Bathurst Show Bull (Pr30) Ride

Date 10/04/16 |President: Sam Farraway |Secretary:Brett Kenworthy (0419 238 611)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Bathurst Show Bull Ride program

Bathurst Show Rodeo

Sunday 10/4/16

1pm Start

*Please use main gate closest to the panorama hotel

 

Novice Bull Ride                               Rnd 1 (8)

11-U14 Junior Steer Ride                    All

8-U11 Junior Steer Ride                      All

Open Bull Ride                                   Rnd 1 (5)

14-U18 Junior Steer Ride                  Rnd 1 (8)

Novice Bull Ride                                Rnd 2 (9)

14-U18 Junior Steer Ride                  Rnd 2 (9)

Open Bull Ride                                  Rnd 2 (6)

 

 

The Trophy Buckles for all Events will be awarded for highest points over both Friday and Sunday.

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Lucas Clayton * 0.00 1120.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 86.00 Edward Carlon * Not Forgiven MBS3121 0.00 360.00
2 0.00 82.00 Daniel Rogan Bucked Up MBS3120 0.00 240.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Cooper Mitchell 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 61.00 Jake Swan 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Jackson Searle 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 69.00 Christopher Wilson 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 68.00 Thomas Nash 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 67.00 Travis Lamey 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 65.00 Lachlan Little 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Lawson Stenhouse 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Braith Nock 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 67.00 Hugh Treanor * 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 67.00 Cooper Edwards 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 66.00 Taine Nash 0.50 0.00
5 0.00 66.00 James Read * 0.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nicholas Penrose
1 2 Edward Ironside
1 3 Brent Robert Poile
1 4 Josh Barnett
1 5 Lachlan Inder
1 6 Martin Worth
1 7 Joseph Burgess
1 8 Curtis Wolthers
1 9 Thomas Windsor
2 1 Jordon Little
2 2 Andrew Thomas
2 3 William Treanor
2 4 Lucas Clayton
2 5 Hamish Jamieson
2 6 Jesse Bargallie
2 7 Jade Curtis
2 8 Matthew Arrow
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Daniel Rogan Bucked Up (Mbs3120)
1 2 Ashley Hanby Got The Cane (Mbs3117)
1 3 Edward Carlon Not Forgiven (Mbs3121)
1 4 Stuart Orford Loose Chain (Mbs3106)
1 5 Josh Barnett Candy Cane (Mbs3115)
2 1 Troy Burtenshaw Freak Show (Mbs3123)
2 2 Martin Worth Spot On (Mbs3113)
2 3 Nathan West Freight Train (Mbs3127)
2 4 Frank Carrigan Narcane (Mbs3126)
2 5 Edward Ironside Unnamed (Mbs3125)
2 6 Richard Treanor Shackles (Mbs/105)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Toby Deudney
1 2 Jake Swan
1 3 Cooper Mitchell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lachlan Little
1 2 Travis Lamey
1 3 Christopher Wilson
1 4 Thomas Nash
1 5 Jackson Searle
1 6 Jake Deudney
1 7 Braiden Curtis
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nicholas Wilson
1 2 Lawson Stenhouse
1 3 Sam Barton
1 4 Hugh Treanor
1 5 Jack Barnes
1 6 Thomas Hudson
1 7 Chase Thomas
1 8 Braith Nock
1 9 Nicholas Penrose
1 10 Ryan Kelly
2 1 James Read
2 2 Jesse Bargallie
2 3 Brett Lewis-Jackson
2 4 Zac Southwell-Martin
2 5 Oliver Towell
2 6 Taine Nash
2 7 Cooper Edwards
2 8 Jade Curtis
2 9 Adam Smith