Ashley Black Memorial (Pr60) Rodeo

Date 06/03/16 |President: Tammy Black |Secretary:Tammy Black (0417 185 813)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone Western Australia

Ashley Black Memorial Rodeo Program

ASHLEY BLACK MEMORIAL RODEO

 

6/03/16

Order of Events

 

1st Performance 3.30pm

           

  1. Local Barrels                                                   All
  2. Novice Barrels                                                 All
  3. U11 Junior Barrel                                            All
  4. 11 - U14 Junior Barrel                                    All
  5. 14 - U18 Junior Barrel                                    All
  6. 11 - U14 Steer                                                All
  7. 14 - U18 Steer                                                All

 

2nd Performance 6pm

 

GRAND ENTRY

 

  1. Curtis Electrical Bareback                                        All
  2. Hull Contracting 8-U11 Steer Ride                            All
  3. Rodeofest Novice Bull Ride                                     Rnd 1
  4. Waroona Smash Repairs Open Bull Ride                Rnd 1
  5. Rodeofest Novice Bull Ride                                     Rnd 2
  6. WA Retic Saddle Bronc                                            All
  7. Hopetown IGA Ladies Barrels                                  All    
  8. Rodeofest Novice Bull Ride                                      Rnd 3
  9. Waroona Smash Repairs Open Bull Ride                 Rnd 2

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.00 0.00 Amber Bowtell Stitch * 11604 0.00 455.10
2 16.08 0.00 Rebekah Robbins Dakota * 11605 0.00 332.10
3 16.10 0.00 Yarnie King Chevy * 11606 0.00 233.70
4 16.29 0.00 Simone Britten Oakey * 11607 0.00 123.00
5 16.41 0.00 Ariana Varischetti Diablo * 11608 0.00 86.10
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 20.64 0.00 Brianna Maxwell 5.00 0.00
2 22.50 0.00 Meghan Oakes 4.00 0.00
3 22.86 0.00 Kiara Edwards 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.15 0.00 Hunta Gallacher Slyde * 11614 5.00 0.00
2 17.25 0.00 Rachel Oakes 4.00 0.00
3 18.49 0.00 Madeleine Spanjers 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.38 0.00 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins 5.00 0.00
2 19.12 0.00 Nicola Clark 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Jack Collins 0.00 562.40
2 0.00 68.00 Stuart Rae 0.00 410.40
3 0.00 67.00 Gary Jamal Barnes 0.00 288.80
4 0.00 63.00 Trey Gallacher 0.00 152.00
5 0.00 62.00 Reece Jasper 0.00 106.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.46 0.00 Rebekah Robbins Dakota * 11609 0.00 0.00
1 16.46 0.00 Simone Britten Oakey * 11610 0.00 0.00
3 16.65 0.00 Yarnie King Chevy * 11611 0.00 0.00
4 16.86 0.00 Rebekah Robbins Zam * 11612 0.00 0.00
5 17.18 0.00 Amber Clark Windsor * 11613 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 55.00 Laurance Oversby Buzz AO0123 0.00 504.00
2 0.00 53.00 Jack Morris * Steely Bill AO0185 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Luke Metcalf Redlands Rebel AO0025 0.00 360.00
2 0.00 71.00 Peter Price Rapper AO0171 0.00 270.00
3 0.00 70.00 Wade Mccarthy Foxtel AO0068 0.00 180.00
4 0.00 69.00 Clay Smith * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Ashley Price Locked N Loaded MM3091 0.00 543.90
2 0.00 75.00 Wade Mccarthy Organ Donor MM3090 0.00 396.90
3 0.00 73.00 Bryce Carnie Sun Dancer MM3071 0.00 279.30
4 0.00 70.00 Kayne Drew Withnel Stkyds Undertaker MM3029 0.00 147.00
5 0.00 59.00 Deneo Hill * Demolision Man MM3100 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 64.00 Levi Metcalf 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 59.00 Courtney Reinke 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 53.00 Tyrell Metcalf 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Everett Coumbe 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 69.00 Issac Leclaire * 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 68.00 Trey Gallacher 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 64.00 Jack Collins 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 62.00 Joel Ruff 1.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Amber Bowtell
1 2 Freya Tomasini
1 3 Alison Lokan
1 4 Ariana Varischetti
1 5 Georgina Crawford
1 6 Melissa Foster
1 7 Jessie Reynolds
1 8 Toni Burns
1 9 Angela Whelan
1 10 Treahn Mossman
1 11 Sarah Caldwell
1 12 Simone Britten
1 13 Amber Clark
1 14 Tenika Mccarthy
1 15 Maddi Edwards
1 16 Alysia Tringrove
1 17 Yarnie King
1 18 Renee Boston
1 19 Rebekah Robbins
1 20 April Thomson
1 21 Kaycee Wilton
1 22 Sally Latham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Heather-Jane Scott
1 2 Kiara Edwards
1 3 Brianna Maxwell
1 4 Meghan Oakes
1 5 Ryan Letton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Courtney Reinke
1 2 Cameron Letton
1 3 Madeleine Spanjers
1 4 Eve Barbara Zenni
1 5 Hunta Gallacher
1 6 Megan Letton
1 7 Rachel Oakes
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
1 2 Nicola Clark
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gareth Feint
1 2 Chad Dudley
1 3 Clayton Cant
1 4 Steven Scott
1 5 Les Mc Donald
1 6 Jamie Scott
1 7 Cliff Hall
1 8 Graham House
1 9 Arron Reeve
2 1 Stuart Rae
2 2 Trent Holmes
2 3 Hugh Gibson
2 4 Reece Wardlow
2 5 Peter Kerekes
2 6 Reg Percy
2 7 Reece Jasper
2 8 Gary Jamal Barnes
2 9 Ronald Scott
3 1 Jack Collins
3 2 Jeremy Green
3 3 Corey Fagan
3 4 Jordan Ganci
3 5 James Bentley
3 6 Trent Meade
3 7 Derryn Bonisch
3 8 Trey Gallacher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jackie Mcknight Pep (10019)
1 2 Alison Lokan Trixie (11338)
1 3 Rachel Oakes Storm (10707)
1 4 Tenika Mccarthy Mindy (11337)
1 5 Meghan Oakes Billy (9572)
1 6 Yarnie King Chevy (10862)
1 7 Renee Boston Huggy (11335)
1 8 Melissa Foster Bullzeye (10063)
1 9 Alysia Tringrove Rocs Wiskey Decks (11343)
1 10 Amber Clark Windsor (10068)
1 11 Rebekah Robbins Dakota (7849)
1 12 Sarah Caldwell Q (11352)
1 13 Kaycee Wilton Spin (10089)
1 14 Freya Tomasini Spinny (11348)
1 15 Tiana Lintott Dipped In Honey (11351)
1 16 Hunta Gallacher Smarty (11344)
1 17 Lauren Morgan Jd (11349)
1 18 Rebekah Robbins Zam (10065)
1 19 Toni Burns Fox (11341)
1 20 Amber Bowtell Jack (11336)
1 21 Jessie Reynolds Stumpy (7508)
1 22 Angela Whelan Lilo (10050)
1 23 Treahn Mossman Annikin (10061)
1 24 Georgina Crawford Cindy (4605)
1 25 Maddi Edwards Rocket (11334)
1 26 Madeleine Spanjers Hank (11333)
1 27 Kate Dudley Green Gully Ice (10858)
1 28 Simone Britten Oakey (10624)
1 29 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins Zam (10065)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Richard Price Buckskin Billy (Ao0072)
1 2 Gerard Whelan Berty No.2 (Ao0122)
1 3 Chad Dudley Bert (Ao0143)
1 4 Laurance Oversby Buzz (Ao0123)
1 5 Reg Percy Berty No 1. (Ao0121)
1 6 Jack Morris Steely Bill (Ao0185)
1 7 Jeremy Green Long John Silver (Ao0194)
1 8 George Bennett Kamatchee (Ao0147)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ashley Price Redlands Rebel (Ao0025)
1 2 Luke Metcalf Another Blonde (Ao0192)
1 3 Kadin Bauer Withnell Stockyards Guess (Ao0142)
1 4 Peter Price Rapper (Ao0171)
1 5 Reece Jasper Unnamed (Ao0186)
1 6 Richard Price Itchy Mitch (Ao0197)
1 7 Wade Mccarthy Foxtel (Ao0068)
1 8 Japheth Spinks Sixpence (Ao0063)
1 9 Brandon Van Zyl Bye Bye (Ao0120)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wade Mccarthy Organ Donor (Mm3090)
1 2 Mick Thorn Sin City (Mm3079)
1 3 Brandon Van Zyl Beef Jerky (Mm3087)
1 4 Jordan Ganci Big Show (Mm3083)
1 5 Dain Harrison Money Talks (Mm3012)
1 6 Ashley Price Locked N Loaded (Mm3091)
1 7 Stuart Rae Withnel Stkyds Undertaker (Mm3029)
1 8 Reece Jasper Demolision Man (Mm3100)
1 9 Jayden Lyall Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
1 10 Malcolm Bergersen Revolver (Mm3025)
2 1 Deneo Hill Demolision Man (Mm3100)
2 2 Bryce Carnie Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
2 3 Bill Hargreaves Beef Jerky (Mm3087)
2 4 Jesse Deburgh Organ Donor (Mm3090)
2 5 Kadin Bauer Big Show (Mm3083)
2 6 Kayne Drew Withnel Stkyds Undertaker (Mm3029)
2 7 Ben Hazell Revolver (Mm3025)
2 8 Peter Kerekes Money Talks (Mm3012)
2 9 Gary Jamal Barnes Sin City (Mm3079)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Levi Metcalf
1 2 Ryan Letton
1 3 Ryver Hitchcock
1 4 Jaxon Caddies
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Courtney Reinke
1 2 Cameron Letton
1 3 Brumby Forrester
1 4 Tyrell Metcalf
1 5 Nikolas Franco
1 6 Jake John Hitchcock
1 7 Hunta Gallacher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Coumbe
1 2 Issac Leclaire
1 3 Nicola Clark
1 4 Trey Gallacher
1 5 Everett Coumbe
1 6 Joel Ruff
1 7 Hugh Gibson
1 8 Jeremy Green
1 9 Jack Collins