Branxton Rodeo

Date 21/05/16 |President: Allan Roberts |Secretary:Shiralee Adams (0478 070 610)
Status Dollars Only | Type Rodeo | Zone Eastern

Branxton Rodeo Program

Branxton Rodeo

Saturday 21st May 1PM start

 

 START TIME IS NOW 1.00PM DUE TO THE LARGE NUMBER OF ENTRIES

DUE TO UNFORSEEN CIRCUMSTANCES  THE OPEN BULL RIDE DRAW HAS BEEN REDRAWN.

1st Performance

1pm

Novice Barrel Horse                                                   All

Novice Barrel Rider                                                    All      

2nd Performance

3pm

U11 Junior Barrel                                                        All

11-U14 Junior Barrel                                                  All

Novice Bull Ride                                                        Rnd 1

Novice Saddle Bronc                                                  All

8-U11 Junior Steer Ride                                             All

11-U14 Junior Steer Ride                                           All

Novice Bareback                                                         All

Novice Bull Ride                                                        Rnd 2

Poley Buckjump                                                          All

Open Bull ride                                                            Rnd 1

Open Saddle Bronc                                                    Rnd 1

14-U18 Junior Barrel                                                  All

Open Bareback                                                          All

14-U18 Junior Steer Ride                                           All

Open Saddle Bronc                                                    Rnd 2

Ladies Barrel Race                                                     All

Open Bull Ride                                                           Rnd 2 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.41 0.00 Rebecca Roberts Duck * 10976 0.00 680.80
2 16.53 0.00 Jo Caldwell 0.00 496.80
3 16.56 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick Just A Busy Cat * 605467 0.00 349.60
4 16.63 0.00 Mikayla Weir * Lethal Slyder * 5034 0.00 184.00
5 16.68 0.00 Bianca Canham Trubadoor * 6893 0.00 128.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.18 0.00 Thomas Hutton Champ * 11877 5.00 0.00
2 16.84 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 7759 4.00 0.00
3 17.17 0.00 Olivia Priestley-Halliday Dundee * 11878 3.00 0.00
4 17.57 0.00 Dusty Parkes * Itty Bitty * 11882 2.00 0.00
5 18.60 0.00 Levi Ward Maverick * 11835 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.24 0.00 Tyler Palmer Rooster * 8514 5.00 0.00
2 16.35 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Holly * 5761 4.00 0.00
3 16.56 0.00 Tania Till A Smart Roc * 7630 3.00 0.00
4 16.63 0.00 Matt Canham One Buckalena * 10082 2.00 0.00
5 16.75 0.00 Hope Starkey Wombat * 11322 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.73 0.00 Braith Nock Double Up * 11864 5.00 0.00
2 16.95 0.00 Kelly Atkins Houdini * 8121 4.00 0.00
3 17.20 0.00 Caitlin Palmer 3.00 0.00
4 17.23 0.00 Chloe Whitfield Superstar * 10915 2.00 0.00
5 17.26 0.00 Polly Gardner Wylee * 8088 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Josh Barnett 0.00 170.00
2 0.00 67.00 Rowan Ross * 0.00 102.00
3 0.00 64.00 Jack Pittman 0.00 68.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Allan Peacock 0.00 180.00
2 0.00 71.00 Shannon Davey 0.00 120.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Eric Richardson 0.00 199.80
2 0.00 74.00 Oscar Leake 0.00 145.80
3 0.00 72.00 Blane Roberts * 0.00 102.60
4 0.00 70.00 Jack Ramon 0.00 45.90
4 0.00 70.00 Jack Barnes 0.00 45.90
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.85 0.00 Jenny Bone Full Of Cheek * 3505 0.00 0.00
2 16.26 0.00 Rebecca Roberts Duck * 10976 0.00 0.00
3 16.46 0.00 Kelly Atkins Houdini * 8121 0.00 0.00
4 16.69 0.00 Jannette Glass Pippa * 603780 0.00 0.00
4 16.69 0.00 Katina Matthews * Blazin Ta Fame * 11354 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Carl Green Pluto Pup WF356 0.00 503.20
2 0.00 75.00 Mark Redmond Burlesque WF0005 0.00 367.20
3 0.00 74.00 Bernie Mcmaugh * Steely Dan WF598 0.00 258.40
4 0.00 72.00 Denny Swadling Road Closed WF112 0.00 136.00
5 0.00 71.00 Mark Edwards Underbelly WF597 0.00 95.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Dee Heinemann Dan'S Girl WF702 0.00 444.00
2 0.00 74.00 Andrew Clifford Another Bronze WF593 0.00 276.00
2 0.00 74.00 Brendon Crawley * Southern Cross WF451 0.00 276.00
4 0.00 73.00 Ben Lees Mondo WF716 0.00 102.00
4 0.00 73.00 Harry Ash * Cranky Franky WF114 0.00 102.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 85.00 Justin Robards * Unnamed WF3263 0.00 740.00
2 0.00 83.00 Daniel Rogan Sunset Boulevard WF3355 0.00 555.00
3 0.00 81.00 Steven Mason Firecracker WF3437 0.00 370.00
4 0.00 79.00 Carl Green Western Star WF0024 0.00 185.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Jake Swan 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Linden Raaen 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Levi Ward 3.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 75.00 Travis Lamey 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Thomas Nash 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Toby Ware 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Toby Leake 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 78.00 Oscar Leake 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 75.00 Nicholas Penrose 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 72.00 Cooper Beeney 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 72.00 Thomas Hudson 1.50 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mary Morgan
1 2 Amanda Heinemann
1 3 Lisa Camarda
1 4 Jessica Roche
1 5 Kerri Badior
1 6 Calla Matthews
1 7 Taylah Gray
1 8 Mikayla Weir
1 9 Madison Kirby
1 10 Katrina Edwards
1 11 Brittany Litchfield
1 12 Polly Gardner
1 13 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 14 Jo Caldwell
1 15 Rebecca Roberts
1 16 Jacqui Sternbeck
1 17 Katina Matthews
1 18 Suzi Bandy
1 19 Louise Swadling
1 20 Jennifer Wilson
1 21 Bianca Canham
1 22 Caitlin Palmer
1 23 Courtney Mckinley
1 24 Maddison Buggy
1 25 Hilary Thrift
1 26 Gabrielle Ernst
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dusty Parkes
1 2 Thomas Hutton
1 3 Bella Swan
1 4 Levi Ward
1 5 Brianna Swan
1 6 Sophie Edmonds
1 7 Kaydee Hernando
1 8 Linden Raaen
1 9 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 10 Franki Ward
1 11 Jake Swan
1 12 Dakayla Crawley
1 13 Bobbi Ward
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shaelynn Hernando
1 2 Gracie Palmer
1 3 Justin Till
1 4 Tamsin Thomas
1 5 Matt Canham
1 6 Tania Till
1 7 Hunta Gallacher
1 8 Grace Mc Dougall
1 9 Kelsey Kennedy
1 10 Taylor Lockhart
1 11 Gracie Parnell
1 12 Rebecca Taylor
1 13 Niomi Crawley
1 14 Hope Starkey
1 15 Savannah Potter
1 16 Tyler Palmer
1 17 Mackenzie Raaen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sophie Taylor
1 2 Kelly Atkins
1 3 Jesse Martin
1 4 Braith Nock
1 5 Sharnee Rose Studdert
1 6 Olivia Lambert
1 7 Polly Gardner
1 8 Megan Atkins
1 9 Samantha Taylor
1 10 Brooke Byers
1 11 Caitlin Palmer
1 12 Lexi Murray
1 13 Chloe Whitfield
1 14 Rowena Dillon
1 15 Lisa Moy
1 16 Sophie Crawley
1 17 Katrina Wilson
1 18 Brooke Clinch
1 19 Gabrielle Ernst
1 20 Emily Ware
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nathan Mcguire
1 2 Cameron Latter
1 3 Sam Randle
1 4 Jack Pittman
1 5 Ty Beeney
1 6 Ben Wickham
1 7 Josh Barnett
1 8 Rowan Ross
1 9 Kace Potter
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shannon Davey
1 2 Curtis Wolthers
1 3 Allan Peacock
1 4 Ray Thoroughgood
1 5 Clinton Pickering
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nicholas Penrose
1 2 Matthew Crothers
1 3 Matthew Kelly
1 4 Toby Leake
1 5 James Copelin
1 6 Edward Ironside
1 7 Jacob Rayner
1 8 Lance Waters
1 9 Blane Roberts
1 10 Tyson Smith
1 11 Jack Ramon
1 12 Brett Taylor
1 13 Geoff Gadsden
1 14 Beau Holden
1 15 Lachlan Inder
2 1 James Fitt
2 2 Rick Males
2 3 Ray Thoroughgood
2 4 Gerard Sullivan
2 5 Troy Jenkins
2 6 Jack Lavender
2 7 Christopher Borghero
2 8 Curtis Wolthers
2 9 Aaron Gilchrist
2 10 Sam C Taylor
2 11 Oscar Leake
2 12 Billy Watkins
2 13 Eric Richardson
2 14 Jack Barnes
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Suzi Bandy Turbo (10895)
1 2 Jenny Bone Full Of Cheek (3505)
1 3 Maddison Buggy Whisper (11830)
1 4 Jennifer Wilson Bobby (605602)
1 5 Jannette Glass Pippa (603780)
1 6 Cody Barwick Stitch (604232)
1 7 Lisa Moy Docs (11863)
1 8 Paul Ralston Tee Cee (11859)
1 9 Megan Atkins Cactus (8734)
1 10 Jessica Crawley Scooter (11856)
1 11 Amanda L Watson Harlow (7382)
1 12 Jannette Glass Aubrey (606183)
1 13 Kayla Prentice Scotty (11362)
1 14 Caitlin Palmer Shiraz (7690)
1 15 Niomi Crawley Spot (11829)
1 16 Katina Matthews Blazin Ta Fame (11354)
1 17 Rebecca Roberts Cruz (9464)
1 18 Kerri Badior Wokeye (603775)
1 19 Jessica Roche Heidi Seeker (9136)
1 20 Jackie Priestley Rocket (11858)
1 21 Tanya Randell Ice (7428)
1 22 Keith Canham Colonel Banks (7923)
1 23 Gabrielle Ernst Jack (7485)
1 24 Rebecca Roberts Duck (10976)
1 25 Louise Swadling Hoodoo (11396)
1 26 Brittany Litchfield Snip (10892)
1 27 Katrina Edwards Biscuit (9484)
1 28 Lana Alcock Ranger (11850)
1 29 Alana Byers Mistic Rose (11837)
1 30 Tiarne Fullagar Miley (10912)
1 31 Kelly Atkins Houdini (8121)
1 32 Tyler Palmer Rooster (8514)
1 33 Taylah Gray Cody (8811)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jock Bone-Langdon
1 2 Brendon Crawley
1 3 Lane Grant
1 4 Ben Maytom
1 5 Blane Roberts
1 6 Sam Randle
1 7 Casey Crawley
1 8 Ben Wickham
1 9 Carl Green
1 10 Josh Barnett
1 11 Luke Walsh
1 12 Ben Lees
1 13 Cameron Latter
1 14 Rowan Ross
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Edwards Underbelly (Wf597)
1 2 Ben Lees Brolga (Wf115)
1 3 Ben Wickham Backroad (Wf714)
1 4 Mark Redmond Burlesque (Wf0005)
1 5 Tony Caldwell Yarraman (Wf720)
1 6 Michael Murray Miss Southern (Wf583)
1 7 Carl Green Pluto Pup (Wf356)
2 1 Josh Barnett Road Open (Wf653)
2 2 Denny Swadling Road Closed (Wf112)
2 3 Allan Peacock Poker Face (Wf463)
2 4 Cameron Latter Chaz (Wf673)
2 5 Ben Maytom Roger (Wf401)
2 6 Bernie Mcmaugh Steely Dan (Wf598)
2 7 Nathan Mcguire Bulls Eye (Wf444)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shannon Davey John Wayne (Wf117)
1 2 Clinton Pickering Carrana Jan (Wf678)
1 3 Dee Heinemann Dan'S Girl (Wf702)
1 4 Andrew Clifford Another Bronze (Wf593)
1 5 Harry Ash Cranky Franky (Wf114)
1 6 Ben Lees Mondo (Wf716)
1 7 Dan Cropp Frog Hollow (Wf705)
1 8 Brendon Crawley Southern Cross (Wf451)
1 9 Mitchell Tidyman Black Hawk (Wf579)
1 10 Harley Mackin Chastity (Wf430)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Steven Mason Firecracker (Wf3437)
1 2 Ben Butler Grasshopper (Wf3441)
1 3 Mitchell Tidyman On Point (Wf/3234)
1 4 Fred Munro Roman Candle (Wf3666)
1 5 Josh Barnett Bring The Action (Wf3050)
1 6 Carl Green Western Star (Wf0024)
1 7 Martin Worth Whacka (Wf3433)
1 8 Cliff Richardson I.K.O (Wf3664)
1 9 Justin Robards Unnamed (Wf3263)
2 1 Bradie Gray Reggy Miller (Wf3435)
2 2 Daniel Rogan Sunset Boulevard (Wf3355)
2 3 Steven Wicks Nomad (Wf3668)
2 4 Stuart Orford Talks Cheap (Wf3662)
2 5 Jason O'Hearn Devil Inside (Wf3152)
2 6 Ty Beeney Bee Sting (Wf3663)
2 7 Edward Ironside Go Beau Go (Wf3442)
2 8 Tim Amey I.K.O (Wf3664)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Colby Edgar
1 2 Jake Swan
1 3 Linden Raaen
1 4 Chase Rosten
1 5 Jesse Mead
1 6 Levi Ward
1 7 Tyrone Bolt
1 8 Logan Fielder
1 9 Tommy Lawrence
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Connor Etcell
1 2 Thomas Nash
1 3 Christopher Wilson
1 4 Joel Peters
1 5 Toby Ware
1 6 Riley Cribb
1 7 Travis Lamey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nicholas Penrose
1 2 Matthew Crothers
1 3 Oscar Thorpe
1 4 Brett Taylor
1 5 Sam Varley
1 6 Jack Barnes
1 7 Cody Lockhart
1 8 Eric Richardson
1 9 Tyson Smith
1 10 Josh Dallas
1 11 Jack Lavender
1 12 Joshua Cribb
1 13 Mathew Porter
1 14 Thomas Hudson
1 15 Jackson Clark
1 16 Oscar Leake
1 17 Blake Standen
1 18 Cooper Beeney
1 19 Matthew Kelly
1 20 Zac Henry
1 21 Jack Pittman
1 22 Jesse Grimmond
1 23 Kyle Hall
1 24 Beau Holden
1 25 Jayden Harris
1 26 Oliver Towell
1 27 Caleb Casey
1 28 Toby Leake
1 29 Ricky Drew
1 30 Brendan Marsh
1 31 Sam Randle
1 32 Braith Nock
1 33 Brendan Kelly
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tanya Randell
1 2 Jennifer Wilson
1 3 Josh Barnett
1 4 Emily Ware
1 5 Keith Canham
1 6 Jessica Crawley
1 7 Rowena Dillon
1 8 Chloe Whitfield
1 9 Alana Byers
1 10 Kayla Prentice
1 11 Caitlin Cross
1 12 Jesse Martin
1 13 Gracie Palmer