Gresford Jnr Rodeo

Date 26/08/16 |President: Mick Kealy |Secretary:Tracy Merchant (0417 658 307)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Eastern

Gresford Junior Rodeo Program

Gresford District Bushmans Carnival        

                 Association Inc

President – Mick Kealy    ~  Treasurer – Robert Ryan   ~   

Secretary  - Tracy Merchant   Ph 49389309  Fx 49389309

 

2016 Junior Rodeo Order of Events

                   Start 5pm

        

  1.  

U8 Barrel

All

  1.  

U11 Barrel

All

  1.  

11-u14 Barrel

All

  1.  

14-u18 Barrel

All

  1.  

Junior Breakaway

Round 1

  1.  

14-u18 Steer

Round 1

  1.  

U8 Steer

All

  1.  

8-u11 Steer

All

  1.  

Junior Bull

Round 1

  1.  

Junior Breakaway

Round 2

  1.  

11-u14 Steer

All

  1.  

14-u18 Steer

Round 2

  1.  

Junior Breakaway

Round 3

  1.  

Junior Bull

Round 2

 

Eftpos available at the Secretary’s Office

  • All riders must be members of the ABCRA or day permit holders
  • All competitors under 18 MUST wear approved helmets at all times whilst mounted
  • All competitors & property compete at their own risk
  • Committee reserves the right to alter the order of events
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.38 0.00 Thomas Hutton Champ * 11877 5.00 0.00
2 17.51 0.00 Linden Raaen Scamper * 8896 4.00 0.00
3 18.66 0.00 Levi Ward Maverick * 11835 3.00 0.00
4 19.26 0.00 Sophie Edmonds Mr Jones * 11453 2.00 0.00
5 19.27 0.00 Jake Swan 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.15 0.00 Matt Canham One Buckalena * 10082 5.00 0.00
2 17.74 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Holly * 5761 4.00 0.00
3 17.78 0.00 Hunta Gallacher It Wasnt Me * 11962 3.00 0.00
4 18.33 0.00 Hope Starkey Scotch * 10447 2.00 0.00
5 18.50 0.00 Niomi Crawley Itty Bitty * 4954 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.51 0.00 Jade Tribe 5.00 0.00
2 3.88 0.00 Braith Nock 4.00 0.00
3 4.04 0.00 Luke Parkinson 3.00 0.00
4 4.09 0.00 Chloe Doyle 2.00 0.00
5 7.17 0.00 Brianna Doyle 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.72 0.00 Braith Nock Double Up * 11864 5.00 0.00
2 17.09 0.00 Olivia Lambert * Bingo * 4728 4.00 0.00
3 17.22 0.00 Kelly Atkins Houdini * 8121 3.00 0.00
4 17.35 0.00 Jade Tribe Ziggy * 11568 2.00 0.00
5 17.38 0.00 Kaysha Cornes Ricky Bobbi * 8024 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Linden Raaen 4.00 0.00
1 0.00 74.00 Jake Swan 4.00 0.00
1 0.00 74.00 Cooper Mitchell 4.00 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Levi Ward 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Thomas Nash 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 73.00 Travis Lamey 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 73.00 Joseph Mcgrath 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 72.00 Braiden Curtis 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Thomas Hudson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Oscar Leake 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Braith Nock 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Toby Leake 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Oliver Towell 1.50 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Lockhart
1 2 Oscar Leake
1 3 Beau Holden
1 4 Adam Smith
1 5 Cooper Edwards
1 6 Zac Henry
1 7 Brett Taylor
1 8 Jordon Little
1 9 Toby Leake
1 10 Taine Nash
2 1 Kyle Hall
2 2 Harry Corkhill
2 3 Zac Mansfield
2 4 Thomas Hudson
2 5 Jade Curtis
2 6 Jack Lavender
2 7 Sam Varley
2 8 Matthew Kelly
2 9 Josh Whiteman
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Thomas Hutton
1 2 Bella Swan
1 3 Dusty Parkes
1 4 Jake Swan
1 5 Kaydee Hernando
1 6 Levi Ward
1 7 Dusty Starkey
1 8 Memphis Auld
1 9 Linden Raaen
1 10 Sophie Edmonds
1 11 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 12 Bobbi Ward
1 13 Dakota Auld
1 14 Brianna Swan
1 15 Jackson Gorton
1 16 Matthew Todd
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Millie Tarrant
1 2 Taylor Lockhart
1 3 Tania Till
1 4 Niomi Crawley
1 5 Justin Till
1 6 Hope Starkey
1 7 Tianna Murphy
1 8 Hayley Caine
1 9 Shaelynn Hernando
1 10 Hunta Gallacher
1 11 Mackenzie Raaen
1 12 Matt Canham
1 13 Gracie Palmer
1 14 Jessica Martin
1 15 Tyler Palmer
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hunta Gallacher
1 2 Brooke Byers
1 3 Layne Mancell
1 4 Jade Tribe
1 5 Mackenzie Raaen
1 6 Linden Raaen
1 7 Brianna Doyle
2 1 Polly Gardner
2 2 Braith Nock
2 3 Chloe Doyle
2 4 Caitlin Palmer
2 5 Dusty Parkes
2 6 Anna Crisp
2 7 Owen Beeney
3 1 Hope Starkey
3 2 Chelsey Byers
3 3 James Vaughan
3 4 Luke Parkinson
3 5 Alex Pace
3 6 Logan Penfold
3 7 Matt Canham
3 8 Olivia Harris
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Polly Gardner
1 2 Chloe Doyle
1 3 Emily Holz
1 4 Kelly Atkins
1 5 Olivia Lambert
1 6 Chloe Whitfield
1 7 Jade Tribe
1 8 Caitlin Palmer
1 9 Ellie Johnston
1 10 Gabrielle Ernst
1 11 Jesse Martin
1 12 Jack Priestley-Halliday
1 13 Jed Martin
1 14 Megan Atkins
1 15 Taylah Wilkinson
1 16 Sharnee Rose Studdert
1 17 Sophie Crawley
1 18 Lexi Murray
1 19 Emily Ware
1 20 Kaysha Cornes
1 21 Anna Crisp
1 22 Brooke Byers
1 23 Brianna Doyle
1 24 Jessica Gallagher
1 25 Braith Nock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hunter Buckley
1 2 Maddison Cork
1 3 Judd Thomas
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cayden Mancell
1 2 Lucia Merchant
1 3 Dakayla Crawley
1 4 Emilee Cork
1 5 Lily Todd
1 6 Zahlie Kuliesa
1 7 Franki Ward
1 8 Pippa Merchant
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tommy Lawrence
1 2 Jake Swan
1 3 Chase Rosten
1 4 Cooper Mitchell
1 5 Jack Lees
1 6 Linden Raaen
1 7 Jesse Mead
1 8 Tyrone Bolt
1 9 Hudson Attenborough
1 10 Levi Ward
1 11 James Haydon-Wicks
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Manktelow
1 2 Connor Etcell
1 3 Kade Attenborough
1 4 Lachlan Little
1 5 Braiden Curtis
1 6 Joseph Mcgrath
1 7 Travis Lamey
1 8 Jesse Dennis
1 9 Thomas Nash
1 10 Toby Ware
1 11 Christopher Wilson
1 12 Brock Adams
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braith Nock
1 2 Kyle Hall
1 3 Mathew Porter
1 4 Jade Curtis
1 5 Tim Green
1 6 Oliver Towell
1 7 Beau Holden
1 8 Josh Whiteman
1 9 Adam Smith
1 10 Cooper Edwards
1 11 Jack Lavender
1 12 Jordon Little
2 1 Brock Nugent
2 2 Brett Taylor
2 3 Taine Nash
2 4 Thomas Hudson
2 5 Oscar Thorpe
2 6 Harry Corkhill
2 7 Oscar Leake
2 8 Sam Varley
2 9 Toby Leake
2 10 Matthew Kelly
2 11 Cody Lockhart
2 12 Zac Mansfield