Forbes Rodeo

Date 09/04/16 |President: Shaun Read |Secretary:Shirilee Jackson (0438 892 775)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Forbes Rodeo Program

Forbes Services Memorial Club Rodeo

9th April 2016

START 11AM

1              JUNIOR BARREL (u11)                                                    ALL         18

2              JUNIOR BARREL (11-14)                                                 ALL         9

3              JUVENILE BARREL (14-18)                                             ALL         19           12pm

4              NOVICE BARREL                                                             ALL         35           1pm

5              JUNIOR BREAKAWAY                                                      ALL         8

6              JUNIOR STEER RIDE (11-14)                                          RD1        5

7              STEER UNDECORATING                                                 RD1        8

8              JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)                                      RD1        12

9              TEAM ROPING                                                                 RD1        10           2PM

10           JUNIOR STEER RIDE (11-14)                                           RD2        5

11           BREAKAWAY ROPING                                                      RD1        6

12           JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)                                       RD2        11

13           ROPE & TIE                                                                      ALL         6

MAIN 3PM

14           NOVICE BULL                                                                 RD1        11           3pm

15           TEAM ROPING                                                                RD2        9

16           NOVICE SADDLE BRONC                                               RD1        2              4pm

NOVICE BAREBACK                                                           ALL         4             

17           STEER UNDECORATING                                                RD2        7

18           NOVICE BULL                                                                  RD2        11

19           JAYE DAVIES MEMORIAL LOCAL STEER RIDE        

PRESENTATION OF BUCKLE

20           NOVICE SADDLE                                                               RD2        5              5pm

21           STEERWRESTLE                                                               RD1        8

22           OPEN SADDLE                                                                  RD1        5

23           BREAKAWAY ROPING                                                       RD2        6              6pm

24           LOCAL PODDY                                                                  ALL         15

TEA BREAK (15MINS)

25           LADIES BARREL                                                                  ALL         15           7pm

26           BAREBACK                                                                          ALL         4

27           TEAM ROPING                                                                    RD3        9

28           OPEN SADDLE                                                                    RD2        6

29           STEERWRESTLE                                                                RD2        7              8pm

30           NOVICE BULL                                                                     RD3        6

31           OPEN BULL                                                                         ALL         9              8.30PM(finish

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.97 0.00 Amie Neville 5.00 647.50
2 1.99 0.00 Jaimee-Lee Plum * 0.00 0.00
3 2.00 0.00 Ashleigh Hodson 3.00 332.50
4 2.07 0.00 Candice Parkinson * 2.00 175.00
5 2.21 0.00 Michelle Andrews 1.00 122.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.31 0.00 Ashleigh Hodson 5.00 960.00
2 4.92 0.00 Brittany Besant 4.00 640.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.26 0.00 Maree Oddy * Jerry * 11871 5.00 721.50
2 17.41 0.00 Michelle Bush 4.00 526.50
3 17.48 0.00 Michelle Russell * 3.00 370.50
4 17.80 0.00 Sharna-Lee Ross 2.00 195.00
5 17.93 0.00 Maree Curtis 1.00 136.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.81 0.00 Madalynn Cromack 5.00 0.00
2 19.43 0.00 Amber Haling 4.00 0.00
3 19.90 0.00 Montana Jackson 3.00 0.00
4 20.36 0.00 Toby Deudney 2.00 0.00
5 20.71 0.00 Montana Butt 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.63 0.00 Savannah Potter 5.00 0.00
2 18.23 0.00 Josie Atkins 4.00 0.00
3 18.60 0.00 Colten Atkins 3.00 0.00
4 19.02 0.00 Hayley Caine 2.00 0.00
5 20.38 0.00 Claudia Kennedy 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.82 0.00 Brianna Doyle 5.00 0.00
2 4.63 0.00 Braith Nock 4.00 0.00
3 12.74 0.00 Kylie Coates 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.01 0.00 Montanna Wilkinson 5.00 0.00
2 17.06 0.00 Braith Nock 4.00 0.00
3 17.07 0.00 Kylie Coates 3.00 0.00
4 17.64 0.00 Sarah Jane Plum * 2.00 0.00
5 17.65 0.00 Jade Mc Kenzie * 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 65.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 426.00
2 0.00 52.00 Jack Perkins * 0.00 284.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 42.00 Lleiton Purdie * 0.00 620.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Curtis Wolthers 0.00 536.00
2 0.00 73.00 Jack Ramon 0.00 402.00
3 0.00 70.00 Oscar Leake 0.00 268.00
4 0.00 66.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 134.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.99 0.00 Bianca Hertel 0.00 0.00
2 17.26 0.00 Zoe Plum * 0.00 0.00
3 17.32 0.00 Kylie Coates 0.00 0.00
4 17.37 0.00 Sharna-Lee Ross 0.00 0.00
5 17.57 0.00 Brittany Burgess 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Ben Lees Poison Arrow GBR0215 5.00 647.50
2 0.00 74.00 Shaun Read Tee Pee GBR0413 4.00 472.50
3 0.00 73.00 Denny Swadling Unnamed GBR0927 2.50 253.75
3 0.00 73.00 Jack Brown * Big Mumma GBR0939 2.50 253.75
5 0.00 68.00 Jack Perkins * Camelot GBR3714 1.00 122.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Mitchell Tidyman Droughts Relief GBR0427 5.00 560.00
2 0.00 71.00 Ben Lees All Shook Up GBR0602 3.50 350.00
2 0.00 71.00 Harley Mackin Ruben GBR/010 3.50 350.00
4 0.00 70.00 Jack Boyd * Harlem Shuffle GBR3504 2.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Stuart Orford Unnamed GBR300 5.00 990.00
2 0.00 71.00 Nathan West * Smash GBR3252 4.00 660.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.15 0.00 Jack Hedlund * 5.00 721.50
2 4.88 0.00 Brett Wilson 4.00 526.50
3 5.03 0.00 Jason Collins * 0.00 0.00
4 5.43 0.00 Russell Lincoln * 2.00 195.00
5 5.50 0.00 Matt Hedlund 1.00 136.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 12.46 0.00 Russell Lincoln * 5.00 900.00
2 16.78 0.00 Scott Foster * 4.00 600.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Braiden Curtis 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 69.00 Jake Deudney 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 69.00 Thomas Nash 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 67.00 Jake Hensley 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Lawson Stenhouse 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Jesse Bargallie * 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Brett Lewis-Jackson 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Jade Curtis 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Brock Taylor * 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.19 0.00 Steve Bush 2.50 481.00
2 7.42 0.00 Wayne Slater * 2.00 351.00
3 9.06 0.00 Scott Foster * 1.50 247.00
4 9.39 0.00 Kieran Bush 1.00 130.00
5 11.67 0.00 Wayne Slater * 0.50 91.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.19 0.00 Joshua Bush 2.50 481.00
2 7.42 0.00 Joel Mancell * 2.00 351.00
3 9.06 0.00 Michael Wilkinson 1.50 247.00
4 9.39 0.00 Clay Bush 1.00 130.00
5 11.67 0.00 Clinton Slater * 0.50 91.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Teagan Glass
1 2 Ashleigh Hodson
1 3 Amie Neville
1 4 Emma Taylor
1 5 Maree Oddy
1 6 Kellie Deudney
1 7 Jaimee-Lee Plum
1 8 Margaret Urquhart
2 1 Michelle Andrews
2 2 Sarah Mcilrick
2 3 Maree Curtis
2 4 Angela Butt
2 5 Hayley Hill
2 6 Candice Parkinson
2 7 Bianca Hertel
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brittany Besant
1 2 Vicki Schiller
1 3 Sandra Martin
1 4 Emma Taylor
1 5 Laine Seary
1 6 Candice Parkinson
2 1 Michelle Andrews
2 2 Hayley Hill
2 3 Angela Butt
2 4 Ashleigh Hodson
2 5 Kirby Lincoln
2 6 Teagan Glass
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle Bush
1 2 Michelle Russell
1 3 Jean Batchelor
1 4 Maree Curtis
1 5 Hayley Hill
1 6 Brittany Burgess
1 7 Bianca Hertel
1 8 Sharna-Lee Ross
1 9 Maree Oddy
1 10 Jessica Burgess
1 11 Michelle Andrews
1 12 Kylie Coates
1 13 Jenise Hinton
1 14 Jody Batchelor
1 15 Emily Lindsley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Connie Besant
1 2 Montana Jackson
1 3 Montana Butt
1 4 Amber Haling
1 5 Lane Doyle
1 6 Lacey Besant
1 7 Chase Russell
1 8 Madalynn Cromack
1 9 Savannah Haymen
1 10 Chloe Seary
1 11 Regan Molloy
1 12 Stevee Besant
1 13 Toby Deudney
1 14 Lane Haymen
1 15 Cody Lee Wilson
1 16 Jack Mcgovern
1 17 Cayden Mancell
1 18 Thomas Hutton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ellie Davis
1 2 Hope Starkey
1 3 Claudia Kennedy
1 4 Josie Atkins
1 5 Maci Wilkinson
1 6 Savannah Potter
1 7 Casey Mccarthy
1 8 Hayley Caine
1 9 Colten Atkins
1 10 Kasey Bramich
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Montanna Wilkinson
1 2 Braith Nock
1 3 Kylie Coates
1 4 Jessica Gallagher
1 5 Braiden Curtis
1 6 Jake Hensley
1 7 Brianna Doyle
1 8 Chloe Doyle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 2 Jessica Hall
1 3 Sarah Jane Plum
1 4 Braith Nock
1 5 Brianna Doyle
1 6 Jessica Gallagher
1 7 Kylie Coates
1 8 Jack Turner
1 9 Grace Daisley
1 10 Chloe Doyle
1 12 Danielle Bradley
1 13 Charlotte Butt
1 14 Tenille O'Neill
1 15 Larrissa Davis
1 16 Tarni Caine
1 17 Katie Butt
1 18 Erin Turner
1 19 Montanna Wilkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Perkins
1 2 Hayden Murphy
2 1 Tom Kerr
2 2 Hayden Gleeson
2 3 Kace Potter
2 4 Andrew Jones
2 5 Jonty Raaen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Allan Peacock
1 2 Sam Chambers
1 3 Lleiton Purdie
1 4 Curtis Wolthers
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jordon Little
1 2 Brock Taylor
1 3 Mathew Amor
1 4 Troy Jenkins
1 5 Oscar Leake
1 6 Hamish Jamieson
1 7 Chris Beetson
1 8 Andrew Thomas
1 9 Hayden Gleeson
1 10 Troy Gibson
1 11 Jack Lancaster
2 1 Ryan Eveleigh
2 2 Dylan Weir
2 3 Joshua Bush
2 4 Curtis Wolthers
2 5 Edward Ironside
2 6 Thomas Webb
2 7 Brent Robert Poile
2 8 Lachlan Hackett
2 9 Corey Loftus
2 10 Eric Richardson
2 11 Joseph Burgess
3 1 Heath Lightfoot
3 2 Tom Kerr
3 3 Lachlan Inder
3 4 Jack Ramon
3 5 James Copelin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sharna-Lee Ross Pixie (10845)
1 2 Tania Schiller Tyrone Spicy Acres (11405)
1 3 Gail Arabin Boss (10004)
1 4 Karen Harris Rusty (4294)
1 5 Zoe Plum Twister (604193)
1 6 Bianca Hertel Savannah (10921)
1 7 Vicki Schiller Tyrone Princess (11404)
1 8 Charlotte Butt Rosie (604202)
1 9 Jenise Hinton Flip (3923)
1 10 Kirby Lincoln Barney (10889)
1 11 Jolene Kallus Artc (9485)
1 12 Zoe Plum Boomer (9999)
1 13 Bianca Hertel Notyours (4717)
1 14 Laine Seary Bonnie (6643)
1 15 Michelle Andrews Wanted (4630)
1 16 Jody Batchelor Pauli (11395)
1 17 Vanessa Atkins Hotshot (6707)
1 18 Jean Batchelor Macat (5694)
1 19 Jean Batchelor Pistol (6017)
1 20 Kayla Prentice Scotty (11362)
1 21 Amelia Butt Keajura Jj (5138)
1 22 Kellie Deudney Dolcity (10853)
1 23 Jessica Burgess Tara (4525)
1 24 Jason Collins Pilot (10869)
1 25 Jack Turner Agent 007 (11388)
1 26 Stacey Boothby Smokey (10917)
1 27 Kylie Coates Spirit (7495)
1 28 Erin Turner Errol Flynn (7798)
1 29 Michelle Bush Danny (11364)
1 30 Brittany Burgess Dusty (10872)
1 31 Lia Luketic Cc (11355)
1 32 Terrie-Anne Browne Moose (10847)
1 33 Emily Lindsley Cheeky (4657)
1 34 Wendy Batchelor Red Bull (9483)
1 35 Montanna Wilkinson Mojo (11391)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shaun Read Tee Pee (Gbr0413)
1 2 Ben Lees Poison Arrow (Gbr0215)
1 3 Denny Swadling Unnamed (Gbr0927)
1 4 Hayden Murphy Valley Gold (Gbr0626)
1 5 Jack Brown Big Mumma (Gbr0939)
2 1 Cooper Thatcher Shot Gun (Gbr/821)
2 2 Jack Perkins Camelot (Gbr3714)
2 3 Jason Collins Good Time Charlie (Gbr0820)
2 4 Mark Redmond Snakes Alive (Gbr0214)
2 5 Lachlan Miller Ridetuff Moves Like Jagger (Gbr0624)
2 6 Hayden Gleeson Big Money (Gbr0912)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mitchell Tidyman Droughts Relief (Gbr0427)
1 2 Jack Boyd Harlem Shuffle (Gbr3504)
1 3 Ben Lees All Shook Up (Gbr0602)
1 4 Harley Mackin Ruben (Gbr/010)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Joshua Fowles Doc Holiday (Gbr3249)
1 2 Mitchell Tidyman Grease Lightning (Gbr0274)
1 3 Jake Whalan Chuckles (Gbr0883)
1 4 Edward Ironside Red Foo (Gbr3/10)
1 5 Nathan West Smash (Gbr3252)
1 6 Matthew Bancroft Good Vibes (Gbr3173)
1 7 Jackson Gill Crash (Gbr/168)
1 8 Nicholas Edwards Up From Below (Gbr3205)
1 9 Stuart Orford Unnamed (Gbr300)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tim Childs
1 2 Clinton Butt
1 3 Clay Bush
1 4 Matt Hedlund
1 5 Zak Leitner
1 6 Andrew Atkins
1 7 Jack Hedlund
1 8 Russell Lincoln
2 1 Rinsie Jamieson
2 2 Brett Wilson
2 3 Clayton Deudney
2 4 Joel Mancell
2 5 Justin Dorrington
2 6 Jason Collins
2 7 Dion Mcilrick
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Potter
1 2 Clay Bush
1 3 Joel Mancell
1 4 Justin Dorrington
1 5 Scott Foster
1 6 Russell Lincoln
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Potter
1 2 Russell Stanley
1 3 Michael Wilkinson
1 4 Troy Lomax
1 5 Larry Potter
1 6 Jason Besant
1 7 Stan Coates
1 8 Joel Mancell
1 9 Chris Wilson
1 10 Zak Leitner
2 1 Kieran Bush
2 2 Russell Lincoln
2 3 Rinsie Jamieson
2 4 Shaun Read
2 5 Jayden Bush
2 6 Clay Bush
2 7 Troy Read
2 8 Wayne Slater
2 9 Phillip Peters
3 1 Timmy Clarke
3 2 Joshua Bush
3 3 Clinton Slater
3 4 Marcus Ashton
3 5 Tim Childs
3 6 Benjamin Clarke
3 7 Brittany Besant
3 8 Scott Foster
3 9 Steve Bush
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lachlan Little
1 2 Thomas Nash
1 3 Braiden Curtis
1 4 Lachlan Farmer
1 5 Jake Deudney
2 1 Benjamin Molloy
2 2 Jake Hensley
2 3 Connor Etcell
2 4 Jackson Searle
2 5 Christopher Wilson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 James Read
1 2 Jack Ramon
1 3 Dylan Weir
1 4 Lawson Stenhouse
1 5 Jack Barnes
1 6 Lauren Hannaford
1 7 Heath Lightfoot
1 8 Brett Lewis-Jackson
1 9 Ryan Kelly
1 10 Jack Turner
1 11 Jarrod Edwards
1 12 Jade Curtis
2 1 Jock Neilsen
2 2 Taine Nash
2 3 Braith Nock
2 4 Oliver Towell
2 5 Thomas Webb
2 6 Brock Taylor
2 7 Nicholas Wilson
2 8 Jesse Bargallie
2 9 Oscar Leake
2 10 Zac Southwell-Martin
2 11 Eric Richardson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock