Coonamble Sat Rodeo

Date 11/06/16 |President: Len Scott |Secretary:Joanne Day (0457 087 017)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Central West

Coonamble Rodeo Program

DRAWS

COONAMBLE RODEO

ORDER OF EVENTS

SATURDAY

8AM START

All  11-u14 Steer Ride

All  u11 Barrel Race

All  14-u18 Barrel Race 

Rnd 1 Novice Bull Ride

Rnd 1 Junior Breakaway

Rnd 1 Novice Saddle Bronc

Rnd 1 Team Roping

All  Novice Bareback

Rnd 2 Junior Breakaway
Rnd 1 Steer Undecorating

Rnd 2 Novice Saddle Bronc

Rnd 1 Breakaway Roping

Rnd 2 Novice Bull Ride

Rnd 1 Rope & Tie

Rnd 2 Steer Undecorating

Rnd 2 Team Roping

Rnd 1 Steer Wrestling

Rnd 1 Barrel Race

AUCTION

GRAND ENTRY

All  Over 40’S Saddle Bronc  

Rnd 1 Bull Ride

Rnd 2 Rope & Tie

Rnd 2 Breakaway

Rnd 1 Saddle Bronc

Rnd 3 Steer Undecorating

Rnd 3 Team Roping

Rnd 2 Bull Ride

Rnd 2 Barrel Race

Rnd 3 Rope & Tie

Rnd 2 Saddle Bronc

Rnd 2 Steer Wrestling

Rnd 3 Breakaway

All  Bareback

Rnd 3 Steer Wrestling

Rnd 3 Bull Ride

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.56 0.00 Brooke Mapp 5.00 703.00
2 2.65 0.00 Lauren Smith 4.00 513.00
3 2.95 0.00 Dianne Parkinson 3.00 361.00
4 3.00 0.00 Bianca Hertel 2.00 190.00
5 3.01 0.00 Nicole Lyon 1.00 133.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.76 0.00 Cody Barwick 5.00 906.50
2 2.79 0.00 Dianne Parkinson 4.00 661.50
3 2.86 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 3.00 465.50
4 2.94 0.00 Jocelyn Faulkner 2.00 245.00
5 3.29 0.00 Amy Sutherland 1.00 171.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.38 0.00 Kerrie Holder Qxh Jass Alena * 11875 5.00 999.00
2 17.51 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick Just A Busy Cat * 605467 4.00 729.00
3 17.68 0.00 Jo Caldwell County Roc * 8501 3.00 513.00
4 17.69 0.00 Cathrina Hutton Vegas * 7626 2.00 270.00
5 17.73 0.00 Hayley Hill Mentis Star * 4637 1.00 189.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.67 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.50 555.00
2 7.16 0.00 Benjamin Smith 2.00 405.00
3 7.23 0.00 Casey Tribe 1.50 285.00
4 8.14 0.00 Steve Parkinson 1.00 150.00
5 8.25 0.00 Peter Sulter 0.50 105.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.67 0.00 Lachlan Smith 2.50 555.00
2 7.16 0.00 Lance Hutton 2.00 405.00
3 7.23 0.00 Lachlan Smith 1.50 285.00
4 8.14 0.00 Paul Graham 1.00 150.00
5 8.25 0.00 Rodney Crisp 0.50 105.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.68 0.00 Linden Raaen Benjy * 11318 5.00 0.00
2 18.24 0.00 Thomas Hutton Champ * 11877 4.00 0.00
3 18.41 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 7759 3.00 0.00
4 20.01 0.00 Amber Haling Nute * 11884 2.00 0.00
5 20.82 0.00 Bobbi Ward 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.71 0.00 Chelsey Byers Joseph * 8636 5.00 0.00
2 17.98 0.00 Montanna Wilkinson Gi * 11885 4.00 0.00
3 18.06 0.00 Jade Tribe Ziggy * 11568 3.00 0.00
4 18.13 0.00 Kylie Coates Spirit * 7183 2.00 0.00
5 18.21 0.00 Kelly Atkins Houdini * 8121 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 264.00
2 0.00 66.00 Josh Barnett 0.00 198.00
3 0.00 64.00 Ben Wickham 0.00 132.00
4 0.00 58.00 Patrick Ferguson 0.00 66.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Travis Wheatley * 0.00 236.00
2 0.00 68.00 Shannon Davey 0.00 177.00
3 0.00 57.00 Luke Byrne 0.00 118.00
4 0.00 54.00 Curtis Wolthers 0.00 59.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Edward Ironside 0.00 425.50
2 0.00 70.00 Lawson Stenhouse 0.00 310.50
3 0.00 69.00 Kai Clark 0.00 218.50
4 0.00 68.00 Josh Barnett 0.00 65.15
4 0.00 68.00 Eric Richardson 0.00 65.15
4 0.00 68.00 Braedyn Cameron * 0.00 65.15
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Rhys Angland Poison Arrow GBR0215 5.00 1221.00
2 0.00 80.00 Denny Swadling Steely Dan WF598 4.00 891.00
3 0.00 76.00 Carl Green Brolga WF115 3.00 627.00
4 0.00 75.00 Robert Bandy Road Open WF653 1.50 280.50
4 0.00 75.00 Mark Edwards Broken Promise GBR/618 1.50 280.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Ben Lees Touch Up GBR0252 5.00 740.00
2 0.00 74.00 Dee Heinemann Chastity WF430 3.50 460.00
2 0.00 74.00 Gerard Oversby Valley Gold GBR0626 3.50 460.00
4 0.00 71.00 Shannon Davey Ridetuff Little Egypt GBR0610 2.00 200.00
5 0.00 70.00 Mitchell Tidyman Carrana Jan WF678 1.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Tim Amey Red Foo GBR3/10 4.50 1152.00
1 0.00 81.00 Gerard Oversby Full Throttle GBR3007 4.50 1152.00
3 0.00 80.00 Daniel Rogan Nomad WF3668 3.00 684.00
4 0.00 76.00 Wayne Crisp Grasshopper WF3441 2.00 360.00
5 0.00 75.00 Bradie Gray * Snoop Dog PK3111 1.00 252.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.19 0.00 Gerard Oversby 5.00 814.00
2 4.28 0.00 Glen Chape 4.00 594.00
3 4.44 0.00 Travis Wheatley * 0.00 0.00
4 4.64 0.00 Clay Bush 2.00 220.00
5 4.65 0.00 Andrew Atkins 1.00 154.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.34 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 610.50
2 10.03 0.00 Hamish Mcilrick 4.00 445.50
3 11.97 0.00 Clay Bush 3.00 313.50
4 12.61 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.00 165.00
5 12.89 0.00 Roger Parkinson 1.00 115.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Darcy Weber 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Jesse Dennis 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 69.00 Christopher Wilson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 65.00 Braiden Curtis 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 64.00 Travis Lamey 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.23 0.00 Jackson Clark 5.00 0.00
2 3.89 0.00 Olivia Harris 4.00 0.00
3 4.18 0.00 Luke Parkinson 3.00 0.00
4 5.39 0.00 Montanna Wilkinson 2.00 0.00
5 7.64 0.00 Brianna Doyle 1.00 0.00