Attunga Rodeo

Date 09/04/16 |President: Greg Gibson |Secretary:Mary Morgan (0428 424 929)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Northern

Attunga Rodeo Program

Attunga Rodeo

9/4/16

First Performance 11.30am                                 

14-U18 Barrel                         All (16)                                   

11-U14 Barrel                         All (12)                                            

U11 Barrel                              All (17)                                            

Team Roping                          Round 1-(13)                                   

14-U18 Steer Ride                  Round 1 (8)                  

Steer Undecorating                 Round 1 (7)                  

14-U18 Steer Ride              Round 2 (8)                  

Rope N Tie                              Round 1 (6)                                      

11-U14 Steer Ride                   All (5)                                     

Ladies Breakaway                   Round 1 (11)                          

Team Roping                           Round 2 (12)                                    

Ladies Breakaway                   Round 2 (11)                                    

Junior Breakaway                    Round 1 (8)                            

Novice Bronc Ride                   All                                              

Junior Breakaway                   Round 2 (8)

Novice Barrel Race                  All (34)

 

Main 6.00pm

Grand entry

Open Bull Ride                          Round 1 (9)

Steer Undecorating                   Round 2 (7)

8-U11 Steer Ride                       All (8)

Rope N Tie                                Round 2 (6)

Ladies Barrel                              All (26)

Steer Wrestling                          Round 1 (7)

Bareback                                    All (4)

Team Roping                              Round 3 (12)

Cowhide Drag

Ladies Breakaway                     Round 3 (11)

Bronc Ride                                  All (10)

Steer Wrestling                         Round 2 (6)

Bull Ride                                   Round 2 (9)

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.82 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 5.00 732.60
2 2.29 0.00 Jody Young * 4.00 534.60
3 2.53 0.00 Dianne Parkinson * 3.00 376.20
4 2.75 0.00 Lauren Smith * 2.00 198.00
5 3.32 0.00 Kerri Badior * 1.00 138.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.56 0.00 Lisa Sutherland * 5.00 1224.70
2 2.79 0.00 Dianne Parkinson * 4.00 893.70
3 2.95 0.00 Ashleigh Lowe * 3.00 628.90
4 2.99 0.00 Jessie Richardson 2.00 331.00
5 3.11 0.00 Marie Crisp * 1.00 231.70
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.92 0.00 Kerri Badior * Roc N Billy * 11278 5.00 1043.40
2 16.08 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick Just A Busy Cat * 605467 4.00 761.40
3 16.34 0.00 Emily Learmonth * Stryder * 605466 2.50 408.90
3 16.34 0.00 Bianca Canham Trubadoor * 6893 2.50 408.90
5 16.39 0.00 Suzi Bandy Turbo * 10895 1.00 197.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.41 0.00 Linden Raaen * Scampa * 11832 5.00 0.00
2 17.44 0.00 Riley Leys Roanie * 11833 4.00 0.00
3 17.61 0.00 Thomas Hutton * Jd * 11834 3.00 0.00
4 18.34 0.00 Levi Ward Maverick * 11835 2.00 0.00
5 18.57 0.00 Sophie Edmonds Mr Jones * 11836 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.61 0.00 Matt Canham One Buck A Lena * 11838 5.00 0.00
2 16.84 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Dragon * 11839 4.00 0.00
3 16.92 0.00 Hunta Gallacher * Slide * 11840 3.00 0.00
4 17.37 0.00 Tania Till A Smart Roc * 11841 2.00 0.00
5 17.41 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen * Holly * 11842 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.52 0.00 Jackson Clark 5.00 0.00
2 2.66 0.00 Anna Crisp * 4.00 0.00
3 3.54 0.00 Jade Tribe 3.00 0.00
4 3.72 0.00 Luke Parkinson 2.00 0.00
5 3.79 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen * 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 16.38 Jade Tribe Ziggy * 11843 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 17.20 Chloe Whitfield Memphis * 11844 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 17.20 Katrina Wilson Randy * 11845 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 17.35 Anna Crisp * Jackson * 11846 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 17.65 Caitlin Palmer Shiraz * 11847 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 62.00 Hugh Spencer 0.00 285.00
2 0.00 59.00 Nathan Mcguire 0.00 171.00
3 0.00 58.00 Patrick Ferguson 0.00 114.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.32 0.00 Rebecca Roberts * Duck * 10976 0.00 0.00
2 16.42 0.00 Emma Thompson * Eddie * 11340 0.00 0.00
3 16.46 0.00 Brianna Learmonth * Smokin * 4993 0.00 0.00
4 16.47 0.00 Katrina Edwards * Biscuit * 9484 0.00 0.00
5 16.60 0.00 Lauren Smith * Diva * 10977 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Joel Taylor Tilly Divine WF589 5.00 1020.00
2 0.00 74.00 Robert Bandy Little Women GG1088 4.00 680.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Dee Heinemann Cheyanne GG0200 5.00 768.00
2 0.00 65.00 Travis Heeb Paris GG0028 4.00 512.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 85.00 Chris Lowe * Devils Dance DK3314 5.00 836.20
2 0.00 78.00 Clint Glass * Cattle Duffer DK3708 3.50 519.80
2 0.00 78.00 Steven Mason * Kudu Kid DK3093 3.50 519.80
4 0.00 75.00 Luke Wicks * Wipe Out DK3202 2.00 226.00
5 0.00 74.00 Jason O'Hearn * Troy DK3023 1.00 158.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.72 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 680.80
2 3.74 0.00 Patrick Faras * 4.00 496.80
3 4.28 0.00 Greg Frewin * 3.00 349.60
4 4.72 0.00 Glen Chape 2.00 184.00
5 4.99 0.00 Paul Graham 1.00 128.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.29 0.00 Blake Hallam * 5.00 680.80
2 10.40 0.00 Heath Nichols 4.00 496.80
3 11.09 0.00 Luke Taylor * 3.00 349.60
4 15.26 0.00 Norman Stagg 2.00 184.00
5 18.97 0.00 Michael Dening 1.00 128.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Colby Edgar * 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 68.00 Jake Swan 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 67.00 Linden Raaen * 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Brock Adams 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 66.00 Travis Lamey * 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 64.00 Riley Reid * 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Thomas Hudson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 68.00 Patrick Ferguson 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 68.00 Matt Hollis * 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 66.00 Jackson Clark 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 64.00 Mathew Porter * 0.33 0.00
5 0.00 64.00 Logan Jobson * 0.33 0.00
5 0.00 64.00 Zac Mansfield 0.33 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.32 0.00 Casey Tribe 2.50 651.20
2 6.14 0.00 Benjamin Smith * 2.00 475.20
3 6.62 0.00 Greg Leys 1.50 334.40
4 7.27 0.00 Dianne Parkinson * 1.00 176.00
5 7.50 0.00 Jackson Dening 0.50 123.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.32 0.00 Lance Hutton 2.50 651.20
2 6.14 0.00 Blake Hallam * 2.00 475.20
3 6.62 0.00 Troy O'Neile 1.50 334.40
4 7.27 0.00 Paul Graham 1.00 176.00
5 7.52 0.00 Michael Kidner * 0.50 123.20
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jody Young
1 2 Kerri Badior
1 3 Haley Turner
1 4 Nicole Lyon
1 5 Abbie Miller
1 6 Rebecca Hancock
1 7 Billie-Lee Piper
2 1 Dianne Parkinson
2 2 Jannette Glass
2 3 Fay Fishenden
2 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 5 Lauren Smith
2 6 Sallie Pilgrim
2 7 Shannon Soar
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kelly Westlake
1 2 Phillipa Leys
1 3 Marie Crisp
1 4 Billie-Lee Piper
1 5 Anna Crisp
1 6 Jessie Richardson
1 7 Amanda Heinemann
1 8 Kerri Badior
1 9 Samantha Taylor
1 10 Suzi Bandy
1 11 Rebecca Hancock
2 1 Shannon Mcpherson
2 2 Lee Chapman
2 3 Sophie Maher
2 4 Liz Mckinley
2 5 Jane Keenan
2 6 Abbie Miller
2 7 Nicole Lyon
2 8 Emily Parkinson
2 9 Amy Sutherland
2 10 Cody Barwick
2 11 Ashleigh Lowe
3 1 Shawn Reynolds
3 2 Jane Stagg
3 3 Sallie Pilgrim
3 4 Lauren Smith
3 5 Lisa Sutherland
3 6 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 7 Dianne Parkinson
3 8 Emily Brookes
3 9 Bianca Canham
3 10 Marla Hosegood
3 11 Tammy Pittman
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Fay Fishenden
1 2 Liz Mckinley
1 3 Mary Morgan
1 4 Emily Learmonth
1 5 Amanda Heinemann
1 6 Shona Tribe
1 7 Brittany Litchfield
1 8 Kerri Badior
1 9 Cathy Raaen
1 10 Jessica Roche
1 11 Katrina Edwards
1 12 Calla Matthews
1 13 Emmalene Deaves
1 14 Caitlin Palmer
1 15 Jane Keenan
1 16 Lauren Smith
1 17 Hilary Thrift
1 18 Taylah Gray
1 19 Louise Swadling
1 20 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 21 Bianca Canham
1 22 Rebecca Roberts
1 23 Brianna Learmonth
1 24 Kelly Murray
1 25 Suzi Bandy
1 26 Polly Gardner
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Riley Leys
1 2 Stuart Moodie
1 3 Ellie-Jo Tuckey
1 4 Linden Raaen
1 5 Matthew Todd
1 6 Tahlia Kelly
1 7 Kaydee Hernando
1 8 Bobbi Ward
1 9 Jake Swan
1 10 Luke Leys
1 11 Levi Ward
1 12 Sophie Edmonds
1 13 Colby Edgar
1 14 Franki Ward
1 15 Thomas Hutton
1 16 Emilee Cork
1 17 Dakayla Crawley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mackenzie Raaen
1 2 Kelsey Kennedy
1 3 Jessica Hone
1 4 Grace Palmer
1 5 Hunta Gallacher
1 6 Niomi Crawley
1 7 Matt Canham
1 8 Shaelynn Hernando
1 9 Michael Purtle
1 10 Justin Till
1 11 Tania Till
1 12 Lori Edgar
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Tribe
1 2 Olivia Harris
1 3 James Vaughan
1 4 Kai Clark
1 5 Hunta Gallacher
1 6 Amy Sutherland
1 7 Jackson Clark
1 8 Matt Canham
2 1 Anna Crisp
2 2 Mackenzie Raaen
2 3 Cheyenne Denniss
2 4 Polly Gardner
2 5 Caitlin Palmer
2 6 Owen Beeney
2 7 Corey Sutherland
2 8 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Anna Crisp
1 2 Polly Gardner
1 3 Jasmine Shumack
1 4 Alliarna Brazel
1 5 Britney Moodie
1 6 Chloe Whitfield
1 7 Owen Beeney
1 8 Gabrielle Ernst
1 9 Amy Parkinson
1 10 Caitlin Palmer
1 11 Tiarn Northey
1 12 Sophie Crawley
1 13 Taylah Wilkinson
1 14 Mariah Hone
1 15 Katrina Wilson
1 16 Jade Tribe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nathan Mcguire
1 2 Joshua Barber
1 3 Patrick Ferguson
1 4 Hamish Hosegood
1 5 Jonty Raaen
1 6 Hugh Spencer
1 7 Ben Wickham
1 8 Ty Beeney
1 9 Ben Rasmussen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kerri Badior Jessie James (10978)
1 2 Jacki Learmonth Salty Roc (603779)
1 3 Norman Stagg Miss Tequila Morn (604195)
1 4 Samantha Taylor Dj (6347)
1 5 Helen Mcvicar Ace (11347)
1 6 Jannette Glass Aubrey (606183)
1 7 Brianna Learmonth Smokin (4993)
1 8 Kerri Badior Wokeye (603775)
1 9 Britney Moodie Whiskey (11401)
1 10 Norman Stagg Nicks Maserati (6170)
1 11 Christine Hammer Spin Quick Image (11389)
1 12 Yasmin Minos Mitch (7203)
1 13 Jannette Glass Pippa (603780)
1 14 Taylah Gray Cody (8811)
1 15 Rebecca Roberts Cruz (9464)
1 16 Britney Moodie Eddie (11402)
1 17 Suzi Bandy Turbo (10895)
1 18 Ashley Smith Trixie (9171)
1 19 Caitlin Palmer Shiraz (7690)
1 20 Hilary Thrift Amos (7482)
1 21 Berneice Edwards Caught You Looking (11400)
1 22 Rebecca Roberts Duck (10976)
1 23 Louise Swadling Hoodoo (11396)
1 24 Billie-Jean Svensson Jackie Chan (11403)
1 25 Nichole Fitzpatrick Second Ta None (10003)
1 26 Jessica Roche Heidi Seeker (9136)
1 27 Katrina Edwards Biscuit (9484)
1 28 Lauren Smith Diva (10977)
1 29 Emma Thompson Eddie (11340)
1 30 Kacy Wilson Angel (11345)
1 31 Linden Raaen Scamper (8896)
1 32 Brittany Litchfield Snip (10892)
1 33 Chloe Whitfield Superstar (10915)
1 34 Bianca Canham Colonel Banks (7923)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Daniel Cheers Ariat (Gg0023)
1 2 Robert Bandy Little Women (Gg1088)
1 3 Hamish Hosegood Ring Of Roses (Gg0101)
1 4 Nathan Mcguire Chaz (Wf673)
1 5 Jason Burns Miss Calgary (Gg0038)
2 1 Ben Maytom Poker Face (Wf463)
2 2 Mark Edwards Steely Dan (Wf598)
2 3 Sam Taylor Road Closed (Wf112)
2 4 Josh Barnett Road Open (Wf653)
2 5 Joel Taylor Tilly Divine (Wf589)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dan Cropp Carrana Jan (Wf678)
1 2 Travis Heeb Paris (Gg0028)
1 3 Luke Mc Whirter Black Hawk (Wf579)
1 4 Dee Heinemann Cheyanne (Gg0200)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Steven Mason Kudu Kid (Dk3093)
1 2 Sean Berg I'M A Trader (Dk3/47)
1 3 Thomas Wicks Rap Dancer (Dk3046)
1 4 Martin Worth Devils Dance (Dk3314)
1 5 Mick Knight Andy G (Dk3019)
1 6 Ben Butler Black Out (Dk3050)
1 7 Luke Cooper Fox In Socks (Dk3018)
1 8 Luke Wicks Wipe Out (Dk3202)
1 9 Ty Beeney Troy (Dk3023)
2 1 Jason O'Hearn Troy (Dk3023)
2 2 Clint Glass Cattle Duffer (Dk3708)
2 3 Chris Lowe Devils Dance (Dk3314)
2 4 Daniel Rogan Fox In Socks (Dk3018)
2 5 Troy Burtenshaw I'M A Trader (Dk3/47)
2 6 Bryce K Kelly Wipe Out (Dk3202)
2 7 Corey Waterson Black Out (Dk3050)
2 8 Steven Wicks Andy G (Dk3019)
2 9 Josh Barnett Kudu Kid (Dk3093)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Paul Graham
1 2 Clint Glass
1 3 Sean Maher
1 4 Wes Cox
1 5 Carl Schubert
1 6 Matthew Hancock
1 7 Tim Richardson
2 1 Greg Frewin
2 2 Glen Chape
2 3 Blake Hallam
2 4 Patrick Faras
2 5 Heath Nichols
2 6 Daniel Morris
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michael Dening
1 2 Blayne Parkinson
1 3 Simon Collins
1 4 Robert Bandy
1 5 James Vaughan
1 6 Luke Taylor
2 1 Adam Maher
2 2 Cody Whitfield
2 3 Norman Stagg
2 4 Dylan Hixon
2 5 Heath Nichols
2 6 Blake Hallam
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michael Kidner
1 2 Phillipa Leys
1 3 Roger Parkinson
1 4 Rodney Crisp
1 5 Stephen Miller
1 6 Greg Leys
1 7 Kai Clark
1 8 Stephen Sutherland
1 9 James Vaughan
1 10 Robert Bandy
1 11 Daniel Morris
1 12 Lance Hutton
2 1 Paul Graham
2 2 Matthew Edwards
2 3 Steve Parkinson
2 4 Simon Collins
2 5 Dianne Parkinson
2 6 Adam Maher
2 7 Benjamin Smith
2 8 Peter Jnr Todd
2 9 Emily Parkinson
2 10 Luke Taylor
2 11 Cody Whitfield
2 12 Blayne Parkinson
3 1 Norman Stagg
3 2 Troy O'Neile
3 3 Danny Pacey
3 4 Casey Tribe
3 5 Tony Hallam
3 6 Heath Nichols
3 7 Adam Felton
3 8 Jackson Dening
3 9 Michael Dening
3 10 Dylan Hixon
3 11 Blake Hallam
3 12 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Swan
1 2 Jim Parkinson
1 3 Colby Edgar
1 4 Linden Raaen
1 5 James Ferguson
1 6 Levi Ward
1 7 Matthew Todd
1 8 Logan Fielder
1 9 Rawley Mcwhirter
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Christopher Wilson
1 2 Riley Reid
1 3 Thomas Ferguson
1 4 Brock Adams
1 5 Travis Lamey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zac Mansfield
1 2 Lachlan Reid
1 3 Kai Clark
1 4 Nicholas Wilson
1 5 Matt Hollis
1 6 Mathew Porter
1 7 Kyle Hall
1 8 Thomas Hudson
2 1 Henry Leggett
2 2 Brendan Kelly
2 3 Cooper Beeney
2 4 Ricky Drew
2 5 Logan Jobson
2 6 Patrick Ferguson
2 7 Jack Lavender
2 8 Jackson Clark
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock