Ncha Futurity Rodeo (Pr50)

Date 10/06/16 |Secretary:Gemma Clarke (0407 203 198)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone Northern

NCHA Futurity Rodeo Program

NCHA Futurity Rodeo

Start 7pm

 

Host Introduction

Rodeo Opening

Livestock Opening

National Anthem

Open Bull                                             Rnd 1

Interview Leader

Open Saddle Bronc                             Rnd 1

Interview Leader

Open Bareback                                     All

Present and Interview Winner

Open Saddle                                        Rnd 2

Present and Interview Winner

Open Bull                                            Rnd 2

Present and Interview Winner

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Denny Swadling Arrow GBRCS0022 0.00 370.00
2 0.00 76.00 Michael Maher * Ridetuff Moves Like Jagger GBR0624 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 74.00 Robert Bandy Ice T GBR0219 0.00 145.00
3 0.00 74.00 Tony Caldwell Eagle GBRCS0031 0.00 145.00
5 0.00 70.00 Ben Maytom Pluto Pup GBRS191 0.00 35.00
5 0.00 70.00 Bernie Mcmaugh * Southern Cross GBR00S5 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Gerard Oversby Cadillac Cowboy GBR0322 0.00 250.00
2 0.00 75.00 Blake Pine Bell Of Tha Ball GBR0238 0.00 187.50
3 0.00 74.00 Travis Heeb Stefan GBR/108 0.00 125.00
4 0.00 67.00 Shannon Davey In Your Dreams GBR0246 0.00 62.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Troy Wilkinson * Doc Holiday GBR3249 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 78.00 Troy Burtenshaw House Party GBR3222 0.00 303.75
3 0.00 77.00 Daniel Rogan Graffiti GBR/3247 0.00 213.75
4 0.00 74.00 Jason O'Hearn Lil Boy Blue GBR3279 0.00 112.50
4 0.00 72.00 Clint Glass * Crimescene MD3171 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 72.00 Steven Mason Holiday Inn GBR0579 0.00 39.36
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Denny Swadling Arrow (Gbrcs0022)
1 2 Ken Lindsay Little Beaver (Gbr0601)
1 3 Sam Taylor Little Joe (Gbr0105)
1 4 Peel Tribe Snow Cap (Gbr0336)
1 5 Tony Caldwell Eagle (Gbrcs0031)
1 6 Robert Berryman Elvis (Gbr0203)
1 7 Michael Maher Ridetuff Moves Like Jagger (Gbr0624)
1 8 Cameron Latter Three Sixty (Gbr/200)
1 9 Ben Wickham Whiskey Boy (Gbrcs158)
1 10 Robert Bandy Ice T (Gbr0219)
2 1 Lachlan Ezzy Bang Tail (Gbr/G121)
2 2 Justin Bulmer Unnamed (Gbr0245)
2 3 Bernie Mcmaugh Southern Cross (Gbr00s5)
2 4 Brent Smyth Lil Sister (Gbr0620)
2 5 Mark Collins Underbelly (Gbrgs11)
2 6 Brodie Pendergast Satisfaction (Gbr0142)
2 7 Nathan Mcguire Cyclone Tracey (Gbr0g88)
2 8 Ben Maytom Pluto Pup (Gbrs191)
2 9 Lachlan Miller Wild Thing (Gbrgs01)
2 10 Mark Redmond Unnamed (Gbr0250)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gerard Oversby Cadillac Cowboy (Gbr0322)
1 2 Luke Byrne Brumby Jack (Gbr0/91)
1 3 Blake Pine Bell Of Tha Ball (Gbr0238)
1 4 Shannon Davey In Your Dreams (Gbr0246)
1 5 Travis Heeb Stefan (Gbr/108)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chris Lowe Up From Below (Gbr3205)
1 2 Clint Glass Crimescene (Md3171)
1 3 Gerard Oversby Good Vibes (Md3173)
1 4 Tim Amey Loaded Weapon (Md3147)
1 5 Cody Heffernan Red Foo (Gbr3/10)
1 6 Jason O'Hearn Lil Boy Blue (Gbr3279)
1 7 Corey Waterson Grease Lightning (Gbr0274)
1 8 Thomas Gould Back In Business (Gbr3132)
1 9 Troy Burtenshaw House Party (Gbr3222)
1 10 Tyson Smith Booger Sugar (Md3103)
1 11 Harry Bridges Back In Time (Md3126)
1 12 Edward Ironside Crash (Gbr/168)
2 1 Matt Boland Jw (Gbr/3282)
2 2 Thomas Wicks Buck Wild (Gbr0951)
2 3 Stuart Orford Original Thing (Gbr3300)
2 4 Steven Mason Holiday Inn (Gbr0579)
2 5 Luke Cooper Turn It Up (Gbr3210)
2 6 Bradie Gray Master Piece (Gbr/3229)
2 7 Daniel Rogan Graffiti (Gbr/3247)
2 8 Ethan Watts Chemical Weapon (Gbr3238)
2 9 Justin Robards Cool Bananas (Gbr008)
2 10 Troy Wilkinson Doc Holiday (Gbr3249)
2 11 Cliff Richardson Tattoo (Gbr0931)
2 12 Fred Munro Flesh And Blood (Gbr/3215)
2 13 Nicholas Edwards Chuckles (Gbr0883)