Coonamble Sun Rodeo

Date 12/06/16 |President: Len Scott |Secretary:Joanne Day (0457 087 017)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Central West

Coonamble Rodeo Program

DRAWS

COONAMBLE RODEO

ORDER OF EVENTS

SUNDAY

8AM START

All  8-u11 Steer Ride

All  11-u14 Barrel Race  

Rnd 1 Novice Bull Ride

Rnd 3 Junior Breakaway

Rnd 1 Novice Saddle Bronc

Rnd 1 Team Roping

All  Novice Bareback

Rnd 4 Junior Breakaway

Rnd 1 Steer Undecorating

Rnd 2 Novice Saddle Bronc

Rnd 1 Breakaway Roping

Rnd 2 Novice Bull Ride

Rnd 1 Rope & Tie

Rnd 2 Steer Undecorating

Rnd 2 Team Roping

Rnd 1 Steer Wrestling

Rnd 1 Barrel Race

GRAND ENTRY

All Poly Saddle Bronc

Rnd 1 Bull Ride

Rnd 2 Rope & Tie

Rnd 2 Breakaway

Rnd 1 Saddle Bronc

Rnd 3 Steer Undecorating

Rnd 3 Team Roping

Rnd 2 Bull Ride

Rnd 2 Barrel Race

Rnd 3 Rope & Tie

Rnd 2 Saddle Bronc

Rnd 2 Steer Wrestling

Rnd 3 Breakaway

All  Bareback

Rnd 3 Steer Wrestling

Rnd 3 Bull Ride

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.58 0.00 Ashleigh Hodson 5.00 703.00
2 2.64 0.00 Maree Curtis 4.00 513.00
3 2.75 0.00 Jannette Glass 2.50 275.50
3 2.75 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 2.50 275.50
5 2.77 0.00 Lauren Smith 1.00 133.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.76 0.00 Jocelyn Faulkner 4.50 784.00
1 2.76 0.00 Hayley Hill 4.50 784.00
3 2.92 0.00 Louise Swadling 3.00 465.50
4 3.36 0.00 Cody Barwick 2.00 245.00
5 3.82 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 1.00 171.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.44 0.00 Calla Matthews * Rocs Coyote Morn * 11213 0.00 0.00
2 17.82 0.00 Bianca Hertel Cash * 605451 4.00 702.00
3 17.90 0.00 Jo Caldwell County Roc * 8501 3.00 494.00
4 17.91 0.00 Michelle Bush Yankee * 604199 2.00 260.00
5 18.04 0.00 Lauren Smith Diva * 10977 1.00 182.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.63 0.00 Joel Mancell 2.50 555.00
2 6.97 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.00 405.00
3 7.04 0.00 Casey Tribe 1.50 285.00
4 10.31 0.00 Benjamin Smith 1.00 150.00
5 10.44 0.00 Emily Crawford 0.50 105.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.63 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.50 555.00
2 6.97 0.00 Clay Bush 2.00 405.00
3 7.04 0.00 Lachlan Smith 1.50 285.00
4 10.31 0.00 Blake Hallam 1.00 150.00
5 10.44 0.00 Peter Sulter 0.50 105.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.72 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Holly * 5761 5.00 0.00
2 18.19 0.00 Tania Till A Smart Roc * 7630 4.00 0.00
3 18.39 0.00 Matt Canham One Buckalena * 10082 3.00 0.00
4 18.49 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Dragon * 11775 2.00 0.00
5 18.54 0.00 Hope Starkey Wombat * 11322 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Ben Rasmussen 0.00 640.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 63.00 Travis Wheatley * 0.00 342.00
2 0.00 59.00 Luke Byrne 0.00 228.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Timothy Partridge 0.00 421.80
2 0.00 69.00 Nicholas Penrose 0.00 307.80
3 0.00 68.00 Oscar Leake 0.00 165.30
3 0.00 68.00 Tyson Smith 0.00 165.30
5 0.00 67.00 Dylan Weir 0.00 79.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Brad Pierce Brolga WF115 5.00 1147.00
2 0.00 76.00 Ben Lees Twisted Sister PK0017 4.00 837.00
3 0.00 75.00 Carl Green Tessie Two PK0131 2.00 372.00
3 0.00 75.00 Denny Swadling Burlesque WF0005 2.00 372.00
3 0.00 75.00 Lachlan Miller Poison Arrow GBR0215 2.00 372.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Gerard Oversby Ridetuff Little Egypt GBR0610 5.00 721.50
2 0.00 74.00 Harry Ash * Brumby Jack GBR0/91 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Travis Heeb Valley Girl GBR947 3.00 370.50
4 0.00 67.00 Shannon Davey Dan'S Girl WF702 1.50 165.75
4 0.00 67.00 Harley Mackin Another Bronze WF593 1.50 165.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Wayne Crisp Back In Business GBR3132 4.50 1072.00
1 0.00 81.00 Troy Burtenshaw Chuckles GBR0883 4.50 1072.00
3 0.00 77.00 Steven Wicks * Holiday Inn GBR0579 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 77.00 Thomas Gilvarry Talks Cheap WF3662 2.50 485.75
5 0.00 76.00 Bradie Gray * Western Star WF0024 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.98 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 814.00
2 4.00 0.00 Heath Nichols 4.00 594.00
3 4.42 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 3.00 418.00
4 4.53 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.00 220.00
5 4.94 0.00 Wes Cox 1.00 154.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.64 0.00 Clay Bush 5.00 647.50
2 11.73 0.00 Blake Hallam 4.00 472.50
3 12.59 0.00 Roger Parkinson 3.00 332.50
4 14.13 0.00 Joel Mancell 2.00 175.00
5 14.27 0.00 Hamish Mcilrick 1.00 122.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Linden Raaen 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 67.00 Tommy Lawrence 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 65.00 Jake Swan 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 64.00 Cooper Mitchell 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 61.00 Klay Mendham * 0.00 0.00
5 0.00 61.00 Toby Deudney 0.50 0.00