Armidale Rodeo

Date 19/11/16 |President: Adam Hone |Secretary:Kim Bath (0427 005 100)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Northern

Please note the Steer Undecorating was omitted from the program. Updated program below.

Armidale Rodeo Program

Order of Events

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.73 0.00 Meg Crawley 5.00 684.50
2 1.99 0.00 Jo Caldwell 4.00 499.50
3 2.09 0.00 Abbie Miller 3.00 351.50
4 2.21 0.00 Brooke Mapp 2.00 185.00
5 2.48 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 1.00 129.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.19 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 5.00 1021.20
2 2.67 0.00 Lauren Smith 4.00 745.20
3 2.86 0.00 Ashleigh Lowe 3.00 524.40
4 3.00 0.00 Sam Wilson 2.00 276.00
5 3.05 0.00 Courtney Hallam 1.00 193.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.09 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick Just A Busy Cat * 605467 5.00 839.90
2 15.64 0.00 Katina Matthews 4.00 612.90
3 15.70 0.00 Hayley Hill Docs Rockin Rich * 4996 3.00 431.30
4 15.88 0.00 Katrina Edwards Quality * 10440 2.00 227.00
5 15.98 0.00 Shona Tribe 1.00 158.90
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.45 0.00 Sophie Edmonds Late For School * 12080 5.00 0.00
2 16.64 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 7759 4.00 0.00
3 16.74 0.00 Riley Leys Roanie * 8065 3.00 0.00
4 20.08 0.00 Dusty Starkey Lena * 12138 2.00 0.00
5 20.59 0.00 Luke Leys Rich * 12139 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.11 0.00 Hope Starkey Scotch * 12140 5.00 0.00
2 16.60 0.00 Matt Canham Trubadoor * 6893 4.00 0.00
3 16.63 0.00 Tania Till A Smart Roc * 7630 3.00 0.00
4 17.08 0.00 Jessica Hone * Tao * 12141 0.00 0.00
5 17.69 0.00 Justin Till Maverick * 11566 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.87 0.00 Darcy Kersh 5.00 0.00
2 2.95 0.00 Luke Parkinson 4.00 0.00
3 3.44 0.00 Olivia Harris 3.00 0.00
4 3.46 0.00 Kai Clark 2.00 0.00
5 4.51 0.00 Braith Nock 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.80 0.00 Jade Tribe Ziggy * 11568 5.00 0.00
2 16.20 0.00 Olivia Lambert Bingo * 4728 0.00 0.00
3 16.29 0.00 Chloe Whitfield Superstar * 10915 3.00 0.00
4 16.52 0.00 Anna Crisp 2.00 0.00
5 16.66 0.00 Caitlin Palmer Shiraz * 7690 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.51 0.00 Berneice Edwards Caught U Lookn * 10980 0.00 0.00
2 15.90 0.00 Danielle Foster Latte * 11950 0.00 0.00
3 16.32 0.00 Jillian Burch Ck Jazzote * 12105 0.00 0.00
4 16.35 0.00 Sharna Little Little Boom * 9207 0.00 0.00
5 16.40 0.00 Emma Thompson Eddie * 11340 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 84.00 Carl Green Ridetuff Chaz WF673 5.00 580.90
2 0.00 76.00 Tony Caldwell Ring Of Roses GG0101 4.00 423.90
3 0.00 74.00 Brodie Pendergast Ridetuff Brolga WF115 3.00 298.30
4 0.00 72.00 Denny Swadling Poker Face WF463 2.00 157.00
5 0.00 69.00 Bernie Mcmaugh Full House GGMC0212 1.00 109.90
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Dee Heinemann Blue Bell GG0057 5.00 645.00
2 0.00 73.00 Travis Heeb Dan'S Girl WF702 4.00 387.00
3 0.00 68.00 Gerard Oversby Stolen Face GG0053 3.00 258.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 83.00 Carl Green Hurricane Sandy MS3063 5.00 715.00
2 0.00 77.00 Troy Burtenshaw Troy DK3023 4.00 429.00
3 0.00 69.00 Gerard Oversby Rap Dancer DK3046 3.00 286.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.15 0.00 Ryley Gibb 5.00 684.50
2 4.34 0.00 Dee Heinemann 4.00 499.50
3 4.56 0.00 Travis Munro 3.00 351.50
4 5.70 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 2.00 185.00
5 6.40 0.00 Patrick Faras 1.00 129.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 11.12 0.00 Darcy Kersh 5.00 658.60
2 11.56 0.00 Heath Nichols 4.00 480.60
3 12.28 0.00 Campbell Hodson 3.00 338.20
4 12.35 0.00 Roger Parkinson 2.00 178.00
5 13.14 0.00 Perry Newman 1.00 124.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Jake Swan 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Linden Raaen 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 71.00 Travis Lamey 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 68.00 Joseph Mcgrath 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 64.00 Brock Adams 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 62.00 Thomas Nash 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Nicholas Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 69.00 Matt Hollis 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 67.00 Braith Nock 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 64.00 Thomas Hudson 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 64.00 Kyle Hall 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.62 0.00 Kai Clark 2.50 601.25
2 5.80 0.00 Benjamin Smith 2.00 438.75
3 7.12 0.00 Phillipa Leys 1.50 308.75
4 7.27 0.00 Jackson Dening 1.00 162.50
5 7.47 0.00 Heath Nichols 0.50 113.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.62 0.00 Luke Parkinson 2.50 601.25
2 5.80 0.00 Chris Cameron 2.00 438.75
3 7.12 0.00 Troy O'Neile 1.50 308.75
4 7.27 0.00 Stephen Sutherland 1.00 162.50
5 7.47 0.00 Campbell Hodson 0.50 113.75
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Haley Turner
1 2 Brooke Mapp
1 3 Lauren Smith
1 4 Jannette Glass
1 5 Nicole Lyon
1 6 Jody Young
1 7 Abbie Miller
2 1 Sallie Pilgrim
2 2 Meg Crawley
2 3 Dianne Parkinson
2 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 5 Billie-Lee Piper
2 6 Shannon Soar
2 7 Jo Caldwell
2 8 Jillian Burch
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Samantha Withers
1 2 Christine Gall
1 3 Amy Sutherland
1 4 Bianca Canham
1 5 Lisa Sutherland
1 6 Lauren Smith
1 7 Suzi Bandy
1 8 Marie Crisp
1 9 Phillipa Leys
1 10 Kate Cusack
2 1 Dianne Parkinson
2 2 Billie-Lee Piper
2 3 Abbey Nichols
2 4 Sam Wilson
2 5 Jane Stagg
2 6 Abbie Miller
2 7 Nicole Lyon
2 8 Shawn Reynolds
2 9 Shannon Mcpherson
3 1 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 2 Samantha Taylor
3 3 Courtney Hallam
3 4 Jillian Burch
3 5 Ashleigh Lowe
3 6 Sallie Pilgrim
3 7 Stacey Wilburn
3 8 Anna Crisp
3 9 Emily Brookes
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Courtney Mckinley
1 2 Shona Tribe
1 3 Berneice Edwards
1 4 Amanda Heinemann
1 5 Louise Swadling
1 6 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 7 Sharna Little
1 8 Katina Matthews
1 9 Samantha Withers
1 10 Bianca Canham
1 11 Danielle Foster
1 12 Kate Cusack
1 13 Lauren Smith
1 14 Jo Caldwell
1 15 Jane Stagg
1 16 Suzi Bandy
1 17 Calla Matthews
1 18 Katrina Edwards
1 19 Kelly Murray
1 20 Larissa Mcdonald
1 21 Brittany Litchfield
1 22 Hayley Hill
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Riley Leys
1 2 Paisley Swadling
1 3 Dusty Starkey
1 4 Brianna Swan
1 5 Kaydee Hernando
1 6 Bella Swan
1 7 Lily Todd
1 8 Luke Leys
1 9 Levi Ward
1 10 Thomas Hutton
1 11 Bobbi Ward
1 12 Sophie Edmonds
1 13 Matthew Todd
1 14 Scarlet Martin
1 15 Jake Swan
1 16 Keiran Hill
1 17 Dustyn Swadling
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Estella Martin
1 2 Jessica Hone
1 3 Justin Till
1 4 Hayley Wisemantel
1 5 Taylor Lockhart
1 6 Gracie Palmer
1 7 Shaelynn Hernando
1 8 Hope Starkey
1 9 Matt Canham
1 10 Tania Till
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Amy Sutherland
1 2 Matt Canham
1 3 Caitlin Palmer
1 4 Jade Tribe
1 5 Linden Raaen
1 6 Hayley Wisemantel
1 7 Cheyenne Denniss
1 8 James Vaughan
1 9 Darcy Kersh
1 10 Anna Crisp
2 1 Alex Pace
2 2 Braith Nock
2 3 Riley Leys
2 4 Kai Clark
2 5 Polly Gardner
2 6 Olivia Harris
2 7 Luke Parkinson
2 8 Hope Starkey
2 9 Logan Penfold
2 10 Luke Leys
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braith Nock
1 2 Mariah Hone
1 3 Olivia Lambert
1 4 Bella Mckinley
1 5 Chloe Whitfield
1 6 Jessica Wisemantel
1 7 Caitlin Palmer
1 8 Jade Tribe
1 9 Gabrielle Ernst
1 10 Polly Gardner
1 11 Anna Crisp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Patrick Ferguson
1 2 Kyle Gallagher
1 3 Aidan Baker
1 4 Caleb Casey
1 5 Ty Lockhart
1 6 Cyril Gleeson
2 1 Gerard Sullivan
2 2 Dallas Mulligan
2 3 Christopher Murray
2 4 Sam Hobson
2 5 Eric Richardson
2 6 Jordan Casey
2 7 Bryce Anthony Johnson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Helen Mcvicar Ace (11347)
1 2 Jannette Glass River (12118)
1 3 Jillian Burch Ck Jazzote (12105)
1 4 Louise Swadling Triple B (10890)
1 5 Ashley Smith Trixie (9171)
1 6 Jane Stagg Miss Chiquita Morn (9210)
1 7 Ashleigh Lowe Tess (603548)
1 8 Helen Mcvicar Roc-N U 2 (12108)
1 9 Jannette Glass Albury (3503)
1 10 Jessica Hone Tao (12120)
1 11 Sharna Little Little Boom (9207)
1 12 Jo Caldwell Johnny Be Good (12110)
1 13 Samantha Withers Monday (12008)
1 14 Shannon Mcpherson Frankie Blue Eyes (12098)
1 15 Jane Stagg Miss Tequila Morn (604195)
1 16 Estella Martin Clover (7974)
1 17 Mariah Hone Tonka (12121)
1 18 Chloe Whitfield Superstar (10915)
1 19 Jillian Burch Banks Player (12104)
1 20 Kelly Murray Chester (603773)
1 21 Danielle Foster Latte (11950)
1 22 Berneice Edwards Caught Ya Lookn (12109)
1 23 Brittany Litchfield Snip (10892)
1 24 Sallie Pilgrim Goose (11952)
1 25 Jessica Wisemantel Patch (12106)
1 26 Kacy Wilson Angel (11345)
1 27 Emma Thompson Eddie (11340)
1 28 Nichole Fitzpatrick Second Ta None (10003)
1 30 Caitlin Palmer Corellapark Shiraz (8958)
1 31 Anna Crisp Amaroo Sweet Sal (11954)
1 32 Hayley Wisemantel Turbo (12107)
1 33 Emma Thompson Define Impact (12119)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tony Caldwell Ring Of Roses (Gg0101)
1 2 Lachlan Miller Wild Bill (Gg1010)
1 3 Gerard Oversby Johnny Boy (Gg0044)
1 4 Bernie Mcmaugh Full House (Ggmc0212)
1 5 Nathan Mcguire Ridetuff Tilly Divine (Wf589)
2 1 Joel Taylor Ridetuff Road Open (Wf653)
2 2 Brodie Pendergast Ridetuff Brolga (Wf115)
2 3 Denny Swadling Poker Face (Wf463)
2 4 Mark Edwards Ridetuff Roger (Wf401)
2 5 Hayden Gleeson Ridetuff Road Closed (Wf112)
2 6 Carl Green Ridetuff Chaz (Wf673)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dee Heinemann Blue Bell (Gg0057)
1 2 Clayton Lane Ridetuff Carrana Jan (Wf678)
1 3 Gerard Oversby Stolen Face (Gg0053)
1 4 Travis Heeb Dan'S Girl (Wf702)
1 5 Jack Boyd Ridetuff Steely Dan (Wf598)
1 6 Wade Clifford Devil (Gg0116)
1 7 Travis Wheatley Jingle Bells (Gg0340)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Steven Carter Anaconda (Fb3004)
1 2 Tim Amey Snow Storm (Ms3062)
1 3 Steven Mason Ugly Kid Joe (Fb0201)
1 4 Troy Burtenshaw Troy (Dk3023)
1 5 Carl Green Hurricane Sandy (Ms3063)
1 6 Ty Beeney Andy G (Dk3019)
1 7 Frank Carrigan Little Joe (Fb0016)
1 8 Gerard Oversby Rap Dancer (Dk3046)
1 9 Luke Wicks Reckless Kelly (Ms3038)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Stephen Mapp
1 2 Dee Heinemann
1 3 Luke Holmes
1 4 Perry Newman
1 5 Paul Graham
1 6 Wes Cox
1 7 Daniel Morris
2 1 Chris Cameron
2 2 Patrick Faras
2 3 Travis Wheatley
2 4 Gerard Oversby
2 5 Heath Nichols
2 6 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 7 Travis Munro
2 8 Ryley Gibb
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Matthew Mapp
1 2 Dylan Hixon
1 3 Campbell Hodson
1 4 Benjamin Smith
1 5 Chris Cameron
1 6 Norman Stagg
1 7 Brady Smith
1 8 Adam Maher
2 1 James Vaughan
2 2 Roger Parkinson
2 3 Hamish Mcilrick
2 4 Heath Nichols
2 5 Perry Newman
2 6 Darcy Kersh
2 7 Tyler Dorn
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michael Hockley
1 2 Matthew Mapp
1 3 Joshua Rindfleish
1 4 Lachlan Smith
1 5 Stephen Sutherland
1 6 Aaron Bookluck
1 7 Lance Hutton
1 8 Brady Smith
1 9 Stephen Mapp
1 10 Norman Stagg
1 11 Michael Kidner
1 12 Peter Jnr Todd
2 1 Jackson Dening
2 2 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 3 Greg Leys
2 4 Sam Wilson
2 5 Troy Lomax
2 6 Daniel Morris
2 7 Paul Graham
2 8 Darcy Kersh
2 9 Tyler Dorn
2 10 Chris Cameron
2 11 Phillipa Leys
2 12 Dianne Parkinson
3 1 Benjamin Smith
3 2 Roger Parkinson
3 3 Campbell Hodson
3 4 Joe Burch
3 5 Cody Whitfield
3 6 Dylan Hixon
3 7 Troy O'Neile
3 8 Luke Parkinson
3 9 Adam Maher
3 10 Kai Clark
3 11 James Vaughan
3 12 Heath Nichols
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Linden Raaen
1 2 Jake Swan
1 3 Chase Rosten
1 4 Dylan Stubbs
1 5 Colby Edgar
1 6 Logan Fielder
1 7 Levi Ward
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Joel Peters
1 2 Travis Lamey
1 3 Christopher Wilson
1 4 Thomas Nash
1 5 Brock Adams
1 6 Joseph Mcgrath
1 7 Thomas Ferguson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Lockhart
1 2 Patrick Ferguson
1 3 Kyle Hall
1 4 Oliver Towell
1 5 Thomas Hudson
1 6 Zac Mansfield
1 7 Aidan Baker
1 8 Matt Hollis
1 9 Nicholas Wilson
1 10 Braith Nock
1 11 Ben Fogarty
1 12 Jessica Wisemantel
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock