Ingham Sugar City Rodeo

Date 17/09/16 |President: Donald Oswin |Secretary:Jodi Schiappadori (0497 931 873)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North Queensland

Ingham Sugar City Rodeo Program

21st Annual Sugar City Rodeo - Order of Events Barrels & DR 00:01:10 RS
Saturday 17th September 2016 TE 00:01:20 RS Jnr
Times are Best Estimates only.      
  All Competitors must be ready 30 minutes prior to advertised times.      
Program may be altered by the Committee.      
             
Start 9:00AM   No. in Section Time Alloc. Start Times
9:00 Dummy Roping 11-U14   9 00:10:30    
9:10 Dummy Roping 8-U11   10 00:11:40 09:10:30  
9:20 Dummy Roping U8   3 00:03:30 09:22:10  
9:25 Barrel Race 14-U18   13 00:15:10 09:25:40  
9:45 Barrel Race 11-U14   13 00:15:10 09:40:50  
10:00 Barrel Race U11   14 00:16:20 09:56:00  
10:15 Barrel Race U8   9 00:10:30 10:12:20  
10:25 Bending Race 14-U18   10 00:06:40 10:22:50  
10:30 Bending Race 11-U14   11 00:07:20 10:29:30  
10:40 Bending Race 8-U11   15 00:10:00 10:36:50  
10:45 Bending Race U8   8 00:05:20 10:46:50  
10:50 Breakaway Roping 8-U18 1st Section 6 00:08:00 10:52:10  
11:05 Steer Ride 8-U11   7 00:14:00 11:00:10  
11:20 Steer Ride 11-U14 1st Section 4 00:08:00 11:14:10  
11:35 Breakaway Roping 8-U18 2nd Section 7 00:09:20 11:22:10  
11:50 Steer Ride 11-U14 2nd Section 4 00:08:00 11:31:30  
12:55 Junior Bull Ride 14-U18 years 1st Section 7 00:12:50 11:39:30  
1:05 Lunch Break     01:20:10 11:52:20  
             
2:00 Team Roping 1st Section 14 00:18:40    
2:20 Junior Bull Ride 14-U18 years 2nd Section 7 00:12:50 14:18:40  
2:30 Breakaway Roping 1st Section 10 00:18:20 14:31:30  
2:50 Novice Steer Wrestling All 8 00:10:40 14:49:50  
3:00 Novice Bareback   1 00:01:50 15:00:30  
3:05 Novice Saddle Bronc 1st Section 3 00:05:30 15:02:20  
3:10 Rope & Tie   8 00:14:40 15:07:50  
3:25 Steer Wrestling 1st Section 10 00:13:20 15:22:30  
3:35 Novice Bull Ride 1st Section 9 00:16:30 15:35:50  
3:55 Steer Undecorating 1st Section 6 00:08:00 15:52:20  
4:00 Novice Bull Ride 2nd Section 10 00:13:20 16:00:20  
4:15 Team Roping 2nd Section 14 00:18:40 16:13:40  
4:30 Novice Saddle Bronc 2nd Section 5 00:09:10 16:32:20  
  Ladies Barrel Race 1st Section 14      
4:45 Tea Break   0   16:41:30  
             
6:00 Grand Entry & National Anthem & Sponsor Presentations 00:50:00    
             
6:50 Steer Ride U8 years   8 00:16:00 18:50:00  
7:10 Breakaway Roping 2nd Section 9 00:10:30 19:06:00  
7:15 Saddle Bronc 1st Section 5 00:09:10 19:16:30  
7:25 Ladies Barrel Race 2nd  Section 10 00:13:20 19:25:40  
8:00 Rope & Tie 2nd Section 8 00:10:40 19:39:00  
8:10 Bareback   6 00:11:00 19:49:40  
8:20 Team Roping 3rd Section 14 00:18:40 20:00:40  
8:40 Bull Ride 1st Section 7 00:12:50 20:19:20  
8:50 Steer Undecorating 2nd Section 7 00:09:20 20:32:10  
9:00 Saddle Bronc 2nd Section 6 00:11:00 20:41:30  
9:10 Steer Wrestling 2nd Section 11 00:14:40 20:52:30  
9:30 Bull Ride 2nd Section 7 00:12:50 21:07:10  
9:40 Finish       21:20:00  

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.79 0.00 Suzie Fearon 5.00 488.40
2 2.29 0.00 Logan Bethel 4.00 356.40
3 3.88 0.00 Kayla Russell 3.00 250.80
4 5.96 0.00 Lorraine Wellby 2.00 132.00
5 11.12 0.00 Tylen Gibb 1.00 92.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.50 0.00 Suzie Fearon 5.00 577.20
2 3.05 0.00 Logan Bethel 4.00 421.20
3 3.35 0.00 Lorraine Wellby 3.00 296.40
4 3.43 0.00 Lacey Wilcox 2.00 156.00
5 4.33 0.00 Keri Ramsay 1.00 109.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.59 0.00 Tylen Gibb 5.00 651.20
2 16.68 0.00 Suzie Fearon 4.00 475.20
3 16.80 0.00 Jaimi Downing 3.00 334.40
4 17.19 0.00 Kristine Stagg 2.00 176.00
5 17.21 0.00 Nicole Gava 1.00 123.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.95 0.00 Dallon Finch 5.00 0.00
2 17.71 0.00 Lachlan Wellby 4.00 0.00
3 17.88 0.00 Georgia Simpson 3.00 0.00
4 18.05 0.00 Kasey Swift 2.00 0.00
5 18.36 0.00 Jenna Poole 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.02 0.00 Katie Vohland 5.00 0.00
2 16.05 0.00 Halana Haber * 0.00 0.00
3 17.12 0.00 Kelsey Lenton * 0.00 0.00
4 17.45 0.00 Emmylou Milgate 2.00 0.00
5 18.38 0.00 Mackenzie Barrett 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.11 0.00 Darcy Kersh 5.00 0.00
2 3.66 0.00 Jack Campbell 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.06 0.00 Shaye Land 5.00 0.00
2 16.09 0.00 Abby Plate 4.00 0.00
3 16.69 0.00 Jordan Cashion 3.00 0.00
4 16.77 0.00 Kristie Pearce * 0.00 0.00
5 16.81 0.00 Serenity Flanagan 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 63.00 Robert Hicks 0.00 168.00
2 0.00 54.00 Steele Shore 0.00 112.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Zak Tilling * 0.00 234.00
2 0.00 65.00 Troy Tengbom * 0.00 156.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Gavin Fry Hillbilly FRY002 5.00 458.80
2 0.00 72.00 Sam Terry Peace Pipe FRY032 4.00 334.80
3 0.00 67.00 Tristan Braden Southern End FRY034 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 66.00 Colin Fry Super Size FRY009 2.00 124.00
5 0.00 65.00 Andrew Murdoch Johnny Reb FRY044 1.00 86.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Clayton Lane Buckaneer FRY0018 4.50 364.00
1 0.00 70.00 Owen Lee Penny FRY037 4.50 364.00
3 0.00 68.00 Braydon Wellby Shady Slammer FRY050 3.00 208.00
4 0.00 64.00 Tristan Braden Kookaburra County FRY039 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 82.00 Jake Plate Landlord GLS012 5.00 680.00
2 0.00 80.00 Braydon Wellby Cowboy Chemistry GLS/031 4.00 408.00
3 0.00 69.00 Jake Whalan Mexican GLS027 3.00 272.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.40 0.00 Luke Holmes 5.00 606.80
2 4.66 0.00 Clay Maclean * 0.00 0.00
3 4.92 0.00 Ryley Gibb 3.00 311.60
4 5.18 0.00 Cody Sheahan 2.00 164.00
5 5.24 0.00 Joel Hilditch 1.00 114.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 11.30 0.00 Darcy Kersh 5.00 532.80
2 12.06 0.00 Lee Liaver 4.00 388.80
3 12.58 0.00 Jace Land 3.00 273.60
4 14.10 0.00 Liam Davison 2.00 144.00
5 14.48 0.00 Braydon Wellby 1.00 100.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 61.00 Dallon Finch 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 59.00 Travis Koolatah * 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 55.00 Jake Simpson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 51.00 Willoughby Young 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.91 0.00 Darcy Kersh 2.50 458.80
2 6.07 0.00 Jace Land 2.00 334.80
3 6.41 0.00 Darcy Kersh 1.50 235.60
4 7.05 0.00 Troy Clive 1.00 124.00
5 7.50 0.00 Mark Gibb 0.50 86.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.91 0.00 Daley Tilse 2.50 458.80
2 6.07 0.00 Liam Davison 2.00 334.80
3 6.41 0.00 Chris Cameron 1.50 235.60
4 7.05 0.00 Robyn Mckellar 1.00 124.00
5 7.50 0.00 Lee Liaver 0.50 86.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Kye Keioskie 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 67.00 Darcy Kersh 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 57.00 Travis Baird * 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 57.00 Lane Hanush 2.50 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zachary Jarmey
1 2 Darcy Kersh
1 3 Karl Hocking
1 4 Luke Purt
1 5 Jimmy Dore
1 6 Bradley Jordan
1 7 Matthew Tapp
2 1 Lane Hanush
2 2 Wyatt Milgate
2 3 Travis Baird
2 4 Benn Kenny
2 5 Jyv Petersen
2 6 Kye Keioskie
2 7 Jackson Stockman
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Robyn Mckellar
1 2 Tylen Gibb
1 3 Nicole Gava
1 4 Lorraine Wellby
1 5 Kaylan Mattingley
1 6 Keir Tilse
2 1 Jaemi-Lee Krause
2 2 Logan Bethel
2 3 Nicola Lillyman
2 4 Lacey Wilcox
2 5 Kayla Russell
2 6 Shannon Neven
2 7 Suzie Fearon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kelly Woodhouse
1 2 Latoya Seidel
1 3 Kimberley Bryant
1 4 Keir Tilse
1 5 Robyn Mckellar
1 6 Lacey Wilcox
1 7 Keri Ramsay
1 8 Kayla Russell
1 9 Shannon Neven
1 10 Kristie Moore
2 1 Alex Hodson
2 2 Eileen Hobbs
2 3 Nicola Lillyman
2 4 Suzie Fearon
2 5 Bridie Davison
2 6 Logan Bethel
2 7 Lorraine Wellby
2 8 Debra Land
2 9 Lucy Goodsell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kylie Baxter
1 2 Kelly Woodhouse
1 3 Kimberley Bryant
1 4 Kaylan Mattingley
1 5 Alison Piggott
1 6 Kristine Stagg
1 7 Shannon Neven
1 8 Katie Everingham
1 9 Lisa Finch
1 10 Nicole Gava
1 11 Jaemi-Lee Krause
1 12 Felycia Hancock
1 13 Bridget Dray
1 14 Robyn Mckellar
2 1 Tylen Gibb
2 2 Logan Bethel
2 3 Abby Plate
2 4 Kayla Russell
2 5 Bronte Cox
2 6 Nicola Lillyman
2 7 Lacey Wilcox
2 8 Suzie Fearon
2 9 Jaimi Downing
2 10 Ashlee Fricke
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kasey Swift
1 2 Jemma Swift
1 3 Regan Burgoine
1 4 Jenna Poole
1 5 Kelcee Robino
1 6 Lachlan Wellby
1 7 Willoughby Young
1 8 Georgia Simpson
1 9 Stirling O'Brien
1 10 Lily Hobbs
1 11 Chenoa Petersen
1 12 Dallon Finch
1 13 Jake Simpson
1 14 Corbett O'Brien
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 2 Casey Cotter
1 3 Kelsey Lenton
1 4 Emmylou Milgate
1 5 Tex Young
1 6 Brandon Masters
1 7 Mackenzie Barrett
1 8 Katie Vohland
1 9 Callan Burgoine
1 10 Abbie Furber
1 11 Halana Haber
1 12 Alan Masters
1 13 Tylah Koulouvi
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jordan Cashion
1 2 Benn Kenny
1 3 Serenity Flanagan
1 4 Darcy Kersh
1 5 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 6 Kasey Sheppard
2 1 Katie Vohland
2 2 Natasha Galvin
2 3 Jack Campbell
2 4 Ava Campbell
2 5 Robbie Jnr White
2 6 Callan Burgoine
2 7 Shaye Land
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Georgia Lamperd
1 2 Cailan Evans-Finch
1 3 Abby Plate
1 4 Kristie Pearce
1 5 Bridget Dray
1 6 Harmony Hall
1 7 Elleoise Bailey
1 8 Ava Campbell
1 9 Shaye Land
1 10 Chloe Roveglia
1 11 Natasha Galvin
1 12 Jordan Cashion
1 13 Serenity Flanagan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Becky Purt
1 2 Jess Furber
1 3 Charlie Limpus
1 4 Bonnie Milgate
1 5 Riley Schmidt
1 6 Brett Koolatah
1 7 Will Murdoch
1 8 Bayden Robino
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bonnie Milgate
1 2 Jess Furber
1 3 Kenzi Murdoch
1 4 Charlie Limpus
1 5 Eden-Rose Naughton
1 6 Miley Russell
1 7 Will Murdoch
1 8 Allie Bartolini
1 9 Millie Bartolini
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brandon Masters
1 2 Katie Vohland
1 3 Tylah Koulouvi
1 4 Emmylou Milgate
1 5 Alan Masters
1 6 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 7 Shyan Sheppard
1 8 Callan Burgoine
1 9 Tex Young
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kasey Swift
1 2 Regan Burgoine
1 3 Lachlan Wellby
1 4 Cody Moore
1 5 Jemma Swift
1 6 Willoughby Young
1 7 Lily Hobbs
1 8 Corbett O'Brien
1 9 Jenna Poole
1 10 Dallon Finch
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Charlie Limpus
1 2 Riley Schmidt
1 3 Bonnie Milgate
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bridget Dray
1 2 Serenity Flanagan
1 3 Georgia Lamperd
1 4 Jordan Cashion
1 5 Chloe Roveglia
1 6 Elleoise Bailey
1 7 Harmony Hall
1 8 Kristie Pearce
1 9 Natasha Galvin
1 10 Shaye Land
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Emmylou Milgate
1 2 Kelsey Lenton
1 3 Katie Vohland
1 4 Tylah Koulouvi
1 5 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 6 Callan Burgoine
1 7 Abbie Furber
1 8 Tex Young
1 9 Casey Cotter
1 10 Alan Masters
1 11 Brandon Masters
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kasey Swift
1 2 Jenna Poole
1 3 Cody Moore
1 4 Lily Hobbs
1 5 Dallon Finch
1 6 Jemma Swift
1 7 Regan Burgoine
1 8 Willoughby Young
1 9 Jake Simpson
1 10 Corbett O'Brien
1 11 Chenoa Petersen
1 12 Kelcee Robino
1 13 Stirling O'Brien
1 14 Georgia Simpson
1 15 Lachlan Wellby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Miley Russell
1 2 Jess Furber
1 3 Will Murdoch
1 4 Bonnie Milgate
1 5 Allie Bartolini
1 6 Kenzi Murdoch
1 7 Charlie Limpus
1 8 Millie Bartolini
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Steele Shore
1 2 Brendan Hughes
1 3 Matt Hagan
2 1 Zachary Jarmey
2 2 Brodie Blanco
2 3 Kody Taylor
2 4 Stuart Berryman
2 5 Robert Hicks
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zachary Jarmey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tate Van Wel
1 2 Bo-James Gregory
1 3 Zac Hornung-Clarke
1 4 Luke Heery
1 5 Joshua Baretta
1 6 Cameron Mclennan
1 7 Jimmy Dore
1 8 Steven Saunders
1 9 Bradley Jordan
2 1 Zak Tilling
2 2 Joey Buckingham
2 3 Ben Stanford
2 4 Billy-Joe Williams
2 5 Brodie Blanco
2 6 Troy Tengbom
2 7 Craig Cundell
2 8 Kye Keioskie
2 9 Jackson Stockman
2 10 Travis Baird
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Geoff Keioskie
1 2 Matthew Ford
1 3 Robert Dahl
1 4 Luke Ford
1 5 Ben Terry
1 6 Luke Holmes
1 7 Clay Maclean
1 8 Tate Van Wel
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braydon Wellby Centre Stage (Fry038)
1 2 Michael Chong Live Action (Fry035)
1 3 Gavin Fry Hillbilly (Fry002)
1 4 Colin Fry Super Size (Fry009)
1 5 Tristan Braden Southern End (Fry034)
1 6 Andrew Murdoch Johnny Reb (Fry044)
2 1 Sam Terry Peace Pipe (Fry032)
2 2 Robert Hicks Shrek (Fry004)
2 3 Brandin Tilse Silver Lining (Fry010)
2 4 Allan Braden Pat (Fry005)
2 5 Benjamin Sheahan War Play (Fry033)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braydon Wellby Shady Slammer (Fry050)
1 2 Tristan Braden Kookaburra County (Fry039)
1 3 Shane Morrison Buckaneer (Fry0018)
1 4 Owen Lee Penny (Fry037)
1 5 Clayton Lane Hampoppy (Fry0053)
1 6 Deon Lane Jump Start (Fry041)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braydon Wellby Cowboy Chemistry (Gls/031)
1 2 Jake Plate Landlord (Gls012)
1 3 Bert Gregory X-Mo (Gls018)
1 4 Ryan Livingstone Soda Pop (Gls001)
1 5 Ty Finch Spaniard (Gls/029)
1 6 Jake Whalan Mexican (Gls027)
1 7 Nick Jenkin Swampy (Gls025)
2 1 Michael Smith X-Mo (Gls018)
2 2 Joey Buckingham Spike (Gls022)
2 3 Kye Keioskie Landlord (Gls012)
2 4 Zac Hornung-Clarke Swampy (Gls025)
2 5 Cameron Mclennan Cowboy Chemistry (Gls/031)
2 6 Joshua Baretta Gundy (Gls0021)
2 7 Dale Colgrave Spaniard (Gls/029)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braydon Wellby
1 2 Lee Liaver
1 3 Andrew Atkins
1 4 Luke Ford
1 5 Matthew Ford
1 6 Scott Sheppard
1 7 Tate Van Wel
1 8 Daley Tilse
1 9 Lee Moore
1 10 Brandin Tilse
2 1 Joel Hilditch
2 2 Luke Holmes
2 3 Mark Gibb
2 4 Chris Cameron
2 5 Travis Munro
2 6 Jace Land
2 7 Clay Maclean
2 8 Ryley Gibb
2 9 Cody Sheahan
2 10 Ben Terry
2 11 Cody Tredrea
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lee Liaver
1 2 Braydon Wellby
1 3 Troy Clive
1 4 Darcy Kersh
1 5 Colin Cappler
1 6 Michael Buckingham
1 7 Jack Campbell
1 8 Brandin Tilse
2 1 Darren Poole
2 2 Chris Cameron
2 3 Dyllan Stagg
2 4 Jace Land
2 5 Scott Napier
2 6 Daley Tilse
2 7 Dalton Cook
2 8 Liam Davison
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lee Liaver
1 2 Luke Tilse
1 3 Peter (Snr) Flanagan
1 4 David Core
1 5 Lamar Cox
1 6 Clint Tilse
1 7 Ross Walters
1 8 Troy Clive
1 9 Taylor Barrett
1 10 Wayne Rushworth
1 11 Jack Campbell
1 12 Robyn Mckellar
1 13 Darren Poole
1 14 Matthew Everingham
2 1 Ryan Gundersen
2 2 Keir Tilse
2 3 Peter Jnr Flanagan
2 4 Kasey Sheppard
2 5 Robbie Jnr White
2 6 Glenn Campbell
2 7 Lance Naughton
2 8 Dyllan Stagg
2 9 Michael Buckingham
2 10 Daley Tilse
2 11 Troy Barrett
2 12 Scott Sheppard
2 13 Keith Liaver
2 14 Darcy Kersh
3 1 Mark Gibb
3 2 Scott Napier
3 3 Chris Cameron
3 4 Jace Land
3 5 Ron Finch
3 6 Lance Mitchell
3 7 Liam Davison
3 8 Andrew Murdoch
3 9 Glen Naughton
3 10 Stephen Land
3 11 Ryley Gibb
3 12 Bridie Davison
3 13 Brandin Tilse
3 14 Clayton Lane
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Simpson
1 2 Corey Mitchell
1 3 Talis Mitchell
1 4 Travis Koolatah
1 5 Willoughby Young
1 6 Corbett O'Brien
1 7 Dallon Finch
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jacob Jarmey
1 2 Callan Burgoine
1 3 Billy Lamperd
1 4 Alan Masters
2 1 Alana Romano
2 2 Tex Young
2 3 Abbie Furber
2 4 Jake Smith
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock