Bartlett Park Rodeo

Date 25/06/16 |President: Graeme Cashion |Secretary:Evelyn Dobbins (07 4723 9402)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North Queensland

Bartlett Park Rodeo Program

Bartlett Park Rodeo - Order of Events    - 25June 2016                                    

                                               

Times are Best Estimates only.  All Competitors must be ready 30 minutes prior to advertised times.                                      

Program may be altered by the Committee.                                       

                                               

Start                                                                                                                            No. in Round

11:30     Dummy Roping U8                         

                Dummy Roping 8-U11                   

                Dummy Roping U14                       

                Bending Race 14-U18                    

                Bending Race 11-U14                    

                Bending Race 8-U11                       

                Bending Race U8                             

                Novice Barrel Race                                                                                                    43

                Breakaway Roping 8-U18                               1st Round                                            6

                Ladies Steer Undecorating                             1st Round                                            6

                Novice Bull ride                                               1st Round                                            8

                Barrel Race U8                                                                                                            9

                Barrel Race U11                                                                                                          12

                Barrel Race 11-U14                                                                                                     9

                Ladies Breakaway Roping                                1st Round                                           7

                Steer Wrestling                                                 1st Round                                            8

                Steer Ride U8                                                                                                                8

                Steer Ride 8-U11                                                                                                           7

                Breakaway Roping 8-U18                                  2nd Round                                          5

                Novice Bull Ride                                                2nd Round                                          8

                Team Roping                                                      1st Round                                            13

                Ladies Breakaway Roping                                   2nd Round                                          7

                Rope & Tie                                                         1st Round                                            9

                Team Roping                                                      2nd Round                                          12

                Junior Bull Ride 14-U18 years                            1st Round                                            4

                Tea Break                          

                                               

6:30        Grand Entry & National Anthem                               

                Bareback                                                             1st Round                                            5

                Rope & Tie                                                           2nd Round                                          8

                Steer Ride 11-U14                                                                                                          5

                Saddle Bronc                                                      1st Round                                            8

                Barrel Race 14-U18                                                                                                       15

                Team Roping                                                      3rd Round                                           12

                Ladies Steer Undecorating                                2nd Round                                          6

                Junior Bull Ride 14-U18 years                          2nd Round                                          4

                Bareback                                                          2nd Round                                          4

                Ladies Barrel Race                                                                                                    26

                Steer Wrestling                                                 2nd Round                                          8

                Bull Ride                                                           1st Round                                            8

                Ladies Breakaway Roping                                3rd Round                                           6

                Saddle Bronc                                                     2nd Round                                          8

                Steer Wrestling                                                 3rd Round                                           7

                Bull Ride                                                            2nd Round                                          7

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.03 0.00 Jaemi-Lee Krause 5.00 684.00
2 3.00 0.00 Nicole Gava 4.00 456.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.83 0.00 Keri Ramsay 5.00 540.20
2 2.96 0.00 Alex Hodson 4.00 394.20
3 3.09 0.00 Debra Land 3.00 277.40
4 3.22 0.00 Shannon Neven 2.00 146.00
5 3.43 0.00 Eileen Hobbs 1.00 102.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.15 0.00 Suzie Fearon Saint * 8109 5.00 643.80
2 18.35 0.00 Tylen Gibb Ramses * 5111 4.00 469.80
3 18.37 0.00 Jaimi Downing Cruiser * 603823 3.00 330.60
4 18.41 0.00 Tenielle Middleton Jimmy * 11938 2.00 174.00
5 18.44 0.00 Kelly Woodhouse Cd * 603818 1.00 121.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.33 0.00 Georgia Simpson Lightning * 8496 5.00 0.00
2 19.67 0.00 Jemma Swift Quest * 9472 4.00 0.00
3 20.11 0.00 Kasey Swift Millie * 9470 3.00 0.00
4 20.69 0.00 Jake Simpson Chester * 8498 2.00 0.00
5 20.93 0.00 Jenna Poole Spider * 8279 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.83 0.00 Kaitlyn Everingham Fancy * 7821 5.00 0.00
2 18.62 0.00 Kelsey Lenton * Francis * 5774 4.00 0.00
3 19.08 0.00 Mackenzie Barrett Comiski * 11383 3.00 0.00
4 20.13 0.00 Katie-Anne Mcauliffe * Lady * 11939 0.00 0.00
5 20.54 0.00 Ashlyn Naughton Tank * 11940 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.46 0.00 Darcy Kersh 5.00 0.00
2 4.24 0.00 Chloe Doyle 4.00 0.00
3 7.76 0.00 Brianna Doyle 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.97 0.00 Jordan Cashion Chip * 605642 5.00 0.00
2 18.03 0.00 Abby Plate Image * 606031 0.00 0.00
3 18.58 0.00 Chloe Doyle Rosie * 10902 3.00 0.00
4 18.89 0.00 Serenity Flanagan Cut N Colour * 11880 2.00 0.00
5 19.05 0.00 Georgia Plemenuk Mojo * 10905 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Michael Smith 0.00 440.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.76 0.00 Kimberley Bryant Sarge * 8787 0.00 0.00
1 17.76 0.00 Suzie Fearon Dawson * 5053 0.00 0.00
3 18.07 0.00 Nicole Gava Dream On * 8468 0.00 0.00
4 18.21 0.00 Jolene Seeds * Indianna * 11892 0.00 0.00
4 18.21 0.00 Jolene Seeds * Rockabye * 11891 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Wade Seeds * Hittler RF0006 0.00 0.00
1 0.00 72.00 Tristan Braden * Black Dog Creek RF00J5 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Colin Fry Midnight Johnny RF0109 3.00 254.60
4 0.00 69.00 Callum Wheatley Nylex MSY0004 1.50 113.90
4 0.00 69.00 Nigel Gilbo Sitting Bull MSY0205 1.50 113.90
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Brock Mulhall Big Country RF/J11 4.50 339.20
1 0.00 79.00 Brian Gill War Horse MSY0020 4.50 339.20
3 0.00 77.00 Owen Lee White Lightning RF0008 3.00 201.40
4 0.00 76.00 Gerard Oversby Oklahoma City RF0/10 2.00 106.00
5 0.00 73.00 Deon Lane Alfie MSY0040 1.00 74.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 84.00 Jake Plate Underdog RBK3033 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 81.00 William York * Ice Age RBK3140 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 80.00 Troy Chappel Big G RBK021 3.00 247.00
4 0.00 78.00 Braydon Wellby Chemical Energy RBK3010 2.00 130.00
5 0.00 76.00 Ty Finch Incinerator RBK3082 1.00 91.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.67 0.00 Kacey Kenny * 0.00 0.00
2 4.82 0.00 Alan Bryant 4.00 437.40
3 4.90 0.00 Ryley Gibb 3.00 307.80
4 5.05 0.00 Cody Sheahan 2.00 162.00
5 5.09 0.00 Jace Land 1.00 113.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.06 0.00 Darcy Kersh 5.00 510.60
2 11.10 0.00 Kacey Kenny * 0.00 0.00
3 11.39 0.00 Daley Tilse 2.50 200.10
3 11.39 0.00 Chris Cameron 2.50 200.10
5 11.47 0.00 Roger Parkinson 1.00 96.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 60.00 Callan Burgoine 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 59.00 Alan Masters 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.61 0.00 Kacey Kenny * 0.00 0.00
2 6.79 0.00 Roger Parkinson 2.00 294.30
3 7.62 0.00 Bridie Davison 1.50 207.10
4 8.80 0.00 Bridie Davison 1.00 109.00
5 11.72 0.00 Campbell Hodson 0.50 76.30
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.61 0.00 Jordan Iker * 0.00 0.00
2 6.79 0.00 Luke Parkinson 2.00 294.30
3 7.62 0.00 Liam Davison 1.50 207.10
4 8.80 0.00 Scott Napier 1.00 109.00
5 11.72 0.00 Liam Davison 0.50 76.30
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Kye Keioskie 5.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zachary Jarmey
1 2 Karl Hocking
1 3 Reid Palmer
1 4 Taane Boxton
2 1 Luke Purt
2 2 Jackson Field
2 2 Jackson Field
2 3 Kye Keioskie
2 4 Wyatt Milgate
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Logan Bethel
1 2 Nicola Lillyman
1 3 Nicole Gava
1 4 Kaylan Mattingley
1 5 Jaemi-Lee Krause
1 6 Shannon Neven
2 1 Robyn Mckellar
2 2 Lacey Wilcox
2 3 Lorraine Wellby
2 4 Tylen Gibb
2 5 Suzie Fearon
2 6 Kayla Russell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kelly Woodhouse
1 2 Courtney Hodson
1 3 Logan Bethel
1 4 Lorraine Wellby
1 5 Kristie Moore
1 6 Robyn Mckellar
1 7 Jaemi-Lee Krause
2 1 Eileen Hobbs
2 2 Alex Hodson
2 3 Shannon Neven
2 4 Lacey Wilcox
2 5 Debra Land
2 6 Keri Ramsay
2 7 Rikki Garstone
3 1 Kayla Russell
3 2 Bridie Davison
3 3 Suzie Fearon
3 4 Kimberley Bryant
3 5 Samantha Mack
3 6 Nicola Lillyman
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kelly Woodhouse
1 2 Suzie Fearon
1 3 Robyn Mckellar
1 4 Abby Plate
1 5 Lisa Finch
1 6 Michelle Bush
1 7 Tracey Leet
1 8 Emma Hanrahan
1 9 Mandy Mcivor
1 10 Jolene Seeds
1 11 Keri Ramsay
1 12 Kayla Russell
1 13 Katie Everingham
1 14 Jaimi Downing
1 15 Kimberley Bryant
1 16 Felycia Hancock
1 17 Shannon Neven
1 18 Tenielle Middleton
1 19 Kristine Stagg
1 20 Lacey Wilcox
1 21 Nicole Gava
1 22 Nicola Lillyman
1 23 Tahnee Bartolini
1 24 Nachelle Albrecht
1 25 Annalise Gleeson
1 26 Tylen Gibb
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Georgia Simpson
1 2 Lily Hobbs
1 3 Hayley Woodhouse
1 4 Mya Naughton-Ormonde
1 5 Jemma Swift
1 6 Jenna Poole
1 7 Lachlan Wellby
1 8 Regan Burgoine
1 9 Eadie Baxter
1 10 Jake Simpson
1 11 Cody Moore
1 12 Kasey Swift
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Emmylou Milgate
1 2 Sophie Miller
1 3 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 4 Jessie Field
1 4 Jessie Field
1 5 Mackenzie Barrett
1 6 Kelsey Lenton
1 7 Ashlyn Naughton
1 8 Callan Burgoine
1 9 Katie-Anne Mcauliffe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Parkinson
1 2 Brianna Doyle
1 3 Serenity Flanagan
1 4 Shaye Land
1 5 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 6 Callan Burgoine
2 1 Elleoise Bailey
2 2 Chloe Doyle
2 3 Darcy Kersh
2 4 Jordan Cashion
2 5 Taane Boxton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kristie Pearce
1 2 Chloe Doyle
1 3 Harmony Hall
1 4 Georgia Plemenuk
1 5 Sara Middleton
1 6 Susie Conole
1 7 Abby Plate
1 8 Katie Jarmey
1 9 Jordan Cashion
1 10 Serenity Flanagan
1 11 Brianna Doyle
1 12 Shaye Land
1 13 Kate Fawcett
1 14 Elleoise Bailey
1 15 Ashleigh Sutherland
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chase York
1 2 Cooper Roberts
1 3 Kodie Harding
1 4 Charlie Limpus
1 5 Beau Easton
1 6 Will Murdoch
1 7 Riley Schmidt
1 8 Zack Satler Miller
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Miley Russell
1 2 Allie Bartolini
1 3 Heidi Middleton
1 4 Will Murdoch
1 5 Charlie Limpus
1 6 Eden-Rose Naughton
1 7 Domynic Naughton-Ormonde
1 8 Millie Bartolini
1 9 Bonnie Milgate
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brandon Masters
1 2 Emmylou Milgate
1 3 Callan Burgoine
1 4 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 5 Tex Young
1 6 Jessie Field
1 6 Jessie Field
1 7 Alan Masters
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jemma Swift
1 2 Regan Burgoine
1 3 Lily Hobbs
1 4 Kasey Swift
1 5 Dallon Finch
1 6 Lachlan Wellby
1 7 Willoughby Young
1 8 Hayley Woodhouse
1 9 Jenna Poole
1 10 Cody Moore
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Charlie Limpus
1 2 Bonnie Milgate
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kate Fawcett
1 2 Harmony Hall
1 3 Elleoise Bailey
1 4 Jackson Field
1 4 Jackson Field
1 5 Jordan Cashion
1 6 Brianna Doyle
1 7 Shaye Land
1 8 Serenity Flanagan
1 9 Kristie Pearce
1 10 Ashleigh Sutherland
1 11 Susie Conole
1 12 Katie Jarmey
1 13 Sara Middleton
1 14 Chloe Doyle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sophie Miller
1 2 Ashlyn Naughton
1 3 Tex Young
1 4 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 5 Jessie Field
1 5 Jessie Field
1 6 Kelsey Lenton
1 7 Emmylou Milgate
1 8 Katie-Anne Mcauliffe
1 9 Callan Burgoine
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Simpson
1 2 Regan Burgoine
1 3 Jemma Swift
1 4 Cody Moore
1 5 Eadie Baxter
1 6 Kasey Swift
1 7 Hayley Woodhouse
1 8 Jenna Poole
1 9 Lily Hobbs
1 10 Mya Naughton-Ormonde
1 11 Lachlan Wellby
1 12 Willoughby Young
1 13 Georgia Simpson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Miley Russell
1 2 Will Murdoch
1 3 Allie Bartolini
1 4 Bonnie Milgate
1 5 Charlie Limpus
1 6 Heidi Middleton
1 7 Millie Bartolini
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zac Hornung-Clarke
1 2 Troy Tengbom
1 3 Luke Heery
1 4 Joshua Baretta
1 5 Roy Millard
1 6 Kye Keioskie
1 7 Cameron Mclennan
1 8 Colin Fry
2 1 Mitchell Algie
2 2 Michael Smith
2 3 Alan Lord
2 4 Karl Stevens
2 5 Gavin Bredden
2 6 Tate Van Wel
2 7 Joey Buckingham
2 8 Malcolm Copley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lorraine Wellby Dan (605628)
1 2 Eileen Hobbs Jet On Loan (11893)
1 3 Mandy Mcivor Maverick (11898)
1 4 Kimberley Bryant Sarge (8787)
1 5 Kelsey Lenton Blackie (11896)
1 6 Suzie Fearon Dawson (5053)
1 7 Kaitlyn Everingham Fancy (11815)
1 8 Mackenzie Barrett Mr Biggles Worth (9692)
1 9 Kristie Pearce Hotrod (11244)
1 10 Annalise Gleeson Cash N Chex (11887)
1 11 Jordan Cashion Blackie (5272)
1 12 Kelsey Lenton Candy (11492)
1 13 Jolene Seeds Indianna (11892)
1 14 Nachelle Albrecht Mrs Brown (11901)
1 15 Kaylan Mattingley Bucko (8719)
1 16 Tenielle Middleton Ben10 (11888)
1 17 Georgia Plemenuk Mojo (11394)
1 18 Jordan Cashion Chex (11382)
1 19 Tracey Leet Bella (606036)
1 20 Jolene Seeds Rockabye (11891)
1 21 Clayton Lane Nash (11894)
1 22 Abby Plate Rosie (11900)
1 23 Sophie Miller Mindy (11862)
1 24 Keri Ramsay Hero (7804)
1 25 Katie Everingham Panama Regal Rocket (5238)
1 26 Susie Conole Torro (11899)
1 27 Nicole Gava Dream On (8468)
1 28 Rikki Garstone Tilly (11897)
1 29 Bridie Davison Jetson (8720)
1 30 Robyn Mckellar Woody (9698)
1 31 Logan Bethel Henny (6359)
1 32 Kylie Baxter Francis (2688)
1 33 Shaye Land Chex (606032)
1 34 Harmony Hall Ruby (11895)
1 35 Lisa Finch Dally (5070)
1 36 Sara Middleton Simply (11890)
1 37 Tahnee Bartolini Toby (603805)
1 38 Logan Bethel Spartin (11903)
1 39 Alkira Agapiou Rope (5768)
1 40 Charmaine Elliss Anna (11853)
1 41 Jade-Alyce Thorogood Tyson (11902)
1 42 Elleoise Bailey Reddy (11831)
1 43 Alex Hodson Bindi (11854)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brandin Tilse Tim Mcgraw (Rf0j19)
1 2 Wade Seeds Hittler (Rf0006)
1 3 Phillip Harrison Copper Head Road (Rf00j7)
1 4 Braydon Wellby Rocket Man (Msy0002)
1 5 Callum Wheatley Nylex (Msy0004)
1 6 Nigel Gilbo Sitting Bull (Msy0205)
1 7 Robert Hicks Red Bandana (Rf0806)
1 8 Robert Berryman Candy (Msy0012)
2 1 Colin Fry Midnight Johnny (Rf0109)
2 2 Michael Chong Rocky Mountain (Msy0034)
2 3 Eddie Shadforth Wako Texas (Rf0804)
2 4 Stewart Ryan Fools Gold (Rf0203)
2 5 Tristan Braden Black Dog Creek (Rf00j5)
2 6 Mark Walsh Mud Crab (Msy0037)
2 7 Allan Braden Mountain Blue (Rf0002)
2 8 Gavin Fry Mustang Sally (Msy0005)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Owen Lee White Lightning (Rf0008)
1 2 Deon Lane Alfie (Msy0040)
1 3 Karl Stevens Five Oclock Somewhere (Msy0017)
1 4 Gerard Oversby Oklahoma City (Rf0/10)
1 5 Michael Simpson Chris Ledoux (Rf0001)
2 1 Clayton Lane Darky (Rf0301)
2 2 Shane Morrison Chux Delux (Msyrf010)
2 3 Brock Mulhall Big Country (Rf/J11)
2 4 Brian Gill War Horse (Msy0020)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zac Hornung-Clarke Night Moves (Rbk3023)
1 2 Adam Wales Born Free (Rbk3114)
1 3 Ty Finch Incinerator (Rbk3082)
1 4 John Taylor Beyond The Dark Lands (Rbk3333)
1 5 Kris Laguna Northern Lights (Rbk/135)
1 6 Ryan Livingstone Gold (Rbk3002)
1 7 Jacob Linwood Noisy Boy (Rbk3025)
1 8 William York Ice Age (Rbk3140)
2 1 Jake Plate Underdog (Rbk3033)
2 2 Gerard Oversby Electric Bogaloo (Rbk3069)
2 3 Joey Buckingham Noisy Boy (Rbk3025)
2 4 Shane Morrison Gold (Rbk3002)
2 5 Harry Patteson Candy Man (Rbk000)
2 6 Braydon Wellby Chemical Energy (Rbk3010)
2 7 Troy Chappel Big G (Rbk021)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Joel Hilditch
1 2 Jordan Iker
1 3 Brandin Tilse
1 4 Clancy Middleton Jnr
1 5 Alan Bryant
1 6 Lee Moore
1 7 Daley Tilse
1 8 Kacey Kenny
2 1 Chris Cameron
2 2 Cody Sheahan
2 3 Ryan Livingstone
2 4 Travis Munro
2 5 Gerard Oversby
2 6 Tate Van Wel
2 7 Luke Holmes
2 8 Ben Terry
3 1 Luke Ford
3 2 Ryley Gibb
3 3 Jake Plate
3 4 Braydon Wellby
3 5 Jace Land
3 6 Mark Gibb
3 7 Cody Tredrea
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Daley Tilse
1 2 Darren Poole
1 3 Clancy Middleton Jnr
1 4 Scott Napier
1 5 Troy Clive
1 6 Brandin Tilse
1 7 Chris Cameron
1 8 Braydon Wellby
1 9 Kacey Kenny
2 1 Campbell Hodson
2 2 Dyllan Stagg
2 3 Liam Davison
2 4 Roger Parkinson
2 5 Jordan Iker
2 6 Dalton Cook
2 7 Darcy Kersh
2 8 Jace Land
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Daley Tilse
1 2 Glen Naughton
1 3 Stephen Land
1 4 Lance Mitchell
1 5 Kacey Kenny
1 6 Brandin Tilse
1 7 David Core
1 8 Troy Barrett
1 9 Liam Davison
1 10 Lamar Cox
1 11 Clancy Middleton Jnr
1 12 Troy Clive
1 13 Peter (Snr) Flanagan
2 1 Gregory Jarmey
2 2 Lance Naughton
2 3 Steve Bush
2 4 Jace Land
2 5 Roger Parkinson
2 6 Taylor Barrett
2 7 Bridie Davison
2 8 Chris Cameron
2 9 Ross Walters
2 10 Robyn Mckellar
2 11 Cameron Parkinson
2 12 Luke Parkinson
3 1 Campbell Hodson
3 2 Wayne Rushworth
3 3 Jordan Iker
3 4 Darren Poole
3 5 Jayden Bush
3 6 Scott Napier
3 7 Dyllan Stagg
3 8 Mark Gibb
3 9 Clayton Lane
3 10 Darcy Kersh
3 11 Ryley Gibb
3 12 Peter Jnr Flanagan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Corey Mitchell
1 2 Lachlan Wellby
1 3 Talis Mitchell
1 4 Willoughby Young
1 5 Kasey Swift
1 6 Dallon Finch
1 7 Jake Simpson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Callan Burgoine
1 2 Alan Masters
1 3 Tex Young
1 4 Jacob Jarmey
1 5 Marleina Salter Miller
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock