Gresford Rodeo

Date 27/08/16 |President: Mick Kealy |Secretary:Tracy Merchant (0417 658 307)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Eastern

Gresford Rodeo Program

 

G

 

Gresford District Bushmans Carnival Association

President – Mick Kealy    ~  Treasurer – Robert Ryan   ~

Secretary  - Tracy Merchant   Ph 49389309 Fx 49389309

 

2016 Rodeo Order of Events

 

First Performance 9am Start Saturday 27th August

                                                                                                                

1.                            U8 Barrel                                             All

2.                            Junior Barrel U11                                All

3.                            Breakaway Roping                             1st Round

4.                            Junior Breakaway                              1st Round

5.                            Juvenile Steer 14-u18                      1st Round

6.                            Rope and Tie                                      1st Round

7.                            U8 Steer                                              All

8.                            8-u11 Steer                                         All

9.                            Steer Undecorating                            1st Round

10.                          Novice Bareback                                 All

11.                          Novice Saddle                                     All

12.                          Team Roping                                      1st Round

13.                          Breakaway Roping                              2nd Round

14.                          Junior Breakaway                               2nd Round

15.                          Juvenile Steer 14-u18                        2nd Round

16.                          Junior Steer 11-u14                            All

17.                          Rope & Tie                                          2nd Round

18.                          Steer Undecorating                             2nd Round

19.                          Novice Bull                                          1st Round

20.                          Steer Wrestling                                 1st Round

21.                          Team Roping                                      2nd Round

22.                          Junior 11-u14 Barrel                           All

23.                          Juvenile Barrel 14-u18                       All

24.                          Junior Breakaway                              3rd Round

25.                          Novice Bull                                         2nd Round

26.                          Ladies Barrel                                      All

                                                                                                   

              

Grand Entry and Main 5.00pm

1.                            Steer Wrestling                                   2nd Round

2.                            Open Saddle Bronc                            1st Round

3.                            Team Roping                                      3rd  Round

4.                            Over 40’s Bull Ride                              All

5.                            Steer Undecorating                            3rd   Round

6.                            Open Bull Ride                                  1st Round

7.                            Breakaway Roping                            3rd Round

8.                            Open Saddle Bronc                          2nd Round

9.                            Open Bareback                                 All

10.                          Steer Wrestling                                 3rd Round

11.                          Open Bull Ride                                  3rd Round

 

 

 

 

 

Eftpos available at Secretaries office

 

All riders must be members of the ABCRA or day permit holders

All competitors under 18 MUST wear approved helmets at all times whilst mounted

All competitors & property compete at their own risk

Committee reserves the right to alter the order of events

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.18 0.00 Abbie Miller 5.00 962.00
2 2.44 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 4.00 702.00
3 2.70 0.00 Nicole Lyon 3.00 494.00
4 3.16 0.00 Brooke Mapp 2.00 260.00
5 11.59 0.00 Jannette Glass 1.00 182.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.16 0.00 Phillipa Leys 5.00 1276.50
2 2.67 0.00 Lisa Sutherland 4.00 931.50
3 3.00 0.00 Jocelyn Faulkner 3.00 655.50
4 3.43 0.00 Amy Sutherland 2.00 345.00
5 3.71 0.00 Sam Wilson 1.00 241.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.58 0.00 Hayley Hill Docs Rockin Rich * 4996 5.00 1054.50
2 16.59 0.00 Bianca Hertel Cash * 605451 4.00 769.50
3 16.71 0.00 Katrina Edwards Quality * 10440 3.00 541.50
4 16.76 0.00 Kaysha Cornes Ricibobi * 4958 2.00 285.00
5 16.86 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick Just A Busy Cat * 605467 1.00 199.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.15 0.00 Thomas Hutton Champ * 11877 5.00 0.00
2 17.38 0.00 Dusty Parkes Pearl * 5043 4.00 0.00
3 17.81 0.00 Riley Leys Roanie * 8065 3.00 0.00
4 17.95 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 7759 2.00 0.00
5 18.54 0.00 Amber Haling Note * 11884 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.98 0.00 Hope Starkey Scotch * 7748 5.00 0.00
2 17.11 0.00 Niomi Crawley Itty Bitty * 4954 4.00 0.00
3 17.29 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Holly * 5761 3.00 0.00
4 17.38 0.00 Hunta Gallacher It Wasnt Me * 11962 2.00 0.00
5 17.82 0.00 Tyler Palmer Rooster * 8514 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.96 0.00 Logan Penfold 5.00 0.00
2 3.89 0.00 Jade Tribe 4.00 0.00
3 4.56 0.00 Alex Pace 3.00 0.00
4 4.89 0.00 James Vaughan 2.00 0.00
5 5.14 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.59 0.00 Braith Nock Double Up * 11864 5.00 0.00
2 16.99 0.00 Kelly Atkins Houdini * 8121 4.00 0.00
3 17.45 0.00 Megan Atkins Cactus * 8734 3.00 0.00
4 17.48 0.00 Brooke Byers Nemo * 10529 2.00 0.00
5 17.77 0.00 Chloe Doyle Rosie * 10902 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 65.00 Jonty Raaen 0.00 195.00
2 0.00 64.00 Ben Rasmussen 0.00 117.00
3 0.00 61.00 Ben Wickham 0.00 78.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Travis Wheatley 0.00 96.00
2 0.00 66.00 Shannon Davey 0.00 72.00
3 0.00 61.00 Curtis Wolthers 0.00 48.00
4 0.00 60.00 Jack Searl 0.00 24.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Christopher Borghero 0.00 480.00
2 0.00 70.00 Tom Donnelly 0.00 320.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Carl Green Poker Face WF463 4.50 656.00
1 0.00 76.00 Brodie Pendergast Road Closed WF112 4.50 656.00
3 0.00 73.00 Mark Edwards Chaz WF673 3.00 389.50
4 0.00 72.00 Ben Maytom Steely Dan WF598 2.00 205.00
5 0.00 71.00 Ben Lees Road Open WF653 1.00 143.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Ben Lees Chastity WF430 5.00 703.00
2 0.00 74.00 Travis Wheatley Dimples WF723 3.50 437.00
2 0.00 74.00 Travis Heeb Another Bronze WF593 3.50 437.00
4 0.00 71.00 Gerard Oversby Bullet Proof WF441 2.00 190.00
5 0.00 70.00 Brendon Crawley Sprinkles WF654 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 85.00 Jason O'Hearn Unnamed WF3264 5.00 1275.00
2 0.00 80.00 Carl Green Stetsons Oath WF3436 4.00 765.00
3 0.00 76.00 Corey Waterson Sunset Boulevard WF3355 3.00 510.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.20 0.00 Andrew Atkins 5.00 943.50
2 4.70 0.00 Travis Wheatley 4.00 688.50
3 4.78 0.00 Tim Richardson 3.00 484.50
4 5.80 0.00 Joel Mancell 2.00 255.00
5 6.34 0.00 Gerard Oversby 1.00 178.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.14 0.00 Joel Mancell 5.00 832.50
2 10.58 0.00 Hamish Mcilrick 4.00 607.50
3 10.85 0.00 Adam Maher 3.00 427.50
4 11.41 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.00 225.00
5 13.39 0.00 Justin Potter 1.00 157.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Cooper Mitchell 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Linden Raaen 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Levi Ward 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Jake Swan 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 67.00 Chase Rosten 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Thomas Nash 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Lachlan Little 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Connor Etcell 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Joseph Mcgrath 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 71.00 Kade Attenborough 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Oscar Leake 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Oliver Towell 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Thomas Hudson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Toby Leake 1.00 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Braith Nock 1.00 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Zac Mansfield 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.53 0.00 Benjamin Smith 2.50 610.50
2 6.65 0.00 Norman Stagg 2.00 445.50
3 6.86 0.00 Heath Nichols 1.50 313.50
4 7.01 0.00 Brady Smith 1.00 165.00
5 7.02 0.00 Norman Stagg 0.50 115.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.53 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.50 610.50
2 6.65 0.00 Daniel Morris 2.00 445.50
3 6.86 0.00 Clay Bush 1.50 313.50
4 7.01 0.00 Lachlan Smith 1.00 165.00
5 7.02 0.00 Stephen Sutherland 0.50 115.50
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 David Cork
1 2 Steven Upward
1 3 Col Joliffe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kellie Horne
1 2 Brooke Mapp
1 3 Jannette Glass
1 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 5 Teagan Glass
1 6 Abbie Miller
1 7 Billie-Lee Piper
1 8 Lauren Smith
2 1 Kylie George
2 2 Emily Crawford
2 3 Shay Kuhnke
2 4 Rebecca Hancock
2 5 Candice Parkinson
2 6 Dianne Parkinson
2 7 Maree Curtis
3 1 Bianca Hertel
3 2 Sallie Pilgrim
3 3 Ashleigh Hodson
3 4 Nicole Lyon
3 5 Michelle Andrews
3 6 Meg Crawley
3 7 Brianna Carlon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Emily Crawford
1 2 Kellie Horne
1 3 Marie Crisp
1 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 5 Jane Stagg
1 6 Rebecca Hancock
1 7 Samantha Withers
1 8 Shawn Reynolds
1 9 Emily Brookes
1 10 Billie-Lee Piper
1 11 Sandra Martin
1 12 Suzi Bandy
1 13 Nicole Lyon
2 1 Phillipa Leys
2 2 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 3 Teagan Glass
2 4 Anna Crisp
2 5 Jenny Bone
2 6 Abbie Miller
2 7 Madison Pearce
2 8 Lee Chapman
2 9 Michelle Andrews
2 10 Sallie Pilgrim
2 11 Ashleigh Hodson
2 12 Amy Sutherland
2 13 Brittany Besant
3 1 Rowena Dillon
3 2 Tammy Pittman
3 3 Sophie Maher
3 4 Hayley Hill
3 5 Jodie Craig
3 6 Dianne Parkinson
3 7 Abbey Nichols
3 8 Lauren Smith
3 9 Bianca Canham
3 10 Lisa Sutherland
3 11 Candice Parkinson
3 12 Sam Wilson
3 13 Cody Barwick
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shona Tribe
1 2 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 3 Calla Matthews
1 4 Hayley Hill
1 5 Olivia Lambert
1 6 Rowena Dillon
1 7 Kaysha Cornes
1 8 Tahlia Hamson
1 9 Katrina Edwards
1 10 Hilary Thrift
1 11 Bianca Canham
1 12 Brittany Litchfield
1 13 Jenny Bone
1 14 Bianca Hertel
1 15 Katina Matthews
1 16 Courtney Mckinley
1 17 Darci Bradford
1 18 Berneice Edwards
1 19 Samantha Withers
1 20 Jane Stagg
1 21 Taylah Gray
1 22 Louise Swadling
1 23 Suzi Bandy
1 24 Lauren Smith
1 25 Maree Curtis
1 26 Amanda L Watson
1 27 Tarni Caine
1 28 Rebecca Roberts
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sophie Edmonds
1 2 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 3 Levi Ward
1 4 Matthew Todd
1 5 Dakota Auld
1 6 Kaydee Hernando
1 7 Bella Swan
1 8 Memphis Auld
1 9 Dusty Parkes
1 10 Keiran Hill
1 11 Riley Leys
1 12 Jake Swan
1 13 Thomas Hutton
1 14 Brianna Swan
1 15 Linden Raaen
1 16 Bobbi Ward
1 17 Dusty Starkey
1 18 Jackson Gorton
1 19 Amber Haling
1 20 Luke Leys
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Taylor Lockhart
1 2 Hayley Caine
1 3 Hope Starkey
1 4 Darcy Miller
1 5 Shaelynn Hernando
1 6 Joshua Mate
1 7 Mackenzie Raaen
1 8 Grace Mc Dougall
1 9 Niomi Crawley
1 10 Tania Till
1 11 Hunta Gallacher
1 12 Tyler Palmer
1 13 Millie Tarrant
1 14 Matt Canham
1 15 Justin Till
1 16 Gracie Palmer
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brooke Byers
1 2 Layne Mancell
1 3 Owen Beeney
1 4 Dusty Parkes
1 5 Chelsey Byers
1 6 Mackenzie Raaen
1 7 Linden Raaen
1 8 Polly Gardner
2 1 Luke Parkinson
2 2 Braith Nock
2 3 Hope Starkey
2 4 Chloe Doyle
2 5 Olivia Harris
2 6 Anna Crisp
2 7 Matt Canham
2 8 James Vaughan
3 1 Alex Pace
3 2 Brianna Doyle
3 3 Caitlin Palmer
3 4 Hunta Gallacher
3 5 Corey Sutherland
3 6 Jade Tribe
3 7 Amy Sutherland
3 8 Logan Penfold
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sharnee Rose Studdert
1 2 Sophie Crawley
1 3 Jed Martin
1 4 Gabrielle Ernst
1 5 Jesse Martin
1 6 Caitlin Palmer
1 7 Emily Ware
1 8 Jade Tribe
1 9 Chloe Doyle
1 10 Brianna Doyle
1 11 Ellie Johnston
1 12 Polly Gardner
1 13 Jack Priestley-Halliday
1 14 Lexi Murray
1 15 Kelly Atkins
1 16 Taylah Wilkinson
1 17 Chloe Whitfield
1 18 Anna Crisp
1 19 Braith Nock
1 20 Megan Atkins
1 21 Brooke Byers
1 22 Jessica Gallagher
1 23 Kaysha Cornes
1 24 Emily Holz
1 25 Olivia Lambert
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Logan George
1 2 Colby Clark
1 3 Hunter Buckley
1 4 Judd Thomas
1 5 Maddison Cork
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Joshua Hill
1 2 Zahlie Kuliesa
1 3 Emilee Cork
1 4 Mj Mapp
1 5 Cayden Mancell
1 6 Franki Ward
1 7 Dakayla Crawley
1 8 Pippa Merchant
1 9 Lily Todd
1 10 Bailey Maher
1 11 Lucia Merchant
1 12 Paisley Swadling
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Thomas Hill
1 2 Kace Potter
1 3 Cameron Latter
1 4 David Mills
1 5 Ben Rasmussen
1 6 Lane Pendergast
1 7 Ben Wickham
1 8 Jonty Raaen
1 9 Sam Randle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Curtis Wolthers
1 2 Jack Searl
1 3 Travis Wheatley
1 4 Shannon Davey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Christopher Borghero
1 2 Toby Leake
1 3 Jordon Little
1 4 Jacob Conroy
1 5 Braedyn Cameron
1 6 Aaron Gilchrist
1 7 Curtis Wolthers
1 8 David Mills
1 9 Brendon Crawley
1 10 Timothy Partridge
1 11 Sam Ryan
1 12 Caleb Casey
1 13 Tom Donnelly
1 14 Jack Carey
1 15 Nicholas Penrose
2 1 Jack Lavender
2 2 Sam C Taylor
2 3 Craig Massina
2 4 Blake Standen
2 5 Brett Taylor
2 6 Beau Holden
2 7 Kyle Gallagher
2 8 Mark Magnay
2 9 Eric Richardson
2 10 Geoff Gadsden
2 11 Corey Duncan
2 12 Jordan Casey
2 13 Oscar Leake
2 14 James Fitt
2 15 Matthew Crothers
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Allan Peacock Yarraman (Wf720)
1 2 Jason Carlon Roger (Wf401)
1 3 Ben Wickham Breakout Creek (Wf713)
1 4 Mark Redmond Tilly Divine (Wf589)
1 5 Cameron Latter Burlesque (Wf0005)
1 6 Josh Barnett Brolga (Wf115)
2 1 Ben Maytom Steely Dan (Wf598)
2 2 Carl Green Poker Face (Wf463)
2 3 Mark Edwards Chaz (Wf673)
2 4 Brodie Pendergast Road Closed (Wf112)
2 5 Ben Lees Road Open (Wf653)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gerard Oversby Bullet Proof (Wf441)
1 2 Shannon Davey Black Hawk (Wf579)
1 3 Travis Heeb Another Bronze (Wf593)
1 4 Travis Wheatley Dimples (Wf723)
1 5 Jack Searl Carrana Jan (Wf678)
1 6 Brendon Crawley Sprinkles (Wf654)
1 7 Ben Lees Chastity (Wf430)
1 8 Bryce Magnay Dan'S Girl (Wf702)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Frank Carrigan Roman Candle (Wf3666)
1 2 Tim Amey Spirit (Wf3570)
1 3 Corey Waterson Sunset Boulevard (Wf3355)
1 4 Steven Mason Go Beau Go (Wf3442)
1 5 Ben Butler Western Star (Wf0024)
1 6 Steven Upward Hard Edges (Wf3220)
1 7 Corey Duncan Enemies Everywhere (Wf3132)
1 8 Jesse Glass Whacka (Wf3433)
1 9 Carl Green Stetsons Oath (Wf3436)
1 10 Josh Barnett On Point (Wf/3234)
1 11 Josh Birks High Flyer (Wf3447)
2 1 Jason O'Hearn Unnamed (Wf3264)
2 2 Steven Carter I.K.O (Wf3664)
2 3 Martin Worth Proud Soul (Wf3446)
2 4 Gerard Oversby Bee Sting (Wf3663)
2 5 Richard Treanor Talks Cheap (Wf3662)
2 6 Clint Glass Bring The Action (Wf3050)
2 7 Fred Munro Hells Bells (Wf3037)
2 8 Ty Beeney Nomad (Wf3668)
2 9 Brett George Reggy Miller (Wf3435)
2 10 Andrew J. Kelly Unnamed (Wf3448)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Heath Nichols
1 2 Stephen Mapp
1 3 Travis Wheatley
1 4 Daniel Morris
1 5 Wes Cox
1 6 Gerard Oversby
1 7 Sam Hill
1 8 Andrew Atkins
2 1 Ashley Bartholomew
2 2 Tim Richardson
2 3 Clint Glass
2 4 Layne Mancell
2 5 Patrick Faras
2 6 Matthew Hancock
2 7 Paul Graham
3 1 Jade Smith
3 2 Joel Mancell
3 3 Glen Chape
3 4 Jock Bone-Langdon
3 5 Carl Schubert
3 6 Jesse Glass
3 7 Clay Bush
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Heath Nichols
1 2 Justin Potter
1 3 Keith Horne
1 4 Roger Parkinson
1 5 Norman Stagg
1 6 Layne Mancell
1 7 Clay Bush
1 8 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 1 Simon Collins
2 2 Adam Maher
2 3 Hamish Mcilrick
2 4 Joel Mancell
2 5 Scott Clinch
2 6 James Vaughan
2 7 Brady Smith
2 8 Tyler Dorn
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lance Hutton
1 2 Clay Bush
1 3 Emily Crawford
1 4 Heath Nichols
1 5 Daniel Morris
1 6 Troy O'Neile
1 7 Warren Byers
1 8 Jackson Dening
1 9 Chelsey Byers
1 10 Joel Mancell
1 11 Paul Parker
1 12 Phillip Peters
1 13 Michael Hockley
2 1 Phillipa Leys
2 2 Greg Leys
2 3 Steve Parkinson
2 4 Brady Smith
2 5 Luke Parkinson
2 6 Jordy Moore
2 7 Norman Stagg
2 8 Dianne Parkinson
2 9 Roger Parkinson
2 10 Brooke Byers
2 11 Tyler Dorn
2 12 Benjamin Smith
3 1 Casey Tribe
3 2 Adam Maher
3 3 Simon Collins
3 4 Cody Whitfield
3 5 Stephen Sutherland
3 6 Rodney-Ray Mancell
3 7 Jock Bone-Langdon
3 8 Peter Jnr Todd
3 9 Layne Mancell
3 10 Stephen Mapp
3 11 Joshua Rindfleish
3 12 Lachlan Smith
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tommy Lawrence
1 2 Bryce Clark
1 3 Jack Lees
1 4 Jake Swan
1 5 Cooper Mitchell
1 6 Hudson Attenborough
1 7 Linden Raaen
1 8 Chase Rosten
1 9 Levi Ward
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lachlan Little
1 2 Kade Attenborough
1 3 Thomas Nash
1 4 Jack Manktelow
1 5 Jesse Dennis
1 6 Connor Etcell
1 7 Joseph Mcgrath
1 8 Brock Adams
1 9 Christopher Wilson
1 10 Toby Ware
1 11 Braiden Curtis
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Lockhart
1 2 Mathew Porter
1 3 Sam Varley
1 4 Toby Leake
1 5 Oliver Towell
1 6 Oscar Leake
1 7 Zac Henry
1 8 Kyle Hall
1 9 Braith Nock
1 10 Zac Mansfield
2 1 Oscar Thorpe
2 2 Adam Smith
2 3 Cooper Edwards
2 4 Jack Lavender
2 5 Kyle Tyler
2 6 Thomas Hudson
2 7 Brett Taylor
2 8 Jade Curtis
2 9 Tim Green
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock