Onslow Rodeo

Date 13/08/16 |President: Shane Stratford |Secretary:Elaine Parker (0429 571 053)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Western Australia

Onslow Rodeo Program

Onslow Rodeo

Saturday 13/08/2016

11am start

Order of Events

 

                       

8-U11 Steer Ride                                                                    All

11-U14 Steer Ride                                                                  All

14-U18 Steer Ride                                                                  All

Local Bull Ride                                                                        Rnd 1

Team Roping                                                                           Rnd 1

Rope and Tie                                                                           Rnd 1

Bareback                                                                                 Rnd 1

Junior Breakaway                                                                   Rnd 1

Ladies Breakaway                                                                   All

Open Bull Ride                                                                        Rnd 1

Steer Wrestling                                                                       Rnd 1

Steer Undecorating                                                                 Rnd 1

Open Saddle Bronc                                                                 All

Junior Breakaway                                                                   Rnd 2

Local Bull Ride                                                                        Rnd 2

Rope and Tie                                                                           Rnd 2

Ladies Barrel Race                                                                  All

U18 Barrel Race                                                                      All

Team Roping                                                                           Rnd 2

Steer Wrestling                                                                       Rnd 2

Bareback                                                                                 Rnd 2 

Rope and Tie                                                                           Rnd 3

Steer Undecorating                                                                 Rnd 2

Local Station Buckjump                                                          All

Open Bull Ride                                                                       Rnd 2

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.62 0.00 Wendy Harris 5.00 684.50
2 1.84 0.00 Elise Croft 4.00 499.50
3 2.14 0.00 Bronwyn Hill 3.00 351.50
4 2.16 0.00 Rebekah Robbins 2.00 185.00
5 5.43 0.00 Michelle Andrews 1.00 129.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.30 0.00 Elise Croft 5.00 1020.00
2 5.23 0.00 Amanda Oversby 4.00 680.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.05 0.00 Wendy Harris 5.00 740.00
2 19.07 0.00 Elise Croft 4.00 540.00
3 19.20 0.00 Maddi Edwards 3.00 380.00
4 19.23 0.00 Amanda Oversby 2.00 200.00
5 19.25 0.00 Freya Tomasini 1.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.54 0.00 Hunta Gallacher Diablo * 2706 5.00 0.00
2 20.34 0.00 Rachel Oakes Billy * 8363 4.00 0.00
3 20.91 0.00 Madeleine Spanjers Hank * 8365 3.00 0.00
4 29.25 0.00 Courtney Reinke 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.79 0.00 Clint Vandenbroeke 5.00 0.00
2 3.65 0.00 Dylan Ruff 4.00 0.00
3 16.76 0.00 Trey Gallacher 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 21.99 0.00 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Rhys Morrissey Gold Buckle BH0067 5.00 1091.50
2 0.00 69.00 Wade Mccarthy Benson BH0065 4.00 796.50
3 0.00 66.00 Laurance Oversby Split N Eights BH0113 3.00 560.50
4 0.00 64.00 Brock Harris Wet N Wild BH0105 2.00 295.00
5 0.00 61.00 Gerard Oversby Ned Kelly BH0100 1.00 206.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Wade Mccarthy Hot Chilli BH0101 5.00 1620.00
2 0.00 67.00 Gerard Oversby Ivans Steed BH0018 4.00 1080.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Gary Jamal Barnes Organ Donor MM3090 5.00 2950.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.59 0.00 Zach Kealy 5.00 1400.00
2 17.31 0.00 Laurance Oversby 4.00 840.00
3 18.12 0.00 Gerard Oversby 3.00 560.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.72 0.00 Wade Mccarthy 5.00 775.00
2 21.44 0.00 Laurance Oversby 4.00 465.00
3 22.06 0.00 Dylan Ruff 3.00 310.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 61.00 Courtney Reinke 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.34 0.00 Laurance Oversby 2.50 925.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.34 0.00 Zach Kealy 2.50 925.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Freya Tomasini
1 2 Wendy Harris
1 3 Amanda Oversby
1 4 Amber Clark
1 5 Laura Jarden
1 6 Nakita Eden
1 7 Bronwyn Hill
2 1 Michelle Andrews
2 2 Elise Croft
2 3 Rebekah Robbins
2 4 Tamara Needham
2 5 April Thomson
2 6 Maddi Edwards
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Rebekah Robbins
1 2 Elise Croft
1 3 Amber Bowtell
1 4 Amber Clark
1 5 Tenika Mccarthy
1 6 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
1 7 Freya Tomasini
1 8 Michelle Andrews
1 9 Bronwyn Hill
1 10 Amanda Oversby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Amanda Oversby
1 2 Elise Croft
1 3 Wendy Harris
1 4 Tamara Needham
1 5 Nakita Eden
1 6 Rebekah Robbins
1 7 Bronwyn Hill
1 8 Amber Bowtell
1 9 April Thomson
1 10 Tenika Mccarthy
1 11 Freya Tomasini
1 12 Laura Jarden
1 13 Simone Britten
1 14 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
1 15 Maddi Edwards
1 16 Amber Clark
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brianna Maxwell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Olivia Hughes
1 2 Courtney Reinke
1 3 Hunta Gallacher
1 4 Madeleine Spanjers
1 5 Rachel Oakes
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Clint Vandenbroeke
1 2 Trey Gallacher
1 3 Hunta Gallacher
1 4 Dylan Ruff
2 1 Rachel Oakes
2 2 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
2 3 Courtney Reinke
2 4 Madeleine Spanjers
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brock Harris Wet N Wild (Bh0105)
1 2 Reg Percy Board Walk (Bh0044)
1 3 Wade Mccarthy Benson (Bh0065)
1 4 Josh Fogarty Caramel Chaos (Bh0107)
1 5 Emma Wheeley Hell Bent (Bh0055)
1 6 Rhys Morrissey Gold Buckle (Bh0067)
1 7 Gerard Oversby Ned Kelly (Bh0100)
1 8 Chad Dudley Twisted Trail (Bh0075)
1 9 Laurance Oversby Split N Eights (Bh0113)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Japheth Spinks Good Night (Bh0094)
1 2 Richard Price Rawhide River (Bh0079)
1 3 Ashley Price Tail Bone (Bh0088)
2 1 Wade Mccarthy Hot Chilli (Bh0101)
2 2 Gerard Oversby Ivans Steed (Bh0018)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ashley Price Revolver (Mm3025)
1 2 Kayne Drew Organ Donor (Mm3090)
1 3 Leith Barnes Beef Jerky (Mm3087)
1 4 Jade Barnes Mud Banana (Mm3094)
1 5 Gerard Oversby Sin City (Mm3079)
2 1 Stuart Rae Sin City (Mm3079)
2 2 Jeremiah Day Mud Banana (Mm3094)
2 3 Jordan Ganci Revolver (Mm3025)
2 4 Gary Jamal Barnes Organ Donor (Mm3090)
2 5 Wade Mccarthy Beef Jerky (Mm3087)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Maverick Deburgh
1 2 Luke Bennett
1 3 Mark Madew
1 4 Gerard Oversby
2 1 Richard Arends
2 2 Laurance Oversby
2 3 Zach Kealy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Henneberry
1 2 Maverick Deburgh
1 3 Dylan Ruff
2 1 Wade Mccarthy
2 2 Mark Maxwell
2 3 Trey Gallacher
3 1 Paul Casey
3 2 Laurance Oversby
3 3 Zach Kealy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Glen Potter
1 2 Dylan Ruff
1 3 Rainer Duxorth
1 4 Zach Kealy
1 5 Grant Edwards
1 6 Clint Vandenbroeke
1 7 Amanda Oversby
1 8 Jason Henneberry
2 1 Mark Maxwell
2 2 Laurance Oversby
2 3 Paul Casey
2 4 Maverick Deburgh
2 5 Wade Mccarthy
2 6 Elise Croft
2 7 Don Rogers
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Courtney Reinke
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock