Port Hedland (Pr60) Rodeo

Date 21/05/16 |President: Ben Wratten |Secretary:Kylie Rogerson (0427 999 795)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone Western Australia

Port Hedlund Rodeo Program

Raging rough stock

Saturday 21st May 6.30pm Start

 

Novice bull Ride                                                         Rnd 1

Open Saddle Bronc                                                    All

Ladies Barrel Race                                                      All

Open Bareback                                                           All

Novice Bull Ride                                                        Rnd 2

Open Bull                                                                    All      

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.31 0.00 Sally Latham * 0.00 360.00
2 18.75 0.00 Rachel Pearce * 0.00 0.00
3 22.10 0.00 Jess Currie * 0.00 144.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Stuart Rae 0.00 1050.00
2 0.00 62.00 Leith Barnes * 0.00 700.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Jack Morris * Gold Buckle BH0076 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 60.00 Mackay Lee-Warner Paint Your Wagon BH0096 0.00 288.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Wade Mccarthy Hot Chilli BH0101 0.00 630.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Jesse Deburgh Mixed Up BW323 0.00 735.00
2 0.00 78.00 Wade Mccarthy Johnny Goodnight BW3B16 0.00 441.00
3 0.00 65.00 Gary Jamal Barnes Undertaker BW3100 0.00 294.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sharnee Meagher
1 2 Sally Latham
1 3 Jess Currie
1 4 Rachel Pearce
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Barnes
1 2 James Powell
1 3 Leith Barnes
1 4 Stuart Rae
1 5 Brett Beard
1 6 Josh Fogarty
2 1 Quinton Kammann
2 2 Reg Percy
2 3 Tyler Sclippa
2 4 Eamon Finn
2 5 Gary Jamal Barnes
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mackay Lee-Warner Paint Your Wagon (Bh0096)
1 2 Jack Morris Gold Buckle (Bh0076)
1 3 Josh Fogarty Benson (Bh0065)
1 4 Reg Percy Wet N Wild (Bh0105)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wade Mccarthy Hot Chilli (Bh0101)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Barnes Evil (Bw345)
1 2 Leith Barnes High Price (Bw315)
1 3 Quinton Kammann Gambler (Bw3b17)
1 4 Stuart Rae Iron Jack (Bw325)
1 5 Jesse Deburgh Mixed Up (Bw323)
1 6 Eamon Finn Chuck A Tanty (Bw3b10)
1 7 Gary Jamal Barnes Undertaker (Bw3100)
1 8 Wade Mccarthy Johnny Goodnight (Bw3b16)
1 9 Tyler Sclippa Kalkadoon Kid (Bw3101)