Mogumber Rodeo

Date 31/12/15 |President: Greg Drew |Secretary:Pauline Carr (0416 131 837)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Western Australia

Mogumber Rodeo Program - 31/12/15

Mogumber Outback Club
NYE Rodeo 2015

Start 2.00 pm

Junior Breakaway                               Round 1

Team Roping                                      Round 1

Rope & Tie                                          Round 1

Junior Breakaway                                Round 2

Team Roping                                      Round 2

Ladies Breakaway Roping                  Round 1

Junior Breakaway                               Round 3

Steer Undecorating                             Round 1

Rope & Tie                                          Round 2

Steer Undecorating                             Round 2

Ladies Breakaway Roping                   Round 2

8-11 Junior Steer                                 All

11-14 Junior Steer                               All

14-18 Juv Steer                                   All

Novice Bull                                          Round 1

U 11 Jnr Barrels                                 All

11-14 Jnr Barrels                               All

14-18 Juv Barrels                              All

Novice Barrels                                   All

Ladies Barrels                                   Round 1

 

Main Event 7pm

Bareback                                             All

Team Roping                                      Round 3

Open Bull Ride                                    Round 1

Steer Undecorating                             Round 3

Rope & Tie                                          Round 3

Saddle Bronc                                      All

Ladies Barrels                                    Round 2

Steer Wrestling                                  Round 1

Ladies Breakaway Roping                  Round 3

Novice Bulls                                        Round 2

Steer Wrestling                                   Round 2

Open Bull Ride                                    Round 2

 

Competitor Conditions

No dogs, No camp fires, Don't tie horses to trees & stay within the designated camping area.

Competitors will be asked to leave if in breach of these ru

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.75 0.00 Tammy Kinney * 0.00 0.00
2 2.98 0.00 Melissa Maxwell 4.00 540.00
3 3.41 0.00 Elise Croft 3.00 380.00
4 3.56 0.00 Maddi Edwards 2.00 200.00
5 4.72 0.00 Bronwyn Hill 1.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.24 0.00 Elise Croft 5.00 640.00
2 4.28 0.00 Freya Tomasini 4.00 480.00
3 5.83 0.00 Rebekah Robbins 3.00 320.00
4 16.02 0.00 Tammy Kinney * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.09 0.00 Amber Bowtell Stitch * 11111 5.00 925.00
2 18.16 0.00 Stacey Mccarthy Marvin * 11112 4.00 675.00
3 18.39 0.00 Maddi Edwards Coldplay * 11113 3.00 475.00
4 18.61 0.00 Jessie Reynolds Stumpy * 11114 2.00 250.00
5 18.69 0.00 Tenika Mccarthy Jr * 11115 1.00 175.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 22.18 0.00 Brianna Maxwell 5.00 0.00
2 26.39 0.00 Kiara Edwards 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 21.12 0.00 Georgia Homewood * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.85 0.00 Jack Collins 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.71 0.00 Taya Hill Buddy * 11121 5.00 0.00
2 19.18 0.00 Chloe Dawe Val * 11122 4.00 0.00
3 19.20 0.00 Justine O'Donnell * Not Supplied * 11123 0.00 0.00
4 19.35 0.00 Jack Collins Buster * 11124 2.00 0.00
5 20.51 0.00 Caitlyn Swift * Not Supplied * 11125 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Jack Collins 0.00 925.00
2 0.00 66.00 Hoider Alhasnawi * 0.00 675.00
3 0.00 65.00 Kit Lelievre * 0.00 475.00
4 0.00 60.00 James Bentley * 0.00 250.00
5 0.00 58.00 Trent Meade * 0.00 175.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.92 0.00 Rebekah Robbins Dakota * 11116 0.00 0.00
2 18.23 0.00 Maddi Edwards Coldplay * 11117 0.00 0.00
3 18.46 0.00 Yarnie King Chevy * 11118 0.00 0.00
4 18.62 0.00 Simone Britten Oakey * 11119 0.00 0.00
5 18.79 0.00 Wendy Harris Neva * 11120 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Chad Dudley Buckskin Billy AO0072 5.00 810.00
2 0.00 64.00 Jack Morris * Berty No 1. AO0121 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Luke Metcalf Rusty AO0151 5.00 555.00
2 0.00 67.00 Wade Mccarthy Sixpence AO0063 4.00 405.00
3 0.00 66.00 Peter Price Buzz AO0123 3.00 285.00
4 0.00 64.00 Kit Lelievre * Withnell Stockyards Guess AO0142 0.00 0.00
5 0.00 63.00 Reece Jasper * Jt AO0190 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Jesse Deburgh Big Show MM3083 5.00 962.00
2 0.00 74.00 Jeremiah Day Organ Donor MM3090 4.00 702.00
3 0.00 73.00 Bryce Carnie * Flash MM3092 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 72.00 Gavin Kessey * Flash MM3092 0.00 0.00
5 0.00 70.00 Kit Lelievre * Marshal Law MM3055 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.34 0.00 Laurance Oversby 5.00 840.00
2 10.16 0.00 Luke Bennett 4.00 560.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.12 0.00 Mark Maxwell 5.00 600.00
2 18.64 0.00 Trey Gallacher 4.00 450.00
3 20.59 0.00 Maverick Deburgh 3.00 300.00
4 21.67 0.00 Justin Edwards 2.00 150.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 57.00 Cody Larson * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Trey Gallacher 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 64.00 Jack Collins 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 57.00 Everett Coumbe 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.37 0.00 Justin Edwards 2.50 462.50
2 13.15 0.00 Jay Mccarthy 2.00 337.50
3 13.52 0.00 Jay Mccarthy 1.50 237.50
4 13.75 0.00 Jason Henneberry 1.00 125.00
5 15.20 0.00 Don Rogers 0.50 87.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.37 0.00 Neil Watson 2.50 462.50
2 13.15 0.00 Wade Mccarthy 2.00 337.50
3 13.52 0.00 Elise Croft 1.50 237.50
4 13.75 0.00 Stephen Renshaw * 0.00 0.00
5 15.20 0.00 Rainer Duxorth 0.50 87.50
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Yarnie King
1 2 Carmody Glass
1 3 Jackie Mcknight
1 4 Tahree Mills
1 5 Rae Motter
1 6 Jodie Gallacher
1 7 Freya Tomasini
2 1 Elise Croft
2 2 Kate Dudley
2 3 Talei Rihia
2 4 Melissa Foster
2 5 Melissa Maxwell
2 6 Toni Burns
3 1 Bronwyn Hill
3 2 Stacey Mccarthy
3 3 Sally Latham
3 4 Wendy Harris
3 5 Maddi Edwards
3 6 Tammy Kinney
3 7 Amanda Oversby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Freya Tomasini
1 2 Rebekah Robbins
1 3 Tenika Mccarthy
1 4 Stacey Mccarthy
2 1 Kate Dudley
2 2 Tammy Kinney
2 3 Amanda Oversby
2 4 Ashleigh Houlihan
3 1 Taya Hill
3 2 Amber Bowtell
3 3 Melissa Maxwell
3 4 Elise Croft
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Yarnie King
1 2 Carmody Glass
1 3 Elise Croft
1 4 Amber Clark
1 5 Ruby Hayes
1 6 Rae Motter
1 7 Rebecca Symes
1 8 Toni Burns
1 9 Jackie Mcknight
1 10 Simone Britten
1 11 Talei Rihia
1 12 Shannon Jacklin
1 13 Taya Hill
1 14 Rashell Strawbridge
1 15 April Thomson
2 1 Wendy Harris
2 2 Stacey Mccarthy
2 3 Sally Latham
2 4 Maddi Edwards
2 5 Tenika Mccarthy
2 6 Amber Bowtell
2 7 Jessie Reynolds
2 8 Gina Crawford
2 9 Melissa Foster
2 10 Justine O'Donnell
2 11 Samantha Fitzpatrick
2 12 Shelby Bowtell
2 13 Rebekah Robbins
2 14 Tahree Mills
2 15 Freya Tomasini
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cooper Casey
1 2 Leah Taylor
1 3 Trinity Matthews
1 4 Kiara Edwards
1 5 Jade Taylor
1 6 Brianna Maxwell
1 7 Sienna Lyall
1 8 Lucy Oversby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chloe Taylor
1 2 Teonie Coumbe
1 3 Courtney Reinke
1 4 Maddison Hebbard
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Larson
1 2 Jack Collins
1 3 Everett Coumbe
1 4 Taya Hill
2 1 Jack Coumbe
2 2 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
2 3 Chloe Dawe
2 4 Dylan Ruff
3 1 Trey Gallacher
3 2 Brianna Maxwell
3 3 Courtney Reinke
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Caitlyn Swift
1 2 Nicola Clark
1 3 Kelli Dawe
1 4 Samantha Kerr
1 5 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
1 6 Samantha Hanks
1 7 Chloe Dawe
1 8 Taya Hill
1 9 Justine O'Donnell
1 10 Charlotte Symes
1 11 Jack Collins
1 12 Charly Roberts
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gareth Feint
1 2 Albert Hopkins
1 3 Reece Wardlow
1 4 Trey Gallacher
1 5 Graham House
1 6 Hoider Alhasnawi
1 7 Mathew Duthie
1 8 Mick Thorn
1 9 Daniel Wilkin
1 10 Reg Percy
1 11 Jack Collins
1 12 Brent Kelderman
1 13 Jamie Scott
1 14 Peter Kerekes
1 15 James Bentley
1 16 Brad Brookes
1 17 Jordan Ganci
1 18 Ben Hazell
1 19 Kayne Drew
1 20 Kit Lelievre
2 1 Quinton Kammann
2 2 Trent Holmes
2 3 Jesse Debelec
2 4 Jarrod Simpson
2 5 Alison Lokan
2 6 Joshua Bryden
2 7 Brett Beard
2 8 Samantha Fitzpatrick
2 9 Brandon Van Zyl
2 10 Derryn Bonisch
2 11 Mitchell Grace
2 12 Dee Jay Caddies
2 13 Daniel Wilton
2 14 Reece Jasper
2 15 Gary Jamal Barnes
2 16 Arron Reeve
2 17 Matthew Gordon
2 18 Trent Meade
2 19 Stuart Rae
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Yarnie King Chevy (10862)
1 2 Caitlyn Swift Bear (9577)
1 3 Gaynor Dalle-Nogare Kayla (10859)
1 4 Hayley Hall Lazy H Dark Diamond (10863)
1 5 Carol Harris Flojo (10878)
1 6 Natasha Lavis Dallas (10877)
1 7 Maddi Edwards Coldplay (401)
1 8 Amber Clark Windsor (10068)
1 9 Kate Dudley Green Gully Ice (10858)
1 10 Gaynor Dalle-Nogare Spud (10018)
1 11 Rashell Strawbridge Zolly (10880)
1 12 Rebecca Symes Val (10161)
1 13 Stacey Mccarthy Winchester (10874)
1 14 Rebecca Price Lola (10136)
1 15 Amber Bowtell Stitch (10020)
1 16 Alison Lokan Trixie (10886)
1 17 Jackie Mcknight Pep (10873)
1 18 Rebekah Robbins Dakota (7849)
1 19 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins Miss Peppys Dream (10622)
1 20 Wendy Harris Nera (10868)
1 21 Kelli Dawe Fella (8454)
1 22 Ruby Hayes Millie (10119)
1 23 Tahree Mills Kati (10855)
1 24 Shannon Jacklin Cinch (10879)
1 25 Freya Tomasini Zam (10065)
1 26 Simone Britten Oakey (10624)
1 27 Melissa Foster Bullseye (10860)
1 28 Gina Crawford Cindy (Cindy)
1 29 Chloe Dawe Hank (10163)
1 30 Carmody Glass Saffron (10012)
1 31 Charly Roberts Billy (10882)
1 32 Samantha Fitzpatrick Banjo (10867)
1 33 Toni Burns Jester Gun (10857)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Laurance Oversby Tou Can (Ao0064)
1 2 Reg Percy Steely Bill (Ao0185)
1 3 John Turner Bye Bye (Ao0120)
1 4 George Bennett Kamatchee (Ao0147)
1 5 Jeremiah Day Bert (Ao0143)
1 6 Kit Lelievre Pimpstar (Ao0139)
1 7 Jack Morris Berty No 1. (Ao0121)
1 8 Chad Dudley Buckskin Billy (Ao0072)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Japheth Spinks Rapper (Ao0171)
1 2 John Turner Redlands Rebel (Ao0025)
1 3 Brandon Van Zyl Another Blonde (Ao0192)
1 4 Reece Jasper Jt (Ao0190)
1 5 Kit Lelievre Withnell Stockyards Guess (Ao0142)
1 6 Wade Mccarthy Sixpence (Ao0063)
1 7 Mathew Duthie Unnamed (Ao0197)
1 8 Luke Metcalf Rusty (Ao0151)
1 9 Peter Price Buzz (Ao0123)
1 10 Richard Price Foxtel (Ao0068)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Barnes Beef Jerky (Mm3087)
1 2 Jacob Dunn Big Show (Mm3083)
1 3 Wade Mccarthy Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
1 4 Jeremiah Day Organ Donor (Mm3090)
1 5 Gavin Kessey Flash (Mm3092)
1 6 Kayne Drew Money Talks (Mm3012)
1 7 Stuart Rae Hangover (Mm3036)
1 8 Mick Austen Revolver (Mm3025)
1 9 Deneo Hill Withnel Stkyds Undertaker (Mm3029)
1 10 Reece Jasper Hillbilly Deluxe (Mm3057)
1 11 Ben Hazell Marshal Law (Mm3055)
1 12 Quinton Kammann Locked N Loaded (Mm3091)
1 13 Mick Thorn Mud Banana (Mm3094)
1 14 Luke Metcalf Bush Chook (Mm3099)
1 15 Cody Mayo Sin City (Mm3079)
2 1 Gary Jamal Barnes Bush Chook (Mm3099)
2 2 Mathew Duthie Hangover (Mm3036)
2 3 Snowy Wade Revolver (Mm3025)
2 4 Peter Kerekes Beef Jerky (Mm3087)
2 5 Jayden Lyall Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
2 6 Brandon Van Zyl Mud Banana (Mm3094)
2 7 Wyatt Davies Organ Donor (Mm3090)
2 8 Scott Lavis Money Talks (Mm3012)
2 9 Bryce Carnie Flash (Mm3092)
2 10 Ashley Price Sin City (Mm3079)
2 11 Kit Lelievre Marshal Law (Mm3055)
2 12 Jordan Ganci Hillbilly Deluxe (Mm3057)
2 13 Jesse Deburgh Big Show (Mm3083)
2 14 Graeme Wilton Withnel Stkyds Undertaker (Mm3029)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Madew
1 2 Luke Bennett
1 3 Luke Ready
1 4 Maverick Deburgh
2 1 Zach Kealy
2 2 Paul Casey
2 3 Alister Oversby
2 4 Laurance Oversby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Duane Fuller
1 2 Justin Edwards
1 3 Jay Mccarthy
2 1 Jayden Lyall
2 2 Dylan Ruff
2 3 Luke Ready
2 4 Wade Mccarthy
3 1 Maverick Deburgh
3 2 Mark Maxwell
3 3 Jesse Deburgh
3 4 Trey Gallacher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wayne Taylor
1 2 Glen Potter
1 3 Jason Henneberry
1 4 Mark Maxwell
1 5 Duane Fuller
1 6 Dylan Ruff
1 7 Don Rogers
1 8 Rainer Duxorth
1 9 Stephen Renshaw
1 10 Kevin Bowtell
1 11 Justin Edwards
2 1 Jesse Deburgh
2 2 Neil Watson
2 3 Graeme Wilton
2 4 Martin Dawe
2 5 Trey Gallacher
2 6 Jay Mccarthy
2 7 Mick Collins
2 8 Wade Mccarthy
2 9 Ashleigh Houlihan
3 1 Tammy Kinney
3 2 Daniel Begg
3 3 Paul Casey
3 4 Elise Croft
3 5 Amanda Oversby
3 6 Laurance Oversby
3 7 Grant Edwards
3 8 Zach Kealy
3 9 Ian Lehmann
3 10 Maverick Deburgh
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hagen Byrnes
1 2 Levi Metcalf
1 3 Trinity Matthews
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Larson
1 2 Courtney Reinke
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jayden Bamkin
1 2 Nicola Clark
1 3 Joel Ruff
1 4 Benjamin Hickey
1 5 Jack Coumbe
1 6 Everett Coumbe
1 7 Trey Gallacher
1 8 Jack Collins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock