Charters Towers Jnr Rodeo & Steer Wrestling Jpot

Date 22/07/16 |President: Stephen Land |Secretary:Fay Staub (0417 784 833)
Status Dollars Only | Type Rodeo | Zone North Queensland

Charters Towers Junior Rodeo & Steer Wrestling Jackpot Program

 

KIDS ROCK JUNIOR RODEO 22nd JULY 2016

PERFORMANCE STARTS: 4pm

 

 

Rnd 1 Steer Wrestling Challenge                                                                                                                 31

Rnd 2 Steer Wrestling Challenge                (Draws will be done on the day)                                                31

11-U14 Dummy Roping                                                                                                                                 13

8-U11 Dummy Roping                                                                                                                                    9

U8 Dummy Roping                                                                                                                                          6

14-U18 Bending Race                                                                                                                                    13

11-U14 Bending Race                                                                                                                                    12

8-U11 Bending Race                                                                                                                                      14

U8 Bending Race                                                                                                                                            9

 Grand Entry - All Competitors

14-U18 Barrel Race                                                                                                                                        16

11-U14 Barrel Race                                                                                                                                         14

8-U11 Barrel Race                                                                                                                                           16

U8 Barrel Race                                                                                                                                                10

14-U18 Bull Ride                                                                                             1st section                                 8

Junior Breakaway Roping                                                                                1st section                                 7

U8 Steer Ride                                                                                                                                                     9

11-U14 Steer Ride                                                                                                                                             9

Junior Breakaway Roping                                                                                2nd section                                7  

8-U11 Steer Ride                                                                                                                                              10

14-U18 Juv. Bareback                                                                                                                                       2

Junior Breakaway Roping                                                                               3rd section                                  7

14-U18 Juv. Saddle Bronc                                                                                                                                 3

14-U18 Bull Ride                                                                                            2nd section                                  8

Rnd 3 Steer Wrestling Challenge           (Draws will be done on the day)                                                         31

Short-Go Steer Wrestling Challenge

Presentation of SW Buckle and Jnr All Round Trophies

All attempts will be made to adhere to this order of events but the committee reserves its right to change should circumstances arise

Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Reid Palmer
1 2 Jackson Field
1 3 Kai Clark
1 4 Lawson Stenhouse
1 5 Lane Hanush
1 6 Wyatt Milgate
1 7 Bradley Jordan
1 8 Travis Baird
2 1 Luke Purt
2 2 Jade Curtis
2 3 Karl Hocking
2 4 Ky Hamilton
2 5 Zachary Jarmey
2 6 Kye Keioskie
2 7 Cody Gough
2 8 Cody Williams
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Willoughby Young
1 2 Regan Burgoine
1 3 Jenna Poole
1 4 Jemma Swift
1 5 Stirling O'Brien
1 6 Demi Kelly
1 7 Corbett O'Brien
1 8 Dallon Finch
1 9 Lachlan Wellby
1 10 Kasey Swift
1 11 Linden Raaen
1 12 Amber Haling
1 13 Toby Deudney
1 14 Jake Simpson
1 15 Elexia Pattel
1 16 Georgia Simpson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jessie Field
1 2 Emmylou Milgate
1 3 Mackenzie Raaen
1 4 Billie-Shaye Scott
1 5 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 6 Tylah Koulouvi
1 7 Poppy Prichard
1 8 Mackenzie Barrett
1 9 Callan Burgoine
1 10 Katie Vohland
1 11 Tex Young
1 12 Katie-Anne Mcauliffe
1 13 Kelsey Lenton
1 14 Matt Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Logan Penfold
1 2 Chloe Doyle
1 3 Braiden Curtis
1 4 Jake Deudney
1 5 Ryley Tilse
1 6 Matt Canham
1 7 Jordan Cashion
2 1 Luke Parkinson
2 2 Katie Vohland
2 3 Darcy Kersh
2 4 Mackenzie Raaen
2 5 Callan Burgoine
2 6 Toby Deudney
2 7 Anna Crisp
3 1 Shaye Land
3 2 Kasey Sheppard
3 3 Robbie Jnr White
3 4 Poppy Prichard
3 5 Serenity Flanagan
3 6 Kai Clark
3 7 Kaitlyn Everingham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jordan Cashion
1 2 Katie Jarmey
1 3 Lissabelle Smith
1 4 Shaye Land
1 5 Pia Simpson
1 6 Serenity Flanagan
1 7 Georgia Plemenuk
1 8 Logan Penfold
1 9 Anna Crisp
1 10 Alicia Polsen
1 11 Abby Plate
1 12 Bridget Dray
1 13 Mikalah Alloway
1 14 Claudette Wilson
1 15 Ashleigh Sutherland
1 16 Chloe Doyle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Edward Archer
1 2 Levi Phillips
1 3 Michael Archer
1 4 Charlie Limpus
1 5 Dustyn Swadling
1 6 Riley Schmidt
1 7 Jayden Buchgraber
1 8 Beau Easton
1 9 Will Murdoch
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kaed Alloway
1 2 Cooper Tilse
1 3 Heidi Middleton
1 4 Clayton Pattel
1 5 Eden-Rose Naughton
1 6 Will Murdoch
1 7 Charlie Limpus
1 8 Bonnie Milgate
1 9 Sonny Prichard
1 10 Paisley Swadling
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Reid Palmer
1 2 Logan Penfold
1 3 Josh Marks
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Josh Marks
1 2 Zachary Jarmey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Callan Burgoine
1 2 Jake Deudney
1 3 Katie Vohland
1 4 Tex Young
1 5 Tylah Koulouvi
1 6 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 7 Brandon Masters
1 8 Matt Canham
1 9 Alan Masters
1 10 Shyan Sheppard
1 11 Poppy Prichard
1 12 Emmylou Milgate
1 13 Jessie Field
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kasey Swift
1 2 Jenna Poole
1 3 Talis Mitchell
1 4 Dallon Finch
1 5 Willoughby Young
1 6 Toby Deudney
1 7 Lachlan Wellby
1 8 Regan Burgoine
1 9 Jemma Swift
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Charlie Limpus
1 2 Edward Archer
1 3 Bonnie Milgate
1 4 Riley Schmidt
1 5 Kaed Alloway
1 6 Michael Archer
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Serenity Flanagan
1 2 Pia Simpson
1 3 Shaye Land
1 4 Jordan Cashion
1 5 Alicia Polsen
1 6 Ashleigh Sutherland
1 7 Claudette Wilson
1 8 Logan Penfold
1 9 Bridget Dray
1 10 Mikalah Alloway
1 11 Katie Jarmey
1 12 Lissabelle Smith
1 13 Georgia Plemenuk
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Callan Burgoine
1 2 Tylah Koulouvi
1 3 Katie Vohland
1 4 Jessie Field
1 5 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 6 Matt Canham
1 7 Tex Young
1 8 Emmylou Milgate
1 9 Kelsey Lenton
1 10 Billie-Shaye Scott
1 11 Katie-Anne Mcauliffe
1 12 Poppy Prichard
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Regan Burgoine
1 2 Toby Deudney
1 3 Georgia Simpson
1 4 Lachlan Wellby
1 5 Dallon Finch
1 6 Corbett O'Brien
1 7 Demi Kelly
1 8 Willoughby Young
1 9 Jake Simpson
1 10 Jemma Swift
1 11 Jenna Poole
1 12 Stirling O'Brien
1 13 Elexia Pattel
1 14 Kasey Swift
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Paisley Swadling
1 2 Clayton Pattel
1 3 Heidi Middleton
1 4 Sonny Prichard
1 5 Charlie Limpus
1 6 Dustyn Swadling
1 7 Will Murdoch
1 8 Bonnie Milgate
1 9 Kaed Alloway
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Matt Hedlund
1 2 Luke Holmes
1 3 Andrew Atkins
1 4 Tim Richardson
1 5 Blake Hallam
1 6 Jack Hedlund
1 7 Wes Cox
1 8 Ryley Gibb
1 9 Scott Sheppard
1 10 Mark Gibb
1 11 Travis Munro
1 12 Brandin Tilse
1 13 Glen Chape
1 14 Luke Ford
1 15 Cody Sheahan
1 16 Travis Wheatley
1 17 Gerard Oversby
1 18 Dion Mcilrick
1 19 Joel Hilditch
1 20 Ryan Livingstone
1 21 Jace Land
1 22 Clayton Deudney
1 23 Lee Moore
1 24 Lee Liaver
1 25 Ben Terry
1 26 Clay Bush
1 27 Chris Cameron
1 28 Tate Van Wel
1 29 Cody Tredrea
1 30 Patrick Faras
1 31 Heath Nichols
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Simpson
1 2 Willoughby Young
1 3 Corey Mitchell
1 4 Linden Raaen
1 5 Corbett O'Brien
1 6 Toby Deudney
1 7 Lachlan Wellby
1 8 Talis Mitchell
1 9 Riley Easton
1 10 Dallon Finch
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Callan Burgoine
1 2 Kc Flanagan
1 3 Lane Whalan
1 4 Braiden Curtis
1 5 Lleyton Marks
1 6 Jake Deudney
1 7 Tex Young
1 8 Jacob Jarmey
1 9 Alan Masters