Bathurst Show Bull (Pr30)

Date 08/04/16 |President: Sam Farraway |Secretary:Brett Kenworthy (0419 238 611)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

 

 

 

Bathurst Show Rodeo

Friday 8/4/16

5.30pm Start

*Please use main gate closest to the Panorama hotel.

All competitors are asked to be on the showgrounds by 5pm.

 

Novice Bull Ride                        Rnd 1 (5)

8-U11 Junior Steer Ride            All

11-U14 Junior Steer Ride          All

Novice Bull Ride                        Rnd 2 (5)

14-U18 Junior Steer Ride          Rnd 1 (9)

Novice Bull Ride                        Rnd 3 (5)

14-U18 Junior Steer Ride         Rnd 2 (9)

Open Bull Ride                         All

 

The Trophy Buckles for all Events will be awarded for highest points over both Friday and Sunday.

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Edward Ironside 0.00 484.00
2 0.00 70.00 Oscar Leake 0.00 363.00
3 0.00 67.00 Eric Richardson 0.00 242.00
4 0.00 65.00 Thomas Windsor * 0.00 121.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Frank Carrigan * Unnamed MBS3128 0.00 279.00
2 0.00 70.00 Edward Ironside Bonkers MBS3114 0.00 186.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Jake Swan 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 76.00 Toby Deudney 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Thomas Nash 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 75.00 Jake Deudney 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 74.00 Christopher Wilson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 72.00 Lachlan Little 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 71.00 Braiden Curtis 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Oliver Towell 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 71.00 Lawson Stenhouse 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Taine Nash 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Jade Curtis 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 68.00 Oscar Leake 1.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jordon Little
1 2 William Treanor
1 3 Joseph Burgess
1 4 Andrew Thomas
1 5 Matthew Arrow
2 1 Thomas Windsor
2 2 Eric Richardson
2 3 Oscar Leake
2 4 Curtis Wolthers
2 5 Brent Robert Poile
3 1 Jesse Bargallie
3 2 Edward Ironside
3 3 Lucas Clayton
3 4 Jade Curtis
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ashley Hanby Orphan Joe (Mbs3112)
1 2 Jacob Rayner Unnamed (Mbs3129)
1 3 Richard Treanor Spot On (Mbs3113)
1 4 Frank Carrigan Unnamed (Mbs3128)
1 5 Stuart Orford Chain Reaction (Mbs/106)
1 6 Edward Ironside Bonkers (Mbs3114)
1 7 Edward Carlon Unnamed (Mbs3130)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Swan
1 2 Cooper Mitchell
1 3 Toby Deudney
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lachlan Little
1 2 Thomas Nash
1 3 Christopher Wilson
1 4 Jackson Searle
1 5 Jake Deudney
1 6 Braiden Curtis
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Oscar Leake
1 2 Brett Lewis-Jackson
1 3 Ryan Kelly
1 4 Eric Richardson
1 5 Zac Southwell-Martin
1 6 Keith Wilson
1 7 James Read
1 8 Lawson Stenhouse
1 9 Jack Barnes
2 1 Taine Nash
2 2 Nicholas Wilson
2 3 Jade Curtis
2 4 Sam Barton
2 5 Jesse Bargallie
2 6 Braith Nock
2 7 Chase Thomas
2 8 Hugh Treanor
2 9 Oliver Towell