Upper Horton Campdraft

Date 01/07/16 - 03/07/16 |President: Stewart Steiger |Secretary:Peter Kelly (02 6782 7240)
Status Points | Type Campdraft | Zone North West
UPPER HORTON - VOTE BEFORE YOU GO...
As Upper Horton is only very small, The Electrol Commission would like to encourage people to vote early rather than vote in Upper Horton on election day this Saturday.

The closest early voting centres are located in Tamworth, Moree, Inverell, Gunnedah, and Narrabri. All these early voting centres are open this week, from 8.30am until at least 5.30pm. Anyone who wants to find out where their nearest early voting centre is located should visit www.aec.gov.au/where or call 13 23 26.
 
For people visiting from interstate, they will only be able to vote at an interstate voting centre on election day (so they will not be able to vote in Upper Horton). Interstate voting will be available on election day in Tamworth, Moree, Gunnedah, and Narrabri. Information about interstate voting can also be found at www.aec.gov.au/where or by calling 13 23 26.

Upper Horton Campdraft Program

Upper Horton Entry Form

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 184.00 Jock Weston * 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 165.00 Todd Hammond 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 162.00 Carolyn Robinson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 161.00 Rodney Crump 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 158.00 John Duggan 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 172.00 Peter Grills Murmur 605732 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 171.00 Rodney Mckinnon 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 169.00 Jim Hiscock 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 169.00 Todd Hammond 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 169.00 Carl Green Bushy 606357 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 91.00 Todd Hammond 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 89.00 Jim Hiscock 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 88.00 Lance Kelehear 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 88.00 John Turvey * 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 88.00 Alan Sullivan * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 88.00 Trudi Picton 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 85.00 Kristy-Lee Fogarty 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 84.00 Carolyn Robinson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 82.00 Molly Vanhemert 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 81.00 Nicole Coombes 0.33 0.00
5 0.00 81.00 Jessica Wickham 0.33 0.00
5 0.00 81.00 Molly Lebrocq O'Flaherty 602939 0.33 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 177.00 Taylah Wilkinson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 109.00 Tom Matthewson 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 86.00 Rosie Ferguson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 84.00 Kate Schiffmann Katalena 603706 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 82.00 Angus Capel Belle 606601 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 90.00 Tyler Kelly O'Flaherty 602939 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 22.00 Tyler Kelly 2.50 0.00
2 0.00 22.00 Logan Berkley 2.50 0.00
2 0.00 22.00 Edward Maxwell Spook (Spookinator) 603566 2.50 0.00
2 0.00 22.00 Campbell Bowman * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 84.00 Mitchell Steiger 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 81.00 Amanda Maher 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 80.00 Wendy Spencer Kahlua 607109 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 79.00 Marg Hinde 0.75 0.00
4 0.00 79.00 Alison Colless Eve 602803 0.75 0.00
4 0.00 79.00 Logan Penfold 0.75 0.00
4 0.00 79.00 Elizabeth Kneebone * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 167.00 Tim Williams 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 104.00 Ben Maytom Bon Fire Jovi 606363 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 86.00 Jock Weston * 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 85.00 Lachlan Maxwell Spook (Spookinator) 603566 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 85.00 Campbell Martin 1.50 0.00