Georgetown Rodeo

Date 09/07/16 |President: Willi Bethel |Secretary:Logan Bethel (0408 621 115)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North Queensland

Georgetown Rodeo Program -       PLEASE NOTE NEW START TIME

 

Georgetown Rodeo Order of Events

Saturday 9th July 2016 - Start -7.45am

Dummy Roping

Novice Barrels

1st Section Open Team Roping

Novice Rope & Tie

1st Section Novice Saddle Bronc

                                                  1st Section Novice Breakaway Roping

 Novice Steer Wrestling

1st Section Novice Bull Ride

Junior Breakaway Roping

2nd Section Open Team Roping

1st Section Open Saddle Bronc

1st Section Ladies Steer Undecorating

1st Section Open Rope & Tie

1st Section Open Bull Ride

2nd Section Novice Breakaway Roping

LUNCH/LOLLYDROP

Ladies Barrel Race

U/11 Junior Barrels

11/U14 Junior Barrels

14/U18 Junior Barrels

1st Section Steer Wrestling

2nd Section Novice Bull Ride

1st Section Ladies Breakaway Roping

2nd Section Novice Saddle Bronc

2nd Section Steer Wrestling

2nd Section Open Rope & Tie

Open Bareback

2nd Section Ladies Steer Undecorating

3rd Section Open Team Roping

2nd Section Ladies Breakaway Roping

8-U11 Steer Ride

11-U/14 Steer Ride

3rd Section Open Steer Wrestling

14-U/18 Junior Bull Ride

2nd Section Open Saddle Bronc

2nd Section Open Bull Ride

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.29 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 5.00 703.00
2 2.62 0.00 Jaemi-Lee Krause 4.00 513.00
3 2.63 0.00 Robyn Mckellar 3.00 361.00
4 3.90 0.00 Maree Curtis 2.00 190.00
5 11.13 0.00 Tylen Gibb 1.00 133.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.14 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 5.00 795.50
2 3.58 0.00 Keir Tilse 4.00 580.50
3 3.59 0.00 Lorraine Wellby 3.00 408.50
4 4.00 0.00 Keri Ramsay 2.00 215.00
5 4.49 0.00 Kirsty Delacour 1.00 150.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.82 0.00 Suzie Fearon 5.00 795.50
2 16.84 0.00 Tylen Gibb 4.00 580.50
3 16.89 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 3.00 408.50
4 17.02 0.00 Michelle Bush 2.00 215.00
5 17.31 0.00 Jaimi Downing 1.00 150.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.96 0.00 Jemma Swift Quest * 9472 5.00 0.00
2 19.19 0.00 Kasey Swift 4.00 0.00
3 20.50 0.00 Jake Simpson 3.00 0.00
4 20.70 0.00 Jessica Mccoy * 0.00 0.00
5 21.19 0.00 Lachlan Wellby 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.41 0.00 Katie Vohland 5.00 0.00
2 18.24 0.00 Kaitlyn Everingham 4.00 0.00
3 18.81 0.00 Braiden Curtis 3.00 0.00
4 18.83 0.00 Callan Burgoine 2.00 0.00
5 20.06 0.00 Emmylou Milgate 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.37 0.00 Brianna Doyle 5.00 0.00
2 3.93 0.00 Jordan Cashion 4.00 0.00
3 3.99 0.00 Shaye Land 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.36 0.00 Shaye Land Huggy * 8116 5.00 0.00
2 17.79 0.00 Jordan Cashion Chip * 605642 4.00 0.00
3 17.94 0.00 Brianna Doyle 3.00 0.00
4 18.13 0.00 Natasha Galvin 2.00 0.00
5 18.36 0.00 Anna Crisp 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 55.00 Robert Hicks 0.00 259.00
2 0.00 50.00 Adrien Shaban * 0.00 189.00
3 0.00 46.00 Jarryd Galvin 0.00 133.00
4 0.00 45.00 Graham Basham 0.00 70.00
5 0.00 43.00 Phillip Harrison 0.00 49.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 59.00 Zac Hornung-Clarke 0.00 564.00
2 0.00 42.00 Michael Smith 0.00 376.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.10 0.00 Suzie Fearon Dawson * 5053 0.00 0.00
2 17.29 0.00 Lisa Finch Dally * 5070 0.00 0.00
3 17.52 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick Second To None * 8258 0.00 0.00
4 17.65 0.00 Cheryl Bryan * Calamity * 2549 0.00 0.00
5 17.66 0.00 Kimberley Bryant Sarge * 8787 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Michael Chong Super Size FRY009 5.00 592.00
2 0.00 71.00 Michael Cordingley Pat FRY005 4.00 432.00
3 0.00 67.00 Allan Braden Turbo WB0001 2.50 232.00
3 0.00 67.00 Gavin Fry Shrek FRY004 2.50 232.00
5 0.00 66.00 Colin Fry Live Action FRY035 1.00 112.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Karl Stevens Shady Slammer FRY050 5.00 481.00
2 0.00 73.00 Gerard Oversby Smith N Western WB0030 4.00 351.00
3 0.00 68.00 Deon Lane Jump Start FRY041 3.00 247.00
4 0.00 67.00 Owen Lee Centre Stage FRY038 2.00 130.00
5 0.00 61.00 Travis Heeb Rockin Robin WB0020 1.00 91.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 65.00 Jacob Linwood Huntsman GC0112 5.00 1600.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.46 0.00 Scott Sheppard 5.00 832.50
2 4.81 0.00 Ryley Gibb 4.00 607.50
3 4.93 0.00 Luke Holmes 3.00 427.50
4 4.94 0.00 Ben Terry 2.00 225.00
5 4.99 0.00 Chris Cameron 1.00 157.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.90 0.00 Chris Cameron 5.00 629.00
2 10.57 0.00 Grant Hanrahan 4.00 459.00
3 11.29 0.00 Braydon Wellby 3.00 323.00
4 11.86 0.00 Michael Cordingley 2.00 170.00
5 12.92 0.00 Jace Land 1.00 119.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 41.00 Jake Simpson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 40.00 Toby Deudney 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 36.00 Dallon Finch 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 39.00 Braiden Curtis 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 19.00 Jake Deudney 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.30 0.00 Lee Liaver 2.50 471.75
2 7.25 0.00 Jace Land 2.00 344.25
3 7.95 0.00 Kasey Sheppard 1.50 242.25
4 9.29 0.00 Lance Naughton 1.00 127.50
5 10.54 0.00 Stephen Land 0.50 89.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.30 0.00 Daley Tilse 2.50 471.75
2 7.25 0.00 Cameron Parkinson 2.00 344.25
3 7.95 0.00 Scott Sheppard 1.50 242.25
4 9.29 0.00 Glen Naughton 1.00 127.50
5 10.54 0.00 Cameron Parkinson 0.50 89.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Wyatt Milgate 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 65.00 Jade Curtis 4.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Karl Hocking
1 2 Brodie Halls
1 3 Wyatt Milgate
1 4 Jimmy Dore
1 5 Troy Kylster
1 6 Kye Keioskie
1 7 Jade Curtis
1 8 Lane Hanush
1 9 Josh Marks
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kayla Russell
1 2 Robyn Mckellar
1 3 Logan Bethel
1 4 Kaylan Mattingley
1 5 Tylen Gibb
1 6 Lorraine Wellby
1 7 Nicole Gava
1 8 Shannon Neven
1 9 Lucy Goodfell
2 1 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 2 Suzie Fearon
2 3 Cheryl Bryan
2 4 Larissa Cordingley
2 5 Nicola Lillyman
2 6 Maree Curtis
2 7 Kellie Deudney
2 8 Jaemi-Lee Krause
2 9 Hayley Cockburn
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kayla Russell
1 2 Lorraine Wellby
1 3 Jane Stagg
1 4 Suzie Fearon
1 5 Cheryl Bryan
1 6 Robyn Mckellar
1 7 Keri Ramsay
1 8 Logan Bethel
1 9 Shannon Neven
1 10 Kristy Bethel
1 11 Nicola Lillyman
1 12 Keir Tilse
2 1 Brooke Barden
2 2 Kirsty Delacour
2 3 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 4 Anna Crisp
2 5 Debra Land
2 6 Larissa Cordingley
2 7 Michelle Bush
2 8 Kimberley Bryant
2 9 Marie Crisp
2 10 Katrina Hickey
2 11 Latoya Seidel
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kayla Russell
1 2 Michelle Bush
1 3 Nicola Lillyman
1 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 5 Robyn Mckellar
1 6 Lisa Finch
1 7 Jaemi-Lee Krause
1 8 Shannon Neven
1 9 Nicole Gava
1 10 Jaimi Downing
1 11 Kristy Bethel
1 12 Logan Bethel
1 13 Kristine Stagg
1 14 Tylen Gibb
1 15 Maree Curtis
1 16 Cheryl Bryan
1 17 Tracey Leet
1 18 Jane Stagg
1 19 Rebecca Luxford
1 20 Suzie Fearon
1 21 Claudia Ghidella
1 22 Keri Ramsay
1 23 Natasha Galvin
1 24 Kimberley Bryant
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kasey Swift
1 2 Jessica Mccoy
1 3 Toby Deudney
1 4 Bonnie Milgate
1 5 Chantel Wilson
1 6 Dallon Finch
1 7 Georgia Simpson
1 8 Jemma Swift
1 9 Jade Cowan
1 10 Cooper Tilse
1 11 Bailey Cowan
1 12 Jake Simpson
1 13 Regan Burgoine
1 14 Charlie Limpus
1 15 Lachlan Wellby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Katie Vohland
1 2 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 3 Callan Burgoine
1 4 Maria Wilson
1 5 Braiden Curtis
1 6 Emmylou Milgate
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ryley Tilse
1 2 Katie Vohland
1 3 Brianna Doyle
1 4 Jordan Cashion
1 5 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 6 Luke Parkinson
1 7 Chloe Doyle
1 8 Shaye Land
1 9 Anna Crisp
1 10 Callan Burgoine
1 11 Natasha Galvin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Katie Jarmey
1 2 Brianna Doyle
1 3 Jordan Cashion
1 4 Natasha Galvin
1 5 Chloe Doyle
1 6 Chelsea Mosch
1 7 Susie Conole
1 8 Anna Crisp
1 9 Claudette Wilson
1 10 Shaye Land
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Graham Basham
1 2 James Davis
1 3 Jarryd Galvin
1 4 Dan Youngberry
1 5 Lane Taylor
2 1 Steele Shore
2 2 Stuart Berryman
2 3 Adrien Shaban
2 4 Phillip Harrison
2 5 Robert Hicks
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Billy-Joe Williams
1 2 Malcolm Copley
1 3 Daniel Smith
1 4 Brandon Tincknell
1 5 Joshua Bush
1 6 Roy Millard
1 7 Kye Keioskie
1 8 Tye Ryan
1 9 Luke Heery
2 1 Michael Smith
2 2 Graham Basham
2 3 Stephen Delacourt
2 4 Kody Taylor
2 5 Dale Colgrave
2 6 Tate Van Wel
2 7 Zac Hornung-Clarke
2 8 Brodie Halls
2 9 Jimmy Dore
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Neville Delacour
1 2 Cody Tredrea
1 3 Tate Van Wel
1 4 Clayton Deudney
1 5 Cameron Parkinson
1 6 Luke Holmes
1 7 Brandin Tilse
1 8 Jace Land
1 9 Luke Ford
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Joel Hilditch
1 2 Brandin Tilse
1 3 Daley Tilse
1 4 Jace Land
1 5 Braydon Wellby
1 6 Cameron Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kayla Russell
1 2 Sara Alexander
1 3 Katie Everingham
1 4 Lucy Goodfell
1 5 Tracey Leet
1 6 Brianna Doyle
1 7 Lisa Finch
1 8 Kimberley Bryant
1 9 Shannon Neven
1 10 Natasha Galvin
1 11 Cheryl Bryan
2 1 Kirsty Delacour
2 2 Kristy Bethel
2 3 Latoya Seidel
2 4 Keir Tilse
2 5 Katrina Hickey
2 6 Keri Ramsay
2 7 Jaemi-Lee Krause
2 8 Logan Bethel
2 9 Nicola Lillyman
2 10 Brooke Barden
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jaimi Downing Djejango (11905)
1 2 Robyn Cowan Destinys Chico Lena (11906)
1 3 Norman Stagg Nicks Maserati (6170)
1 4 Lorraine Wellby Dan (605628)
1 5 Hayley Cockburn Mannequin (11908)
1 6 Lisa Finch Dally (5070)
1 7 Kellie Deudney Dolcity (10853)
1 8 Kimberley Bryant Sarge (8787)
1 9 Kaylan Mattingley Bucko (8719)
1 10 Norman Stagg Miss Tequila Morn (604195)
1 11 Kristy Bethel Holly (11909)
1 12 Kayla Russell Jerrycan (605646)
1 13 Nicole Gava Dream On (8468)
1 14 Logan Bethel Henny (6359)
1 15 Ashlyn Fabiani Taffy (11904)
1 16 Katie Vohland Mojo (11911)
1 17 Maria Wilson Lil Ricky (11915)
1 18 Robyn Mckellar Woody (9698)
1 19 Natasha Galvin Jimiko (8466)
1 20 Suzie Fearon Dawson (5053)
1 21 Logan Bethel Spartan (11912)
1 22 Chloe Doyle Rosie (10902)
1 23 Nichole Fitzpatrick Second Ta None (10003)
1 24 Keri Ramsay Hero (7804)
1 25 Michelle Bush Danny (11364)
1 26 Jaemi-Lee Krause Bucky (11910)
1 27 Katie Everingham Panama Regal Rocket (5238)
1 28 Tracey Leet Bella (606036)
1 29 Zoe Bethel C (11913)
1 30 Claudette Wilson Tina (11914)
1 31 Larissa Cordingley Fancy (9696)
1 32 Shaye Land Chex (606032)
1 33 Cheryl Bryan Calemity (11907)
1 34 Kaitlyn Everingham Fancy (6664)
1 35 Katie Jarmey Storm (11385)
1 36 Anna Crisp Jackson (605480)
1 37 Chantel Wilson Bundy (11916)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Colin Fry Live Action (Fry035)
1 2 Robert Berryman Peace Pipe (Fry032)
1 3 Braydon Wellby Hillbilly (Fry002)
1 4 Phillip Harrison Rosie (Fry029)
1 5 Nigel Gilbo Lilli Pilli (Fry011)
1 6 Gavin Fry Shrek (Fry004)
2 1 Allan Braden Turbo (Wb0001)
2 2 Michael Cordingley Croydon Carney (Wb0004)
2 3 Brandin Tilse Johnny Ringo (Wb0006)
2 4 Robert Hicks Strathmore Lady (Wb0003)
2 5 Michael Chong Super Size (Fry009)
2 6 James Davis Southern End (Fry034)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gerard Oversby Smith N Western (Wb0030)
1 2 Karl Stevens Shady Slammer (Fry050)
1 3 Deon Lane Jump Start (Fry041)
1 4 Travis Heeb Rockin Robin (Wb0020)
1 5 Owen Lee Centre Stage (Fry038)
1 6 Dan Youngberry Penny (Fry037)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nick Jenkin Boo (Wb3203)
1 2 Aaron Gallagher Walter (Gc0049)
1 3 Braydon Wellby Muscle Man (Wb3208)
1 4 Michael Smith Barky (Wb3201)
1 5 Dale Colgrave Black Rat (Wb3204)
1 6 Jacob Linwood Huntsman (Gc0112)
2 1 Ty Finch Muscle Man (Wb3208)
2 2 Adrien Shaban Warrigal (Gc0055)
2 3 Gerard Oversby Boo (Wb3203)
2 4 Graham Basham Tapeworm (Gc0113)
2 5 Ryan Livingstone Rego (Gc0036)
2 6 Zac Hornung-Clarke Creampuff (Gc0114)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michael Cordingley
1 2 Cody Sheahan
1 3 Cameron Parkinson
1 4 Brandin Tilse
1 5 Luke Ford
1 6 Gerard Oversby
1 7 Mark Gibb
1 8 Tim Richardson
2 1 Kelly Cowan
2 2 Clayton Deudney
2 3 Glen Chape
2 4 Neville Delacour
2 5 Luke Holmes
2 6 Tate Van Wel
2 7 Daley Tilse
2 8 Ryley Gibb
2 9 Ben Terry
3 1 Chris Cameron
3 2 Alan Bryant
3 3 Joel Hilditch
3 4 Cody Tredrea
3 5 Scott Sheppard
3 6 Braydon Wellby
3 7 Jace Land
3 8 Lee Liaver
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dyllan Stagg
1 2 Michael Cordingley
1 3 Grant Hanrahan
1 4 Norman Stagg
1 5 Scott Napier
1 6 Brandin Tilse
1 7 Troy Clive
2 1 Braydon Wellby
2 2 Jace Land
2 3 Roger Parkinson
2 4 Chris Cameron
2 5 Lee Liaver
2 6 Cameron Parkinson
2 7 Daley Tilse
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lance Naughton
1 2 Dyllan Stagg
1 3 Mark Gibb
1 4 Scott Sheppard
1 5 Roger Parkinson
1 6 Gregory Jarmey
1 7 Keith Liaver
1 8 Robyn Mckellar
1 9 Troy Clive
1 10 Rodney Crisp
1 11 Joel Hilditch
2 1 Lamar Cox
2 2 Glen Naughton
2 3 Steve Bush
2 4 Luke Parkinson
2 5 Jayden Bush
2 6 Luke Tilse
2 7 Joshua Bush
2 8 Grant Hanrahan
2 9 Jace Land
2 10 Norman Stagg
3 1 Chris Cameron
3 2 Kasey Sheppard
3 3 Scott Napier
3 4 Brandin Tilse
3 5 Matthew Everingham
3 6 Stephen Land
3 7 Lee Liaver
3 8 Ryley Gibb
3 9 Daley Tilse
3 10 Cameron Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Corey Mccoy
1 2 Charlie Limpus
1 3 Jake Simpson
1 4 Toby Deudney
1 5 Travis Koolatah
1 6 Dallon Finch
1 7 Lachlan Wellby
1 8 Gilbert Bethel
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Harrison Trout
1 2 Alan Masters
1 3 Braiden Curtis
1 4 Tex Young
1 5 Callan Burgoine
1 6 Jakob Hocking
1 7 Jake Deudney
1 8 Daley Taylor
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock