Rhythm & Ride Rodeo

Date 24/09/16 |President: Cara Peek |Secretary:Adele Peek (0400 146 910)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Western Australia

Rhythm & Ride Rodeo Program 

 

PLEASE NOTE THE RODEO IS NOW ON SATURDAY ONLY - THEREFORE ONLY 1 HEAD FOR THE OPEN ROUGHSTOCK EVENTS.

 

Order of Events

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.59 0.00 Linda Evans * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.16 0.00 Keryn Pawczynski * 0.00 0.00
2 18.69 0.00 Grace Harrison * 0.00 0.00
3 19.07 0.00 Linda Evans * 0.00 0.00
4 19.85 0.00 Summah Mcginty * 0.00 0.00
5 20.14 0.00 Jane Delong * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 20.26 0.00 Brooke Taylor * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 21.40 0.00 Jade Hampson * 0.00 0.00
2 21.73 0.00 Cheneale Mcginty * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.90 0.00 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins 5.00 0.00
2 19.09 0.00 Mystique Mcginty * 0.00 0.00
3 19.59 0.00 Ashley Jerome * 0.00 0.00
4 21.45 0.00 Peta Anderson * 0.00 0.00
5 22.46 0.00 Emma Anderson * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Jai Long * 0.00 512.00
2 0.00 70.00 David Peskett * 0.00 384.00
3 0.00 62.00 Nathan Lelievre * 0.00 256.00
4 0.00 58.00 Cj Evans * 0.00 128.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 43.00 David Peskett * 0.00 1080.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Gary Jamal Barnes 0.00 754.80
2 0.00 70.00 Aaron Kitching * 0.00 550.80
3 0.00 69.00 Corin Greenwood * 0.00 387.60
4 0.00 68.00 Scott Cox * 0.00 204.00
5 0.00 67.00 Jimmy Long * 0.00 142.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.65 0.00 Linda Evans * Cross Roads * 12002 0.00 0.00
2 19.57 0.00 Summah Mcginty * Alyze * 11994 0.00 0.00
3 19.92 0.00 Brooke Taylor * Madeline * 12004 0.00 0.00
4 20.13 0.00 Anjelica Gordon * Honey * 12000 0.00 0.00
5 20.49 0.00 Tessa Bergmann * Pocahuntus * 11995 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Rhys Morrissey Winchester GJB0020 4.50 912.00
1 0.00 69.00 Cameron Sturt * Playboy GJB0026 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 67.00 Jake Malay-Murphy * Whiskey GJB0023 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 63.00 Wade Mccarthy Cinderella GJB0028 2.00 285.00
5 0.00 61.00 Gerard Oversby Didgerdoo GJB0013 1.00 199.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Robert Brooking * Dusty GJB0009 0.00 0.00
1 0.00 71.00 Kadin Bauer * Moonshine GJB0006 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 68.00 Jake Malay-Murphy * Cobber GJB0008 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 64.00 Wade Mccarthy Buckaroo GJB0003 2.00 240.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Wade Mccarthy Cat5 GJB3051 5.00 1525.00
2 0.00 71.00 Gary Jamal Barnes Hard Times GJB3064 4.00 915.00
3 0.00 68.00 Terrence Taylor * Black Mamba Jnr GJB3072 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 54.00 Johnan Milgin * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 64.00 Damian Gray Jnr * 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 59.00 Syed Haj-Noor * 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 58.00 Mark Malay * 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 53.00 Charlotte Bedford * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 65.00 Rhys Hajinoor * 0.00 0.00
1 0.00 65.00 Tex Garstone * 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 61.00 Bowdean Wilson * 0.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jane Delong
1 2 Linda Evans
1 3 Freya Tomasini
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Keryn Pawczynski
1 2 Jane Delong
1 3 Freya Tomasini
1 4 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Pip Short
1 2 Keryn Pawczynski
1 3 Summah Mcginty
1 4 Anjelica Gordon
1 5 Gen Billcliff
1 6 Linda Evans
1 7 Freya Tomasini
1 8 Grace Harrison
1 9 Jane Delong
1 10 April Thomson
1 11 Tenika Mccarthy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Halimah Barnes
1 2 Brooke Taylor
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sarah Docherty
1 2 Cheneale Mcginty
1 3 Jade Hampson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Yatim Haj-Noor
1 2 Mystique Mcginty
1 3 Emma Anderson
1 4 Shonitta Gordon
1 5 Tessa Bergmann
1 6 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
1 7 Peta Anderson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Aiden Dingle
1 2 Morgan Munday
1 3 Nathan Lelievre
1 4 Cj Evans
1 5 David Peskett
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 David Peskett
1 2 Byran Malay
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Roy Hester
1 2 Finley Gallagher
1 3 Deven Spence
1 4 Corey Aksenov
1 5 Jason Tataya
1 6 Trent Marshall
1 7 Aiden Dingle
1 8 Jimmy Long
1 9 Wayne Swan
1 10 Neil Francis
1 11 Aaron Griffiths
1 12 Ryan Atkinson
1 13 Morgan Munday
1 14 Damian Laurie
2 1 Nathan Chapman
2 2 Leith Barnes
2 3 Bruce Dowell
2 4 Kenneth Greenwood
2 5 Chase Bedford
2 6 Buddy Malay
2 7 Bowdean Wilson
2 8 Gary Jamal Barnes
2 9 Ian Long
2 10 Mattia Mastrullo
2 11 Scott Cox
2 12 Aaron Kitching
2 13 Joseph Mckenzie
2 14 Brady Huynh
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gen Billcliff Thrippence (11992)
1 2 Mystique Mcginty Indianna (11993)
1 3 Tessa Bergmann Pocahuntus (11995)
1 4 Linda Evans Caribbean (12003)
1 5 Summah Mcginty Alyze (11994)
1 6 Brooke Taylor Madeline (12004)
1 7 Sue Diamond Chloe (12007)
1 8 Anjelica Gordon Honey (12000)
1 9 Emma Anderson Mator (11996)
1 10 Peta Anderson Cougar (11999)
1 11 Linda Evans Cross Roads (12002)
1 12 Keryn Pawczynski Tosca (12001)
1 13 Brooke Taylor Thrippenc (12005)
1 14 Jane Delong Traveller (12006)
1 15 April Thomson Red (10026)
1 16 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins Miss Peppys Dream (7161)
1 17 Shonitta Gordon Jess (11997)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cameron Sturt Playboy (Gjb0026)
1 2 Eddie Broome Winchester (Gjb0020)
1 3 Mick Munday Bojangles (Gjb0022)
1 4 Aaron Griffiths Boomerang (Gjb0012)
1 5 Jacob Dunn Painted Lady (Gjb0010)
1 6 Cedric Bradshaw Whiskey (Gjb0023)
1 7 Wade Mccarthy Cinderella (Gjb0028)
1 8 Byran Malay Didgerdoo (Gjb0013)
1 9 David Peskett V8 (Gjb0021)
2 1 Jake Malay-Murphy Whiskey (Gjb0023)
2 2 Marcus Laurie Bojangles (Gjb0022)
2 3 Robert Brooking V8 (Gjb0021)
2 4 Eli Kogolo Playboy (Gjb0026)
2 5 Rhys Morrissey Winchester (Gjb0020)
2 6 Aiden Dingle Cinderella (Gjb0028)
2 7 Gerard Oversby Didgerdoo (Gjb0013)
2 8 Ian Long Boomerang (Gjb0012)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wayne Swan Snr Slippery (Gjb0002)
1 2 David Peskett Hillbilly (Gjb0001)
1 3 Kadin Bauer Moonshine (Gjb0006)
1 4 Robert Brooking Dusty (Gjb0009)
1 5 Gerard Oversby Shotgun (Gjb0005)
1 6 Aiden Dingle Cobb And Co (Gjb0007)
1 7 Wade Mccarthy Buckaroo (Gjb0003)
1 8 Marcus Laurie Devil Woman (Gjb0004)
1 9 Jake Malay-Murphy Cobber (Gjb0008)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bruce Dowell Gunslinger (Gjb3069)
1 2 Terrence Carter Yellow Jacket (Gjb3070)
1 3 Roy Hester Percolater (Gjb3056)
1 4 Wade Mccarthy Cats (Gjb3051)
1 5 Leith Barnes Dolla Sign (Gjb3058)
1 6 Scott Cox Hard Times (Gjb3064)
1 7 Kadin Bauer G-Man (Gjb3080)
1 8 Aaron Griffiths Jester (Gjb3052)
1 9 Edward Munday Wahlie Blue (Gjb3054)
1 10 Jacob Dunn Casper (Gjb3055)
1 11 Cory O'Donnelle Black Mamba Jnr (Gjb3072)
2 1 Leryan Costaine Dolla Sign (Gjb3058)
2 2 Carlos De Sancha Jester (Gjb3052)
2 3 Terrence Taylor Black Mamba Jnr (Gjb3072)
2 4 Harold Wilson Percolater (Gjb3056)
2 5 Patrick Maher Casper (Gjb3055)
2 6 Gerard Oversby G-Man (Gjb3080)
2 7 Jake Malay-Murphy Wahlie Blue (Gjb3054)
2 8 Gary Jamal Barnes Hard Times (Gjb3064)
2 9 Tye Sturt Yellow Jacket (Gjb3070)
2 10 Wesley Shandley Cats (Gjb3051)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gerard Oversby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wade Mccarthy
1 2 Cameron Sturt
1 3 Wayne Swan Snr
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Malay
1 2 Johnan Milgin
1 3 Leilani Fuller
1 4 Brooke Taylor
1 5 Brenda Bedford
1 6 Emiolo Swan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Frank Gordon
1 2 Charlotte Bedford
1 3 Rhys Hajinoor
1 4 Mark Malay
1 5 Khiechia Fuller
1 6 Nahriah Kitching
1 7 Syed Haj-Noor
1 8 Ronaldo Cox
1 9 Damian Gray Jnr
1 10 Cheneale Mcginty
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chase Bedford
1 2 Tylah Bedford
1 3 Trent Marshall
1 4 Kyron Holzhauser
1 5 Aaron Kitching
1 6 Revaldo Swan
1 7 Mystique Mcginty
1 8 Summah Mcginty
1 9 Brady Huynh
1 10 Wayne Swan
1 11 Bowdean Wilson