Bartlett Park Jackpot (Pr60) Rodeo

Date 21/05/16 |President: Graeme Cashion |Secretary:Evelyn Dobbins (07 4723 9402)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone North Queensland

Bartlett Park Jackpot Program

   Bartlett Park Jackpot Time Event - Order of Events                                       

                                30 January 2016                               

Times are Best Estimates only.  All Competitors must be ready 30 minutes prior to advertised times.                                      

Program may be altered by the Committee.                                       

                                               

Start      3pm                                                                           No. in Round

                                                      

               Dummy Roping 8-U11                                                7

                Dummy Roping U14                                                    6

3:25        Bending Race 14-U18                                                11

                Bending Race 11-U14                                                9

                Bending Race 8-U11                                                   8

                Bending Race U8                                                        4

3:35        Ladies Breakaway Roping                      Round 1        6

3:40        Steer Wrestling Round 1                                              7

3:45        Novice Barrel Race                                                      27

4:25        Breakaway Roping 8-U18                                             7

4:35        Ladies Steer Undecorating                     Round 1         6

4:40        Rope & Tie                                              Round 1         6

4:50        Barrel Race U8                                                              6

5:00        Barrel Race U11                                                            8

5:10        Barrel Race 11-U14                                                      10

5:20        Barrel Race 14-U18                                                      15

5:30        15min break                      

5:50        Ladies Breakaway Roping                 Round 2               6

6:00        Team Roping                                     Round 1               10

6:10        Breakaway Roping 8-U18                  Round 2               7

6:20        Steer Wrestling                                  Round 2               6

6:30        Ladies Barrel Race                                                        19

6:40        Rope & Tie                                          Round 2               6

7:00        Team Roping                                      Round 2               9

7:10        Ladies Steer Undecorating                 Round 2               5

7:20        Rope & Tie                                          Round 3               6

7:25        Steer Wrestling                                   Round 3               6

7:35        Ladies Breakaway Roping                  Round 3               5

7:40        Team Roping                                      Round 3               9

8:00        Finish                   

                                               

                                                

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.47 0.00 Kaylan Mattingley 0.00 111.00
2 2.72 0.00 Logan Bethel 0.00 81.00
3 3.01 0.00 Shannon Neven 0.00 57.00
4 3.84 0.00 Kayla Russell 0.00 30.00
5 4.13 0.00 Lorraine Wellby 0.00 21.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.37 0.00 Bridie Davison 0.00 166.50
2 2.69 0.00 Kayla Russell 0.00 121.50
3 2.79 0.00 Robyn Mckellar 0.00 85.50
4 3.04 0.00 Suzie Fearon 0.00 45.00
5 4.15 0.00 Logan Bethel 0.00 31.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.20 0.00 Jaimi Downing Cruiser * 603823 0.00 166.50
2 18.47 0.00 Nicole Gava Dream On * 8468 0.00 121.50
3 18.71 0.00 Kelly Woodhouse Cd * 603818 0.00 65.25
3 18.71 0.00 Kristine Stagg Walter * 603812 0.00 65.25
5 18.89 0.00 Robyn Mckellar Woody * 9698 0.00 31.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.68 0.00 Kasey Swift Millie * 9470 5.00 0.00
2 19.89 0.00 Jemma Swift Quest * 9472 4.00 0.00
3 20.48 0.00 Mya Naughton-Ormonde Tank * 9695 3.00 0.00
4 21.01 0.00 Lachlan Wellby Ringo * 8277 2.00 0.00
5 28.20 0.00 Regan Burgoine 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.50 0.00 Kelsey Lenton * Blacky * 2562 0.00 0.00
2 18.22 0.00 Katie Everingham 4.00 0.00
3 18.65 0.00 Tillie Kersh 3.00 0.00
4 19.15 0.00 Sophie Miller * 0.00 0.00
5 25.30 0.00 Ashlyn Naughton 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.56 0.00 Darcy Kersh 5.00 0.00
2 2.75 0.00 Shaye Land 4.00 0.00
3 5.70 0.00 Kaitlyn Everingham 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.55 0.00 Jordan Cashion Chip * 605642 5.00 0.00
2 17.80 0.00 Kristie Pearce * Hotrod * 8723 4.00 0.00
3 17.83 0.00 Shaye Land Huggy * 8116 3.00 0.00
4 19.56 0.00 Susie Conole * 0.00 0.00
5 19.98 0.00 Pia Simpson * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.55 0.00 Kelsey Lenton * Blacky * 2562 0.00 0.00
2 17.61 0.00 Logan Bethel Henny * 6359 0.00 0.00
3 17.76 0.00 Suzie Fearon Dawson * 5053 0.00 0.00
4 17.91 0.00 Katie Everingham Pamama Regal Rocket * 5079 0.00 0.00
5 18.07 0.00 Lisa Finch * Dally * 5070 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.23 0.00 Ryley Gibb 0.00 144.30
2 5.52 0.00 Travis Munro 0.00 105.30
3 6.15 0.00 Chris Cameron 0.00 74.10
4 9.32 0.00 Mark Gibb 0.00 39.00
5 11.92 0.00 Cody Sheahan * 0.00 27.30
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.09 0.00 Jace Land 0.00 144.30
2 14.22 0.00 Grant Hanrahan 0.00 105.30
3 15.01 0.00 Troy Clive 0.00 74.10
4 15.84 0.00 Braydon Wellby 0.00 39.00
5 16.79 0.00 Darcy Kersh 0.00 27.30
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.23 0.00 Bridie Davison 0.00 126.00
2 5.39 0.00 Darcy Kersh 0.00 94.50
3 5.56 0.00 Darcy Kersh 0.00 63.00
4 6.89 0.00 Jace Land 0.00 31.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.23 0.00 Liam Davison 0.00 126.00
2 5.39 0.00 Chris Cameron 0.00 94.50
3 5.56 0.00 Cameron Parkinson 0.00 63.00
4 6.89 0.00 Chris Cameron 0.00 31.50
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lorraine Wellby
1 2 Kayla Russell
1 3 Lacey Wilcox
1 4 Suzie Fearon
1 5 Kaylan Mattingley
2 1 Jaemi-Lee Krause
2 2 Nicole Gava
2 3 Shannon Neven
2 4 Logan Bethel
2 5 Robyn Mckellar
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jaemi-Lee Krause
1 2 Kayla Russell
1 3 Courtney Hodson
1 4 Suzie Fearon
1 5 Bridie Davison
1 6 Shannon Neven
1 7 Debra Land
1 8 Alex Hodson
2 1 Lorraine Wellby
2 2 Kelly Woodhouse
2 3 Robyn Mckellar
2 4 Taylor Cook
2 5 Kimberley Bryant
2 6 Lacey Wilcox
2 7 Logan Bethel
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lacey Wilcox
1 2 Katie Everingham
1 3 Shannon Neven
1 4 Kayla Russell
1 5 Lisa Finch
1 6 Kimberley Bryant
1 7 Felycia Hancock
1 8 Kelly Woodhouse
1 9 Suzie Fearon
1 10 Kristine Stagg
1 11 Robyn Mckellar
1 12 Nicole Gava
1 13 Logan Bethel
1 14 Jaemi-Lee Krause
1 15 Jaimi Downing
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kasey Swift
1 2 Mya Naughton-Ormonde
1 3 Regan Burgoine
1 4 Jemma Swift
1 5 Lachlan Wellby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sophie Miller
1 2 Tillie Kersh
1 3 Ashlyn Naughton
1 4 Kelsey Lenton
1 5 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 6 Callan Burgoine
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Elleoise Bailey
1 2 Callan Burgoine
1 3 Darcy Kersh
1 4 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 5 Shaye Land
1 6 Jordan Cashion
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Susie Conole
1 2 Pia Simpson
1 3 Kristie Pearce
1 4 Jordan Cashion
1 5 Elleoise Bailey
1 6 Ashleigh Sutherland
1 7 Shaye Land
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Domynic Naughton-Ormonde
1 2 Will Murdoch
1 3 Miley Russell
1 4 Eden-Rose Naughton
1 5 Allie Bartolini
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Callan Burgoine
1 2 Brandon Masters
1 3 Jessie Field
1 4 Sophie Miller
1 5 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 6 Alan Masters
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kasey Swift
1 2 Hayley Woodhouse
1 3 Lachlan Wellby
1 4 Regan Burgoine
1 5 Jemma Swift
1 6 Dallon Finch
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shaye Land
1 2 Ashleigh Sutherland
1 3 Elleoise Bailey
1 4 Susie Conole
1 5 Jordan Cashion
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kelsey Lenton
1 2 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 3 Ashlyn Naughton
1 4 Sophie Miller
1 5 Callan Burgoine
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mya Naughton-Ormonde
1 2 Lachlan Wellby
1 3 Kasey Swift
1 4 Jemma Swift
1 5 Regan Burgoine
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Allie Bartolini
1 2 Miley Russell
1 3 Will Murdoch
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lisa Finch Dally (5070)
1 2 Katie Everingham Panama Regal Rocket (5238)
1 3 Bridie Davison Jetson (8720)
1 4 Kaylan Mattingley Bucko (8719)
1 5 Tahnee Bartolini Toby (603805)
1 6 Mandy Mcivor Mavrick (11851)
1 7 Charmaine Elliss Anna (11853)
1 8 Kristie Pearce Hot Rod (11852)
1 9 Pia Simpson Josey (11861)
1 10 Alex Hodson Bindi (11854)
1 11 Kayla Russell Public Affair (11855)
1 12 Sophie Miller Mindy (11862)
1 13 Lorraine Wellby Dan (605628)
1 14 Jordan Cashion Chex (11382)
1 15 Ashlee Fricke Sunny (7811)
1 16 Latoya Seidel Tank (11857)
1 17 Kelsey Lenton Blackie (11817)
1 18 Robyn Mckellar Woody (9698)
1 19 Jaimi Downing Django (11828)
1 20 Shaye Land Coby (9697)
1 21 Suzie Fearon Dawson (5053)
1 22 Alkira Agapiou Rope (5768)
1 23 Logan Bethel Henny (6359)
1 24 Kelsey Lenton Candy (11860)
1 25 Elleoise Bailey Reddy (11831)
1 26 Kimberley Bryant Sarge (8787)
1 27 Shaye Land Chex (606014)
1 28 Nicole Gava Dream On (8468)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Holmes
1 2 Alan Bryant
1 3 Bryan Wellby
1 4 Mark Gibb
1 5 Cody Sheahan
1 6 Travis Munro
1 7 Chris Cameron
2 1 Ben Terry
2 2 Ryley Gibb
2 3 Cameron Parkinson
2 4 Joel Hilditch
2 5 Jace Land
2 6 Lee Liaver
2 7 Braydon Wellby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jace Land
1 2 Braydon Wellby
1 3 Colin Cappler
1 4 Troy Clive
1 5 Scott Napier
1 6 Grant Hanrahan
1 7 Chris Cameron
2 1 Dyllan Stagg
2 2 Darren Poole
2 3 Cameron Parkinson
2 4 Darcy Kersh
2 5 Dalton Cook
2 6 Lee Liaver
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Grant Hanrahan
1 2 Dyllan Stagg
1 3 Jace Land
1 4 Chris Cameron
1 5 Scott Napier
1 6 Lee Liaver
1 7 Stephen Land
2 1 Darren Poole
2 2 Mark Gibb
2 3 Darcy Kersh
2 4 Troy Barrett
2 5 Ryley Gibb
2 6 Lance Naughton
2 7 Liam Davison
3 1 Ron Finch
3 2 Lamar Cox
3 3 Robyn Mckellar
3 4 Cameron Parkinson
3 5 Bridie Davison
3 6 Troy Clive
3 7 Glen Naughton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock