Mullewa Rodeo

Date 04/06/16 |President: Carol Young |Secretary:Jane Parker (0448 611 066)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Western Australia

Mullewa Muster Rodeo Program

 

 

ORDER OF EVENTS - Mullewa 2016

 

1st Performance - 9am

   
 

Round

Competitors

Junior Breakaway

1

4

Novice Bull Ride

1

10

Team Roping

1

9

Junior Breakaway

2

4

Rope & Tie

1

5

Steer Wrestling

1

4

Novice Bull Ride

2

9

Jnr Barrel 8 - U11

all

10

Jnr Barrel 11 - U14

all

9

Juv Barrel 14 - U18

all

9

Midwest Barrel - Junior

all

12

Midwest Barrel - Senior

all

16-18

Steer Undecorating

1

6

Breakaway Roping

1

4

Rope & Tie

2

5

Team Roping

2

8

Junior Breakaway

3

4

Breakaway Roping

2

4

Rope & Tie

3

5

Steer Undecorating

2

6

Jnr Steer - 8-U11

all

1

Jnr Steer - 11-U14

all

3

Juv Steer - 14-U18

all

8

Novice Bull Ride

3

9

Ladies Barrel

1

14

     

GRAND PARADE &OFFICIAL OPENING -  1/1.30

   
     

 

 

 

2nd Performance - 1.30/2pm

 

Bull Ride

1

8

Team Roping

3

8

Bareback

all

8

Ladies Barrel

2

15

Steer Wrestling

2

4

Saddle Bronc

1

7

Steer Undecorating

3

6

Breakaway Roping

3

5

Saddle Bronc

2

7

Steer Wrestling

3

5

Bull Ride

2

8

     
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.53 0.00 Taya Hill * 5.00 1572.50
2 3.42 0.00 Wendy Harris 4.00 1147.50
3 5.29 0.00 Bronwyn Hill 3.00 807.50
4 5.64 0.00 Rebekah Robbins 2.00 425.00
5 6.34 0.00 Yarnie King 1.00 297.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.10 0.00 Amanda Oversby 5.00 4050.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.07 0.00 Stacey Mccarthy Marvin * 7509 5.00 1887.00
2 18.19 0.00 Amber Bowtell Stitch * 8558 4.00 1377.00
3 18.21 0.00 Wendy Harris Bindi * 7904 3.00 969.00
4 18.24 0.00 Maddi Edwards Cold Play * 9935 2.00 510.00
5 18.31 0.00 Rebekah Robbins Dakota * 7849 1.00 357.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 21.83 0.00 Brianna Maxwell 5.00 0.00
2 23.94 0.00 Meghan Oakes 4.00 0.00
3 29.58 0.00 Cooper Casey 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.69 0.00 Hunta Gallacher Winnie * 11883 5.00 0.00
2 19.00 0.00 Madeleine Spanjers Hank * 8365 4.00 0.00
3 19.51 0.00 Alix Kennedy 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.78 0.00 Madeleine Spanjers 5.00 0.00
2 4.31 0.00 Trey Gallacher 4.00 0.00
3 5.48 0.00 Clint Vandenbroeke 3.00 0.00
4 8.43 0.00 Dylan Ruff 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.35 0.00 Caitlyn Swift * 0.00 0.00
2 19.97 0.00 Chloe Dawe 4.00 0.00
3 20.06 0.00 Nicola Clark * 3.00 0.00
4 22.66 0.00 Kelli Dawe 2.00 0.00
5 25.73 0.00 Tiarna Kanny * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Jack Collins 0.00 743.70
2 0.00 69.00 Gary Jamal Barnes 0.00 462.30
2 0.00 69.00 Stuart Rae 0.00 462.30
4 0.00 67.00 Kayne Drew 0.00 201.00
5 0.00 66.00 Quinton Kammann * 0.00 140.70
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Carl Green Steely Bill AO0185 5.00 1739.00
2 0.00 68.00 Rhys Morrissey Foxtel AO0068 4.00 1269.00
3 0.00 67.00 Colin Fry Bert AO0143 3.00 893.00
4 0.00 65.00 Robert Berryman Unnamed Ma 1 AO0009 2.00 470.00
5 0.00 42.00 Mick Thorn * Pimpstar AO0139 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Peter Price Rusty AO0151 5.00 1628.00
2 0.00 73.00 Harry Ash * Itchy Mitch AO0197 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 68.00 Gerard Oversby Rapper AO0171 2.50 638.00
3 0.00 68.00 Travis Heeb Jt AO0190 2.50 638.00
5 0.00 67.00 Wade Mccarthy Sixpence AO0063 1.00 308.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Wade Mccarthy Sun Dancer MM3071 5.00 2850.00
2 0.00 74.00 Carl Green Withnel Stkyds Undertaker MM3029 4.00 1900.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.93 0.00 Tim Richardson 5.00 1535.50
2 13.08 0.00 Andrew Atkins 4.00 1120.50
3 14.41 0.00 Gerard Oversby 3.00 788.50
4 16.02 0.00 Jesse Deburgh 2.00 415.00
5 22.94 0.00 Heath Nichols 1.00 290.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 11.06 0.00 Maverick Deburgh 5.00 1572.50
2 12.34 0.00 Trey Gallacher 4.00 1147.50
3 13.00 0.00 Dylan Ruff 3.00 807.50
4 15.52 0.00 Laurance Oversby 2.00 425.00
5 17.36 0.00 Jayden Lyall * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 63.00 Courtney Reinke 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Daniel Usher * 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 71.00 Jack Collins 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.52 0.00 Glen Potter 2.50 888.00
2 11.04 0.00 Glen Potter 2.00 648.00
3 12.44 0.00 Don Rogers 1.50 456.00
4 14.28 0.00 Jason Henneberry 1.00 240.00
5 15.12 0.00 Don Rogers 0.50 168.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.52 0.00 Dylan Ruff 2.50 888.00
2 11.04 0.00 Elise Croft 2.00 648.00
3 12.44 0.00 Rainer Duxorth 1.50 456.00
4 14.28 0.00 Mark Maxwell 1.00 240.00
5 15.12 0.00 Wayne Taylor 0.50 168.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Amanda Oversby
1 2 Amber Clark
1 3 Jodie Gallacher
1 4 Sara Jamieson
1 5 Tahree Mills
1 6 Freya Tomasini
2 1 Bronwyn Hill
2 2 Yarnie King
2 3 Rebekah Robbins
2 4 Taya Hill
2 5 Melissa Foster
2 6 Janine Mongoo
3 1 Michelle Andrews
3 2 Maddi Edwards
3 3 Mickaela Mongoo
3 4 Wendy Harris
3 5 Talei Rihia
3 6 Kylie Rowe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Amanda Oversby
1 2 Jocelyn Henneberry
1 3 Samantha Withers
1 4 Freya Tomasini
2 1 Taya Hill
2 2 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
2 3 Bronwyn Hill
2 4 Elise Croft
3 1 Michelle Andrews
3 2 Melissa Maxwell
3 3 Rebekah Robbins
3 4 Stacey Mccarthy
3 5 Amber Bowtell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gaynor Dalle-Nogare
1 2 Sara Jamieson
1 3 Shannon Jacklin
1 4 Amber Clark
1 5 Taya Hill
1 6 Alysha Finnigan
1 7 Sophie Thomson
1 8 Tahree Mills
1 9 Justine Erkelens
1 10 Talei Rihia
1 11 Melissa Foster
1 12 Lauren Wallace
1 13 Yarnie King
1 14 Violette Moore
2 1 Simone Britten
2 2 Mickaela Mongoo
2 3 April Thomson
2 4 Kelly Rihia
2 5 Stacey Mccarthy
2 6 Wendy Harris
2 7 Janine Mongoo
2 8 Amber Bowtell
2 9 Rebecca Symes
2 10 Angela Whelan
2 11 Rebekah Robbins
2 12 Tosharna Lee
2 13 Tenika Mccarthy
2 14 Maddi Edwards
2 15 Freya Tomasini
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cooper Casey
1 2 Ebony Spanjers
1 3 Meghan Oakes
1 4 Lucy Oversby
1 5 Ryan Letton
1 6 Brianna Maxwell
1 7 Reagan Spanjers
1 8 Kiara Edwards
1 9 Chya-Lee Geary
1 10 Jane Forrester
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Rachel Oakes
1 2 Cameron Letton
1 3 Hunta Gallacher
1 4 Madeleine Spanjers
1 5 Courtney Reinke
1 6 Louise Letton
1 7 Alix Kennedy
1 8 Jordan Quince
1 9 Teonie Coumbe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hunta Gallacher
1 2 Chloe Dawe
1 3 Jeremy Green
1 4 Clint Vandenbroeke
2 1 Dylan Ruff
2 2 Trey Gallacher
2 3 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
2 4 Madeleine Spanjers
3 1 Rachel Oakes
3 2 Courtney Reinke
3 3 Jack Collins
3 4 Jack Coumbe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tiarna Kanny
1 2 Chloe Dawe
1 3 Charlotte Symes
1 4 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
1 5 Ella Smith
1 6 Nicola Clark
1 7 Kelli Dawe
1 8 Caitlyn Swift
1 9 Brooke Borgward
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Albert Hopkins
1 2 Gary Jamal Barnes
1 3 Trent Meade
1 4 Chad Smith
1 5 Trey Gallacher
1 6 Dylan Nitschke
1 7 Jordan Ganci
1 8 Kayne Drew
1 9 Stuart Rae
1 10 Joshua Bryden
2 1 Steven Scott
2 2 Jack Collins
2 3 Curtis Cole
2 4 Derryn Bonisch
2 5 Brett Beard
2 6 Gareth Feint
2 7 Quinton Kammann
2 8 Alison Lokan
2 9 Trent Holmes
3 1 Arron Reeve
3 2 Graham House
3 3 Edward Forrester
3 4 Jesse Bellotti
3 5 Mitchell Grace
3 6 Daniel Usher
3 7 Callum Hampton-Brook
3 8 Josh Fogarty
3 9 Chad Dudley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 George Bennett Kamatchee (Ao0147)
1 2 Josh Fogarty Redlands Rebel (Ao0025)
1 3 Reg Percy Bye Bye (Ao0120)
1 4 Lachlan Miller Unnamed Ma 2 (Ao0010)
1 5 Jeremy Green Tou Can (Ao0064)
1 6 Chad Dudley Buckskin Billy (Ao0072)
1 7 Gavin Fry Berty No 1. (Ao0121)
2 1 Robert Berryman Unnamed Ma 1 (Ao0009)
2 2 Mick Thorn Pimpstar (Ao0139)
2 3 Rhys Morrissey Foxtel (Ao0068)
2 4 Laurance Oversby Buckskin Billy (Ao0072)
2 5 Gerard Oversby Long John Silver (Ao0194)
2 6 Carl Green Steely Bill (Ao0185)
2 7 Colin Fry Bert (Ao0143)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Reece Jasper Cn9 (Ao0007)
1 2 Travis Heeb Jt (Ao0190)
1 3 Wade Mccarthy Sixpence (Ao0063)
1 4 Ashley Price Unnamed Bowtell (Ao0003)
1 5 Peter Price Rusty (Ao0151)
1 6 Gerard Oversby Rapper (Ao0171)
1 7 Harry Ash Itchy Mitch (Ao0197)
1 8 Japheth Spinks Sling Shot (Ao0008)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jeremiah Day Withnel Stkyds Undertaker (Mm3029)
1 2 Jade Barnes Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
1 3 Kayne Drew Revolver (Mm3025)
1 4 Gary Jamal Barnes Big Show (Mm3083)
1 5 Quinton Kammann Sin City (Mm3079)
1 6 Stuart Rae Money Talks (Mm3012)
1 7 Reece Jasper Organ Donor (Mm3090)
1 8 Jordan Ganci Beef Jerky (Mm3087)
2 1 Gerard Oversby Big Show (Mm3083)
2 2 Jayden Lyall Money Talks (Mm3012)
2 3 Carl Green Withnel Stkyds Undertaker (Mm3029)
2 4 Thomas Gilvarry Sin City (Mm3079)
2 5 Wade Mccarthy Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
2 6 Ashley Price Organ Donor (Mm3090)
2 7 Jesse Deburgh Revolver (Mm3025)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zach Kealy
1 2 Regan Langridge
1 3 Laurance Oversby
1 4 Travis Heeb
2 1 Jesse Deburgh
2 2 Gerard Oversby
2 3 Phill Jeffery
2 4 Luke Bennett
3 1 Heath Nichols
3 2 Maverick Deburgh
3 3 Tim Richardson
3 4 Glen Chape
3 5 Andrew Atkins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Henneberry
1 2 Simon Collins
1 3 Mark Maxwell
1 4 Jayden Lyall
1 5 Duane Fuller
2 1 Justin Potter
2 2 Wade Mccarthy
2 3 Justin Edwards
2 4 Maverick Deburgh
2 5 Heath Nichols
3 1 Jesse Deburgh
3 2 Laurance Oversby
3 3 Dylan Ruff
3 4 Jay Mccarthy
3 5 Trey Gallacher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Henneberry
1 2 Simon Collins
1 3 Justin Edwards
1 4 Amanda Oversby
1 5 Don Rogers
1 6 Zach Kealy
1 7 Daniel Begg
1 8 Duane Fuller
1 9 Grant Edwards
2 1 Heath Nichols
2 2 Wayne Taylor
2 3 Maverick Deburgh
2 4 Mark Maxwell
2 5 Jesse Deburgh
2 6 Stephen Renshaw
2 7 Rainer Duxorth
2 8 Clint Vandenbroeke
2 9 Wade Mccarthy
3 1 Stan Baker
3 2 Glen Potter
3 3 Dylan Ruff
3 4 Elise Croft
3 5 Neil Watson
3 6 Laurance Oversby
3 7 Jay Mccarthy
3 8 Martin Dawe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ryan Letton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tyrell Metcalf
1 2 Courtney Reinke
1 3 Cameron Letton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Issac Leclaire
1 2 Johonn Hoek
1 3 Hugh Gibson
1 4 Jack Collins
1 5 Joel Ruff
1 6 Daniel Usher
1 7 Jack Coumbe
1 8 Trey Gallacher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock