Tenterfield Junior Rodeo

Date 16/04/16 |President: John Butler |Secretary:Wendy Kings (0401 692 836)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Border

Tenterfeld Junior Campdraft and Rodeo Program/entry forms

Due to lack of entries the 18-U21 bull ride has been cancelled.
All other events are definately still on.

All Rodeo competitors who are bringing a horse to Tenterfield Campdraft and Rodeo must complete and bring a Horse Health Declaration Form so you can be admitted to the showground.

 

TENTERFIELD RODEO: 16TH APRIL 2016

ORDER OF EVENTS

START:  5.00PM

 

8-U11 STEER RIDE

11-U14 STEER RIDE

14-U18 JUVENILE STEER RIDE

UNDER 11 BARREL RACE

11-U14 BARREL RACE

14-U18 BARREL RACE

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.03 0.00 Mackenzie Berkley Henabo * 11872 5.00 0.00
2 17.87 0.00 Emily Ward * 0.00 0.00
3 17.91 0.00 Bridie Makejav * 0.00 0.00
4 19.25 0.00 Logan Berkley 2.00 0.00
5 19.75 0.00 Chloe Thomas * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.93 0.00 Blake Weier * Cash * 11873 0.00 0.00
2 16.72 0.00 Lara Dejong 4.00 0.00
3 17.56 0.00 Shannon Williamson * 3.00 0.00
4 17.68 0.00 Britnee Breneger * 0.00 0.00
5 18.18 0.00 Jacob Thomas * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.00 0.00 Emily Rhodes * Buster * 11874 5.00 0.00
2 16.38 0.00 Loulou Merritt 4.00 0.00
3 16.97 0.00 Chloe Mackaway * 3.00 0.00
4 17.29 0.00 Jason Lynn * 2.00 0.00
5 17.44 0.00 Sam Colwell 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Mitchell Southern 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Brock Adams 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 76.00 Thomas Wells 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 73.00 Tom Matthewson 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 73.00 Scott Wells 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 71.00 Angus Hebblewhite * 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Brad Dunn 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 71.00 Tom Merritt * 4.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mitchell Southern
1 2 Thomas Hutton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Blake Weier
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Loulou Merritt
1 2 Emily Rhodes
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mitchell Southern
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Blake Rossiter
1 2 Brock Adams
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Billy Porter
1 2 Jesse Grimmond
1 3 Tom Merritt
1 4 Ethan Mcconnell