Newman Rodeo

Date 09/04/16 |President: Chris Hughes |Secretary:Tamara Needham (0427 828 679)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Western Australia

Newman Rodeo program

Newman Rodeo 09/04/2016

2.30PM Start

First Preformance

1/1         8-11 STEER RIDE                                 (2)

1/1         11-14 STEER RIDE                               (3)

1/1         14-18 STEER RIDE                               (4)

1/2         JNR BREAKAWAY                                 (4)

1/1         14-18 BARREL RACE                           (5)

1/1         11-14 BARREL RACE                           (5)

1/1         U11 BARREL RACE                              (1)

2/2         JNR BREAKAWAY                                 (4)

1/3         ROPE AND TIE                                    (5)

1/3         BREAKAWAY ROPING                         (3)

1/2         NOVICE BULLS                                   (7)

1/3         TEAM ROPING                                    (6)

1/3         STEER UNDECORATING                    (4)

1/3         STEER WRESTLING                           (4)

2/3         ROPE AND TIE                                    (5)

1/1         NOVICE BARREL RACE                    (17)

2/3         BREAKAWAY ROPING                        (4)

2/3         STEER UNDECORATING                   (5)

2/3         TEAM ROPING                                    (4)

3/3         ROPE AND TIE                                    (3)

 

6PM MAIN PERFORMANCE        

               

                Grand Entry       

1/2         OPEN BULL RIDE                               (5)

2/3         STEER WRESTLING                          (1)

3/3         STEER UNDECORATING                   (5)

1/1         BAREBACK                                          (6)

3/3         BREAKAWAY ROPING                        (4)

2/2         NOVICE BULLS                                   (7)

1/1         LADIES BARREL RACE                      (21)

1/1         LOCAL BARREL RACE                       All

3/3         STEER WRESTLING                           (4)

1/1         SADDLE BRONC                                 (5)

3/3         TEAM ROPING                                    (6)

2/2         OPEN BULL RIDE                                (6)

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.25 0.00 Maddi Edwards * 5.00 492.10
2 2.03 0.00 Sally Latham * 4.00 359.10
3 2.78 0.00 Amanda Oversby * 3.00 252.70
4 3.84 0.00 Amber Clark 2.00 133.00
5 4.22 0.00 Freya Tomasini 1.00 93.10
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.22 0.00 Elise Croft 5.00 774.00
2 12.18 0.00 Rebekah Robbins 4.00 516.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.95 0.00 Rebekah Robbins Dakota * 7849 5.00 906.50
2 19.90 0.00 Stacey Mccarthy Marvin * 7509 4.00 661.50
3 19.91 0.00 Mickaela Mongoo * Chicko * 7514 3.00 465.50
4 19.95 0.00 Yarnie King Chevey * 10159 2.00 245.00
5 19.99 0.00 Elise Croft Celtic * 10618 1.00 171.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 26.25 0.00 Brianna Maxwell Bruce * 11687 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 21.09 0.00 Jordan Quince * Grasshopper * 11865 0.00 0.00
2 22.90 0.00 Courtney Reinke Chloe * 7898 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 21.84 0.00 Everett Coumbe 5.00 0.00
2 22.47 0.00 Sharnee Meagher * 0.00 0.00
3 23.90 0.00 Justine O'Donnell * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Scott Cox * 0.00 510.00
2 0.00 65.00 Quinton Kammann * 0.00 340.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.06 0.00 Amber Clark Windsor * 10068 0.00 0.00
2 19.41 0.00 Rebekah Robbins Dakota * 7849 0.00 0.00
3 19.58 0.00 Stacey Mccarthy Winchester * 10874 0.00 0.00
4 19.97 0.00 Jackie Mcknight * Pep * 10019 0.00 0.00
5 20.20 0.00 April Thomson Red * 10026 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Jack Morris * Bert AO0143 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 64.00 Hamish Lamond * Kamatchee AO0147 4.00 540.00
3 0.00 53.00 Gerard Oversby Steely Bill AO0185 3.00 360.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Peter Price * Redlands Rebel AO0025 5.00 900.00
2 0.00 72.00 Gerard Oversby Itchy Mitch AO0197 4.00 540.00
3 0.00 68.00 Wade Mccarthy * Rapper AO0171 3.00 360.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Wade Mccarthy * Money Talks MM3012 5.00 1530.00
2 0.00 76.00 Gerard Oversby Withnel Stkyds Undertaker MM3029 4.00 1020.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.41 0.00 Gerard Oversby 5.00 975.00
2 8.87 0.00 Jesse Deburgh * 4.00 585.00
3 23.59 0.00 Luke Bennett 3.00 390.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 12.19 0.00 Jesse Deburgh * 5.00 795.50
2 12.88 0.00 Maverick Deburgh * 4.00 580.50
3 16.65 0.00 Justin Edwards * 3.00 408.50
4 21.50 0.00 Dylan Ruff 2.00 215.00
5 29.38 0.00 Mark Maxwell 1.00 150.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 65.00 Levi Metcalf * 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 0.00 Tyrell Metcalf * 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 0.00 Jack Collins * 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.03 0.00 Paul Casey 2.50 460.00
2 10.43 0.00 Duane Fuller 2.00 345.00
3 14.37 0.00 Justin Edwards * 1.50 230.00
4 20.91 0.00 Grant Edwards 1.00 115.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.03 0.00 Maverick Deburgh * 2.50 460.00
2 10.43 0.00 Dylan Ruff 2.00 345.00
3 14.37 0.00 Maverick Deburgh * 1.50 230.00
4 20.91 0.00 Amanda Oversby * 1.00 115.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Amanda Oversby
1 2 Nikita Eden
1 3 Alysha Finnigan
1 4 Stacey Mccarthy
2 1 April Thomson
2 2 Elise Croft
2 3 Yarnie King
2 4 Laura Jarden
2 5 Amber Clark
3 1 Tahree Mills
3 2 Maddi Edwards
3 3 Freya Tomasini
3 4 Sally Latham
3 5 Sara Chellew
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Amanda Oversby
1 2 Alysha Finnigan
1 3 Jacinta Ronchi
2 1 Melissa Maxwell
2 2 Tenika Mccarthy
2 3 Maddi Edwards
2 4 Amber Bowtell
3 1 Stacey Mccarthy
3 2 Elise Croft
3 3 Freya Tomasini
3 4 Rebekah Robbins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nikita Eden
1 2 Mickaela Mongoo
1 3 Amber Clark
1 4 Jackie Mcknight
1 5 Elise Croft
1 6 Rebekah Robbins
1 7 Amanda Oversby
1 8 Alysia Tringrove
1 9 Laura Jarden
1 10 Alysha Finnigan
1 11 April Thomson
1 12 Sharnee Meagher
1 13 Yarnie King
1 14 Janine Mongoo
1 15 Freya Tomasini
1 16 Maddi Edwards
1 17 Jacinta Ronchi
1 18 Justine O'Donnell
1 19 Tahree Mills
1 20 Stacey Mccarthy
1 21 Sara Chellew
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brianna Maxwell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Courtney Reinke
1 2 Olivia Hughes
1 3 Teonie Coumbe
1 4 Rachel Oakes
1 5 Jordan Quince
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Everett Coumbe
1 2 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
1 3 Trey Gallacher
1 4 Rachel Oakes
2 1 Dylan Ruff
2 2 Jack Coumbe
2 3 Courtney Reinke
2 4 Jack Collins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sharnee Meagher
1 2 Everett Coumbe
1 3 Jessinta Oldham
1 4 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
1 5 Justine O'Donnell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Christopher Farmer
1 2 Quinton Kammann
1 3 Nicolas Armstrong
1 4 Jack Collins
1 5 Stuart Rae
1 6 Japheth Spinks
1 7 Eamon Finn
2 1 Dain Harrison
2 2 Scott Cox
2 3 Jordan Ganci
2 4 Tyler Sclippa
2 5 Kayne Drew
2 6 Scott Lavis
2 7 Trey Gallacher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nikita Eden Tiffany (11399)
1 2 Laura Jarden Gus (11434)
1 3 Jackie Mcknight Pep (10019)
1 4 Tahree Mills Missy (11365)
1 5 Stacey Mccarthy Winchester (10874)
1 6 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins Miss Peppys Dream (10137)
1 7 April Thomson Red (10026)
1 8 Sara Chellew Lottie (11392)
1 9 Sharnee Meagher Billy (11398)
1 10 Tenika Mccarthy Slim (11390)
1 11 Jess Currie Tiger (3597)
1 12 Tamara Needham Barney (11435)
1 13 Freya Tomasini Zam (10065)
1 14 Jessinta Oldham Witch (11397)
1 15 Amber Clark Windsor (10068)
1 16 Rebekah Robbins Dakoda (11393)
1 17 Olivia Hughes Dollar (6219)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gerard Oversby Rusty (Ao0151)
1 2 Wade Mccarthy Steely Bill (Ao0185)
1 3 Hamish Lamond Kamatchee (Ao0147)
1 4 Reg Percy Pimpstar (Ao0139)
1 5 Jack Morris Bert (Ao0143)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Peter Price Redlands Rebel (Ao0025)
1 2 Japheth Spinks Foxtel (Ao0068)
1 3 Gerard Oversby Itchy Mitch (Ao0197)
1 4 Wade Mccarthy Rapper (Ao0171)
1 5 Ashley Price Bye Bye (Ao0120)
1 6 Jesse Deburgh Jt (Ao0190)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Quinton Kammann Revolver (Mm3025)
1 2 Stuart Rae Big Show (Mm3083)
1 3 Wade Mccarthy Money Talks (Mm3012)
1 4 Kayne Drew Sin City (Mm3079)
1 5 Jesse Deburgh Withnel Stkyds Undertaker (Mm3029)
2 1 Dain Harrison Revolver (Mm3025)
2 2 Gerard Oversby Withnel Stkyds Undertaker (Mm3029)
2 3 Scott Lavis Money Talks (Mm3012)
2 4 Ashley Price Big Show (Mm3083)
2 5 Jordan Ganci Sin City (Mm3079)
2 6 Gary Jamal Barnes Beef Jerky (Mm3087)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Madew
1 2 Zach Kealy
1 3 Jesse Deburgh
1 4 Alister Oversby
2 1 Gerard Oversby
3 1 Luke Bennett
3 2 Paul Casey
3 3 Hamish Lamond
3 4 Maverick Deburgh
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Henneberry
1 2 Glen Potter
1 3 Paul Casey
1 4 Jay Mccarthy
1 5 Duane Fuller
2 1 Jesse Deburgh
2 2 Justin Edwards
2 3 Maverick Deburgh
2 4 Mark Maxwell
2 5 Wade Mccarthy
3 1 Trey Gallacher
3 2 Zach Kealy
3 3 Dylan Ruff
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Henneberry
1 2 Wayne Taylor
1 3 Amanda Oversby
1 4 Glen Potter
1 5 Grant Edwards
1 6 Zach Kealy
2 1 Justin Edwards
2 2 Jesse Deburgh
2 3 Wade Mccarthy
2 4 Elise Croft
3 1 Jay Mccarthy
3 2 Dylan Ruff
3 3 Mark Maxwell
3 4 Duane Fuller
3 5 Paul Casey
3 6 Maverick Deburgh
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mason Goatcher
1 2 Levi Metcalf
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jordan Quince
1 2 Tyrell Metcalf
1 3 Courtney Reinke
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Coumbe
1 2 Trey Gallacher
1 3 Jack Collins
1 4 Everett Coumbe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock