Walgett Bc Rodeo

Date 20/08/16 |President: Guy Yeomans |Secretary:Ashley Barry (0438 281 690)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North West

Walgett Rodeo Program

 

WALGETT RODEO:  20TH AUGUST 2016

 ORDER OF EVENTS

1st Performance  10am

Novice barrel Race

14 – U 18 Barrel Race

11 – U14 Barrel Race

U11 Barrel Race

Junior breakaway            Round 1

Team Roping                   Round 1

Rope and Tie                   Round 1

Junior Breakaway            Round 2

8 – U11 Steer Ride

11 – U14 Steer Ride

14 – U18 Junior Bull Ride

Breakaway                      Round 1

 

Main Event 3pm

 

Novice Saddle Bronc

Breakaway Roping             Round 2

Novice Bareback

Team Roping                      Round 2

Novice Bullride                    Round 1

Open Bareback

Ladies Barrel Race

Rope and Tie                       Round 2

Novice Bull Ride                  Round 2

Open Saddle Bronc             Round 1

Steerwrestling                     Round 1

Open Bullride                      Round 1

Open Saddle Bronc            Round 2

Steer wrestling                    Round 2

Open Bull Ride                   Round 2

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.33 0.00 Amy Sutherland 5.00 740.00
2 2.35 0.00 Lauren Smith 4.00 540.00
3 2.73 0.00 Billie-Lee Piper 3.00 380.00
4 4.55 0.00 Hayley Hill 2.00 200.00
5 12.26 0.00 Dianne Parkinson 1.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.31 0.00 Teneille Little Black Power * 11981 5.00 758.50
2 15.34 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick Just A Busy Cat * 605467 4.00 553.50
3 15.39 0.00 Berneice Edwards Caught U Lookn * 10980 3.00 389.50
4 15.53 0.00 Bianca Canham Trubadoor * 6893 2.00 205.00
5 15.59 0.00 Rob Allan * 1.00 143.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.62 0.00 Linden Raaen Holly * 8598 5.00 0.00
2 17.01 0.00 Thomas Hutton Champ * 11877 4.00 0.00
3 17.31 0.00 Levi Ward 3.00 0.00
4 17.48 0.00 Mackenzie Berkley Cougar * 2864 2.00 0.00
5 17.56 0.00 Bobbi Ward 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.41 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Benji * 3538 5.00 0.00
2 16.66 0.00 Savannah Potter Zd * 11528 4.00 0.00
3 17.28 0.00 Hope Starkey Harry Cool * 11982 3.00 0.00
4 17.33 0.00 Tyler Berkley Cougar * 2864 2.00 0.00
5 18.88 0.00 Taylor Lockhart Rich Man * 11983 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.32 0.00 Anna Crisp 5.00 0.00
2 3.08 0.00 Polly Gardner 4.00 0.00
3 3.14 0.00 Hope Starkey 3.00 0.00
4 3.30 0.00 Hunta Gallacher 2.00 0.00
5 3.35 0.00 Kai Clark 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.68 0.00 Braith Nock Double Up * 11864 5.00 0.00
2 16.30 0.00 Polly Gardner Wylee * 8088 4.00 0.00
3 16.53 0.00 Jade Tribe Ziggy * 11568 3.00 0.00
4 16.69 0.00 Taylah Wilkinson Wombat * 11961 2.00 0.00
5 16.74 0.00 Anna Crisp Jackson * 8076 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Ben Wickham 0.00 220.00
2 0.00 64.00 Henry Elliott 0.00 132.00
3 0.00 62.00 Jonty Raaen 0.00 88.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Travis Wheatley 0.00 400.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Christopher Borghero 0.00 266.40
2 0.00 78.00 Nicholas Penrose 0.00 194.40
3 0.00 76.00 Tyson Smith 0.00 136.80
4 0.00 73.00 Eric Richardson 0.00 72.00
5 0.00 64.00 Sam C Taylor 0.00 50.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.79 0.00 Norman Stagg Nicks Maserati * 6170 0.00 0.00
2 16.17 0.00 Danielle Foster Latte * 11950 0.00 0.00
3 16.20 0.00 Bianca Hertel Marley * 11953 0.00 0.00
4 16.22 0.00 Hunta Gallacher It Wasnt Me * 11962 0.00 0.00
5 16.23 0.00 Berneice Edwards Caught U Lookn * 10980 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 83.00 Rhys Angland Fair Deal PK0127 5.00 666.00
2 0.00 80.00 Bernie Mcmaugh Ridetuff Moves Like Jagger GBR0624 4.00 486.00
3 0.00 76.00 Sam Knight Big Money GBR0912 3.00 342.00
4 0.00 75.00 Carl Green Twisted Sister PK0017 2.00 180.00
5 0.00 73.00 Denny Swadling Tessie Two PK0131 0.50 63.00
5 0.00 73.00 Brodie Pendergast Miss Deal PK0120 0.50 63.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 84.00 Dee Heinemann Ruben GBR/010 5.00 518.00
2 0.00 76.00 Gerard Oversby Young Gun GBR910 4.00 378.00
3 0.00 75.00 Mitchell Tidyman Harlem Shuffle GBR3504 3.00 266.00
4 0.00 73.00 Harley Mackin Brumby Jack GBR0/91 2.00 140.00
5 0.00 72.00 Travis Wheatley Model T GBR0217 1.00 98.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 85.00 Carl Green Pboz Party Animal PK3002 5.00 925.00
2 0.00 81.00 Tim Amey Little Frugles PK3013 4.00 555.00
3 0.00 80.00 Troy Burtenshaw Master Piece GBR/3229 3.00 370.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.75 0.00 Travis Wheatley 5.00 592.00
2 5.02 0.00 Andrew Atkins 4.00 432.00
3 5.03 0.00 Glen Chape 3.00 304.00
4 5.05 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.00 160.00
5 5.17 0.00 Dee Heinemann 1.00 112.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 12.65 0.00 Robert Bandy 5.00 600.00
2 13.12 0.00 Dee Heinemann 4.00 450.00
3 14.29 0.00 Norman Stagg 3.00 300.00
4 16.54 0.00 Justin Potter 2.00 150.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Linden Raaen 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 66.00 Jake Swan 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Thomas Nash 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Travis Lamey 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 69.00 Darcy Weber 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 69.00 Jesse Dennis 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 68.00 Braiden Curtis 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.96 0.00 Casey Tribe 2.50 360.75
2 6.54 0.00 Benjamin Smith 2.00 263.25
3 6.91 0.00 Heath Nichols 1.50 185.25
4 7.46 0.00 Casey Tribe 1.00 97.50
5 14.25 0.00 Kai Clark 0.50 68.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.96 0.00 Adam Maher 2.50 360.75
2 6.54 0.00 Blake Hallam * 2.00 263.25
3 6.91 0.00 Robert Bandy 1.50 185.25
4 7.46 0.00 Lance Hutton 1.00 97.50
5 14.25 0.00 Cody Whitfield 0.50 68.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Oscar Leake 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Toby Leake 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 63.00 Kyle Hall 3.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kai Clark
1 2 Dallas Mulligan
1 3 Jack Lavender
1 4 Logan Jobson
1 5 Oliver Towell
1 6 Matt Hollis
1 7 Kyle Hall
1 8 Brett Taylor
1 9 Toby Leake
1 10 Cody Lockhart
1 11 Tyson Smith
1 12 Mitchell Thompson
1 13 Oscar Leake
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Billie-Lee Piper
1 2 Marie Crisp
1 3 Michelle Andrews
1 4 Katrina Hickey
1 5 Ashleigh Lowe
1 6 Tammy Pittman
1 7 Cody Barwick
1 8 Jocelyn Faulkner
1 9 Shannon Mcpherson
1 10 Sallie Pilgrim
1 11 Amy Sutherland
2 1 Dianne Parkinson
2 2 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 3 Jane Stagg
2 4 Suzi Bandy
2 5 Lauren Smith
2 6 Anna Crisp
2 7 Hayley Hill
2 8 Shawn Reynolds
2 9 Amanda Heinemann
2 10 Bianca Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Maree Curtis
1 2 Shona Tribe
1 3 Calla Matthews
1 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 5 Amanda Heinemann
1 6 Berneice Edwards
1 7 Cathy Raaen
1 8 Danielle Foster
1 9 Hayley Hill
1 10 Courtney Mckinley
1 11 Brittany Litchfield
1 12 Louise Swadling
1 13 Emma Thompson
1 14 Katrina Edwards
1 15 Bianca Hertel
1 16 Suzi Bandy
1 17 Michelle Andrews
1 18 Teneille Little
1 19 Bianca Canham
1 20 Hilary Thrift
1 21 Kaysha Cornes
1 22 Lauren Smith
1 23 Tahlia Hamson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Keiran Hill
1 2 Lily Todd
1 3 Liam Birks
1 4 Ellie-Jo Tuckey
1 5 Sophie Kelly
1 6 Mackenzie Berkley
1 7 Sophie Edmonds
1 8 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 9 Kaydee Hernando
1 10 Dusty Starkey
1 11 Joshua Hill
1 12 Levi Ward
1 13 Thomas Hutton
1 14 Linden Raaen
1 15 Matthew Todd
1 16 Brianna Swan
1 17 Logan Berkley
1 18 Jake Swan
1 19 Amber Haling
1 20 Savannah Edwards
1 21 Bella Swan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hope Starkey
1 2 Taylor Lockhart
1 3 Shaelynn Hernando
1 4 Savannah Potter
1 5 Hunta Gallacher
1 6 Mackenzie Raaen
1 7 Matt Canham
1 8 Tyler Berkley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Tribe
1 2 Amy Sutherland
1 3 Luke Parkinson
1 4 Maverick Potter
1 5 Anna Crisp
1 6 James Vaughan
1 7 Logan Penfold
1 8 Taylah Wilkinson
1 9 Hunta Gallacher
2 1 Cheyenne Denniss
2 2 Olivia Harris
2 3 Hope Starkey
2 4 Kai Clark
2 5 Mackenzie Raaen
2 6 Polly Gardner
2 7 Braith Nock
2 8 Matt Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kaysha Cornes
1 2 Jack Priestley-Halliday
1 3 Polly Gardner
1 4 Anna Crisp
1 5 Jade Tribe
1 6 Braith Nock
1 7 Olivia Harris
1 8 Taylah Wilkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Henry Elliott
1 2 William Spence
1 3 Lane Pendergast
1 4 Jonty Raaen
1 5 Ben Wickham
1 6 Kace Potter
1 7 Matt Stanley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Wheatley
1 2 Jason Hanney
1 3 Clinton Pickering
1 4 William Spence
1 5 Curtis Wolthers
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lachlan Inder
1 2 Toby Leake
1 3 Chris Beetson
1 4 Curtis Wolthers
1 5 Blake Artlett
1 6 Tyson Smith
1 7 Thomas Watling
1 8 Eric Richardson
1 9 Jason Hanney
1 10 Oscar Leake
1 11 Christopher Borghero
2 1 Sam C Taylor
2 2 Brett Taylor
2 3 Jack Lancaster
2 4 George Rodrom
2 5 Jack Ramon
2 6 Andrew Thomas
2 7 Kai Clark
2 8 Logan Jobson
2 9 Jack Lavender
2 10 Nicholas Penrose
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nichole Fitzpatrick Second Ta None (10003)
1 2 Norman Stagg Nicks Maserati (9435)
1 3 Michelle Andrews Wanted (4630)
1 4 Amanda Heinemann Spindi (11959)
1 5 Jannette Glass Aubrey (606183)
1 6 Stephanie Wilton Hannah (11958)
1 7 Danielle Foster Raff (11949)
1 8 Suzi Bandy Turbo (10895)
1 9 Tahlia Hamson Chex (10891)
1 10 Michelle Andrews Chilli (11955)
1 11 Hunta Gallacher It Wasnt Me (11962)
1 12 Louise Swadling Triple B (10890)
1 13 Jackie Priestley Tc Smokin Aces (11956)
1 14 Danielle Foster Latte (11950)
1 15 Brittany Litchfield Snip (10892)
1 16 Taylah Wilkinson Wombat (11961)
1 17 Bianca Hertel Savannah (10982)
1 18 Berneice Edwards Caught U Lookn (10980)
1 19 Louise Swadling Hoodoo (11396)
1 20 Casey Tribe Dream (11957)
1 21 Sallie Pilgrim Goose (11952)
1 22 Bianca Birks Ruby (11960)
1 23 Jane Stagg Miss Tequila Morn (604195)
1 24 Bianca Hertel Marley (11953)
1 25 Kayla Prentice Scotty (11362)
1 26 Anna Crisp Amaroo Sweet Sal (11954)
1 27 Kaitlyn Hamson Simba (604668)
1 28 Mackenzie Raaen Cisco (8897)
1 29 Emma Thompson Eddie (11340)
1 30 Taylor Lockhart Running In The Money (11951)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Redmond Snakes Alive (Gbr0214)
1 2 Ben Wickham Camelot (Gbr3714)
1 3 Sam Knight Big Money (Gbr0912)
1 4 Bernie Mcmaugh Ridetuff Moves Like Jagger (Gbr0624)
1 5 Mark Edwards Twin Towers (Gbr911)
1 6 Robert Bandy Ice T (Gbr0219)
2 1 Brodie Pendergast Miss Deal (Pk0120)
2 2 Rhys Angland Fair Deal (Pk0127)
2 3 Denny Swadling Tessie Two (Pk0131)
2 4 Sam A Taylor Western Way (Pk0191)
2 5 Lachlan Miller Big M (Pk0070)
2 6 Carl Green Twisted Sister (Pk0017)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dee Heinemann Ruben (Gbr/010)
1 2 Travis Wheatley Model T (Gbr0217)
1 3 Clinton Pickering Peace Pipe (Gbr0060)
1 4 Travis Heeb Boy Named Sue (Pk0229)
1 5 Gerard Oversby Young Gun (Gbr910)
1 6 Mitchell Tidyman Harlem Shuffle (Gbr3504)
1 7 Harley Mackin Brumby Jack (Gbr0/91)
1 8 Shannon Davey Lil Texas (Gbr0186)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tim Amey Little Frugles (Pk3013)
1 2 Frank Carrigan Flesh And Blood (Gbr/3215)
1 3 Jesse Glass Chemical Weapon (Gbr3238)
1 4 Ty Beeney Pboz Party Animal (Pk3002)
1 5 Jono Berney Wild Eyes (Pk3011)
1 6 Chris Lowe Graffiti (Gbr/3247)
1 7 Charlie Colless Ripper Side (Pk3010)
1 8 Gerard Oversby Turn Down For What (Pk3108)
2 1 Thomas Gilvarry Turn Down For What (Pk3108)
2 2 Christopher Borghero Turn It Up (Gbr3210)
2 3 Thomas Wicks Wild Eyes (Pk3011)
2 4 Steven Mason Ripper Side (Pk3010)
2 5 Troy Burtenshaw Master Piece (Gbr/3229)
2 6 Edward Ironside Unnamed (Gbr3/28)
2 7 Carl Green Pboz Party Animal (Pk3002)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Patrick Faras
1 2 Glen Chape
1 3 Jesse Glass
1 4 Wes Cox
1 5 Andrew Atkins
1 6 Gerard Oversby
2 1 Dee Heinemann
2 2 Heath Nichols
2 3 Travis Wheatley
2 4 Matt Stanley
2 5 Tim Richardson
2 6 Blake Hallam
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dee Heinemann
1 2 Adam Maher
1 3 Hamish Mcilrick
1 4 Kace Potter
1 5 Norman Stagg
1 6 Robert Bandy
2 1 Roger Parkinson
2 2 Blake Hallam
2 3 Justin Potter
2 4 Heath Nichols
2 5 James Vaughan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Adam Maher
1 2 Dianne Parkinson
1 3 Peter Jnr Todd
1 4 Troy Lomax
1 5 Larry Potter
1 6 Justin Potter
1 7 Lance Hutton
1 8 Matthew Edwards
1 9 James Vaughan
1 10 Robert Bandy
2 1 Casey Tribe
2 2 Roger Parkinson
2 3 Blake Hallam
2 4 Brody Moss
2 5 Steve Parkinson
2 6 Benjamin Smith
2 7 Luke Parkinson
2 8 Heath Nichols
2 9 Kai Clark
2 10 Cody Whitfield
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Logan Berkley
1 2 Cooper Mitchell
1 3 Linden Raaen
1 4 Chase Rosten
1 5 Cooper Birks
1 6 Jake Swan
1 7 Tommy Lawrence
1 8 Levi Ward
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jesse Dennis
1 2 Braiden Curtis
1 3 Christopher Wilson
1 4 Darcy Weber
1 5 Thomas Nash
1 6 Connor Etcell
1 7 Oliver Wiggins
1 8 Travis Lamey
1 9 Benjamin Molloy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock