Gunnedah Show (Pr60) Rodeo

Date 16/04/16 |President: Brian Henderson |Secretary:Brian Henderson (0428 420 939)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone Northern

Gunnedah Show Rodeo program

Gunnedah Show Rodeo

Saturday 16th April

1st Preference 12pm

Novice Bull Ride                                  Rnd 1

14-U18 Steer Ride                               Rnd 1

U11 Barrel Race                                  All

11-U14 Barrel Race                             All

14-U18 Barrel Race                             All

11-U14 Steer Ride                               All

14-U18 Steer Ride                               Rnd 2

Novice Bull Ride                                   Rnd 2

Novice Saddle Bronc                           All

                Break

Main Preference 3.30pm

8-U11 Steer Ride                                 All

Open Bull Ride                                    Rnd 1

Open Saddle Bronc                             Rnd 1

Ladies Barrel Race                              All

Open Bareback                                   All

Over 40s Bull Ride                              All

Open Saddle Bronc                            Rnd 2

Open Bull Ride                                   Rnd 2

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.18 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick Just A Busy Cat * 605467 0.00 566.10
2 16.19 0.00 Polly Gardner 0.00 413.10
3 16.20 0.00 Liz Mckinley * 0.00 290.70
4 16.26 0.00 Kerri Badior * Roc N Billy * 11278 0.00 130.05
4 16.26 0.00 Amanda Heinemann Bud * 603756 0.00 130.05
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.30 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 7759 5.00 0.00
2 16.72 0.00 Thomas Hutton Jd * 7922 4.00 0.00
3 18.01 0.00 Levi Ward Maverick * 11835 3.00 0.00
4 18.11 0.00 Sophie Edmonds Mr Jones * 11453 2.00 0.00
5 18.13 0.00 Jake Swan Dilly * 11786 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.57 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Dragon * 11667 5.00 0.00
2 16.83 0.00 Tania Till A Smart Roc * 7630 4.00 0.00
3 17.04 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen * Holly * 5761 3.00 0.00
4 17.29 0.00 Mariah Pennell 2.00 0.00
5 17.34 0.00 Tyler Palmer Rooster * 8514 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.53 0.00 Braith Nock Double Up * 11864 5.00 0.00
2 17.04 0.00 Kaitlyn Hamson * Simba * 604668 4.00 0.00
3 17.12 0.00 Jade Tribe Ziggy * 11568 3.00 0.00
4 17.28 0.00 Anna Crisp * Jackson * 8076 2.00 0.00
5 17.56 0.00 Caitlin Palmer Shiraz * 7690 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 55.00 Ben Wickham 0.00 680.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Toby Leake 0.00 429.20
2 0.00 70.00 Joe Smyth * 0.00 313.20
3 0.00 69.00 Oscar Leake 0.00 220.40
4 0.00 68.00 Eric Richardson 0.00 116.00
5 0.00 65.00 Aaron Gilchrist * 0.00 81.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Robert Bandy Chaz WF673 0.00 316.80
1 0.00 77.00 Ben Maytom Vrolga WF721 0.00 316.80
3 0.00 72.00 Ben Lees * Road Closed WF112 0.00 188.10
4 0.00 71.00 Carl Green Johnny Boy GG0044 0.00 99.00
5 0.00 69.00 Sam Taylor * Indian Chief GG0043 0.00 69.30
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Travis Heeb Blue Bell GG0057 0.00 321.90
2 0.00 71.00 Gerard Oversby Stolen Face GG0053 0.00 234.90
3 0.00 68.00 Dee Heinemann Free Fall WF424 0.00 126.15
3 0.00 68.00 Ben Lees * Candice GG0600 0.00 126.15
5 0.00 63.00 Jack Searl * Chastity WF430 0.00 60.90
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Edward Ironside * Western Star WF0024 0.00 960.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Linden Raaen * 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Cooper Mitchell 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Jake Swan 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 67.00 Levi Ward 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 66.00 Colby Edgar * 0.50 0.00
5 0.00 66.00 Tommy Lawrence 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 69.00 Travis Lamey * 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 68.00 Thomas Nash 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Taine Nash 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Oliver Towell * 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Nicholas Penrose 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Toby Leake 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 68.00 Lachlan Burgess 1.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Paul Osborne
1 2 Gerard Sullivan
1 3 Larry Cooper
1 4 Dee Gadsden
1 5 Mopey Johnson
1 6 David Leake
1 7 Ross Wicks
1 8 Scott Ward
1 9 Christopher Melmeth
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Liz Mckinley
1 2 Mary Morgan
1 3 Cathrina Hutton
1 4 Kerri Badior
1 5 Hayley Hill
1 6 Wendy Caban
1 7 Calla Matthews
1 8 Brianna Learmonth
1 9 Lauren Smith
1 10 Kelly Murray
1 11 Katrina Edwards
1 12 Caitlin Palmer
1 13 Bianca Canham
1 14 Cathy Raaen
1 15 Jessica Roche
1 16 Jacki Learmonth
1 17 Polly Gardner
1 18 Kacy Wilson
1 19 Suzi Bandy
1 20 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 21 Amanda Heinemann
1 22 Louise Swadling
1 23 Sallie Pilgrim
1 24 Kate Benedict
1 25 Jessica Burgess
1 26 Bianca Hertel
1 27 Hilary Thrift
1 28 Tahlia Hamson
1 29 Brittany Burgess
1 30 Emma Thompson
1 31 Emmalene Deaves
1 32 Sharna Little
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Riley Leys
1 2 Colby Edgar
1 3 Luke Leys
1 4 Dusty Starkey
1 5 Thomas Hutton
1 6 Bobbi Ward
1 7 Mary Grant
1 8 Kaydee Hernando
1 9 Jake Swan
1 10 Sophie Edmonds
1 11 Franki Ward
1 12 Linden Raaen
1 13 Ellie-Jo Tuckey
1 14 Dekota Caban
1 15 Levi Ward
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lori Edgar
1 2 Tania Till
1 3 Grace Palmer
1 4 Kirsten Gorry
1 5 Hunta Gallacher
1 6 Matt Canham
1 7 Ashanti Pennell
1 8 Georgie Shields
1 9 Shaelynn Hernando
1 10 Tyler Palmer
1 11 Justin Till
1 12 Hope Starkey
1 13 Mackenzie Raaen
1 14 Mariah Pennell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braith Nock
1 2 Kaysha Cornes
1 3 Caitlin Palmer
1 4 Anna Crisp
1 5 Kaitlyn Hamson
1 6 Jade Tribe
1 7 Chloe Whitfield
1 8 Polly Gardner
1 9 Katrina Wilson
1 10 Emily Gorry
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nathan Mcguire
1 2 Jonty Raaen
1 3 Michael Luxford
1 4 Ben Rasmussen
1 5 Ben Wickham
1 6 Ty Beeney
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Aaron Gilchrist
1 2 Kyle Gallagher
1 3 Brendan Babington
1 4 Geoff Gadsden
1 5 Joe Smyth
1 6 Eric Richardson
1 7 Jacob Rayner
1 8 Tyson Smith
1 9 Sam Varley
1 10 Jeremy Tanner
1 11 Sam C Taylor
2 1 Ryan Eveleigh
2 2 James Fitt
2 3 Oscar Leake
2 4 Edward Ironside
2 5 Jack Carey
2 6 Logan Jobson
2 7 Curtis Wolthers
2 8 Angus Thompson
2 9 Jeremy Laurie
2 10 Toby Leake
2 11 Nicholas Penrose
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sam Knight Steely Dan (Wf598)
1 2 Daniel Cheers Ring Of Roses (Gg0101)
1 3 Mark Edwards Ariat (Gg0023)
1 4 Michael Luxford Mondo (Wf716)
1 5 Ben Lees Road Closed (Wf112)
1 6 Ben Wickham Yarraman (Wf720)
1 7 Sam Taylor Indian Chief (Gg0043)
2 1 Bernie Mcmaugh Fox 8 (Gg0009)
2 2 Denny Swadling Road Open (Wf653)
2 3 Carl Green Johnny Boy (Gg0044)
2 4 Ben Maytom Vrolga (Wf721)
2 5 Robert Bandy Chaz (Wf673)
2 6 Nathan Mcguire Tilly Divine (Wf589)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shannon Davey Black Hawk (Wf579)
1 2 Jack Searl Chastity (Wf430)
1 3 Dee Heinemann Tuff Lies (Gg0217)
1 4 Gerard Oversby Stolen Face (Gg0053)
1 5 Harley Mackin Hot Spurs (Gg0501)
1 6 Travis Heeb Blue Bell (Gg0057)
1 7 Ben Lees Bullet Proof (Wf441)
1 8 Luke Byrne Dan'S Girl (Wf702)
1 9 Clayton Lane Carrana Jan (Wf678)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Troy Burtenshaw Proud Soul (Wf3446)
1 2 Gerard Oversby Talks Cheap (Wf3662)
1 3 Daniel Rogan Bad Habit (Wf3667)
1 4 Craig Heffernan Nomad (Wf3668)
1 5 Luke Wicks Grasshopper (Wf3441)
1 6 Edward Ironside Western Star (Wf0024)
1 7 Luke Cooper Spirit (Wf3570)
2 1 Thomas Wicks Talks Cheap (Wf3662)
2 2 Clint Glass Hard Edges (Wf3220)
2 3 Carl Green Proud Soul (Wf3446)
2 4 Steven Mason Spirit (Wf3570)
2 5 Stuart Orford Western Star (Wf0024)
2 6 Ty Beeney Red John (Wf3351)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cooper Mitchell
1 2 Colby Edgar
1 3 Levi Ward
1 4 Jake Swan
1 5 Tommy Lawrence
1 6 Logan Fielder
1 7 Chase Rosten
1 8 Linden Raaen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Christopher Wilson
1 2 Travis Lamey
1 3 Harry Grant
1 4 Thomas Nash
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zac Henry
1 2 Matt Hollis
1 3 Oliver Towell
1 4 Oscar Leake
1 5 Thomas Hudson
1 6 Taine Nash
1 7 Tyson Smith
1 8 Sam Varley
1 9 Jackson Clark
1 10 Lachlan Burgess
1 11 Jed Mckinnon
2 1 Henry Leggett
2 2 Logan Jobson
2 3 Eric Richardson
2 4 Nicholas Penrose
2 5 Jack Lavender
2 6 Ricky Drew
2 7 Brendan Kelly
2 8 Toby Leake
2 9 Zac Mansfield
2 10 Braith Nock