War Dance RW0690 3.00 260.00
4 0.00 64.00 Jake Andrews Red Robin RW0702 2.00 130.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Wayne Crisp Crusty Critter MC3954 4.50 608.00
1 0.00 77.00 Michael Rowson Double Up GH3130 4.50 608.00
3 0.00 76.00 Josh Birks G Force MC3511 2.50 275.50
3 0.00 76.00 Richard Treanor Double Up GH3130 2.50 275.50
5 0.00 73.00 Mitchell Tidyman Whipeout GH3101 1.00 133.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.31 0.00 Andrew Atkins 5.00 740.00
2 5.50 0.00 Brett Wilson 4.00 540.00
3 5.53 0.00 Russell Lincoln 3.00 380.00
4 5.76 0.00 Matt Hedlund 2.00 200.00
5 6.05 0.00 Patrick Faras 1.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.26 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 458.80
2 10.65 0.00 Russell Lincoln 4.00 334.80
3 11.51 0.00 Joel Mancell 3.00 235.60
4 12.08 0.00 Matthew Mapp 2.00 124.00
5 12.95 0.00 Justin Potter 1.00 86.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Toby Deudney 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Jake Swan 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Jackson Searle 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Braiden Curtis 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Jake Deudney 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Lachlan Little 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Kyle Hall 4.00 0.00
1 0.00 72.00 James Read * 0.00 0.00
1 0.00 72.00 Dylan Weir 4.00 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Braith Nock 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Jack Rattenbury 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.92 0.00 Joel Mancell 2.50 536.50
2 6.14 0.00 Wayne Slater 2.00 391.50
3 7.12 0.00 Steve Bush 1.50 275.50
4 7.17 0.00 Phillip Peters 1.00 145.00
5 7.80 0.00 Roger Parkinson 0.50 101.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.92 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.50 536.50
2 6.14 0.00 Clinton Slater 2.00 391.50
3 7.12 0.00 Russell Lincoln 1.50 275.50
4 7.17 0.00 Russell Lincoln 1.00 145.00
5 7.80 0.00 Robert Bandy 0.50 101.50
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sallie Pilgrim
1 2 Sam Wilson
1 3 Maree Curtis
1 4 Teagan Glass
1 5 Angela Butt
1 6 Jannette Glass
1 7 Michelle Andrews
2 1 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 2 Brianna Carlon
2 3 Jade Mcinerney
2 4 Jaimee-Lee Plum
2 5 Emma Taylor
2 6 Ashleigh Hodson
2 7 Rebecca Hancock
3 1 Leanne Costa
3 2 Maree Oddy
3 3 Laura Papatheofanous
3 4 Candice Parkinson
3 5 Stephanie Shaw
3 6 Katie Carlon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sallie Pilgrim
1 2 Brittany Besant
1 3 Michelle Andrews
1 4 Sandra Martin
1 5 Emma Peters
1 6 Ashleigh Hodson
1 7 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 8 Angela Butt
2 1 Candice Parkinson
2 2 Kirby Lincoln
2 3 Leanne Costa
2 4 Catherine Cansell
2 5 Katie Carlon
2 6 Rebecca Hancock
2 7 Suzi Bandy
2 8 Jodie Rigby
3 1 Danielle Wilson
3 2 Laura Papatheofanous
3 3 Emma Taylor
3 4 Laine Seary
3 5 Sam Wilson
3 6 Teagan Glass
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle Bush
1 2 Sharna-Lee Ross
1 3 Jodie Rigby
1 4 Suzi Bandy
1 5 Maree Curtis
1 6 Courtney Mckinley
1 7 Emma Peters
1 8 Joanne Elliott
1 9 Lauren Kennedy
1 10 Jenise Hinton
1 11 Kylie Coates
1 12 Jesse Kelly
1 13 Brianna Carlon
1 14 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 15 Brittany Burgess
1 16 Jessica Roche
1 17 Jody Batchelor
1 18 Terrie-Anne Browne
1 19 Ebony Bunt
1 20 Laura Papatheofanous
1 21 Emily Lindsley
1 22 Jessica Burgess
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Stevee Besant
1 2 Oliva Kennedy
1 3 Savannah Haymen
1 4 Cora Wilson
1 5 Brady Martin
1 6 Montana Butt
1 7 Dakayla Crawley
1 8 Keeley Martin
1 9 Bailey Searle
1 10 Hailey Jeffree
1 11 Montana Jackson
1 12 Lacey Besant
1 13 Cayden Mancell
1 14 Toby Deudney
1 15 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 16 Bob Wilson
1 17 Thomas Hutton
1 18 Connie Besant
1 19 Amber Haling
1 20 Jack Mcgovern
1 21 Zahara Karn
1 22 Lane Haymen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Savannah Potter
1 2 Hayley Caine
1 3 Emily Warner
1 4 Casey Mccarthy
1 5 Kasey Bramich
1 6 Jake Deudney
1 7 Niomi Crawley
1 8 Hunta Gallacher
1 9 Claudia Kennedy
1 10 Hope Starkey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brianna Doyle
1 2 Maverick Potter
1 3 Jackson Clark
1 4 Luke Parkinson
1 5 Kylie Coates
2 1 Chloe Doyle
2 2 Braith Nock
2 3 Hunta Gallacher
2 4 Chelsey Byers
2 5 Layne Mancell
2 6 Jessica Gallagher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chloe Stockley
1 2 Braith Nock
1 3 Sophie Crawley
1 4 Jessica Gallagher
1 5 Chelsey Byers
1 6 Kylie Coates
1 7 Kiera Ward
1 8 Brianna Doyle
1 9 Elle Notley
1 10 Chloe Doyle
1 11 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 12 Emily Staples
1 13 Tenille O'Neill
1 14 Tarni Caine
1 15 Sarah Jane Plum
1 16 Jessica Hall
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Andrew Jones
1 2 Benjamin G. Evans
1 3 Mitch Jones
1 4 Tom Kerr
1 5 Cameron Bradley
1 6 Hayden Murphy
2 1 Jack Perkins
2 2 Thomas Edmunds
2 3 Brenten Murphy
2 4 Ryan Cox
2 5 Kace Potter
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sam Chambers
1 2 Cody Thompson
1 3 Brent Robert Poile
1 4 Martin Worth
1 5 Lucas Clayton
1 6 Tom Kerr
1 7 Thomas Windsor
2 1 Justin Taylor
2 2 David Chambers
2 3 Travis Woodbridge
2 4 William Treanor
2 5 Joshua Bush
2 6 Jordon Little
2 7 Jesse Piekar
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michael Laurie
1 2 Cameron Bradley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sam Knight Boothill Saddler (Rw0518)
1 2 Daniel Cheers Trc Hells Fury (Rw0771)
1 3 Mark Redmond Trc Toms Choice (Rw0762)
1 4 Tom Kerr Trc Cindys Star (Rw0830)
1 5 Brodie Pendergast Trc Wyangle Warrior (Rw0825)
1 6 Hayden Murphy Trc Oilskin (Rw0706)
2 1 Jack Brown Trc Fools Gold (Rw0693)
2 2 Robert Bandy Shadow Boxer (Rw0707)
2 3 Jason Carlon Trc Small Event (Rw0519)
2 4 Jack Perkins Quick Draw (Rw0589)
2 5 Denny Swadling Fourty Four (Rw0044)
2 6 Cooper Thatcher Burkes Hill (Rw0721)
2 7 Cameron Bradley Trc Burra Road (Rw0623)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gerard Oversby Diva (Rw0669)
1 2 Shannon Davey Show Off (Rw0625)
1 3 Mitchell Tidyman War Dance (Rw0690)
1 4 Harley Mackin Rain Man (Rw0613)
1 5 Lachlan Ashworth Trc Black Andrew (Rw0766)
1 6 Jake Andrews Red Robin (Rw0702)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wayne Crisp Crusty Critter (Mc3954)
1 2 Brett Robson Dead Wood (Gh3128)
1 3 Richard Treanor Double Up (Gh3130)
1 4 Frank Carrigan Mighty Whity (Gh3127)
1 5 Dan Wilson Sandfly (Mc3007)
1 6 Harley Williams Hammer Me (Mc3009)
1 7 Jonathon Craig Buck Nasty (Gh3138)
1 8 Mitchell Tidyman Whipeout (Gh3101)
2 1 Michael Rowson Double Up (Gh3130)
2 2 Tim Amey Rock (Mc3010)
2 3 Nathan West Mighty Whity (Gh3127)
2 4 Michael Beard Top Cat (Mc3006)
2 5 Josh Birks G Force (Mc3511)
2 6 Stuart Orford Rambo (Gh3935)
2 7 Ashley Hanby Eight Mile (Mc3136)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zak Leitner
1 2 Glen Chape
1 3 Blake Hallam
1 4 Heath Nichols
1 5 Russell Lincoln
1 6 Patrick Faras
1 7 Wes Cox
2 1 Clayton Deudney
2 2 David Jessat
2 3 Clinton Butt
2 4 Brett Wilson
2 5 Tim Richardson
2 6 Ben Cabot
2 7 Brett Robson
3 1 Andrew Atkins
3 2 Matt Hedlund
3 3 Joel Mancell
3 4 Timothy Davis
3 5 Mark Patterson
3 6 Jack Hedlund
3 7 Dion Mcilrick
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Blake Hallam
1 2 Heath Nichols
1 3 Justin Potter
1 4 Joel Mancell
1 5 Russell Lincoln
2 1 Matthew Mapp
2 2 Troy Lomax
2 3 Jack Brown
2 4 Robert Bandy
2 5 Layne Mancell
2 6 Tyler Dorn
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Blake Hallam
1 2 Heath Nichols
1 3 Justin Potter
1 4 Zak Leitner
1 5 Warren Byers
1 6 Troy Lomax
1 7 Wayne Slater
1 8 Sam Wilson
1 9 Russell Stanley
1 10 Nathan Craig
1 11 Roger Parkinson
1 12 Robert Bandy
1 13 Phillip Peters
2 1 Tyler Dorn
2 2 Marcus Ashton
2 3 Benjamin Clarke
2 4 Jason Besant
2 5 Chelsey Byers
2 6 Shane Craig
2 7 Jackson Searle
2 8 Timmy Clarke
2 9 Steve Bush
2 10 Larry Potter
2 11 Jayden Bush
2 12 Grant Liversage
3 1 Ben Robinson
3 2 Matthew Mapp
3 3 Layne Mancell
3 4 Russell Lincoln
3 5 Luke Martin
3 6 Catherine Cansell
3 7 Michelle Bush
3 8 Justin Searle
3 9 Joshua Bush
3 10 Brett Wilson
3 11 Clinton Slater
3 12 Joel Mancell
3 13 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Callan Golby
1 2 Zac Warner
1 3 Toby Deudney
1 4 Ryan Blowes
1 5 Jake Swan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Brodrick
1 2 Travis Lamey
1 3 Braiden Curtis
1 4 Jake Deudney
1 5 Jackson Searle
1 6 Riley Jones
1 7 Lachlan Little
1 8 Troy Harriden
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jesse Bargallie
1 2 Remy Oldrey
1 3 Clayton Miners
1 4 Lachlan Burgess
1 5 Brett Lewis-Jackson
1 6 Nic Smith
1 7 Kyle Hall
1 8 Kace Potter
1 9 Clayton Hillier
1 10 Cooper Edwards
2 1 Lawson Stenhouse
2 2 Casey Woodbridge
2 3 Jack Rattenbury
2 4 Jarrod Edwards
2 5 Luke Parkinson
2 6 Dylan Weir
2 7 Braith Nock
2 8 Zac Southwell-Martin
2 9 James Read
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock