Walcha Bc Rodeo

Date 11/01/14 |President: Jim Southeron |Secretary:Gemma Clarke (0407 203 198)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Northern

ORDER OF EVENTS

WALCHA RODEO – 10TH JANUARY 2015

START:  12 NOON

Under 11 Barrel Race                                                      11           All

11-U14 Barrel Race                                                          15           All

14-U18 Barrel Race                                                          15           All

BIG AL RODEO CLOWN

8-U11 Junior Steer Ride                                                 7              All

11-U14 Junior Steer Ride                                              13           All

Junior Breakaway Roping                                             9              Rnd 1

14-U18 Steer Ride                                                            21           All

BIG AL RODEO CLOWN

Rope & Tie                                                                          6              Rnd 1

Junior Breakaway Roping                                             9              Rnd 2

14-U18 Jnr Bull Ride                                                        8              Rnd 1

Ladies Breakaway Roping                                             11           Rnd 1

Team Roping                                                                      15           Rnd 1

Steer Undecorating                                                        9              Rnd 1

Team Roping                                                                      15           Rnd 2

Ladies Breakaway Roping                                             10           Rnd 2

14-U18 Jnr Bull Ride                                                        7              Rnd 2

Ladies Barrel Race                                                            26           Rnd 1

Novice Saddle Bronc                                                       10           Rnd 1

Rope & Tie                                                                          6              Rnd 2

BIG AL RODEO CLOWN                                                 

(Break if time permits)

 

6.00 MAIN PERFORMANCE

Novice Bull Ride                                                                11           Rnd 1

Ladies Barrel Race                                                            15           Rnd 2

BIG AL RODEO CLOWN

Open Saddle Bronc                                                         8              Rnd 1

Team Roping                                                                      8              Rnd 3

Novice Saddle Bronc                                                       9              Rnd 2

Steer Wrestling                                                                 7              Rnd 1

Novice Bull Ride                                                                11           Rnd 2

Steer Undecorating                                                        9              Rnd 2

Open Bull Ride                                                                  9              Rnd 1

BIG AL RODEO CLOWN

Open Saddle Bronc                                                         8              Rnd 2

Ladies Breakaway Roping                                             10           Rnd 3

Open Bull Ride                                                                  9              Rnd 2

Team Roping                                                                      8              Rnd 4

Open Bareback                                                                 10           All

Rope & Tie                                                                          6              Rnd 3

Open Saddle Bronc                                                         7              Rnd 3

Steer Wrestling                                                                 6              Rnd 2

Open Bull Ride                                                                  9              Rnd 3

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.79 0.00 Brooke Mapp 5.00 569.80
2 2.04 0.00 Shawn Reynolds 4.00 415.80
3 2.09 0.00 Jacqui Sternbeck * 3.00 292.60
4 2.25 0.00 Abbie Miller 2.00 154.00
5 2.35 0.00 Suzi Bandy 1.00 107.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.33 0.00 Dianne Parkinson 5.00 980.50
2 2.57 0.00 Michelle Roots 4.00 715.50
3 2.59 0.00 Brittany Mcvicar 3.00 503.50
4 2.60 0.00 Caitlin Harris 2.00 265.00
5 23.66 0.00 Samantha Taylor 1.00 185.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.61 0.00 Cathrina Hutton 5.00 888.00
2 16.67 0.00 Jo Caldwell 4.00 648.00
3 16.87 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 3.00 456.00
4 16.91 0.00 Brittany Mcvicar 2.00 240.00
5 16.92 0.00 Brianna Learmonth 1.00 168.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.95 0.00 Norman Stagg 2.50 499.50
2 6.05 0.00 Alex Campbell 2.00 364.50
3 6.62 0.00 David Hallam 1.50 256.50
4 6.66 0.00 Norman Stagg 1.00 135.00
5 6.82 0.00 David Hallam 0.50 94.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.95 0.00 Lance Hutton 2.50 499.50
2 6.05 0.00 Benjamin Smith 2.00 364.50
3 6.62 0.00 Blake Hallam 1.50 256.50
4 6.66 0.00 Campbell Hodson 1.00 135.00
5 6.82 0.00 Lachlan Smith 0.50 94.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.16 0.00 Niomi Crawley 5.00 0.00
2 17.63 0.00 Riley Reid 4.00 0.00
3 17.87 0.00 Linden Raaen 3.00 0.00
4 18.48 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando 2.00 0.00
5 19.46 0.00 Thomas Hutton 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.77 0.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 17.18 0.00 Katie Vohland 4.00 0.00
3 17.21 0.00 Chloe Whitfield 3.00 0.00
4 17.44 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen 2.00 0.00
5 17.65 0.00 Sophie Crawley 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.73 0.00 Jackson Dening 5.00 0.00
2 2.77 0.00 Courtney Mckinley 4.00 0.00
3 3.22 0.00 Bradie Gray 3.00 0.00
4 3.48 0.00 Anna Crisp 2.00 0.00
5 3.72 0.00 Daley Tilse 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.95 0.00 Rebecca Roberts 5.00 0.00
2 16.96 0.00 Annah Sullivan 4.00 0.00
3 16.97 0.00 Bianca Canham 3.00 0.00
4 17.04 0.00 Courtney Mckinley 1.50 0.00
4 17.04 0.00 Jade Tribe 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Harry King * 0.00 440.00
2 0.00 66.00 Johno Mackay * 0.00 330.00
3 0.00 62.00 Luke Moore 0.00 220.00
4 0.00 59.00 Henry Elliott 0.00 110.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Jackson Gill 0.00 500.00
2 0.00 72.00 Ken Mc Lean * 0.00 312.50
2 0.00 72.00 Aj Riley 0.00 312.50
4 0.00 70.00 Martin Worth 0.00 125.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 84.00 Robert Bandy Poison Arrow GBR0215 5.00 906.50
2 0.00 83.00 Tony Caldwell Suspicion GBR0611 4.00 661.50
3 0.00 82.00 Mitchell Steiger Crocodile Peabush GBR0026 3.00 465.50
4 0.00 80.00 Chris Williams Ridetuff Troubled Waters GBR0205 2.00 245.00
5 0.00 77.00 Ben O'Reilly Calamity Jane GBR0030 1.00 171.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 82.00 Wade Clifford Unnamed GBR0911 4.50 420.00
1 0.00 82.00 Dee Heinemann Ridetuff Drought Relief GBR0427 4.50 420.00
3 0.00 77.00 Grant Denny * Peace Pipe GBR0060 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 76.00 Ben Lees Ridetuff Little Egypt GBR0610 2.00 120.00
5 0.00 71.00 Wyatt Denny * Bec GBR0713 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 85.00 Chris Lowe Unnamed GBR/D823 5.00 869.50
2 0.00 84.00 Clint Glass Unnamed GBR/H/8 4.00 634.50
3 0.00 83.00 Todd Litchfield Unnamed GBR/K3031 3.00 446.50
4 0.00 81.00 Charlie Colless Mayham GBR0072 2.00 235.00
5 0.00 68.00 Troy Burtenshaw Unnamed GBR/H90 1.00 164.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.17 0.00 Glen Chape 5.00 703.00
2 4.84 0.00 Scott Fitzpatrick 4.00 513.00
3 5.10 0.00 Greg Frewin 3.00 361.00
4 5.76 0.00 Jake Roots 2.00 190.00
5 6.76 0.00 Heath Nichols 1.00 133.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.40 0.00 Campbell Hodson 5.00 647.50
2 12.16 0.00 Heath Nichols 4.00 472.50
3 13.14 0.00 Norman Stagg 3.00 332.50
4 14.89 0.00 Brent Townsend 2.00 175.00
5 16.61 0.00 Greg Townsend 1.00 122.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Samuel Southern 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Thomas Nash 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 71.00 Luke Parkinson 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Taine Nash 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Oliver Towell 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Eric Richardson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 68.00 Bradie Gray 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 66.00 Daniel Rogan 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 66.00 Christopher Borghero 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 65.00 Patrick Ferguson 0.50 0.00
5 0.00 65.00 Drew Bird * 0.50 0.00