Charters Towers Dust N Gold Rodeo

Date 02/04/16 |President: Stephen Land |Secretary:Fay Staub (0417 784 833)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North Queensland

Charters Towers Rodeo Program

Charters Towers Dust N Gold Rodeo 2 April 2016  

FIRST PERFORMANCE STARTS 11:00am 

 

 

Novice Horse Barrel Race 

 

36

U8 Junior Barrel Race 

 

8

U11 Junior Barrel Race 

 

5

11-U14 Junior Barrel Race 

 

11

14 -U18 Juvenile Barrel Race 

 

14

U8 Poddy Ride 

 

4

Novice Bull Ride 

1st Section

9

Novice Rope & Tie 

 

8

8-U11 Poddy Ride 

 

10

Novice Steer Wrestling 

1st section

8

Novice Ladies Breakaway 

 

12

Novice Saddle Bronc 

1st Section

7

Team Roping 

1st Section

13

11-U14 Junior Steer Ride 

 

5

Rope & Tie 

1st Section

10

Novice Bull Ride

2nd Section

8

8-U18 Junior Breakaway 

1st Section

7

14-U18 Junior Bull Ride 

1st Section

7

Steer Wrestling 

1st Section

7

Novice Saddle Bronc 

2nd Section

7

Ladies Breakaway 

1st Section

9

Novice Bull Ride 

2nd Section

8

Team Roping 

2nd Section

13

Novice Bareback 

 

5

8-U18 Junior Breakaway 

2nd Section

6

Ladies Steer Undecorating 

1st Section

6

SECOND PERFORMANCE STARTS 6.00PM 

 

 

GRAND ENTRY 

 

 

Ladies Barrel Race 

 

23

Steer Wrestling

2nd Section

7

14-U18 Junior Bull Ride 

2nd Section

7

Team Roping 

3rd Section

13

Saddle Bronc 

1st section

8

Ladies Steer Undecorating 

2nd Section

7

Bareback 

 

5

Ladies Breakaway 

2nd Section

9

Bull Ride  

1st Section

7

Rope & Tie 

2nd   Section

10

Saddle Bronc 

2nd Section

9

Steer Wrestling 

3rd Section

8

Bull Ride 

2nd Section

8

  

*All attempts will be made to adhere to this order of events but the committee reserves its right to change should circumstances arise  

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.98 0.00 Lorraine Wellby 5.00 292.30
2 3.00 0.00 Kaylan Mattingley 4.00 213.30
3 3.43 0.00 Nicole Gava 3.00 150.10
4 5.46 0.00 Kayla Russell 2.00 79.00
5 12.05 0.00 Shannon Neven 1.00 55.30
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.26 0.00 Suzie Fearon 5.00 528.00
2 3.56 0.00 Alex Hodson 4.00 396.00
3 3.94 0.00 Nicola Lillyman 3.00 264.00
4 13.81 0.00 Lorraine Wellby 2.00 132.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.81 0.00 Jaimi Downing Cruiser * 11803 5.00 562.40
2 18.04 0.00 Suzie Fearon Saint * 11804 4.00 410.40
3 18.24 0.00 Nicola Lillyman Mack * 11805 3.00 288.80
4 18.41 0.00 Lisa Finch Dally * 11806 2.00 152.00
5 18.46 0.00 Kristine Stagg Walter * 11807 1.00 106.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.46 0.00 Kasey Swift Milly * 11808 5.00 0.00
2 19.47 0.00 Jemma Swift Quest * 11809 4.00 0.00
3 19.94 0.00 Georgia Simpson Lightening * 11810 3.00 0.00
4 20.50 0.00 Mya Naughton-Ormonde Tank * 11811 2.00 0.00
5 25.32 0.00 Lachlan Wellby Ringo * 11812 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.58 0.00 Halana Haber Hornet * 11813 5.00 0.00
2 17.63 0.00 Mackenzie Barrett Camiskie * 11814 4.00 0.00
3 17.78 0.00 Kaitlyn Everingham Fancy * 11815 3.00 0.00
4 17.79 0.00 Poppy Prichard Ace * 11816 2.00 0.00
5 18.04 0.00 Kelsey Lenton * Blackie * 11817 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.79 0.00 Darcy Kersh 5.00 0.00
2 6.95 0.00 Serenity Flanagan 4.00 0.00
3 13.57 0.00 Lochlan Moloney 3.00 0.00
4 14.68 0.00 Natasha Galvin 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.60 0.00 Jordan Cashion Chip * 11818 5.00 0.00
2 17.76 0.00 Shaye Land Huggy * 11819 4.00 0.00
3 17.98 0.00 Serenity Flanagan Boo * 11820 3.00 0.00
4 18.01 0.00 Cailan Evans-Finch Jet * 11821 2.00 0.00
5 18.29 0.00 Natasha Galvin Jimiko * 11822 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Robert Berryman 0.00 177.60
2 0.00 61.00 Robert Hicks 0.00 129.60
3 0.00 57.00 Jack Mckenzie * 0.00 91.20
4 0.00 53.00 Jordan Dodson * 0.00 48.00
5 0.00 44.00 Dan Youngberry * 0.00 33.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 58.00 Jamie Morgan 0.00 300.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Kye Keioskie 0.00 560.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.12 0.00 Katie Vohland Hyde * 11823 0.00 0.00
2 17.54 0.00 Nicole Gava Dream On * 11824 0.00 0.00
3 17.61 0.00 Lisa Finch Dally * 11825 0.00 0.00
4 17.77 0.00 Logan Bethel Henny * 11826 0.00 0.00
5 19.99 0.00 Lorraine Wellby Dan * 11827 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Gavin Fry Billy Bob FRY043 5.00 473.60
2 0.00 69.00 Morgan Marks * Stacey'S Girl CL0504A 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 65.00 Jack Mckenzie * Tomahawke Creek FRY036 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 62.00 Robert Berryman Centre Stage FRY038 1.50 108.80
4 0.00 62.00 Michael Chong Peace Pipe FRY032 1.50 108.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 62.00 Clayton Lane Mojo FRY026 4.50 400.00
1 0.00 62.00 Owen Lee Jump Start FRY041 4.50 400.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.48 0.00 Chris Cameron 5.00 547.60
2 5.34 0.00 Travis Munro 4.00 399.60
3 5.78 0.00 Ryley Gibb 3.00 281.20
4 6.32 0.00 Cody Tredrea * 0.00 0.00
5 6.38 0.00 Cameron Parkinson 1.00 103.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 13.14 0.00 Chris Cameron 5.00 518.00
2 13.25 0.00 Darcy Kersh 4.00 378.00
3 14.78 0.00 Braydon Wellby 3.00 266.00
4 15.39 0.00 Daley Tilse 2.00 140.00
5 15.57 0.00 Cameron Parkinson 1.00 98.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Dallon Finch 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 60.00 Jake Simpson 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 60.00 Harley Flanagan * 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 46.00 Lleyton Marks 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.82 0.00 Jace Land 2.50 436.60
2 6.33 0.00 Jace Land 2.00 318.60
3 6.41 0.00 Bridie Davison 1.50 224.20
4 6.53 0.00 Lee Liaver 1.00 118.00
5 10.22 0.00 Lamar Cox 0.50 82.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.82 0.00 Liam Davison 2.50 436.60
2 6.33 0.00 Chris Cameron 2.00 318.60
3 6.41 0.00 Liam Davison 1.50 224.20
4 6.53 0.00 Ryley Gibb 1.00 118.00
5 10.22 0.00 Glen Naughton 0.50 82.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Karl Hocking 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 68.00 Kye Keioskie 4.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kye Keioskie
1 2 Zachary Jarmey
1 3 Clay Ferguson
1 4 Wyatt Milgate
1 5 Lane Hanush
1 6 Jimmy Dore
2 1 Kody Taylor
2 2 Joey Buckingham
2 3 Jackson Field
2 4 Kacy Kelly
2 5 Cody Williams
2 6 Karl Hocking
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nicola Lillyman
1 2 Kayla Russell
1 3 Shannon Neven
1 4 Kaylan Mattingley
1 5 Lorraine Wellby
1 6 Robyn Mckellar
2 1 Suzie Fearon
2 2 Tylen Gibb
2 3 Lacey Wilcox
2 4 Samantha Daylight
2 5 Logan Bethel
2 6 Nicole Gava
2 7 Jaemi-Lee Krause
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kirsty Morton
1 2 Suzie Fearon
1 3 Lorraine Wellby
1 4 Alex Hodson
1 5 Layne Prichard
1 6 Keri Ramsay
1 7 Logan Bethel
1 8 Lacey Wilcox
1 9 Leanna Evans
2 1 Debra Land
2 2 Robyn Mckellar
2 3 Nicola Lillyman
2 4 Kimberley Bryant
2 5 Cindy-Lee Middleton
2 6 Kayla Russell
2 7 Bridie Davison
2 8 Jaemi-Lee Krause
2 9 Brooke Barden
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lorraine Wellby
1 2 Shannon Neven
1 3 Nicola Lillyman
1 4 Katie Everingham
1 5 Logan Bethel
1 6 Tylen Gibb
1 7 Kayla Russell
1 8 Jaemi-Lee Krause
1 9 Felycia Hancock
1 10 Emma Hanrahan
1 11 Layne Prichard
1 12 Kelly Woodhouse
1 13 Robyn Mckellar
1 14 Suzie Fearon
1 15 Lacey Wilcox
1 16 Lisa Finch
1 17 Keri Ramsay
1 18 Kristine Stagg
1 19 Nicole Gava
1 20 Bridget Dray
1 21 Tracey Leet
1 22 Faith Huxley
1 23 Jaimi Downing
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Simpson
1 2 Georgia Simpson
1 3 Regan Burgoine
1 4 Dallon Finch
1 5 Lachlan Wellby
1 6 Mya Ormonde
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Callan Burgoine
1 2 Ry Lee Turner
1 3 Poppy Prichard
1 4 Katie Vohland
1 5 Amy-Lee Paul
1 6 Tillie Kersh
1 7 Ashlyn Naughton
1 8 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 9 Mackenzie Barrett
1 10 Emmylou Milgate
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Katie Vohland
1 2 Jordan Cashion
1 3 Shaye Land
1 4 Poppy Prichard
1 5 William Weston
1 6 Serenity Flanagan
2 1 Callan Burgoine
2 2 Lochlan Moloney
2 3 Darcy Kersh
2 4 Robbie Jnr White
2 5 Kaitlyn Everingham
2 6 Natasha Galvin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Courtney Butterworth
1 2 Bridget Dray
1 3 Lissabelle Smith
1 4 Sara Middleton
1 5 Natasha Galvin
1 6 Shannaye Albrecht
1 7 Serenity Flanagan
1 8 Katie Jarmey
1 9 Ashleigh Sutherland
1 10 Cailan Evans-Finch
1 11 Georgia Plemenuk
1 12 Kristie Pearce
1 13 Jordan Cashion
1 14 Shaye Land
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Beau Easton
1 2 Jayden Buchgraber
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Eden-Rose Naughton
1 2 Meghan Flanagan
1 3 Bonnie Milgate
1 4 Sonny Prichard
1 5 Dominic Ormonde
1 6 Chelsey Roots
1 7 Miley Russell
1 8 Charlie Limpus
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dan Youngberry
1 2 Bailey Millett
1 3 Jack Mckenzie
1 4 Stuart Berryman
1 5 Jared Markham
1 6 Jordan Dodson
1 7 Daniel Imsirovic
2 1 Nigel Gilbo
2 2 Blake Mcfawn
2 3 Brendan Hughes
2 4 James Telford
2 5 Robert Berryman
2 6 Robert Hicks
2 7 Damon Mccoy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Vallis
1 2 Clancy Barden
1 3 Zachary Jarmey
1 4 Jamie Morgan
1 5 Dan Youngberry
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zac Hornung-Clarke
1 2 Kye Keioskie
1 3 Clayton Myles
1 4 Dale Colgrove
1 5 Jayden Brag
1 6 Gavin Bredden
1 7 Tate Van Wel
1 8 Ty Finch
1 9 Hayden Davis
2 1 Joey Buckingham
2 2 Jimmy Dore
2 3 Darcy Lawlor
2 4 Cameron Mclennan
2 5 Kacy Kelly
2 6 Alan Lord
2 7 Karl Hocking
2 8 Connor Clements
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Robert Dahl
1 2 Travis Munro
1 3 Cody Tredrea
1 4 Jace Land
1 5 Tate Van Wel
1 6 Daley Tilse
1 7 Luke Ford
1 8 Ben Terry
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Colin Cappler
1 2 Darcy Kersh
1 3 Dalton Cook
1 4 Clayton Daylight
1 5 Braydon Wellby
1 6 Daley Tilse
1 7 Lochlan Moloney
1 8 Jace Land
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kirsty Morton
1 2 Kimberley Bryant
1 3 Kayla Russell
1 4 Natasha Galvin
1 5 Shannon Neven
1 6 Keri Ramsay
1 7 Kristine Stagg
1 8 Samantha Daylight
1 9 Logan Bethel
1 10 Alex Hodson
1 11 Tracey Leet
1 12 Layne Prichard
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chantelle Keppel Rocket (11386)
1 2 Jordan Cashion Chex (11382)
1 3 Tracey Leet Bella (606036)
1 4 Georgia Plemenuk Mojo (11394)
1 5 Brooke Kirk Salty (11380)
1 6 Shannon Neven Hustler (2605)
1 7 Keri Ramsay Hero (7804)
1 8 Bridie Davison Jetson (8720)
1 9 Jordan Cashion Blackie (5272)
1 10 Lisa Finch Dally (5070)
1 11 Jaimi Downing Janjo (11377)
1 12 Kristie Pearce Hotrod (8723)
1 13 Logan Bethel Henny (6359)
1 14 Kaylan Mattingley Bucko (8719)
1 15 Layne Prichard Boots (8721)
1 16 Ashlee Fricke Sundeck (5049)
1 17 Katie Everingham Panama Regal Rocket (5238)
1 18 Jaimi Downing Tyson (11378)
1 19 Sara Middleton Bliss (2691)
1 20 Samantha Daylight Montana (8760)
1 21 Suzie Fearon Dawson (5053)
1 22 Lorraine Wellby Dan (605628)
1 23 Bridget Dray Smokey (10896)
1 24 Ashleigh Sutherland Lokoda (8246)
1 25 Bobbie-Shae Clarke Rum (11376)
1 26 Nicole Gava Dream On (8468)
1 27 Robyn Mckellar Woody (9698)
1 28 Tennessee Radeck Richie (11384)
1 29 Lissabelle Smith Mimi (11381)
1 30 Katie Vohland Hyde (5247)
1 31 Kimberley Bryant Sarge (8787)
1 32 Mackenzie Barrett Comiski (11383)
1 33 Shaye Land Chex (606032)
1 34 Katie Jarmey Storm (11385)
1 35 Natasha Galvin Jimiko (8466)
1 36 Shaye Land Coby (9697)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michael Chong Johnny Reb (Fry044)
1 2 Clayton Lane Lilli Pilli (Fry011)
1 3 Colin Fry First Class (Fry027)
1 4 Gavin Fry Billy Bob (Fry043)
1 5 Robert Berryman Centre Stage (Fry038)
1 6 Callum Wheatley Pick A Spot (Fry045)
1 7 Dan Youngberry Hillbilly (Fry002)
1 8 Jason Sypher Shrek (Fry004)
2 1 Morgan Marks Stacey'S Girl (Cl0504a)
2 2 Nigel Gilbo Silver Lining (Fry010)
2 3 Brandin Tilse Pat (Fry005)
2 4 Robert Hicks Southern End (Fry034)
2 5 Allan Braden Peace Pipe (Fry032)
2 6 Jack Mckenzie Tomahawke Creek (Fry036)
2 7 James Telford Yamandy Rose (Fry042)
2 8 Daniel Imsirovic Live Action (Fry035)
2 9 Eddie Shadforth General (Fry046)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jamie Morgan Bert (Fry040)
1 2 Clancy Barden Kookaburra County (Fry039)
1 3 Deon Lane Markout (Cl0046)
1 4 Owen Lee Jump Start (Fry041)
1 5 Clayton Lane Mojo (Fry026)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jacob Linwood Born Free (Rbk3114)
1 2 Darcy Lawlor Beat Box (Tc3065)
1 3 Kris Laguna Bad Thing (Tc3059)
1 4 Ty Finch Mighy Man (Tc3004)
1 5 Bo-James Gregory Gold (Rbk3002)
1 6 Michael Buckingham Playboy (Tc3001)
1 7 Harry Patteson Big G (Rbk021)
2 1 Jake Bowen Noisy Boy (Rbk3025)
2 2 Braydon Wellby Shots (Tc3186)
2 3 Luke Fielder Hot Thing (Tc3095)
2 4 Ryan Livingstone Candy Man (Rbk000)
2 5 Zac Hornung-Clarke Gun Of A Son (Rbk3030)
2 6 Troy Chappel Cointreau (Tc3070)
2 7 Bert Gregory Unnamed (Rbk056)
2 8 Nick Jenkin Night Moves (Rbk3023)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Alan Bryant
1 2 Cody Sheahan
1 3 Chris Cameron
1 4 Michael Buckingham
1 5 Travis Munro
1 6 Brandin Tilse
1 7 Ron Finch
2 1 Mark Gibb
2 2 Luke Ford
2 3 Rex Whittingham
2 4 Ryley Gibb
2 5 Kevin Paul
2 6 Ryan Livingstone
2 7 Braydon Wellby
3 1 Lee Liaver
3 2 Jace Land
3 3 Ben Terry
3 4 Joel Hilditch
3 5 Luke Holmes
3 6 Cody Tredrea
3 7 Daley Tilse
3 8 Cameron Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Colin Cappler
1 2 Jace Land
1 3 Clayton Daylight
1 4 Darren Poole
1 5 Lee Liaver
1 6 Chris Cameron
1 7 Scott Napier
1 8 Grant Hanrahan
1 9 Michael Buckingham
1 10 Dyllan Stagg
2 1 Luke Ringelstein
2 2 Troy Clive
2 3 Cameron Parkinson
2 4 Brandin Tilse
2 5 Robbie Snr White
2 6 Dalton Cook
2 7 Darcy Kersh
2 8 Daley Tilse
2 9 Braydon Wellby
2 10 Ryan Gundersen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ross Walters
1 2 Darren Poole
1 3 David Core
1 4 Luke Tilse
1 5 Troy Barrett
1 6 Lee Liaver
1 7 Cameron Parkinson
1 8 Lance Mitchell
1 9 Clayton Daylight
1 10 Lochlan Moloney
1 11 Michael Buckingham
1 12 Luke Ringelstein
1 13 Daley Tilse
2 1 Clayton Lane
2 2 Robbie Snr White
2 3 Simon Muccignat
2 4 Robyn Mckellar
2 5 Ron Finch
2 6 Brandin Tilse
2 7 Keith Liaver
2 8 Troy Clive
2 9 Robbie Jnr White
2 10 Scott Napier
2 11 Grant Hanrahan
2 12 Bridie Davison
2 13 Ryan Gundersen
3 1 Lance Naughton
3 2 Lamar Cox
3 3 Stephen Land
3 4 Chris Cameron
3 5 Glen Naughton
3 6 Mark Gibb
3 7 Jace Land
3 8 Dyllan Stagg
3 9 Ryley Gibb
3 10 Taylor Barrett
3 11 Liam Davison
3 12 Peter Jnr Flanagan
3 13 Darcy Kersh
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dustin Roots
1 2 Jake Simpson
1 3 Talis Mitchell
1 4 Willoughby Young
1 5 Dallon Finch
1 6 B.J Flanagan
1 7 Kash Turner
1 8 Lachlan Wellby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Callan Burgoine
1 2 Kc Flanagan
1 3 Jacob Jarmey
1 4 Tex Young
1 5 Alan Masters
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock