Scone Rodeo

Date 07/05/16 |President: Jade Smith |Secretary:Jessica Norton (0428 938 460)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Hunter

Scone Rodeo program

Scone Rodeo Saturday 7th may

 

Junior rodeo 8am start

Rnd 1- Junior Breakaway

All -      14-U18 Barrel Race

All-       11-U14 Barrel Race

All-       8-U11 Barrel Race

Rnd 2- Junior Breakaway

Rnd 1- 14-U18 Steer Ride

All-       11U14 Steer Ride

All-       8-U11 Steer Ride

Rnd 2- 14-U18 Steer Ride

Rnd 3- Junior Breakaway

All-       Under 8 Barrel Race

All-       Under 8 Poddy Ride

RODEO START 12pm

Rnd 1- Breakaway Roping

Rnd 1- Team Roping

Rnd 1- Rope & Tie

Rnd 1- Steer Undecorating

Rnd 2- Team Roping

Rnd 2- Breakaway Roping

Rnd 2- Rope & Tie

Rnd 2- Steer Undecorating

Rnd 3- Team Roping

Rnd 3- Breakaway Roping

Rnd 1- Steer Wrestling

Rnd 1- Barrel Race

MAIN 5pm

Rnd 1- Bull Ride

Rnd 3- Rope & Tie

Rnd 1- Saddle Bronc

Rnd 4- Breakaway Roping

Rnd 1- Bareback

Rnd 2- Steer Wrestling

Rnd 2- Bull Ride

Rnd 2- Barrel Race

      Junior All-Around Presentation

Rnd 2- Saddle Bronc

Rnd 1- Wild Mule Ride

Rnd 3- Steer Undecorating

Rnd 2- Bareback

Rnd 4- Team Roping

Rnd 3- Saddle Bronc

Rnd 2- Wild Mule Ride

Rnd 3- Steer Wrestling

Rnd 3- Bull Ride

 

# Please wear blue to support Beyond Blue Charity

# Horse festival parade traffic, access via bottom gate (Hill Street)

# Arm bands to be worn at all times

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.48 0.00 Nicole Lyon 5.00 1073.00
2 2.75 0.00 Lauren Smith 4.00 783.00
3 2.87 0.00 Brooke Mapp 3.00 551.00
4 3.14 0.00 Maree Oddy * 2.00 290.00
5 3.24 0.00 Michelle Andrews 1.00 203.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.04 0.00 Bianca Canham 5.00 1787.10
2 2.39 0.00 Cody Barwick 4.00 1304.10
3 2.64 0.00 Hayley Hill 3.00 917.70
4 2.66 0.00 Brittany Mcvicar * 2.00 483.00
5 2.68 0.00 Amy Sutherland 1.00 338.10
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.28 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick Just A Busy Cat * 605467 5.00 1605.80
2 17.95 0.00 Kerrie Holder Qxh Jass Alena * 11875 4.00 1171.80
3 18.04 0.00 Jennifer Wilson Smart Little Bobby * 11876 0.00 0.00
4 18.05 0.00 Amanda Heinemann Bud * 603756 2.00 434.00
5 18.10 0.00 Maree Oddy * Delrio Traditional Duke * 604676 1.00 303.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.04 0.00 Riley Leys Roanie * 8065 5.00 0.00
2 18.04 0.00 Thomas Hutton Champ * 11877 4.00 0.00
3 18.24 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 7759 3.00 0.00
4 18.27 0.00 Linden Raaen Scamper * 8896 2.00 0.00
5 18.96 0.00 Olivia Priestley-Halliday Dundee * 11878 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.09 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Holly * 5761 5.00 0.00
2 18.11 0.00 Tania Till A Smart Roc * 7630 4.00 0.00
3 18.25 0.00 Niomi Crawley Itty Bitty * 4954 3.00 0.00
4 18.28 0.00 Matt Canham One Buckalena * 10082 2.00 0.00
5 18.34 0.00 Hope Starkey Wombat * 11322 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.01 0.00 Anna Crisp 5.00 0.00
2 3.12 0.00 James Vaughan 4.00 0.00
3 3.18 0.00 Kai Clark 3.00 0.00
4 3.26 0.00 Amy Sutherland 2.00 0.00
5 3.47 0.00 Cheyenne Denniss 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.82 0.00 Jade Tribe Ziggy * 11568 5.00 0.00
2 17.96 0.00 Chloe Whitfield Superstar * 10915 3.50 0.00
2 17.96 0.00 Polly Gardner Wylee * 8088 3.50 0.00
4 17.98 0.00 Kelly Atkins Houdini * 8121 2.00 0.00
5 18.06 0.00 Braith Nock Double Up * 11864 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Robert Bandy Whiskey Boy GBRCS158 5.00 1320.90
2 0.00 77.00 Brad Hinze * Arrow GBRCS0022 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 76.00 Denny Swadling Eagle GBRCS0031 3.00 678.30
4 0.00 74.00 Carl Green Breakout Creek WF713 1.00 202.30
4 0.00 74.00 Mark Edwards Shakin All Over GBR0128 1.00 202.30
4 0.00 74.00 Brodie Pendergast Road Open WF653 1.00 202.30
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 84.00 Dee Heinemann Stefan GBR/108 5.00 891.70
2 0.00 77.00 Ben Lees Ridetuff Little Egypt GBR0610 4.00 650.70
3 0.00 75.00 Gerard Oversby Carrana Jan WF678 3.00 457.90
4 0.00 74.00 Blake Pine Valley Girl GBR947 2.00 241.00
5 0.00 73.00 Travis Heeb Dan'S Girl WF702 1.00 168.70
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Troy Burtenshaw Kings Cross GBR3526 5.00 1372.70
2 0.00 77.00 Tim Amey Red Foo GBR3/10 4.00 1001.70
3 0.00 76.00 Jono Berney Red Head WF3611 3.00 704.90
4 0.00 73.00 Jason O'Hearn Bad Habit WF3667 2.00 371.00
5 0.00 67.00 Ty Beeney Proud Soul WF3446 0.50 129.85
5 0.00 67.00 Mitchell Tidyman Bad Habit WF3667 0.50 129.85
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.51 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 1476.30
2 4.55 0.00 Glen Chape 4.00 1077.30
3 4.69 0.00 Paul Graham 3.00 758.10
4 4.75 0.00 Zak Leitner * 0.00 0.00
5 4.76 0.00 Matthew Hancock 1.00 279.30
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.80 0.00 Adam Maher 5.00 1346.80
2 10.34 0.00 Heath Nichols 4.00 982.80
3 10.56 0.00 Blake Hallam 3.00 691.60
4 10.80 0.00 Layne Mancell 2.00 364.00
5 11.50 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 1.00 254.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Colby Edgar 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 67.00 Tommy Lawrence 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 66.00 Linden Raaen 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 58.00 Chase Rosten 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 57.00 Logan Fielder 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Travis Lamey 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 65.00 Thomas Nash 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 61.00 Joseph Mcgrath * 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Oscar Leake 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 75.00 Toby Leake 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Taine Nash 1.50 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Luke Parkinson 1.50 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Nicholas Penrose 1.50 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Kyle Hall 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.76 0.00 Aaron Bookluck 2.50 1113.70
2 6.70 0.00 Casey Tribe 2.00 812.70
3 7.34 0.00 Dianne Parkinson 1.50 571.90
4 7.37 0.00 Peter Jnr Todd 1.00 301.00
5 7.66 0.00 Greg Leys 0.50 210.70
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.76 0.00 Corey Heath 2.50 1113.70
2 6.70 0.00 Lance Hutton 2.00 812.70
3 7.34 0.00 Paul Graham 1.50 571.90
4 7.37 0.00 Adam Maher 1.00 301.00
5 7.66 0.00 Troy O'Neile 0.50 210.70
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Teagan Glass
1 2 Dianne Parkinson
1 3 Rebecca Hancock
1 4 Emily Crawford
1 5 Meg Crawley
1 6 Jodie Craig
1 7 Kellie Horne
2 1 Jannette Glass
2 2 Brooke Mapp
2 3 Lauren Smith
2 4 Stephanie Shaw
2 5 Nicole Lyon
2 6 Jane Stagg
2 7 Candice Parkinson
3 1 Abbie Miller
3 2 Sallie Pilgrim
3 3 Michelle Andrews
3 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 5 Maree Oddy
3 6 Billie-Lee Piper
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jessie Richardson
1 2 Emily Brookes
1 3 Phillipa Leys
1 4 Sandra Martin
1 5 Lisa Sutherland
1 6 Shannon Mcpherson
1 7 Emily Crawford
1 8 Ashleigh Lowe
1 9 Angela Butt
1 10 Dianne Parkinson
2 1 Marie Crisp
2 2 Abbie Miller
2 3 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 4 Brittany Mcvicar
2 5 Sam Wilson
2 6 Jane Stagg
2 7 Cody Barwick
2 8 Hayley Hill
2 9 Billie-Lee Piper
2 10 Shawn Reynolds
3 1 Anna Crisp
3 2 Candice Parkinson
3 3 Sallie Pilgrim
3 4 Sophie Maher
3 5 Rebecca Hancock
3 6 Jodie Craig
3 7 Jillian Burch
3 8 Brittany Besant
3 9 Bianca Canham
3 10 Samantha Taylor
4 1 Nichole Fitzpatrick
4 2 Emily Parkinson
4 3 Teagan Glass
4 4 Amy Sutherland
4 5 Lauren Smith
4 6 Michelle Andrews
4 7 Kellie Horne
4 8 Suzi Bandy
4 9 Nicole Lyon
4 10 Abbey Nichols
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Alana Byers
1 2 Kacy Wilson
1 3 Jane Keenan
1 4 Kylie Coates
1 5 Kelly Murray
1 6 Sharna-Lee Ross
1 7 Lauryn Crackett
1 8 Polly Gardner
1 9 Caitlin Palmer
1 10 Kerrie Holder
1 11 Liz Mckinley
1 12 Jane Stagg
1 13 Michelle Bush
1 14 Courtney Mckinley
1 15 Sharna Little
1 16 Cathy Raaen
2 1 Suzi Bandy
2 2 Amanda Heinemann
2 3 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 4 Hilary Thrift
2 5 Calla Matthews
2 6 Katrina Edwards
2 7 Maree Oddy
2 8 Hayley Hill
2 9 Brittany Litchfield
2 10 Shona Tribe
2 11 Mary Morgan
2 12 Louise Swadling
2 13 Cathrina Hutton
2 14 Jennifer Wilson
2 15 Lauren Smith
2 16 Bianca Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Keiran Hill
1 2 Riley Leys
1 3 Matthew Todd
1 4 Bobbi Ward
1 5 Linden Raaen
1 6 Kaydee Hernando
1 7 Cayden Mancell
1 8 Jake Swan
1 9 Brianna Swan
1 10 Levi Ward
1 11 Luke Leys
1 12 Amber Haling
1 13 Sophie Edmonds
1 14 Scarlet Martin
1 15 Montana Butt
1 16 Dusty Starkey
1 17 Seanna Crawley
1 18 Thomas Hutton
1 19 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 20 Bella O'Brien
1 21 Emilee Cork
1 22 Dusty Parkes
1 23 Bella Swan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mackenzie Raaen
1 2 Niomi Crawley
1 3 Meagan Palmer
1 4 Hunta Gallacher
1 5 Justin Till
1 6 Kasey Bramich
1 7 Georgie Shields
1 8 Estella Martin
1 9 Brittany Berenger
1 10 Savannah Potter
1 11 Tania Till
1 12 Hope Starkey
1 13 Gracie Parnell
1 14 Shaelynn Hernando
1 15 Tyler Palmer
1 16 Taylor Lockhart
1 17 Matt Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Rowena Dillon
1 2 Polly Gardner
1 3 Brianna Doyle
1 4 Jade Tribe
1 5 Mackenzie Raaen
1 6 Ty Beeney
1 7 Corey Sutherland
1 8 Matt Canham
1 9 Anna Crisp
1 10 Olivia Harris
2 1 Owen Beeney
2 2 Kai Clark
2 3 Chloe Doyle
2 4 Maverick Potter
2 5 Luke Parkinson
2 6 Dusty Parkes
2 7 Jack Pittman
2 8 Kylie Coates
2 9 Layne Mancell
2 10 James Vaughan
3 1 Niomi Crawley
3 2 Braith Nock
3 3 Abbi-Lee Paul
3 4 Amy Sutherland
3 5 Cheyenne Denniss
3 6 Hunta Gallacher
3 7 Bella Mckinley
3 8 Jackson Clark
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Tribe
1 2 Kelly Atkins
1 3 Brianna Doyle
1 4 Brooke Clinch
1 5 Lexi Murray
1 6 Bella Mckinley
1 7 Caitlin Palmer
1 8 Anna Crisp
1 9 Chloe Doyle
1 10 Kylie Coates
1 11 Megan Atkins
1 12 Amy Parkinson
1 13 Olivia Harris
1 14 Abbi-Lee Paul
1 15 Kaitlyn Vicent
1 16 Owen Beeney
1 17 Rowena Dillon
1 18 Ellie Johnston
1 19 Polly Gardner
1 20 Gabrielle Ernst
1 21 Chloe Whitfield
1 22 Lauryn Crackett
1 23 Katrina Wilson
1 24 Braith Nock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Redmond Brolga (Wf115)
1 2 Carl Green Breakout Creek (Wf713)
1 3 Brent Smyth Steely Dan (Wf598)
1 4 Nathan Mcguire Yarraman (Wf720)
1 5 Ben Lees Tilly Divine (Wf589)
1 6 Ken Lindsay Brown Muscat (Wf0020)
1 7 Joel Taylor Roger (Wf401)
2 1 Brad Hinze Arrow (Gbrcs0022)
2 2 Mark Edwards Shakin All Over (Gbr0128)
2 3 Tony Caldwell Polk Salad Annie (Gbr0812)
2 4 Denny Swadling Eagle (Gbrcs0031)
2 5 Ben Maytom Satisfaction (Gbr0142)
2 6 Robert Bandy Whiskey Boy (Gbrcs158)
2 7 Bernie Mcmaugh Victoria'S Secret (Gbr/946)
3 1 Josh Barnett Chaz (Wf673)
3 2 Ben O'Reilly Poison Arrow (Gbr0215)
3 3 Lachlan Miller California Dreaming (Gbr0340)
3 4 Brodie Pendergast Road Open (Wf653)
3 5 Sam Taylor Road Closed (Wf112)
3 6 Jack Brown Lil Sister (Gbr0620)
3 7 Lane Pendergast Broken Promise (Gbr/618)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Harley Mackin Young Gun (Gbr910)
1 2 Shannon Davey Valley Gold (Gbr0626)
1 3 Andrew Clifford Cat Ballou (Gbr/814)
1 4 Harry Ash Mistaken Identity (Gbr3625)
1 5 Ben Lees Ridetuff Little Egypt (Gbr0610)
1 6 Dee Heinemann Stefan (Gbr/108)
1 7 Blake Pine Valley Girl (Gbr947)
2 1 Clinton Pickering Free Fall (Wf424)
2 2 Luke Byrne Black Hawk (Wf579)
2 3 Mitchell Tidyman Another Bronze (Wf593)
2 4 Jack Searl Chastity (Wf430)
2 5 Travis Heeb Dan'S Girl (Wf702)
2 6 Gerard Oversby Carrana Jan (Wf678)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Carl Green Crash (Gbr/168)
1 2 Ben Butler Ace (Gbr/521)
1 3 Troy Burtenshaw Kings Cross (Gbr3526)
1 4 Trefor Sproule Back In Business (Gbr3132)
1 5 Martin Worth Up From Below (Gbr3205)
1 6 Josh Barnett Reflection (Gbr3219)
1 7 Tim Amey Red Foo (Gbr3/10)
1 8 Daniel Rogan Full Throttle (Gbr3007)
2 1 Mitchell Tidyman Bad Habit (Wf3667)
2 2 Mick Knight Hard Edges (Wf3220)
2 3 Craig Heffernan Devil Inside (Wf3152)
2 4 Ty Beeney Proud Soul (Wf3446)
2 5 Jono Berney Red Head (Wf3611)
2 6 Matthew Griffiths Western Star (Wf0024)
2 7 Bryce K Kelly Sunset Boulevard (Wf3355)
2 8 Luke Wicks Spirit (Wf3570)
3 1 Corey Waterson House Party (Gbr3222)
3 2 Steven Carter Hard Edges (Wf3220)
3 3 Jason O'Hearn Bad Habit (Wf3667)
3 4 Chris Lowe Ridetuff Eye Candy (Gbr3050)
3 5 Corey Duncan Proud Soul (Wf3446)
3 6 Gerard Oversby Toothbrush (Gbr3107)
3 7 Edward Ironside Western Star (Wf0024)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Warwick Foster
1 2 Wes Cox
1 3 Warren Norton
1 4 Clinton Butt
1 5 Gerard Oversby
1 6 Jock Bone-Langdon
1 7 Daniel Morris
1 8 Joel Mancell
1 9 Matt Hedlund
2 1 Matthew Hancock
2 2 Scott Fitzpatrick
2 3 Patrick Faras
2 4 Heath Nichols
2 5 Tim Richardson
2 6 Jesse Glass
2 7 Dee Heinemann
2 8 Clay Bush
2 9 Paul Graham
3 1 Greg Frewin
3 2 Glen Chape
3 3 Blake Hallam
3 4 Stephen Mapp
3 5 Andrew Atkins
3 6 Jade Smith
3 7 Travis Wheatley
3 8 Hamish Mcilrick
3 9 Zak Leitner
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jock Bone-Langdon
1 2 Robert Bandy
1 3 Warren Norton
1 4 Norman Stagg
1 5 Blayne Parkinson
1 6 Michael Dening
1 7 Matthew Mapp
1 8 Joel Mancell
2 1 Dylan Hixon
2 2 Roger Parkinson
2 3 Adam Maher
2 4 Hamish Mcilrick
2 5 Simon Collins
2 6 Cody Whitfield
2 7 Brent Townsend
2 8 Keith Horne
3 1 Blake Hallam
3 2 Heath Nichols
3 3 Clay Bush
3 4 Justin Potter
3 5 Layne Mancell
3 6 James Vaughan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Blake Hallam
1 2 Phillipa Leys
1 3 Steve Bush
1 4 Jock Bone-Langdon
1 5 Warren Norton
1 6 Bob Holder
1 7 Steve Parkinson
1 8 Michael Hockley
1 9 Greg Leys
1 10 Michael Dening
1 11 Phillip Peters
1 12 Roger Parkinson
1 13 Adam Maher
1 14 Matthew Mapp
2 1 Lance Hutton
2 2 Malcolm Fishenden
2 3 Dianne Parkinson
2 4 Cody Whitfield
2 5 Peter Jnr Todd
2 6 Joel Mancell
2 7 Stephen Sutherland
2 8 Kai Clark
2 9 Daniel Morris
2 10 Norman Stagg
2 11 Emily Crawford
2 12 Marcus Ashton
2 13 Joshua Bush
2 14 Casey Tribe
3 1 Tyler Dorn
3 2 Brady Smith
3 3 Peter Sulter
3 4 Paul Graham
3 5 Sam Wilson
3 6 Larry Potter
3 7 Troy O'Neile
3 8 Robert Bandy
3 9 Jackson Dening
3 10 Blayne Parkinson
3 11 Justin Potter
3 12 Jayden Bush
3 13 James Vaughan
3 14 Dylan Hixon
4 1 Benjamin Smith
4 2 Michael Neville
4 3 Aaron Bookluck
4 4 Brad Hinze
4 5 Corey Heath
4 6 Stephen Mapp
4 7 Heath Nichols
4 8 Layne Mancell
4 9 Zak Leitner
4 10 Luke Parkinson
4 11 Simon Collins
4 12 Lachlan Smith
4 13 Clay Bush
4 14 Joshua Rindfleish
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tommy Lawrence
1 2 Jack Butler
1 3 Jake Swan
1 4 Colby Edgar
1 5 Dusty Parkes
1 6 Levi Ward
1 7 James Haydon-Wicks
1 8 Clayton Atkinson
1 9 Chase Rosten
1 10 Jim Parkinson
1 11 Logan Fielder
1 12 Linden Raaen
1 13 Jesse Mead
1 14 Cooper Mitchell
1 15 Jackson Smith
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gracie Parnell
1 2 Thomas Ferguson
1 3 Christopher Wilson
1 4 Finne Saunders
1 5 Joseph Mcgrath
1 6 Thomas Nash
1 7 Travis Lamey
1 8 Connor Etcell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bryce Nugent
1 2 Patrick Ferguson
1 3 Cody Lockhart
1 4 Nicholas Penrose
1 5 Kyle Hall
1 6 Oliver Towell
1 7 Dalton Lewis
1 8 Toby Leake
1 9 Jesse Grimmond
1 10 Taine Nash
1 11 Oscar Thorpe
1 12 Thomas Hudson
1 13 Brock Nugent
1 14 Jackson Clark
2 1 Henry Leggett
2 2 Kai Clark
2 3 Eric Richardson
2 4 Zac Mansfield
2 5 Braith Nock
2 6 Josephine Saunders
2 7 Oscar Leake
2 8 Matt Hollis
2 9 Brett Taylor
2 10 Mathew Porter
2 11 Layne Mc Kinnon
2 12 Brendan Kelly
2 13 Luke Parkinson
2 14 Zac Henry
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock